1,490 MLB PLAYERS | 12,791 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Top Event Performers
Grad year Event year
Category
State
RkPlayer FB EventCommitmentSchoolHometown
1
Elmer Rodriguez Cruz
94 2021 World Showcase OregonLeadership Christian Academy Trujillo Alto, PR
2
Grayson Gates
92 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Northwestern StateBenton Benton, LA
2
Derek (DJ) Radtke
92 2021 World Showcase UncommittedBlessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA
2
Ethan Voss
92 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Crowder CollegeBurnsville Burnsville, MN
2
Hunter Hargett
92 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) San Diego StatePoint Loma San Diego, CA
3
Morgan Lunceford
91 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) San DiegoEdmond Santa Fe Edmond, OK
3
Keegan Allen
91 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) OklahomaIMG Academy Rogers, AR
4
Daniel Avitia
90 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Underclass) Grand CanyonAlhambra Phoenix, AZ
4
Abdiel Rodriguez
90 2021 World Showcase Cisco Junior CollegeBYOU Academy Caguas, PR
4
Chase Spencer
90 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Air ForcePlano West Senior Plano, TX
4
Kameron Walton
90 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) New MexicoCleburne Cleburne, TX
5
Will Rogers
89 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Arizona StateMounds View Shoreview, MN
5
Michael Redmond
89 2021 PG Deep South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Louisiana TechHoly Savior Menard Alexandria, LA
5
Renzo Gonzalez
89 2021 World Showcase MiamiDoral Academy Charter Miami, FL
5
Troy Wansing
89 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) PurdueStaley Kansas City, MO
6
Malachi Lott
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) HoustonGregory-Portland Portland, TX
6
Finnegan Wall
88 2021 PG Deep South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UC IrvineSultana Hesperia, CA
6
Erick Gonzalez
88 2021 World Showcase UncommittedLeadership Christian Academy Bayamon, PR
6
Christian Howe
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) KentuckyDanville Danville, KY
6
Brayden Hiraki
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Cal State Northridge  Mililani, HI
6
Perry Kyles
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) SouthernTomball Memorial Tomball, TX
6
Brayden Dotoli
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedRoseville Roseville, CA
6
Edward Mendoza
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Texas StateEagle Pass Eagle Pass, TX
6
Fernando Vidales - Espinoza
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Uncommitted  Obregon - Sonora, Mexico, CA
6
Allen Bocanegra
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedCypress Falls Houston, TX
6
Tyler Root
88 2021 World Showcase Oklahoma ChristianCommunity Christian School Inc Oklahoma City, OK
6
Kobe Gates
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedKennett Kennett, MO
6
Zaylen Perry
88 2021 World Showcase UncommittedAuburndale Senior Winterhaven, FL
6
Bryce Calloway
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedSecond Baptist Houston, TX
6
Eldridge Armstrong
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) San Diego StateOaks Christian Simi Valley, CA
6
Anthony Garcia
88 2021 World Showcase UncommittedInternational Baseball Academy Yabucoa, PR
6
Carson Olsen
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedMurrieta Valley Murrieta, CA
6
Dylan Van Meeteren
88 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Southern CaliforniaXavier College Preparatory Indio, CA
6
William Gnibus
88 2021 World Showcase UncommittedBellarmine College Prep San Jose, CA
7
Tommy Tereschuk
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) NavyAdmiral Arthur W Radford Kailua, HI
7
David Lopez
87 2021 World Showcase Wharton County Junior CollegeSharyland Pioneer Mission, TX
7
Josh Barnhouse
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Crowder CollegeProsper Celina, TX
7
Tyrus Stephens
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Uncommitted  Waianae, HI
7
Diego Luna
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Uncommitted  Torrance, CA
7
Victor Loa
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Texas StateLos Fresnos Los Fresnos, TX
7
Jordan Belin
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Underclass) Alvin CCPearland Pearland, TX
7
Chase Dabbs
87 2021 PG Deep South MLK Championship (Upperclass) St. Mary'sRedlands East Valley Redlands, CA
7
Jessie Moreno III
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Fort Scott CCLangham Creek Houston, TX
7
Michael Crossan
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedWestlake Austin, TX
7
Gavin Meyer
87 2021 PG Deep South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Cal State FullertonTahquitz Hemet, CA
7
Bryan Green
