1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Class of 2019 Washington State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/3/2019
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 6 Corbin Carroll
5-10  170  L/L
OF Seattle, WA UCLA Rd 1 by Diamondbacks (2019) Diamondbacks (2022) Lakeside Canes National & WW Sweets
Outstanding this fall at Ways to Play and in Jupiter. Bat really impressed at both PG National and TOS. Outstanding at Area Codes and PG Underclass All American Games. MVP of PG All American Classic and a HR Derby finalist. Special bat
2 60 Cole Hinkelman
6-4  215  L/R
OF Sammamish, WA Stanford Skyline Boys of Summer 18U Blue
Can really swing it with big power potential. Very good at PG National and in Jupiter
3 65 Henry Gargus
6-0  205  S/L
1B Yakima, WA Stanford Davis WW Sweets Baseball Club
Showed huge power potential at PG National. Outstanding at Sunshine West. Can really hit, good athlete, already up to 86 on the mound with more to come. Very good at PG Underclass Al American Games
4 105 Carter Young
6-0  177  S/R
SS Selah, WA Vanderbilt Rd 17 by Orioles (2022) Selah CBA Marucci
Outstanding all around player who can really hit. Very good with Team USA
5 154 Joshua Mears
6-3  235  R/R
OF Federal Way, WA Purdue Rd 2 by Padres (2019) Federal Way Senior Federal Way Knights
6 281 Brock Jones
6-1  175  L/L
LHP Chehalis, WA Washington Rd 16 by Diamondbacks (2019) W F West Enfuego Baseball
7 341 Nate Weeldreyer
6-1  197  R/R
RHP Auburn, WA Washington Auburn Mountainview Rock creek
8 380 Brandham Ponce
6-2  195  S/R
3B Federal Way, WA Central Arizona CC Federal Way Senior Rock Creek
9 410 Owen Cobb
6-2  180  R/R
SS Seattle, WA Stanford Rd 37 by Padres (2019) Garfield Baden 18u Premier
10 500 Jay Dunbar
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Seattle, WA UC Santa Barbara Ballard City Baseball
11 500 Kohl Petersen
6-5  185  R/R
RHP Seattle, WA Seattle Bishop Blanchet Baden 18u Premier
12 500 Will Simpson
6-4  210  R/R
1B Sammamish, WA Washington Rd 18 by Pirates (2019) Skyline Washington A'S 18u Gold
13 500 Stuart Flesland
6-4  190  R/L
LHP Colbert, WA Boise State Mt Spokane Spokane Expos 19u
14 500 Will Armbruester
6-5  225  R/R
RHP Sammamish, WA New Mexico Eastside Catholic Wilson Sandlot 2019
15 500 Jared Feikes
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Seattle, WA Santa Clara Lakeside Walla Walla Sweets
16 500 Ben Steck
6-2  215  R/R
C Snohomish, WA Santa Clara Everett CC Henry M. Jackson Chaffey Baseball Club
17 500 Zachary Sanidad
5-7  160  R/R
SS Newcastle, WA Washington State Eastside Catholic WW Sweets
18 500 Nation Wood
6-0  190  L/R
OF Kirkland, WA Saddleback College Lake Washington Washington A’s 18u
19 500 Jacob Dahlstrom
6-7  200  R/R
RHP Renton, WA Eastside Catholic Washington A's 18U Gold
20 500 Dalton Chandler
5-10  170  R/R
SS Sammamish, WA Washington Eastlake WW Sweets
21 500 William Dammeier
5-11  185  R/R
RHP Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island Baden
22 500 Jake Snyder
6-5  225  R/R
