1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Chain 18 Gold (4-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 89
6/29/2010    4:30 PM
@ Weber School  
  
U
Gm# 165
6/30/2010    2:00 PM
  
U
Gm# 210
7/1/2010    9:00 AM
  
U
Gm# 326
7/2/2010    7:00 PM
  
U
Gm# 456
7/3/2010    2:00 PM
  
U
Gm# 484
7/4/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
24 Mikel Belcher RHP OF 6-5195 R/R 2011Niceville Senior Fort Walton Beach, FL Chipola College
26 Zach Blount OF 5-9220 R/R 2010Jones County Gray, GA  
10 Josh Brant C 5-9165 R/R 2010Effingham County Effingham, GA  
19 Josh Bricker OF 5-11175 L/L 2011Columbus Columbus, GA  
23 Taylor Bruner IF 6-3190 R/R 2010Greater Atlanta Christian Loganville , GA  
12 Zach Burton RHP 5-10170 R/R 2011Vidalia Comprehensive Vidalia, GA  
22 Chad Catron RHP 6-0200 R/R 2011Warner Robins Warner Robins, GA  
14 Jordan Couillard 2B SS 5-10170 R/R 2010Northside warner robins, GA  
3 Robert Daniel LHP OF 5-11150 S/L 2012Westover Albany, GA Gordon CC
9 Lane Dixon 1B LHP, OF 6-0180 L/L 2011Perry elko, GA  
18 brian dowell 2B 5-8165 R/R 2009Lagrange lagrange, GA  
25 Stephen Eldridge 1B 3B, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2010Northside Columbus, GA Central Alabama CC
7 Matthew Fears SS RHP 5-10155 R/R 2010West Point West Point, GA Middle Georgia State University
21 Tyler Hunter OF 6-1190 R/R 2011Lowndes Valdosta, GA Florida State
4 Timonthy Inlow SS RHP 5-9135 S/R 2011Harris County Hamilton, GA Georgia Perimeter College
11 Matt Kile IF 6-1170 R/R 2011Warner Robins Warner Robins, GA  
16 Joey Lewis MIF RHP 5-11165 R/R 2011Brookstone Columbus, GA  
20 Angelo Lombardo C 5-10170 R/R 2010North Oconee Oconee, GA Lee University
17 Chess Malone LHP 6-1175 L/L 2010Warner Robins Bonaire, GA Gordon CC
5 Cole McArthur RHP 3B 6-0175 R/R 2012Northside Warner Robins, GA Kennesaw State
2 J.d. Slade RHP OF 6-1160 R/R 2011Crisp County Cordele, GA  
1 Schafer Suggs OF 5-8165 R/R 2011Warner Robins Warner Robins, GA Gordon CC
6 Will Thomas SS 2B 6-0170 R/R 2010West Laurens Dexter, GA  
13 William Walker LHP 5-10175 L/L 2008Houston County Byron, GA  
8 Jordan Weems C UT 6-3170 L/R 2011Columbus Columbus, GA Georgia State
15 Kinnon Wildes RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2011Warner Robins Warner Robins, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
Chain 18 Gold 0.800 4 1 0 14 49
Orlando Baseball Academy Connect 0.800 4 1 0 15 32
Longshots Baseball 10 0.800 4 1 0 19 39
Sandlot Tide 0.250 1 3 0 32 20
Louisville Saints 0.125 0 3 1 30 8
Frozen Ropes 0.100 0 4 1 45 7
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.