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UC DavisSpanish Springs Sparks, NV
7
Casey Kitagawa
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Loyola MarymountKamehameha Schools Kapalama Ca Honolulu, HI
7
Jonathan Stanley
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Cowley County CCRaytown Sr. Kansas City, MO
7
James Marin
87 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedThe Woodlands The Woodlands, TX
7
Dylan Koontz
87 2021 World Showcase CampbellWilliam Amos Hough Huntersville, NC
7
Aidan Lenzen
87 2021 World Showcase UncommittedBishop Moore Winter Garden, FL
8
Connor Uter
86 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Underclass) Uncommitted  Pacifica, CA
8
Thomas Soto
86 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) DaytonRound Rock Round Rock, TX
8
John Gonzales
86 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedLangham Creek Houston, TX
8
Beto Beltran
86 2021 PG Deep South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Long Beach StateShadow Hills Coachella, CA
8
Grant Hussey
86 2021 World Showcase West VirginiaParkersburg South Washington, WV
8
Sawyer Bentley
86 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Arkansas StateJonesboro Jonesboro, AR
8
Dylan Wolff
86 2021 World Uncommitted Showcase (2021 Grads) UncommittedEvangelical Christian Fort Myers, FL
8
Mari Thomas
86 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Crowder CollegeWalnut Ridge Walnut Ridge, AR
8
Ty Howry
86 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedNorthwest Christian Peoria, AZ
9
Tanner Smith
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Oregon StateBasha Chandler, AZ
9
Caleb Sollars
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedBenton Benton, AR
9
Noah Chelberg
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedOakdale Oakdale, CA
9
Jordan Townley
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Uncommitted  Victorville, CA
9
Steele Jackson
85 2021 World Showcase UncommittedDekalb Hamilton, IN
9
Felix Dominguez
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Minot State UniversityHeritage Brentwood, CA
9
José Zayas
85 2021 World Uncommitted Showcase (2021 Grads) UncommittedSunshine Academy Kissimmee, FL
9
Will Gross
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedCoronado El Paso, TX
9
Logan Drummond
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Chico StateTokay Lodi, CA
9
Jack Johnson
85 2021 World Showcase UncommittedArchbishop Murphy Arlington, WA
9
Coltin May
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedMonsignor Kelly Beaumont, TX
9
Dalen Stewart
85 2021 PG Deep South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Jefferson CCWillard Springfield, MO
9
Jovanny Garcia
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedHeights Houston, TX
9
Aisea Ahokovi
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Loyola MarymountIolani Kailua, HI
9
Gavin Kash
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) TexasMonsignor Kelly Sour Lake, TX
9
Connor Uter
85 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Uncommitted  Pacifica, CA
9
Josh Keevan
85 2021 World Showcase Massachusetts at LowellPhillips Academy Holden, MA
10
James Mancini
84 2021 World Showcase Delaware Technical and CCOcean City Ocean City, NJ
10
Stephen Pena
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedEpiscopal Cypress, TX
10
Tyce Armstrong
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedMagnolia Conroe, TX
10
Nick Hill
84 2021 World Showcase UncommittedCerritos Lakewood, CA
10
Blake Wilson
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedValor Christian Castle Pines, CO
10
Christopher Serna
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedTurner Farmers Branch, TX
10
Christopher Serna
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedTurner Farmers Branch, TX
10
Cooper Hrbacek
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedWylie Abilene, TX
10
Syler Pillsbury
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedMinarets Madera, CA
10
Joshua Reis
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) HawaiiMililani Wahiawa, HI
10
Hayden Hable
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Southern ArkansasBenton Benton, LA
10
Tyler Ohlson
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedSanta Teresa San Jose, CA
10
Tyler Ohlson
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Underclass) UncommittedSanta Teresa San Jose, CA
10
Aiden Perez
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedFlour Bluff Corpus Christi, TX
10
Ivan Del Villar
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) UncommittedNorth Shore Houston, TX
10
Joseph Rajo
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Dawson CCHendrickson Pflugerville, TX
10
Joseph Rajo
84 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Upperclass) Dawson CCHendrickson Pflugerville, TX
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.