RHP Kirkland, WA Creighton O'Dea High School Chaffey Baseball Club
23 500 Jack Folkins
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Seattle, WA Portland O'Dea High School City Baseball
24 500 Camdon Anderson
5-10  185  R/R
C Arlington, WA Skagit Valley College Arlington FCA 18U Showcase
25 500 Trent Jackson
6-1  190  S/R
C Kent, WA Kentridge Rock Creek
26 500 Jack Titus
5-11  165  R/R
OF Sammamish, WA Eastlake Northwest Naturals
27 500 Ty Saunders
5-11  180  S/R
SS Anacortes, WA Portland Anacortes Seatle stars premier
28 500 Jadon Bugni
6-2  185  R/R
C Ellensburg, WA Washington State Ellensburg Mudville Pinnacle
29 500 Connor Cirillo
5-7  143  R/R
MIF Medina, WA Southern California Bellevue Ww Sweets
30 500 Torin Montgomery
6-4  225  R/R
1B Kirkland, WA Missouri Rd 14 by Marlins (2022) Lake Washington Kirkland Merchants
31 500 Liam Hatakenaka
6-5  215  R/L
LHP Bainbridge Island, WA Portland Bainbridge City Baseball 18U Navy
32 500 Ben Patacsil
6-1  190  R/R
SS Renton, WA Portland O'Dea High School Seattle Stars Premier
33 500 Tommy Takayoshi
6-0  175  S/R
C Spanaway, WA Purdue Bellarmine Preparatory En Fuego
34 500 Max Samson
5-11  185  L/L
OF Seattle, WA Oregon State O'Dea High School Mudville Pinnacle
35 500 Art Schoenstadt
    R/R
SS Sammamish, WA Missouri  
36 Top 1000 Jacob Childers
6-0  190  R/R
C Longview, WA R A Long 503 baseball
37 Top 1000 Kai Osaka
5-9  160  R/R
C Seattle, WA West Seattle Rock Creek Select 18u Premier
38 Top 1000 Joe Pierce
5-11  185  S/R
3B Port Orchard, WA Peninsula Narrows Select Baseball
39 Top 1000 Logan Moore
6-1  208  L/L
1B Lake Tapps, WA Auburn Riverside Chaffey Baseball Club
40 Top 1000 Brock Bozett
6-0  170  R/R
SS Spokane, WA San Francisco Ferris Spokane Expos
41 Top 1000 Dawson Baracani
6-2  195  R/R
3B Sammamish, WA Mesa CC Skyline Washington A'S 19u Gold
42 Top 1000 Daniel Furman
5-8  156  R/R
OF Olympia, WA Timberline Black Hills Bandits
43 Top 1000 Jonas Kim
6-1  185  R/R
OF Puyallup, WA University of Puget Sound Puyallup Chaffey Baseball
44 Top 1000 Matthew Schwarz
5-11  170  R/R
SS Greenacres, WA Lower Columbia College Central Valley Club Spokane Dodgers
45 Top 1000 Nathan Fitzgibbons
6-3  160  R/R
RHP Sammamish, WA Washington Eastlake Sweets
46 Top 1000 Ethan Doshi
5-10  175  R/R
SS Seattle, WA Portland Ballard City 18U Showcase
47 Top 1000 Carter Sutton
6-4  175  R/R
RHP Vancouver, WA Bellevue CC Union Showtime Baseball
48 Top 1000 Grant Heiser
6-0  185  R/R
C Camas, WA Camas Steve Short
49 Top 1000 Ethan Loveless
5-10  150  L/R
OF Olympia, WA Portland A G West Black Hills
50 Top 1000 Sean Mulcare
5-11  175  L/R
SS Kenmore, WA Portland Inglemoor Kirkland Merchants
51 Top 1000 Ryan Escover
6-1  180  R/R
C Sammamish, WA Shoreline CC Skyline Mercedes Benz 18u
52 Top 1000 Hunter Jenkins
5-11  185  L/R
1B Maple Valley, WA Tahoma Senior Rock Creek Select
53 Top 1000 Javier Ramirez
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Bainbridge Island, WA St. Martin’s Bainbridge 18u Baden Premier
54 Top 1000 Donavan Yelle
5-9  170  S/R
