1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team GA Baseball Academy (4-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
6/29/2010    9:00 AM
  
M
Gm# 182
6/30/2010    4:30 PM
  
M
Gm# 279
7/1/2010    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
M
Gm# 309
7/2/2010    7:45 PM
  
M
Gm# 387
7/3/2010    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
M
Gm# 490
7/4/2010    2:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
12 Alex Close C 1B, RHP 6-3215 R/R 2011Spain Park Hoover, AL Liberty
5 Harold Earls MIF 3B 5-8155 L/R 2011West Forsyth Cumming, GA Army
8 Jack Gerraghty RHP 1B, 3B 6-2200 R/R 2012The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
57 Casey Hannah RHP OF 5-11165 R/R 2011North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
13 John Holland MIF 5-10165 L/R 2011Northview Johns Creek, GA Florida State
30 Alex Joplin LHP OF 6-3195 L/L 2011North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
19 Matthew Kinney LHP 1B, OF 5-9141 L/L 2011Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA Belmont
29 Dimitri Kourtis RHP 3B 6-0157 R/R 2011Alpharetta Milton, GA Mercer
24 Connor Lynch C 1B, 3B 5-11160 R/R 2011Pope Marietta, GA Georgia Tech
9 Reggie McClain RHP 6-1180 R/R 2011Northview Johns Creek, GA Georgia
44 Eric Nyquist RHP 3B 6-2193 R/R 2011Alpharetta Alpahretta, GA Mercer
4 Matt Oliver RHP 1B 6-1205 R/R 2011Redan Fayetteville, GA  
56 Chris Reubessa C 6-0180 R/R 2010West Forsyth Cumming, GA Gardner-Webb
21 Chris Schmitt RHP 6-0160 R/R 2005Atlantic Delray bch, FL  
37 Grant Sebastian LHP 1B 6-5178 L/L 2012The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
7 Taylor Simpson RHP 6-2178 R/R 2011Lakeview Academy Cumming, GA South Georgia College
2 Scott Slappey SS 3B, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2011Milton Alpharetta, GA Miami (OH)
16 Tyler Slaton OF 5-9190 L/L 2011North Forsyth Cumming, GA Clemson
10 Hunter Thomas OF RHP 5-10175 L/R 2011Chattahoochee Alpharetta, GA Georgia Southern
14 Will Thomas LHP OF 6-0175 R/L 2011Milton Alpharetta, GA  
11 Richard Velasquez 3B 5-9180 R/R 2011Northview Johns Creek, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.800 4 1 0 7 31
ACPB Stars 0.800 4 1 0 9 23
McCann's Braves Blue 0.800 4 1 0 21 25
East Cobb Cubs 17s 0.400 2 3 0 24 19
Colorado Slammers Blue 0.200 1 4 0 34 17
Lefty's Lightning 0.000 0 5 0 24 4
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.