For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2019 HS Top 1000 Prospects
Ranking Last Updated: 6/3/2019
National Player Rankings By Grad Year

select

Rankings for 2019 grad class

National Rankings

State Rankings

select

Position Rankings

select
  
12345...Last >
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Top 1000    Vinny Abbatiello
6-0  175  L/R
SS Cincinnati, OH Belmont Lasalle Cincinnati Fury Elite 17U
Top 1000    Josh Abel
6-2  170  R/L
LHP Ellisville, MO De Smet Jesuit St. Louis Gamers 16u Blue
Top 1000    Carlos Abello
6-0  185  L/R
C Houston, TX Princeton The Kinkaid Texas twelve
Top 1000    Kohl Abrams
5-11  165  R/R
SS Cary, NC UNC-Wilmington Green Hope Evoshield Canes American
Top 1000    Anderson Acinger
6-0  195  R/R
3B Plano, TX North Central Texas College Plano Senior Academy Select Baseball-Hayes
Top 1000    Darren Acosta
6-2  193  R/R
RHP Round Rock, TX New Mexico Junior College Cedar Ridge D-BAT Elite national
Top 1000    Austin Acree
6-3  196  R/R
RHP West Monroe, LA New Orleans Claiborne Christian Team LA 17U
Top 1000    Jackson Adams
6-4  215  R/R
1B Carmel, IN Butler Carmel Indiana Prospects Walbaum
Top 1000    James Adcox
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Dallas, TX Howard College Lyman Ward Military Academy Dallas patriots stout
Top 1000    James Addaman
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Suwanee, GA Mount Pisgah Christian Team Georgia Baseball Academy
Top 1000    Spencer Adderley
5-11  215  R/R
3B Port St. Lucie, FL Fort Pierce Central Evoshield Canes prime
Top 1000    Ernest Adendorff
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Moorpark, CA Dartmouth Oaks Christian GBG Navy 2019
Top 1000    Bret Adkins
6-1  185  R/R
C Hiram, GA Charleston (West Virginia) South Paulding DRB Elite 17U
Top 1000    Griffin Adkins
5-11  170  R/R
OF Barboursville, WV Charleston (West Virginia) Cabell Midland West Virginia Gamers
Top 1000    Chase Adkison
6-0  190  R/R
C Grangeville, ID Boise State Grangeville American Legion Aa Lewis Clark Twins
Top 1000    Jonah Advincula
6-1  190  S/R
OF Santa Clara, CA Archbishop Mitty CCB 2019
CCB
Top 1000    Cody Akers
5-11  185  S/R
SS Springtown, TX Seminole State College Azle
Top 1000    EJ Alanis
6-1  180  L/R
3B Edinburg, TX Edinburg
Top 1000    Josh Albat
6-0  190  R/R
3B Conway, AR Arkansas State Vilonia D-Bat Arklatex
Top 1000    Armando Albert
5-10  155  L/R
SS Plantation, FL Rutgers Belen Jesuit Prep X Team
Top 1000    Matthew Albritton
6-4  225  R/R
1B O'Fallon, IL Murray State College O'Fallon St. Louis Pirates
Top 1000    Mark Alday
6-0  130  R/R
RHP Rutherford, NJ Stony Brook Rutherford
Top 1000    Randall Alejo
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Yapank, NY Patchogue-Medford
Top 1000    Bobby Alexander
6-5  185  L/R
RHP Charleston, SC College of Charleston James Island Charter Diamond Devils
Top 1000    Kalvin Alexander
6-1  205  R/R
C Lakeland, FL Florida Southwestern State College McKeel Academy of Technology SWFL Nation 2019
Top 1000    Andrew Alfini
6-2  235  R/R
RHP Downers Grove, IL Black Hawk College-Moline Comm H S Dist 99 - South Evolution Athletics
Top 1000    Vinnie Alfino
6-1  195  R/R
C Camarillo, CA Cal State San Marcos Adolfo Camarillo Chicago Cubs Scout Team
Top 1000    Jake Algee
6-0  160  R/R
RHP Jonesboro, AR Arkansas State Brookland Rawlings Tigers Jonesboro 17U Black
Top 1000    Ben Allen
6-1  160  R/R
RHP Milton, GA Milton Team Elite
Top 1000    Trevor Allen
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Los Gatos, CA San Jose State Los Gatos Trosky Baseball 18U White
Top 1000    Charlie Allison
6-3  185  L/R
3B Rock Island, IL Indiana State Rock Island 29ers
Top 1000    Drew Alsobrooks
6-0  160  R/L
LHP Livonia, MI Central Michigan   Michigan Bulls - Marten U13
Top 1000    Alejandro Alvarez
5-10  160  R/R
SS Miami, FL Bethune-Cookman Miami Southridge Miami Southridge
Top 1000    Julian Alvarez
5-10  160  L/L
OF San Bernardino, CA California Baptist Yucaipa Canes
Top 1000    David Amaya
6-2  190  R/R
OF Houston, TX Coastal Bend Dobie Houston Athletics
Top 1000    Jack Amendola
5-9  170  R/L
OF Chagrin Falls, OH Lafayette Chagrin Falls Ohio Elite (North) 17U
Top 1000    Jared Amigh
5-11  179  R/R
C San Ramon, CA Pacific De La Salle HS team/CA Club Baseball
Top 1000    Cole Andavolgyi
6-1  185  R/R
C Los Angeles, CA Fresno State Junipero Serra Chicago Cubs Scout Team
Top 1000    Wyatt Andersen
5-11  170  R/R
SS Minden, IA South Dakota State Tri-Center Rawlings Arkansas Prospects
Top 1000    Cade Anderson
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Jacksonville, NC VMI Jacksonville Dirtbags
Top 1000    Dylan Anderson
5-10  184  R/R
RHP Lagrange, GA Springwood 5 Star American Mizzell 17U
Top 1000    Hamilton Anderson
6-3  190  L/R
C Columbia, IL Drury University St. John Vianney St. Louis Naturals
Top 1000    Scott Anderson
5-11  175  R/R
3B Carlsbad, CA Point Loma Nazarene Sage Creek Team California
Top 1000    Taylor Anderson
5-11  175  L/R
RHP Austin, TX Westlake Austin BOOM (Positive Baseball)
Top 1000    Vance Anderson
6-1  170  R/R
OF Mooresville, NC Stetson Lake Norman Dirtbags
Top 1000    Angel Andrades
5-11  180  R/R
C Humacao, PR New Mexico Junior College International Baseball Academy Ibahs Knights
Top 1000    Danny Andzel
5-11  175  R/R
SS Tallahassee, FL Florida State Lawton Chiles Astros TECB 16U
Top 1000    Alexander Antigua
6-1  225  L/L
1B North Brunswick, NJ Lackawanna College Immaculata North Atlantic
Top 1000    Jackson Appel
5-11  170  S/R
C Houston, TX Pennsylvania Memorial Houston Kyle Chapman
Top 1000    Denton Apple
6-0  180  R/R
OF Austin, TX Westlake Austin Boom
12345...Last >
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.