1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Southeastern Athletics (6-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
6/29/2010    7:00 PM
  
T
Gm# 141
6/30/2010    11:30 AM
  
T
Gm# 265
7/1/2010    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
T
Gm# 470
7/3/2010    4:30 PM
  
T
Gm# 366
7/3/2010    7:00 PM
  
T
Gm# 494
7/4/2010    2:00 PM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 542
7/4/2010    7:00 PM
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Gm# 581
7/5/2010    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
74 Jay Aplin MIF RHP 5-10170 R/R 2010Harlem Appling, GA Shorter University
73 Derek Beasley LHP 5-10170 L/L 2010Harlem Augusta,  
10 Taylor Burke LHP OF 5-11170 L/L 2010Bulloch Academy Inc Springfield, GA Georgia Southern
47 Ethan Conway RHP 6-0195 R/R 2010  Millen, GA  
6 Cody Crow RHP 6-0180 R/R 2010Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA  
34 Brandon Gilbert OF LHP 5-10175 L/L 2010Lowndes Valdosta, GA Santa Fe College
24 Will Hinson SS RHP 5-10170 R/R 2010Emmanuel Christian Loganville, GA  
40 Patrick McGlynn C 5-11205 R/R 2009Coffee County Douglas, GA  
29 Parker NIX OF RHP 6-3190 R/R 2010Cook County Adel, GA FSCJ
14 Jordan Nobles RHP 6-2190 R/R 2010  Ludowici, GA  
28 Jake Odum RHP 5-10165 R/R 2010South Effingham Guyton, GA  
5 Jared Page RHP 5-10200 R/R 2010  Statesboro, GA  
35 Tyler Palmer SS RHP 6-1185 S/R 2011Wayne County Odum, GA Georgia
30 Matthew Rahn 1B 6-3245 L/R 2010Effingham County Springfield, GA  
28 Justin Rogers C RHP 5-8170 R/R 2010Effingham County Guyton, GA  
15 Cody Rushing C 5-11180 R/R 2010Richmond Hill Springfield, GA  
33 Joseph Snooks RHP OF 6-0175 R/R 2010Effingham County McDonough, GA  
46 Eason Spivey C 6-2200 R/R 2010West Laurens West laurens, GA University of North Georgia
71 Clint Taylor RHP 6-2190 R/R 2011Dodge County Dublin, GA Georgia Southern
70 Hunter Thompson OF RHP 5-10190 R/R 2010Wayne County Jesup, GA  
22 Bo Way OF 5-10165 L/L 2010Glynn Academy Brunswick, GA Kennesaw State/Middle Georgia State University
12 JB Wendelkyn RHP 6-1190 R/R 2011South Effingham Guyton, GA  
72 Walker White RHP 5-9170 R/R 2010Coffee County Willacoochee, GA Georgia Southern/South Georgia College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
Southeastern Athletics 0.900 4 0 1 8 39
Houston Banditos North 10 0.800 4 1 0 16 36
MGBA- Braves 0.600 3 2 0 25 17
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs 0.500 2 2 1 9 16
Florida Hardballers 18U 0.200 1 4 0 42 13
Teel Ravens 0.000 0 5 0 30 9
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.