1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Class of 2022 Massachusetts State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/10/2022
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 245 Ivan Arias
5-8  170  R/R
SS Boston, MA Vanderbilt Dexter Southfield
2 287 Evan Blanco
6-0  195  L/L
LHP Woburn, MA Virginia Austin Preparatory East Cobb Astros
3 315 Jack Winnay
6-3  210  R/R
3B Waban, MA Wake Forest Belmont Hill North East Baseball
4 500 Marc Willi
6-4  230  L/L
1B Weston, MA Michigan Noble And Greenough Nokona Baseball
5 500 Ray Velazquez
6-1  195  R/R
1B Lowell, MA Vanderbilt St. Thomas More Mizuno Noreaster Runbirds
6 500 Jordan Gorham
6-0  187  R/R
RHP Braintree, MA San Jacinto CC Braintree Braintree Bandits
7 500 AJ Colarusso
6-0  188  L/L
LHP Leominster, MA Boston College Groton North East Baseball Rays
8 500 Francisco Minaya
6-5  200  R/R
RHP Lawrence, MA Nicholls State   Hitters Home STORM
9 500 Kyle Wolff
6-1  210  R/L
LHP Andover, MA Boston College Middlesex North East Baseball
10 500 Niko Brini
5-10  190  L/L
OF Plymouth, MA University of Connecticut Boston College High School North East Baseball
11 500 Brandyn Durand
6-3  215  R/R
C Somerset, MA Kentucky Bishop Hendricken Legends Prospects
12 500 Matt Travisano
5-11  185  R/R
SS Carlisle, MA Pittsburgh Noble And Greenough Northeast Baseball Rays
13 500 Thomas Rogers
6-6  185  R/R
RHP Sudbury, MA Maryland Lincoln-Sudbury Reg North East Baseball
14 500 Jake Needham
6-3  205  R/R
RHP North Reading, MA Holy Cross Phillips Academy North East Baseball Rays
15 500 Anthony Mateo
6-0  168  R/R
RHP Lynn, MA Redan Team Nike New England
16 500 Jack Toomey
6-3  205  R/R
OF Wellesley, MA Holy Cross St. Sebastian's School North East Baseball
17 500 Tom McAndrews
6-2  225  R/R
C Haverhill, MA Fordham Phillips Academy NEB Rays
18 500 Noah Hajdu
5-9  170  R/R
OF Sterling, MA Lafayette The Winchendon North East Baseball
19 500 Carson Walsh
6-0  195  R/R
RHP Sterling, MA Northeastern Worcester Academy NEB Rays
20 500 Aiven Cabral
6-0  185  R/R
SS Lynn, MA Northeastern St. Mary's Antonelli Baseball
21 500 Aaron Zenus
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Boxford, MA Quinnipiac Masconomet Regional Antonelli Baseball
22 500 Charlie Walker
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Milton, MA Northeastern Milton Nokona Chiefs 16U
23 500 Robbie O'Connor
6-4  160  R/R
RHP Sudbury, MA Wake Forest Lincoln-Sudbury Reg Northeast Baseball ( NEB)
24 500 Jack Goodman
6-1  180  R/R
SS Medfield, MA Pepperdine Rd 15 by Rangers (2022) Medfield Nokona baseball
25 Top 1000 Sean McGee
6-1  170  R/R
SS Hanover, MA Northeastern IMG Academy North East Baseball
26 Top 1000 Matt Brinker
5-11  180  R/R
C Norfolk, MA Northeastern Xaverian Brothers GBG Hawks Northeast 15u
27 Top 1000 Matt Cusolito
6-3  165  R/R
RHP Wenham, MA Pingree
28 Top 1000 Will Gworek
5-10  165  L/R
OF Needham, MA Needham North East Baseball
29 Top 1000 Jake Bollin
6-0  210  R/R
C Raynham, MA Villanova Noble And Greenough Nokona Chiefs 16U
30 Top 1000 Jared Munoz
6-0  215  R/R
OF Attleboro, MA Massachusetts Bishop Hendricken Boston Blue Jays
31 Top 1000 Nick Dirito
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Plymouth, MA Massachusetts at Lowell Catholic Memorial Nokona 17u Chiefs
32 Top 1000 Billy Mrowka
6-0  192  L/R
C Duxbury, MA George Mason Deerfield Academy Boston Prospects
33 Top 1000 Gio Arzuaga
6-1  190  R/R
RHP New Bedford, MA Boston College Tabor Academy Team Boston
34 Top 1000 Samuel Feliciano
6-2  245  R/R
1B East Longmeadow, MA East Longmeadow NEB americans
35 Top 1000 Manolo Percel
6-0  180  R/R
OF Lawence, MA Southern New Hampshire Redan
36 Top 1000 Raymond Rojas
6-0  195  R/R
3B Lawrence, MA University of South Carolina-Lancaster Lawrence Hitters Home
