1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Cobb Yankees (4-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 82
6/29/2010    4:30 PM
  
CC
Gm# 180
6/30/2010    4:30 PM
  
CC
Gm# 276
7/1/2010    4:30 PM
  
CC
Gm# 361
7/2/2010    7:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
CC
Gm# 473
7/3/2010    4:30 PM
  
CC
Gm# 489
7/4/2010    2:00 PM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
4 Chase Butler SS 3B, P 6-0190 R/R 2010Darlington Rome, GA Georgia Tech
20 Clint Clark C 3B 5-10175 R/R 2011Newnan Newnan, GA Georgia Southern
5 Ian Davis C MIF 5-11180 R/R 2010Dunwoody Atlanta, GA Pensacola State
11 Zane Evans C RHP 6-3220 R/R 2010Roswell Roswell, GA Georgia Tech
44 Marc Frazier RHP 1B 6-1195 L/R 2011Newnan Newnan, GA Chipola College
9 Evan Geist LHP OF 6-2175 R/L 2010Marist Roswell, GA Florida State
17 Tyler Gibson MIF 3B 6-2185 L/R 2011Stratford Academy Macon, GA Georgia Tech
15 Carter Harrison RHP 2B 6-2180 R/R 2010Calhoun Dalton, GA  
12 Mott Hyde IF 3B 6-0180 R/R 2010Calhoun Resaca, GA Georgia Tech
29 Stephen Janas 1B RHP 6-5170 R/R 2010Lassiter Marietta, GA Kennesaw State
7 Trevor Kieboom 2B RHP 6-3200 R/R 2011Walton Marietta, GA Clemson
16 Brandon Leibrandt LHP 6-4180 L/L 2011Marist Alpharetta, GA  
34 Ben Lumsden RHP IF 6-3205 L/R 2011Hillgrove Dallas, GA Mercer
41 Austin Norrell RHP 6-0210 R/R 2012Calhoun Sugar Valley, GA Walters State CC
18 Daniel Norris LHP OF 6-3180 L/L 2011Science Hill Johnson City, TN Clemson
14 C.J. Reed OF 1B, 3B 6-0195 R/R 2011Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA Mercer
24 DeAndre Smelter RHP 6-4220 R/R 2010Tattnall County Macon, GA Georgia Tech
10 John Taylor RHP 1B 6-0165 R/R 2011Franklin County Toccoa, GA Georgia
13 Zachary Thompson 3B OF 5-9175 L/R 2011Science Hill Johnson City, TN  
3 Andrew Toles OF RHP, SS 5-9179 L/R 2010Sandy Creek Fayetteville, GA Tennessee
19 Jay Wade RHP 3B 6-0190 L/R 2010Bremen Bremen, GA Auburn
25 Conor Welton OF 6-0190 L/L 2010Wesleyan Atlanta, GA Georgia
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool CC PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 0.800 4 1 0 12 26
Pro Player Academy 0.700 3 1 1 12 21
East TN Padres 18u 0.600 2 1 2 18 25
Mississippi Prospects 0.500 2 2 1 22 18
Long Island Titans Gold 0.400 2 3 0 25 14
FL Pokers Scout White 0.000 0 5 0 30 15
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.