1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
South Florida Elite Squad 18u (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
6/29/2010    9:00 AM
  
X
Gm# 123
6/30/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
X
Gm# 269
7/1/2010    4:30 PM
  
X
Gm# 297
7/2/2010    2:10 PM
  
X
Gm# 448
7/3/2010    2:00 PM
  
X
Gm# 483
7/4/2010    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
22 Manny Alvarez IF 5-7130 S/R 2010Christopher Columbus Miami, FL  
19 Troy Ambros C 1B 5-10155 L/R 2010West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL Anderson University
23 Andrew Archer RHP OF 6-1175 R/R 2010Chaminade Madonna College Prep Davie, FL Broward CC
35 Jonathan Basto RHP 6-1200 R/R 2010Western Davie, FL  
31 Ronnie Bees SS 3B, P 5-7130 R/R 2010J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL  
20 Mike Callahan OF LHP 6-2165 L/L 2010Chaminade Madonna College Prep Hollywood, FL Saint Leo
34 Michael Carballo OF C 5-11188 S/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL South Florida
44 Hector Cedano LHP 6-2205 L/L 2010West Broward Sunrise, FL  
33 Jack Crittenberger OF 5-10175 L/R 2011Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL  
11 Mike DeSantis OF 5-10180 R/R 2010Western Davie, FL  
27 Chris Farrell 3B OF 5-10185 R/R 2010Coral Springs Coral Springs, FL Broward CC
6 Alex Freedman MIF 5-9175 S/R 2010University Davie, FL Florida
17 Patrick Grady OF LHP 5-11180 R/L 2010Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL Lander
15 Josh Grant OF RHP 6-1190 R/R 2010Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
2 Geoffrey Jimenez OF 5-7122 R/R 2010Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Florida Atlantic
10 Kenny Keri RHP IF 5-9155 R/R 2010Chaminade Madonna College Prep Plantation, FL Tallahassee CC
3 Erik Lunde 2B RHP 5-8153 L/R 2010Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL Lander
21 Michael McGinnity RHP 6-0175 R/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
7 Chris Muzzi RHP 1B 6-0165 R/R 2010Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
5 Tyler Palmer SS 5-10180 R/R 2010University Davie, FL Florida
16 Tim Remes C OF, P 6-0180 R/R 2010Nova Lauderhill, FL Santa Fe College
12 Christopher Ross RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2010Everglades Pembroke Pines, FL UNC-Greensboro
45 Corey Stern RHP SS 6-2185 R/R 2010Olympic Heights Community Boca Raton, FL  
4 Brian Walker MIF 5-9180 R/R 2010Highlands Christian Academy Deerfield Beach, FL Florida Gulf Coast
29 Zach Westcott RHP 6-0160 R/R 2010Cypress Bay Weston, FL Nova Southeastern
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool X PCT W L T RA RS
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 1.000 5 0 0 5 26
Baseball Scoutz Gold 0.700 3 1 1 22 17
Edge Baseball 0.600 3 2 0 17 23
East Cobb Blue Jays 0.500 3 3 0 19 14
South Florida Bandits-American 0.300 1 3 1 21 10
Houston Banditos North 0.000 0 6 0 6 0
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.