1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Cape Coast Canes (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 48
6/29/2010    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
K
Gm# 105
6/30/2010    9:00 AM
  
K
Gm# 254
7/1/2010    2:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 476
7/3/2010    11:30 AM
  
K
Gm# 328
7/3/2010    7:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 486
7/4/2010    11:30 AM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
13 PJ Biocic SS 2B 5-10160 R/R 2010Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Bethune-Cookman
12 Chris Biocic C 6-0165 R/R 2012Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Bethune-Cookman
2 Jason Boulais RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2010Space Coast Junior/Senior Cocoa, FL Indian River State College
11 Montana Durapau RHP 6-0175 R/R 2010Deltona Deltona, FL Bethune-Cookman
14 Scott Garner RHP 6-1195 R/R 2010Spruce Creek Spruce Creek, FL Bethune-Cookman
29 Nick Gonzalez 1B 3B 5-11200 R/R 2011Merritt Island Merrit Island, FL  
1 Shane Gordon OF 5-10155 R/R 2012Cocoa Cocoa, FL Georgia State
15 Kevin Gude RHP 6-2160 R/R 2010Pasco Bushnell, FL Bethune-Cookman/Polk State
33 Travis Heer RHP 5-11165 R/R 2011Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL  
24 Kenton Hering IF RHP 6-0160 R/R 2012Viera Melbourne, FL Florida Gulf Coast/Eastern Florida State
6 Dylan Marston C UT 5-11195 R/R 2010Viera Melbourne, FL Seminole State College of Florida
9 Mitch Mathias RHP 6-2185 R/R 2012Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL  
8 Joseph Noble C 5-8160 R/R 2010Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Xavier
4 Mike Olavaria MIF 5-11165 R/R 2010  Palm Bay, FL  
45 Jesse Schullstrom RHP 6-3185 R/R 2011Viera Viera, FL  
7 Sammy Song 2B 3B 5-6165 R/R 2010Spruce Creek Spruce Creek, FL Nova Southeastern
77 Eric Steel RHP 1B 5-10155 L/R 2012Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Tulane
3 Kyle Thompson OF 5-9185 R/R 2010Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL  
10 Scotty Ward LHP 6-0165 L/L 2011Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL Florida Tech
23 Eric Zarm C UT 5-7165 R/R 2010Cocoa Cocoa, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Cape Coast Canes 1.000 5 0 0 14 31
Tampa Panthers 17u 0.750 3 1 0 13 28
Ohio Warhawks 0.600 3 2 0 10 18
LOBA Lynx 0.300 1 3 1 22 9
East Cobb Rays 17u 0.200 1 4 0 31 15
Mass Pride 18U 0.125 0 3 1 16 5
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin Dodgers 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Upstate Mavericks Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Texas Sundevils 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GBC PREPSTARS 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NVTBL Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
San Diego Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Mississippi Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Orlando Scorpions 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Saints 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Diamond Devils 18u Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Chain 18 Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Cobb Braves 17's 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 4 14
Southeastern Athletics 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Excel Blue Wave 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Atlanta Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
South Florida Bandits-National 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Xtreme 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Indians 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Evansville WolfePack 18 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Team Elite 17u 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Kalamazoo Maroons 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
St. Louis Gamers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
North East Mudhens 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Chain 18 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 14 4
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.