1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Cobb Saints (6-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 68
6/29/2010    2:00 PM
@ Weber School  
  
Q
Gm# 174
6/30/2010    4:30 PM
  
Q
Gm# 288
7/1/2010    7:00 PM
  
Q
Gm# 472
7/3/2010    4:30 PM
  
Q
Gm# 325
7/3/2010    7:00 PM
  
Q
Gm# 493
7/4/2010    2:00 PM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 542
7/4/2010    7:00 PM
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
22 Wells Baldwin UT 5-10180 R/R 2010  **, GA  
25 Alex Castaneda RHP 1B, 3B 6-3210 R/R 2010Woodland Cartersville, GA High Follow  
33 Brian Davis 1B 3B, OF, RHP 5-11200 R/R 2011Kell Kennesaw, GA  
47 Bo Edwards OF RHP 6-4215 R/R 2010Adairsville Cartersville, GA  
27 Sam Eure C 5-10195 R/R 2011Sprayberry Kennesaw, GA  
4 Matt Fryman OF 6-0185 L/R 2011North Cobb Kennesaw, GA  
15 Angel Galarza C OF, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2010Kell Kennesaw, GA Follow Bryan College
9 Chris Gowder SS RHP, UT 5-11180 R/R 2011Kell Acworth, GA  
7 Nick Head RHP OF 6-1180 R/R 2010Sprayberry Kennesaw, GA  
18 Landon Hightower C 6-0190 R/R 2010Cass Adairsville, GA  
34 Evan Hilton OF LHP 6-0190 S/L 2010Woodland Cartersville, GA Top 1000 Georgia College & State
Joshua "Taylor" Hinshaw 1B 3B 6-2205 R/R 2010Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
10 Kevin Hoffman 1B 3B, RHP 6-1195 R/R 2009Etowah Woodstock, GA  
1 Tommy Lutz 2B 5-10180 L/R 2011Walton MARIETTA, GA  
21 Zach McCormack RHP 6-1165 R/R 2011Sprayberry Marietta, GA  
36 Jos Oria OF 1B 5-10190 R/R 2011Kennesaw Mountain Acworth, GA  
3 Chas Pate 2B 5-10130 R/R 2010Sprayberry Marietta, GA  
8 Austin Petrik SS OF 6-2195 R/R 2011Kell Acworth, GA  
6 Collin Robinson OF RHP 6-1190 R/R 2009Woodland Cartersville, GA  
35 Avery Ross LHP 1B, OF 6-0185 R/L 2011Lumpkin County Dahlonega, GA  
2 Ricky Schattauer MIF UT 5-10165 R/R 2011Sprayberry Marietta, GA  
12 Drew Uptegraph RHP OF 5-1164 L/R 2009Lumpkin County Dahlonega, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Q PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Saints 1.000 5 0 0 8 28
Richmond Braves National 2011 0.700 3 1 1 9 18
Columbus Explorers 0.600 3 2 0 14 19
Rangers Baseball 0.400 2 3 0 12 23
Bama Starz 18 0.200 1 4 0 47 21
Chain Baseball 18u White 0.100 0 4 1 35 16
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.