1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Iowa Select (1-2-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
10/18/2018    12:30 PM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Q
Gm# 58
10/19/2018    10:20 AM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Q
Gm# 106
10/20/2018    10:20 AM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Q
1
Iowa Select
Jackson Vines (Iowa)
Richard Atkins (South Dakota State)
8
Giants Scout Team-FTB
Allan Hernandez (Florida International)
Kevin Martin (Florida)
Matthew DeVarona
Ben Gilbert (Mississippi)
Gm# 166
10/21/2018    8:00 AM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
5
South Charlotte Panthers
Matthew Siverling (Virginia Tech)
Cameron Arnold (North Carolina State)
Jude Baxt (Fairleigh Dickinson)
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Richard Atkins LHP 6-1180 L/L 2019Marion Marion, IA Top 1000 South Dakota State
11 Zachary Bierman LHP 6-1185 R/L 2019Western Dubuque Dubuque, IA 500 Creighton
8 Logan Burg SS 2B, OF 5-11170 R/R 2019Prairie Ely, IA Top 1000  
21 Jonathan Cross RHP 6-3225 L/R 2019Thomas Jefferson Cedar Rapids, IA High Follow Southeastern CC
15 Lorenz Elion SS 2B 6-3180 R/R 2019Simeon Career Academy Chicago, IL 500  
9 Drake Frazier OF 5-10170 R/L 2019Thomas Jefferson Cedar Rapids, IA 500 South Dakota State
24 Nathan Griffin RHP 2B, 3B, MIF, SS 6-1172 R/R 2019Ames Ames, IA Top 1000  
2 DJ Heck OF 6-0185 R/R 2019City High Iowa City, IA 500 Iowa
4 Clayton Hromidko RHP 6-0175 R/R 2019Prairie Ely, IA 500 St. Charles CC
45 Clayton Johnson RHP 1B 6-6210 R/R 2020Prophetstown Prophetstown, IL Illinois
7 Chase Keeney LHP 1B, OF 6-0170 L/L 2019Thomas Jefferson Cedar Rapids, IA High Follow Southeastern CC
1 Tate Kuehner LHP OF 6-0170 L/L 2019Marshalltown Marshalltown, IA 500 Louisville
3 Sam Link SS 2B 6-0175 R/R 2019Dubuque Senior Dubuque, IA 500 Iowa
12 Cade Moss SS 2B, C 5-10165 R/R 2019Johnston Johnston, IA High Follow Kirkwood CC
25 Keaton Parker RHP 3B, C, OF 6-0185 R/R 2019Alburnett Palo, IA High Follow Upper Iowa
5 Garrett Ries C 6-0175 L/R 2019Xavier Robins, IA 500 South Dakota State
13 Lincoln Riley OF MIF 5-11175 R/R 2019George Washington Marion, IA Top 1000 Southeastern CC
6 Adam Schneider SS 2B, 3B 6-0175 L/R 2019Southeast Polk Altoona, IA Top 1000 Minnesota State
20 Austin Simpson 1B 3B 6-4240 L/R 2019Fairfield Fairfield, IA Top 1000 Southeastern CC
14 Casey Sole C 1B, 3B 6-2200 L/R 2019Cedar Falls Cedar Falls, IA 500 Southeast Missouri State
17 Jackson Vines RHP 3B 6-3180 R/R 2019Johnston Johnston, IA 500 Iowa
26 Michael Weiss SS IF 6-2175 R/R 2019Linn-Mar Marion, IA Follow Augsburg College
19 Peyton Williams 1B OF 6-5225 L/L 2019Johnston Johnston, IA 500 Iowa
18 Rian Yates RHP 6-4180 R/R 2019Oskaloosa Oskaloosa, IA Top 1000 Kirkwood CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Q PCT W L T RA RS
Giants Scout Team-FTB 1.000 3 0 0 1 19
Louisiana Knights 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Iowa Select 0.333 1 2 0 15 10
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 3 0 14 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.