1,400 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Orlando Scorpions 18U (8-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 72
6/29/2010    4:30 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
EE
Gm# 168
6/30/2010    2:30 PM
  
EE
Gm# 262
7/1/2010    2:00 PM
  
EE
Gm# 380
7/2/2010    6:00 PM
  
EE
Gm# 404
7/3/2010    9:00 AM
  
EE
Gm# 491
7/4/2010    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 539
7/4/2010    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Gm# 584
7/5/2010    9:00 AM
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 588
7/5/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 Austin Anderson MIF 5-11175 L/R 2010Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL Top 1000 Mississippi
1 Alex Arellano 3B RHP 5-10185 R/R 2010East Ridge Clermont, FL Follow Lake Sumter CC
1 Dominic Attanasio OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2010Olympia Windermere, FL 207 Clemson
1 Alex Bacon OF MIF 5-11160 R/R 2010Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL High Follow North Florida
1 Kyle Barrett OF MIF 5-11165 L/R 2012Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA 500 Kentucky
1 Justin Burgess MIF 6-0165 R/R 2010The First Academy Tampa, FL Follow  
1 Clay Chapman RHP 1B 6-0187 R/R 2010Colonial Orlando, FL Top 1000 Florida Southern
1 Jeff Dally LHP 1B 6-5210 L/L 2010Citrus Hernando, FL Top 1000 UCF
1 Anthony Dovale RHP 1B 6-4210 R/R 2010  Lakeland, FL High Follow Florida Southern
1 Jonathan Dydo RHP 1B 6-3215 L/R 2010Timber Creek Orlando, FL Top 1000 Savannah College of Art & Design
11 Nick Gallipeau 1B RHP 6-1249 R/R 2010Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
1 Kutler Lane RHP 6-0200 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL High Follow West Florida
1 Albert Lefran MIF 5-9165 L/R 2010West Orange Windermere, FL Follow Nova Southeastern
1 Michael McClellan C 1B, 3B 6-3215 R/R 2012Union Grove McDonough, GA 497 Georgia Southern
1 Tyler Moore RHP 6-2185 R/R 2010Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL 452 North Florida
1 Sean O'Brien IF 6-3175 R/R 2010Clearwater Clearwater, FL 136 Florida State
1 Ben Overman RHP 6-3165 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
1 Brett Winger IF 1B, 3B 6-4200 R/R 2010Olympia Windermere, FL 165 Michigan
1 Tyler York C 6-0191 R/R 2010Leon Tallahassee, FL Top 1000  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool EE PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 5 0 0 16 40
Richmond Braves National 2012 0.800 4 1 0 8 31
Nelson Baseball School 0.600 3 2 0 12 28
Top Prospects Nationals 0.400 2 3 0 33 19
New Level Cardinal 0.200 1 4 0 36 15
Waves Baseball 0.000 0 5 0 42 14
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.