1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
St. Louis Gamers 18u (4-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 45
6/29/2010    11:30 AM
@ Weber School  
  
I
Gm# 192
6/30/2010    7:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 257
7/1/2010    2:00 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
I
Gm# 335
7/2/2010    11:30 AM
@ Weber School  
  
I
Gm# 455
7/3/2010    2:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 463
7/4/2010    11:30 AM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
13 Jordan Allen C OF 5-10170 R/R 2010Whitfield St. Louis, MO  
4 Dustin Bickmeyer C 3B 6-2165 R/R 2010Timberland O'Fallon, MO  
6 Jonathon Glidewell LHP 6-2170 R/L 2010Timberland Wentzville, MO  
7 Justin Helbert MIF RHP 6-1180 S/R 2010Lindbergh Senior St. Louis, MO  
15 Matt Hollman 3B 1B 6-0185 R/R 2010St. John Vianney St. Louis, MO  
8 Tyler Hutson LHP OF 6-0155 R/L 2010Chaminade College Prep St. Louis, MO  
40 Mason Hutson MIF 5-11185 R/R 2010  St. Louis, MO  
2 Patrick Lyons OF MIF 5-10145 R/R 2010Lafayette Wildwood, MO  
45 Derek Mazzio LHP OF 6-2180 L/L 2010  Chesterfield, MO St. Louis
16 Bryan Niedbalski 3B 1B, P, SS 6-3215 R/R 2010De Smet Jesuit Ballwin, MO Iowa
9 Andrew Ostapowicz LHP 1B, OF 6-6170 L/L 2010St. Louis Univ St. Louis, MO  
10 Brendon Pashia OF MIF 6-1180 R/R 2010De Smet Jesuit Maryland Heights, MO  
5 Paul Richmond RHP 5-10175 R/R 2010Lindbergh Senior St. Louis, MO St. Louis
11 Jacob Ripp OF 2B 6-2180 R/R 2010Lafayette Wildwood, MO  
17 Matthew Weiss 1B 3B, OF 6-1190 L/R 2010South Ballwin, MO Arkansas State
14 Tyler Wood RHP 1B 6-2205 R/R 2010Chaminade College Prep St. Louis,, MO Furman
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.900 4 0 1 11 24
Homeplate Chilidawgs 17u 0.800 3 0 2 14 28
Kentucky Baseball Club 18's 0.700 3 1 1 17 22
Blue Chip Bulls 0.300 1 3 1 20 13
Orlando Reds 18u 0.300 1 3 1 24 19
Florida Bombers Blue 0.000 0 5 0 32 12
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.