2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2024 Select Baseball Festival Coming Soon!
11U
Date: August 10th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2030 Players born on or after May 1, 2012, or a 2031 who was born on or after January 1, 2012.
12U
Date: August 11th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2029 Players born on or after May 1, 2011, or a 2030 who was born on or after January 1, 2011.
13U
Date: August 25th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2029 Players who are born on or after January 1, 2010, or 2028 Players born on or after May 1, 2010.
14U
Date: September 10th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2028 Players who are born on or after January 1, 2009, or 2027 Players born on or after May 1, 2009.
2017 14U PG Select Baseball Festival
THE PREMIER 14U EVENT
2017 ROSTERS
East
PlayerPosTravel TeamHometown
Nick Bitsko RHP East Coast Sox Doylestown, PA
Irving Carter RHP Elite Squad National 17U Boynton Beach, FL
Bryant Colon OF Elev8 Select Greenacres, FL
Alex Edmondson RHP Team Elite Prime Simpsonville, SC
Giuseppe Ferraro SS Elite Squad National Team 17U Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Dorian Gonzalez SS Elite Squad 17U National Miami, FL
Brady House SS Team Elite Prime Winder, GA
Joe Mack C East Cobb Astros 17U Williamsville, NY
Jayden Melendez C FTB Giants Scout Team Palmetto Bay, FL
Carson Montgomery RHP Power Baseball Windermere, FL
Christian Moore SS East Cobb Astros Brooklyn, NY
Erick Pena OF ddlasport Santo Domingo, DOM
Joel Perez Jr. SS Elite Squad 17U National Team Miramar, FL
Justin Quintana OF Elite Squad National Miramar, FL
Nicholas Regalado RHP Blue jays Miami Lakes, FL
Carlos Rodriguez RHP Training Miami, FL
Alejandro Rosario RHP Elite Squad Miami, FL
Cole Wagner LHP Team Elite Prime Lewisberry, PA
Jeffery Waters OF Mableton, GA
Mario Zabala OF Ibahs Knights San Juan, PR
West
PlayerPosTravel TeamHometown
Kemp Alderman C Yalobusha Giants Decatur, MS
Austin Bode C Evoshield Canes Midwest Columbus, IN
Brody Drost OF Sheets Baseball Sulphur, LA
Petey Halpin OF BPA San Mateo, CA
Rawley Hector RHP Dulin Dodgers Texas Prime Godwin Van Alstyne, TX
Blaze Jordan 1B Dulins Dodgers Southaven, MS
Jordan Lawlar SS Dallas Tigers Irving, TX
Luke Leto SS Team Elite Portage, MI
Daylen Lile OF 17U Canes National Louisville, KY
Christian Little RHP Team Elite scout team St. Louis, MO
Ian Moller C MLB Breakthrough Series Dubuque, IA
Izaac Pacheco SS Team Elite Friendswood, TX
Roismar Quintana OF Guatire, VEN
Roc Riggio OF GBG Marucci Simi Valley, CA
Isaac Rodriguez SS Easton Prime IE Wildomar, CA
Noah Smith SS White Sox ACE Chicago, IL
Grant Taylor RHP Team Elite Florence, AL
Hunter Teplanszky SS Texas Stix Flower Mound, TX
Tyler Whitaker RHP LVR (Las Vegas Recruits) Las Vegas, NV
Ethan Wood RHP FTB/SF Giants Danville, KY
Select Festival 14U Awards
14U Select Festival MVP
2016 Calvin Harris IA
2017 Joel Perez Jr. FL
2018 Riley Stanford GA
2019 Nolan Schubart MI
2020 Antonio Anderson GA
2021 Omar Serna TX
2022 West Pitching Staff
2023 Jared Grindlinger CA
PG Player of the Year
2017 Blaze Jordan MS
2018 Sal Stewart FL
2019 Termarr Johnson GA
2020 Derek Curiel CA
2021 Jacob Kendall FL
2022 Keon Johnson GA
2023 Will Brick TN
PG Pitcher of the Year
2018 Dylan Lesko GA
2019 Jake Lankie GA
2020 Jansen Kenty GA
2021 Zach Strickland CA
2022 CJ Sampson TX
2023 Will Hayes CO
DK Offensive Player of the Year
2018 Dru Jones GA
2019 Drew Burress GA
2020 Brennon Seigler TN
2021 Dean Moss CA
2022 Rookie Shepard NV
2023 Caden Dawson GA
Rawlings Defensive Player of the Year
2018 Termarr Johnson GA
2019 Steven Milam NM
2020 Cade Arrambide TX
2021 Carter Smith FL
2022 Kevin Bruno FL
2023 Max Hemenway WA
PG Development 5-Tool Award
2019 Nazier Mule NJ
2020 Zion Rose IL
2021 Konnor Griffin MS
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2023 Chase Fuller FL
PG 2-Way Player of the Year
2019 Aidan Miller FL
2020 Ryan Gold GA
2021 Cam Caminiti AZ
2022 Brayden Harris FL
2023 Jared Grindlinger CA
G-Form Fearless
2018 Ryan Clifford NC
2019 Cam Collier GA
2020 Theo Gillen TX
2021 Kayson Cunningham TX
2022 Jaxon Wood AL
2023 Jordin Griffin LA
Launch Hydrate Impact Award (Augusta)
2020 Antonio Anderson GA
2021 Everett Johnson NC
2022 Kruz Schoolcraft OR
2023 Matthew Kelley CA
PG Tech Power
2021 Xavier Neyens WA
2022 Deion Cole GA
2023 Jorvorskie Lane Jr TX
PG Development (K Motion)
2019 Nazier Mule NJ
2020 Zion Rose IL
2021 Konnor Griffin MS
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2023 Chase Fuller FL
Home Run Derby Winner
2016 Liam Deegan VA
2017 Blaze Jordan MS
2018 Brady House GA
2019 Cam Collier GA
2020 Miles Ghossein CA
2021 Dean Moss CA
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2022 Quentin Young CA
2023 Chase Fuller FL
Links to Past 14U Select Festival Results