OF Renton, WA Olivet Nazarene University Tacoma CC Tahoma Senior Rock Creek 18U Premier
55 Top 1000 Evan Overmars
6-1  180  R/R
SS Tacoma, WA Pierce College Bellarmine Preparatory GBG Northwest/NPA Tugs
56 Top 1000 Isaiah Parker
6-1  165  R/R
SS Vancouver, WA Sacramento State Seton Catholic Showtime College Prep
57 Top 1000 Eunsang Yu
6-2  220  R/R
3B Kenmore, WA Bucknell Inglemoor NW Bandits
58 Top 1000 Dominic Signorelli
6-2  190  L/R
3B Moses Lake, WA Boise State Moses Lake Columbia Basin River Dogs
59 Top 1000 Cole Miller
6-0  180  R/R
SS Mercer Island, WA Washington Mercer Island Chaffey U18
60 High Follow Logan Borg
6-1  200  R/R
OF Sumner, WA Wenatchee Valley College Insight School Of Washington
60 High Follow Vance Alvarado
6-0  175  R/R
RHP Moses Lake, WA Big Bend CC Moses Lake Columbia Basin River Dogs
60 High Follow Landen Jordan
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Olympia, WA Tumwater Tc Saints American 18u
60 High Follow Grant Sherrod
6-3  190  R/R
3B Sumner, WA Sumner Showtime college prep
60 High Follow Fred Buckson
5-10  155  R/R
SS Silverdale, WA Bellevue CC Central Kitsap West Hills Vipers 18U
60 High Follow Payton Andreas
5-9  195  R/L
LHP Selah, WA University of South Carolina-Lancaster Selah Yakima Valley Legion Baseball
60 High Follow Reid Rasmussen
6-2  165  R/L
LHP Selah, WA Yakima Valley CC Selah WW Sweets
60 High Follow Justin Maggerise
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Puyallup, WA Puyallup Washington Athletics
60 High Follow Grant Stading
6-1  170  R/R
OF Mercer Island, WA Tacoma CC Mercer Island Mudville 9
60 High Follow Colby Knutzen
5-10  160  R/R
RHP Blaine, WA Blaine Cascade Crush
60 High Follow Iain Kirby
5-9  195  R/R
OF Redmond, WA Eastside Catholic Baden Baseball
60 High Follow Travis Lee
6-1  175  R/R
SS Kirkland, WA Lake Washington Kirkland Merchants
60 High Follow Julian Jackson
5-7  175  R/R
OF Bothell, WA North Creek Bandits 16u Blue
60 High Follow Eric Mast
5-11  185  L/L
OF Spokane, WA Central Arizona CC Ferris Spokane Expos
60 High Follow Xavier Ulrich
6-0  190  S/R
C Vancouver, WA Montana State Battle Ground Showtime Baseball College Prep South
60 High Follow Conner Niemann
5-11  170  L/L
LHP Issaquah, WA Eastside Catholic Ww Sweets
60 High Follow Bryce Bailey
6-2  175  L/R
OF Tacoma, WA Wilson GBG NW (2017)/Diamond Jaxx (2018)
60 High Follow Peter Furia
5-11  185  R/R
C Seattle, WA Everett CC Ballard City Baseball
60 High Follow Max Tanzer
5-6  155  R/R
C Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island Baden 18u Elite
60 High Follow Jalen Gerarden
6-0  175  R/R
MIF Black Diamond, WA Edmonds CC Kentlake Rock Creek
60 High Follow David Ater
6-1  170  R/R
OF Tacoma, WA Charles Wright Academy GBG NW
60 High Follow Oliver Laufman
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Kirkland, WA Edmonds CC Lake Washington Kirkland Merchants 18u
60 High Follow Easton Stevens
6-5  195  R/R
OF Kennewick, WA Yakima Valley CC Kennewick SPOKANE Dodgers
60 High Follow Taylor Hamada
6-3  185  R/L
