1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Texas Sundevils (8-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
6/29/2010    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
B
Gm# 147
6/30/2010    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
B
Gm# 417
7/3/2010    11:30 AM
  
B
Gm# 346
7/3/2010    7:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 492
7/4/2010    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 541
7/4/2010    7:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Gm# 583
7/5/2010    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 587
7/5/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Semifinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Carson Baranik RHP 6-3205 R/R 2011Parkway Bossier City, LA Louisiana State
18 Kirby Bellow 1B LHP 6-1180 L/L 2010Nederland Nederland, TX Texas
37 Ryan Bielitz LHP 6-2210 L/L 2011The Woodlands The Woodlands, TX Blinn College
15 Mark Blackmar RHP IF, OF 6-3205 R/R 2010  Corpus Christi, TX Temple College
8 Ryan Brady OF 6-0180 R/R 2010Nederland Nederland, TX  
2 Gavin Cecchini MIF 6-1180 R/R 2012Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA Mississippi
30 Daniel Child RHP 6-5230 R/R 2010Jesuit Rocklin, CA Oregon State
5 Jace Conrad MIF OF, RHP 5-11190 L/R 2011Lafayette Lafayette, LA Louisiana-Lafayette
23 Trae Davis RHP 5-11190 R/R 2010Mexia Mexia, TX Baylor
24 Cameron Dishon OF 6-0170 R/R 2012Bridge City Beaumont, TX Mississippi
6 Tyler Erickson LHP 1B 6-2170 L/L 2010Lumberton Lumberton, TX  
13 Quinton Evans 3B SS 6-0180 R/R 2011Orangefield Orange, TX  
25 Jacob Felts C 3B, P 6-1195 R/R 2010Orangefield Orange, TX Texas
17 Chaz Hebert LHP 1B 6-2180 L/L 2011Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge, LA Louisiana-Lafayette
9 Will Henderson 2B OF 6-0170 R/R 2010West Brook Beaumont, TX  
10 Caleb Henry C OF 5-9175 R/R 2011Silsbee Silsbee, TX  
14 Price Jacobs OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2011Goose Creek Memorial Baytown, TX Houston
1 Derrian James OF 6-0165 R/R 2011  Port Arthur, TX San Jacinto CC
7 Colby Jenkins LHP OF 6-2155 L/L 2012Silsbee Silsbee, TX San Jacinto CC
16 Caleb Kellogg RHP OF 6-1175 R/R 2010Bridge City Bridge City, TX Louisiana-Lafayette
11 Dustin Kellogg RHP 6-4175 R/R 2011Caney Creek Conroe, TX Navarro College
34 Matthew Menard C 5-11195 R/R 2012Bridge City Bridge City, TX Baylor
19 Aaron Morgan OF 3B, C, P 6-2170 R/R 2010West Brook Sour Lake, TX Wharton County Junior College
20 Hommy Rosado 1B C 6-0215 R/R 2010Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA LSU - Eunice
19 Samuel Smith RHP 6-5205 R/R 2011Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA  
15 Trevin Sonnier SS 3B 5-11175 R/R 2011Nederland Beaumont, TX TCU
3 Jace Statum OF LHP 5-8160 L/L 2010Orangefield Orangefield, TX Texas A&M
12 Stryker Trahan C 1B, 3B, OF 6-1215 L/R 2012Acadiana Scott, LA Mississippi
10 Shane Waddell RHP 1B 6-2205 R/R 2010Little Cypress-Mauriceville Mauriceville, TX Angelina College
31 Jared West LHP 6-4175 R/L 2012North Desoto Shreveport, LA Houston
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Texas Sundevils 1.000 5 0 0 10 32
Freshwater Storm 0.600 3 2 0 13 19
Team Connecticut Baseball 0.600 3 2 0 24 19
Strike Zone Cardinals 0.500 2 2 1 25 23
Southeastern Athletics 17u 0.200 0 3 2 21 14
Homeplate Chilidogs 16u 0.100 0 4 1 29 15
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.