1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Kalamazoo Maroons (4-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 55
6/29/2010    2:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 119
6/30/2010    9:00 AM
@ Weber School  
  
G
Gm# 245
7/1/2010    2:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 458
7/3/2010    2:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 324
7/3/2010    7:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 485
7/4/2010    11:30 AM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
12 LUKE BIVENS RHP 6-1175 R/R 2011Lakeview BATTLE CREEK, MI  
9 Kody Carson OF 5-11175 L/R 2011Harper Creek Battle Creek, MI  
3 Sam Fowler RHP 6-0185 R/R 2010Lakeshore Stevensville, MI  
17 David Garner OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2010Niles Senior Niles, MI  
22 Blake Geschke C 6-1195 R/R 2009Paw Paw Paw Paw, MI  
13 ADAM GORICKI LHP 6-1190 L/L 2011Lincoln YPSILANTI, MI  
7 Grayson Granger LHP 6-0165 L/L 2012Portage Central PORTAGE, MI  
1 HUB HUMPHREY C 5-3136 R/R 2011Kalamazoo Central KALAMAZOO, MI  
16 Coco Johnson OF 6-0185 R/R 2009Lakeshore Benton Harbor, MI  
14 Tyler Jones 3B 5-10170 R/R 2010Portage Central Portage, MI  
24 Ryan Krill 1B OF 6-5205 L/R 2011Portage Central Kalamazoo, MI Michigan State
11 Chris McCoy OF 5-10165 S/R 2010Lakeview Battle Creek, MI  
21 NICK MCINTYRE 1B 6-1210 R/R 2010Portage Central PORTAGE, MI Kellogg CC
15 ZANE METZ OF 5-11190 R/R 2010Lakeshore STEVENSVILLE, MI  
2 CALEB MEULMAN 2B 5-9150 R/R 2011Portage Central PORTAGE, MI  
5 Adam Miller C 3B, OF 5-9170 S/R 2010Lakeshore Stevensville, MI  
6 Monty Porter RHP 6-0180 R/R 2010Portage Central Portage, MI  
8 DREW SHUTES C 5-9165 R/R 2010Three Rivers THREE RIVERS, MI  
20 Sam Shutes RHP 6-3190 R/R 2013Three Rivers Three Rivers, MI Toledo
10 Dan Shutes SS 5-9165 R/R 2010Three Rivers Three Rivers, MI  
18 Logan Templeton RHP OF, SS 5-11160 R/R 2012Portage Central Portage, MI  
4 Addison Webb SS 5-10165 R/R 2010Mattawan Mattawan, MI  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.800 4 1 0 9 24
6-4-3 DP Cougars 18u 0.700 3 1 1 4 15
San Diego Show-Blue 0.600 3 2 0 23 23
South Florida Bandits-2010's 0.500 2 2 0 19 11
East Cobb Patriots 17 0.200 1 4 0 23 11
Prospects Elite-2011 0.125 0 3 1 15 9
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.