1B COLLEGE PLACE, WA Walla Walla Walla Walla Briuns
60 High Follow Isaac Hines
5-9  157  L/R
SS Redmond, WA   Washington Rush
60 High Follow Liam Kerr
6-0  185  R/R
2B Vancouver, WA Skyview Showtime College Prep
60 High Follow Kameron Richards
6-1  170  L/L
LHP Lacey, WA Edmonds CC Timberline Seattle Stars
60 High Follow Garret Kollar
5-11  170  R/R
SS Enumclaw, WA Tacoma CC John F Kennedy Catholic Nw Reign
60 High Follow Reilly Olmsted
6-1  210  R/R
RHP Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon Cascade Crush Baseball Club
60 High Follow Jeter Larson
6-0  190  R/R
RHP Olympia, WA River Ridge Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball Upperclass Roy
60 High Follow Joey Duberstein
6-0  165  R/R
C Richland, WA Yakima Valley CC Hanford Columbia Reach Baseball Club
60 High Follow Luke Bucher
6-0  165  R/R
3B Seattle, WA Montana State Bishop Blanchet City Baseball
60 High Follow Sam Cooper
5-9  155  R/R
SS Seattle, WA California Lutheran University Ballard City Baseball 18u Showcase
60 High Follow Dylan Anders
5-10  155  S/R
2B Mill Creek, WA Henry M. Jackson Seattle Wave
60 High Follow Colby Jackson
5-9  170  R/R
SS Tacoma, WA Bellarmine Preparatory Federal Way Knights
60 High Follow Seth Ryberg
5-11  158  L/R
2B Renton, WA Point Loma Nazarene Liberty Dragons Elite 18u
60 High Follow August Williams
6-3  196  L/R
RHP Bellingham, WA Haverford College Squalicum City Baseball
60 High Follow John Kemp
5-11  150  R/R
OF Burien, WA John F Kennedy Mem City Baseball

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Cody Alvarado
5-9  145  R/R
SS Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake Columbia Basin Riverdogs
Follow Divine Ayemere
5-8  150  R/R
OF Federal Way, WA Central Washington University Decatur New Level Diamond Jaxx
Follow Gavin Ayers
5-10  150  R/R
OF Kennewick, WA Biola University Wenatchee Valley College Kamiakin Spokane Crew Baseball Club
Follow Nathaniel Beers
6-4  210  R/R
RHP Port Orchard, WA Kansas Wesleyan University South Kitsap Seattle Stars
Follow Peyton Bowers
5-11  150  R/R
OF Sammamish, WA Bellevue Christian Mercedes Benz Of Seattle
Follow Kody Bruton
5-10  150  R/R
OF Richland, WA Richland Richland Knights
Follow Cole Burney
5-10  165  R/R
3B Olympia, WA Clark College A G West Black Hills Black Hills Bandits
Follow Solomon Carlton
6-0  211  R/R
RHP Tacoma, WA Mt Tahoma LBC Chargers
Follow Teague Conder
6-0  180  R/R
3B Mercer Isand, WA Mercer Island 18u Baden Premier
Follow Johnny Crossan
5-8  150  L/R
OF Maple Valley, WA Tahoma Senior Diamond Jaxx
Follow William DeForest
5-11  165  R/R
C Seattle, WA Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges Lakeside City Baseball 18 Green
Follow Karsten Deitz
5-8  150  R/R
SS Bonney Lake, WA White River NW Reign
Follow Jacob Duarte
5-10  187  L/L
OF Port Orchard, WA South Kitsap West Hills Vipers
Follow Mason Fritsch
5-11  170  L/R
SS Maple Valley, WA Tahoma Senior Rock Creek Select
Follow Zachery Graham
6-0  155  R/R
MIF Everett, WA Grays Harbor College Mariner Rival
Follow Cody Hamilton
5-8  150  R/R
