Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Upstate Mavericks Black (5-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 66
6/29/2010    2:00 PM
  
W
Gm# 190
6/30/2010    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
W
Gm# 251
7/1/2010    2:00 PM
  
W
Gm# 469
7/3/2010    4:30 PM
  
W
Gm# 322
7/3/2010    7:00 PM
  
W
Gm# 483
7/4/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 519
7/4/2010    4:30 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Alex Abrams SS 3B 6-1170 L/R 2010Bishop England Charleston, SC High Follow Furman
5 Heath Burton OF 5-11170 R/R 2010Palmetto Belton, SC High Follow Furman
2 Hunter Burton MIF 5-11170 R/R 2010Palmetto Belton, SC High Follow Furman
23 Justin Charles OF LHP 5-10155 S/L 2010  Candler, NC High Follow  
22 Jarrod Cheek MIF 5-11170 R/R 2010Union **, SC  
16 Kevin Connell LHP 1B 6-2185 L/L 2011Daniel Boone Gray, TN 436 The Citadel
27 Logan Cribb OF LHP 5-10155 L/L 2010Rock Hill Rock Hill, SC High Follow The Citadel
13 Chad Farmer LHP 5-10155 L/L 2010Greenbrier Appling, GA Top 1000 Appalachian State
4 Taylor Hollifield 2B 3B 5-9140 R/R 2010Boiling Springs Chesnee, SC Follow North Greenville
17 Joe Jackson C 3B 6-1175 L/R 2010Mauldin Simpsonville, SC Top 1000 The Citadel
6 David Leeth LHP OF 6-1160 L/L 2010Hartsville Hartsville, SC High Follow The Citadel
12 Shawn McCain C RHP 6-0210 S/R 2010Greenbrier Augusta, GA Top 1000 Western Carolina
21 Chase Norman RHP OF 5-10175 R/R 2010Blacksburg Blacksburg, SC  
1 Daniel Revis MIF 5-11170 R/R 2010Union **, SC  
8 Hunter Rice RHP 3B 5-11190 R/R 2010Boiling Springs Boiling Springs, SC Top 1000 Spartanburg Methodist College
7 Lake Rosson OF RHP 6-0185 R/R 2010Greenbrier Evans, GA  
15 Brantley Rumford 2B 5-6130 R/R 2010Rock Hill Rock Hill, SC  
14 Keiston Stevens RHP OF 6-0175 R/R 2010Union **, SC 403 Spartanburg Methodist College
9 Tyler Wilson RHP OF 6-3190 S/R 2010Gaffney Gaffney, SC 300 Spartanburg Methodist College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool W PCT W L T RA RS
Upstate Mavericks Black 0.900 4 0 1 13 34
New York Gothams 0.800 3 0 2 9 18
East Cobb Mets 0.600 2 1 2 15 22
ABA Braves 0.300 1 3 1 26 18
Team Express Baseball 0.200 1 4 0 27 13
Richmond Braves National 2010 0.200 1 4 0 31 16
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.