37 Top 1000 Christopher Lara
6-2  215  R/R
3B Boston, MA Boston Community Leadership Academy Boston blue jays
38 Top 1000 Ryan Griffin
6-6  185  R/R
RHP North Andover, MA Northeastern North Andover Show Baseball
39 Top 1000 Jack Levine
6-5  220  R/R
RHP Yarmouth Port, MA Navy Governor Dummer Academy GBG Hawks 17U Northeast
40 Top 1000 Peter Parrotta
6-1  205  R/R
RHP Agawam, MA The Macduffie Powerhouse Bulldogs
41 Top 1000 Christopher Quigley
6-0  175  L/R
MIF Halifax, MA Silver Lake Reg NE Huskies
42 Top 1000 Zack Kent
5-10  180  R/R
SS Wakefield, MA Wakefield Memorial SHOW Baseball Academy
43 Top 1000 Nico Lambros
6-0  180  R/R
3B Norfolk, MA Union College Xaverian Brothers GBG Hawks-Black17U
44 Top 1000 Leighton Billings
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Southwick, MA Central Connecticut State Southwick-Tolland Regional Bronx Bombers
45 Top 1000 Kobe Julks
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Chatham, MA Bucknell St. George`s Northeast Baseball
46 Top 1000 Marcos Feliz
5-7  165  R/R
SS Boston, MA Southern New Hampshire Inspiration Academy Boston BlueJays
47 Top 1000 Will Bordes
5-10  170  R/R
2B Groton, MA Bowdoin College Milton Academy North East Baseball
48 Top 1000 Thomas Shurtleff
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Medfield, MA Pennsylvania Medfield NEB Rays
49 Top 1000 Mason Kulpa
6-2  190  R/R
SS Taunton, MA Massachusetts Dighton-Rehoboth Rhs Silver City Baseball Club
50 Top 1000 Jake Walman
5-11  185  R/R
C Bourne, MA Maryland St. John Paul II Team Boston
51 Top 1000 Ross Dyer
6-3  180  L/R
RHP Medford, MA Bryant Malden Catholic Antonelli Baseball
52 Top 1000 Mark Henshon
6-1  175  R/R
SS Wellesley, MA Brown Roxbury Latin New England Ruffnecks
53 Top 1000 Drew Delucia
6-1  190  L/R
RHP Medway, MA Catholic Memorial GBG NORTHEAST U17
54 Top 1000 Harrison Milbert
6-2  195  L/R
RHP Kingston, MA U.S. Coast Guard Academy Phillips Academy New England Ruffnecks
55 Top 1000 Nick Coletti
5-10  175  R/L
OF Carlisle, MA Babson Concord Carlisle Team Boston
56 Top 1000 Justin Gouveia
6-1  165  L/R
OF Dartmouth, MA Bishop Stang Brian Rose Baseball
57 Top 1000 Terry Morrissey
6-0  175  L/L
OF Andover, MA Saint Joseph’s College (Maine) The Winchendon American Legion Post 8
58 Top 1000 Bo Bramer
6-2  180  R/R
OF Pittsfield, MA Taconic
59 Top 1000 Deniel Ortiz
6-0  200  R/R
SS Lynn, MA Walters State CC Redan
60 Top 1000 Albert De La Rosa
5-10  170  R/R
MIF Ayer, MA  
61 High Follow Trevor Crosby
6-0  190  R/R
3B North Andover, MA North Andover Nor'Easters 17U National
62 High Follow James Mahoney
6-3  195  R/R
3B Andover, MA Assumption Austin Preparatory Nor'Easters 17U National
63 High Follow Joe Sylvester
5-10  180  R/R
RHP Hingham, MA Colby College St. Sebastian's School North East Baseball Pirates
64 High Follow Ryan Cloutier
6-1  200  R/R
RHP Dracut, MA Central Catholic New England Nor'Easters 16U National
65 High Follow Shawn Joubert
6-3  215  R/R
RHP Haverhill, MA Haverhill Show Baseball New England
66 High Follow Dylan Anstett
5-9  155  R/R
SS Winchester, MA Winchester
67 High Follow Kalym Espaillat
5-11  220  R/R
C Boston, MA Snowden International Nokona baseball
68 High Follow Michael Simes
6-4  185  R/R
RHP Rutland, MA Massachusetts at Lowell Wachusett Regional Bridgade
69 High Follow Derek Paris
5-10  175  R/R
C Lanesboro, MA UMBC Mt Greylock Reg Bulldogs Baseball Club
70 High Follow Christopher Goode
5-11  180  R/R
OF Franklin, MA Merrimack Franklin Sluggers Fury, Franklin Legion
71 High Follow Anderson Hart
6-0  200  R/R
OF Wellesley, MA Curry College Xaverian Brothers Boston Prospects
72 High Follow Frankie Ferrentino
5-11  210  R/R
C East Longmeadow, MA Suffield Academy Western Mass Cardinals
73 High Follow Jack Haynes