C Sedro-Woolley, WA Skagit Valley College Sedro Woolley Senior Cascade Crush Baseball Club
Follow Cage Hardy
6-1  205  R/R
C Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor En Fuego Baseball Club
Follow I-Ly Hsue
    R/R
SS Kirkland, WA Colorado School of Mines  
Follow Hector Infante
5-7  160  R/R
RHP Bremerton, WA Big Bend CC Bremerton WEST HILLS VIPERS
Follow Taylor Johnson
5-10  135  L/R
C Richland, WA Richland Richland Knights
Follow Leon Johnson III
6-4  200  R/R
OF Bothell, WA Bothell FCA 18u Showcase
Follow Aidan Kennedy
6-3  195  L/L
LHP Seattle, WA Bishop Blanchet City Baseball Club
Follow Jaymz Knowlton
5-9  185  R/R
OF Bellingham, WA Benedictine University Centralia College Squalicum Cascade Crush 18u
Follow Reid Mazzacano
5-10  165  R/R
OF Bellingham, WA Everett CC Squalicum City Baseball
Follow Andy McMartin
5-11  205  L/R
3B Bremerton, WA Centralia College Bremerton West Hills Vipers 18u
Follow Owen Morgan
6-3  180  R/R
C Seattle, WA University Prep City 16 Navy
Follow Nathaniel Mouhanna
6-0  170  R/R
C Woodinville, WA Linfield College Woodinville Baden Baseball Club
Follow Kaiya Nishino
5-9  165  R/R
SS Seattle, WA Beloit Roosevelt City 18u Showcase
Follow Nicholas Orr
5-11  180  R/R
C Federal Way, WA Shoreline CC Decatur NW Reign Black Scout 18U, NW Reign Silver
Follow Liam Peterson
6-3  155  R/R
SS Bremerton, WA Evergreen Lutheran Renegades 18u
Follow Luke Porter
6-5  220  R/R
1B Seattle, WA Grinnell Lakeside City Baseball
Follow Ryan Redmond
5-11  152  S/R
RHP Spokane, WA Gonzaga Preparatory Gonzaga Prep Legion AAA
Follow Jared Reister
5-11  155  R/R
OF Poulsbo, WA North Kitsap West Hills Vipers Baseball Club 18-U
Follow Heston Richmond
6-0  170  R/R
C Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla Walla Walla Bruins
Follow Eli Savitt
5-11  155  L/R
OF Seattle, WA Union College Garfield City Baseball (Seattle) 18U Showcase
Follow Jordan Schuler
6-2  210  R/R
OF Spokane, WA Shoreline CC Mead Senior Gold Coast Collegiate League
Follow Jake Self
5-10  145  R/R
SS Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor High School Narrows Baseball Club
Follow Matt Shelton
6-0  175  R/R
MIF Kenmore, WA Inglemoor Bothell Crush Baseball Club
Follow Jeff Sonneman
5-8  175  L/R
OF Brewster, WA Columbia Basin College Brewster Columbia Basin Riverdogs
Follow AJ Staff
6-2  170  L/L
LHP Bainbridge Island, WA Carleton College Bainbridge City Baseball
Follow Colton Steepy
5-11  160  R/R
2B Olympia, WA Timberline Black Hills Bandits
Follow Eric Stewart
5-10  150  R/R
OF Gig Harbor, WA Dawson CC Mount Rainier
Follow Aaron Straka
6-2  190  R/R
OF Edgewood, WA Puyallup 16u Djaxx/Northwest Prospects Academy
Follow Ryan Trautmann
5-11  153  R/R
SS Kirkland, WA Juanita Honda Of Bellevue Baseball Club 18u
Follow Jason Tutton
5-11  170  R/R
C Fircrest, WA Columbia Basin College Curtis Nw Reign 18u Senior Scout
Follow Trystan Vrieling
6-3  180  R/R
OF Kennewick, WA Kamiakin Pepsi-Cola Dusters AA
Follow Josh Winchester
6-1  175  R/R
IF Sammamish, WA Skyline Pinnacle Mudville 9