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Easton, MA Xaverian Brothers GBG 17U Northeast
74 High Follow Bennett House
5-10  185  L/R
OF Upton, MA Nipmuc Regional 16U Nokona Chiefs
75 High Follow Ryan Devaney
5-10  190  R/R
RHP Atkinson, MA Timberlane Regional
76 High Follow Peyton Rose
6-5  205  R/R
RHP Needham, MA Noble And Greenough
77 High Follow Hayden Bond
6-1  183  R/R
RHP Lynnfield, MA Malden Catholic Antonelli
78 High Follow James Clark
6-2  215  R/R
RHP Southborough, MA Algonquin Northeast Longhorns
79 High Follow Erik Sibbach
6-0  210  R/R
RHP Boxford, MA Stevens Institute of Technology Masconomet Regional Antonelli Baseball 17u Black
80 High Follow Cameron Wodarski
5-10  160  R/R
RHP Danvers, MA St. John's Preparatory Antonelli black
81 High Follow Joey Dynan
5-9  145  R/R
RHP Wilmington, MA Wilmington Antonelli Baseball Gold
82 High Follow Ethan Hunt
6-1  205  R/R
RHP Groveland, MA Pentucket Reg Show Baseball
83 High Follow Luke Ickes
6-1  200  L/L
LHP Wakefield, MA  
84 High Follow Nicholas Saunders
5-10  170  R/R
SS Andover, MA Austin Preparatory Antonelli 17U Black
85 High Follow Aaron Blinn
5-9  168  L/R
RHP Mansfield, MA Endicott College Mansfield
86 High Follow Emmanuel Nevills
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Westwood, MA Amherst College Westwood GBG Northeast Hawks 17U
87 High Follow Cole Donato
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Walpole, MA Walpole GBG Hawks - Northeast
88 High Follow David Floyd
6-2  155  R/R
SS North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro GBG Hawks - Black 17U
89 High Follow Chase Racine
6-2  215  L/R
1B Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield Bulldogs
90 High Follow Sam Sherman
5-10  135  R/R
SS Pittsfield, MA Taconic
91 High Follow John Tully
5-11  190  R/R
RHP Framingham, MA Bates College Worcester Academy New England Ruffnecks
92 High Follow Skyler Bordiuk
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Lincoln, MA Phillips Academy New England Ruffnecks 2021
93 High Follow Shane Williams
5-10  170  L/R
OF Georgetown, MA Salve Regina University St. John's Preparatory NEB Rays
94 High Follow Francis Liu
5-11  180  R/R
RHP Lexington, MA Lexington Team Boston
95 High Follow Tyler Bannon
6-3  190  R/R
SS North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro Legion Post 312
96 High Follow Luke Gaida
6-0  170  R/R
SS Westhampton, MA Hampshire Reg Northampton American legion
97 High Follow Aidan Barry
6-2  195  L/R
SS Medford, MA Villanova Choate Rosemary Hall

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Joe Abt
5-10  180  L/R
2B Newbury, MA Triton Regional Antonelli Baseball
Follow James Agabedis
5-10  185  L/R
SS Sudbury, MA Tulane Lawrence Academy North East Baseball
Follow Michael Anderson
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Leominster, MA Worcester State College St. Paul Diocesan Nor’easters 16u National
Follow Brandon Arsenault
6-2  170  R/R
RHP Leominster, MA Leominster Nor'Easters
Follow Christopher Aufiero
5-11  170  R/R
SS Belmont, MA Bowdoin College Belmont Hill Route 2 Blue Sox
Follow Edward Baez
6-1  195  R/R
C Charlestown, MA Cristo Rey Boston
Follow Evan Brindisi
6-1  170  R/R
SS Oxford, MA Oxford Cherry Valley Legion Post 443
Follow Jack Bruno
6-0  195  L/L
LHP Upton, MA University of Southern Maine Nipmuc Regional MWS Devils
Follow Jack Cangelosi
5-8  150  L/L
LHP Williamstown, MA Massachusetts, Boston Mt Greylock Reg Rip City Academy
Follow Christopher Carbonara
5-11  195  R/R
3B Brockton, MA Brockton East Coast Eagles 18u
Follow Cody Carchio
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Mendon, MA Dean College Blackstone Valley GBG Hawks 17UBlack
Follow Jeffrey Charron
6-3  205  R/L
1B Braintree, MA Braintree Braintree MA Sr Legion
Follow Dante Christie
6-1  170  L/L
LHP Cambridge, MA Franklin Pierce Cambridge Rindge And Latin The Base
Follow Danny Collins
6-4  200  R/R
RHP Stow, MA St. Lawrence University Middlesex New England Ruffnecks
Follow Andrew Cook
5-10  190  R/R
RHP Plainville, MA Assumption Bishop Feehan
Follow Colby Decouta
6-0  190  R/R
C East Taunton, MA Taunton Mass Hurricanes
Follow Luke Descheneaux
6-1  200  L/R
2B Lowell, MA Lowell ‘21 Worcester Academy ‘22 Spinners Baseball Club
Follow Tj Dimitriou
6-0  150  L/L
LHP Norwood, MA Babson Xaverian Brothers GBG Hawks - 17U Black
Follow Shea Donovan
5-11  150  S/R
C Milton, MA Salve Regina University Milton GBG 17U Northeast
Follow Tyler Dubreuil
5-9  170  R/R
SS Shelburne, MA Castleton State College Frontier Reg Powerhouse Bulldogs
Follow Johnny Duddy
5-9  148  R/R
RHP Weymouth, MA Boston College High School
Follow Dacota Durkee
5-9  170  R/R
RHP Westfield, MA American International Westfield Voc Tech NE prospects
Follow Liam Foley
5-10  165  R/R
SS Wrentham, MA Bowdoin College Xaverian Brothers Nokona Chiefs u17
Follow Joseph Ford
6-1  160  L/R
RHP Swampscott, MA Lasell College Swampscott
Follow Nico Gagnon
5-9  145  R/R
SS East Falmouth, MA Falmouth Post 188 Legion/16U AAU Babe Ruth
Follow Nicolas Garcia
5-9  195  R/R
3B Leominster, MA Leominster Leominster American Legion Post 151
Follow Cooper Gavin
6-0  165  R/R
RHP Beverly, MA Brandeis University Beverly Vikings
Follow Matthew Golini
5-10  160  R/R
RHP Middleton, MA Colby-Sawyer College Masconomet Regional NS Freedom
Follow Tommy Goonan
6-0  190  R/R
C Boston, MA Bentley Catholic Memorial Northeast Gators
Follow Brandon Gour
5-7  156  R/R
SS Clinton, MA Framingham State College Clinton Brigade
Follow Bobby Haarde
5-11  195  R/R
OF Sudbury, MA Denison Lincoln-Sudbury Reg NEB Americans
Follow Kevin Hewlett
6-0  165  R/R
C Shrewsbury, MA Castleton State College Shrewsbury Team Mizuno NE Runbirds
Follow Jake Jachym
6-0  145  R/L
LHP Southwick, MA Westfield
Follow Relfin Jimenez
5-9  170  R/R
RHP Lawrence, MA Coastal Alabama CC Lawrence
Follow Liam Keblin
5-9  160  L/R
SS West Newton, MA Worcester Polytechnic Institute Newton North Route 2
Follow Dylan Knightly
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Dedham, MA Middlebury College St. Sebastian's School
Follow Patrick Kostiw
5-11  175  L/R
SS Sutton, MA Sutton L&M New England Baseball
Follow Ben Kushi
6-4  205  R/R
1B Hudson, MA St. Paul Diocesan Mizuno NorthEast Runbirds
Follow Matt Kustigian
5-11  185  R/R
RHP Charlton, MA Shepherd Hill Reg Cherry Valley Legion
Follow Jayden Lafleur
6-1  199  R/R
OF Dighton, MA Franklin Pierce Dighton-Rehoboth Rhs Gbg Hawks 18u Northeast Team
Follow Jacob Laudati
6-3  200  R/R
RHP Berkley, MA Husson College Bishop Stang Team Boston 17u Cabe
Follow Connor Lee
5-11  165  R/R
RHP Northborough, MA Massachusetts, Boston Algonquin Reg 17U Nokona Braves College Prospects
Follow Matthew Linehan
5-9  165  R/R
2B Plainville, MA Westfield State College Bishop Feehan
Follow Ernie Little
5-10  165  R/R
SS Melrose, MA Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Austin Preparatory Nor’Easters National 17U
Follow Dylan Locke
5-10  185  R/R
C Hopkinton, MA Bowdoin College Hopkinton Northeast Longhorns
Follow Michael Logiudice
5-9  150  R/R
OF Bridgewater, MA Massachusetts Maritime Academy Bridgewater-Raynham Reg Giants futures
Follow John Lynch, Iii
5-11  180  R/R
C Quincy, MA Framingham State College North Quincy GBG Hawks
Follow Finn MacLennan
5-10  165  L/L
LHP Ipswich, MA Colby-Sawyer College Ipswich Vikings Baseball
Follow Armani Marcano
6-0  220  L/R
1B Boston, MA American International Inspiration Academy Stars Of The Future
Follow Mario Martinez
6-1  170  R/R
OF Lawrence, MA Merrimack Lawrence STORM
12