For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,297 MLB PLAYERS | 12,609 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
View List


Rawlings-Perfect Game announce
Preseason All-American and All-Region Teams

Annual awards recognize the top senior athletes in high school baseball nationwide

ST. LOUIS, Mo. – March 20, 2019 – Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. and Perfect Game, announced today its annual Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American and All-Region Teams to recognize the top senior high school baseball athletes in the U.S. The annual teams highlight Rawlings’ and Perfect Game’s commitment to high school athletics and next-level players nationwide.

“With more than 450,000 high school baseball players in the nation, the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American players represent the very best in their class,” said Mike Thompson, chief marketing officer for St. Louis-based Rawlings. “Rawlings and Perfect Game are synonymous with the game of baseball, and the preseason awards allow us to recognize and reward these elite athletes for their hard work and contribution to the game.”

The Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-Region selections comprise players from nine regions around the country.

Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American honorees are the top 150 players from the All-Region pool. Each recipient is named on one of three, 50-man roster national teams.

“To receive the Rawlings-Perfect Game Preseason All-American or All-Region Award is a tremendous achievement for these high school student-athletes,” said Jerry Ford, president of Cedar Rapids, IA-based Perfect Game. “We are proud to recognize their talent as they prepare for their careers playing collegiate or professional baseball.”

About Rawlings:
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings’ unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and the approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or call (314) 819-2800.

About Perfect Game:
Perfect Game is considered to be the elite amateur baseball scouting organization in existence, producing hundreds tournaments and showcases each year across the country. Perfect Game is dedicated to giving amateur players exposure to take their game to the next level, whether that be in college or in the professional ranks. At Perfect Game events, players are performing with top-level competition in front of college recruiters and professional scouts from all over the country. Because of this, these events prove to be invaluable to the college coaches as well as Major League Baseball as they can scout a large population of talented ballplayers in one location. To date, 1297 players that have played in a Perfect Game event have also played in Major League Baseball. Since 2003, 12609 Perfect Game alumni have been selected in the MLB First-Year Amateur Player Draft. For more information, please visit www.perfectgame.org

First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV

California - CA

Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI

Florida - FL

Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT

Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN

Texas - TX

West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY

Canada/Puerto Rico - Canada and Puerto Rico

Florida Region All High School Senior 1st Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Matthew Allan RHP Sanford, FL SeminoleCanes 17U National Florida
Mets (3)
Hunter Barco LHP Jacksonville, FL The BollesEast Cobb Astros Florida
Mets (24)
Ryan Cabarcas LHP Pembroke Pines, FL American HeritageHouston Astros Scout Team/Elite Squad Florida
Christian Cairo SS Clearwater, FL Calvary ChristianKC RoyalsScout Team Louisiana State
Indians (4)
Tyler Callihan 3B Neptune Beach, FL ProvidenceElite Squad South Carolina
Reds (3)
Yordani Carmona LHP Hialeah, FL Monsignor Edward PaceMVP Banditos Miami
Joseph Charles RHP Celebration, FL The First AcademyOrlando Scorpions North Carolina
Mets (25)
Taylor Clapp SS Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunityElite Squad
Chipola College
Matthew Corlew OF Lake Worth, FL North Broward Prep 
Angels (23)
Michael Dominguez RHP Tampa, FL JeffersonOhio Warhawks/FTB 55 Tucci Florida State
Blue Jays (15)
Dylan Eskew RHP Tampa, FL Sickles17u Baseball University Miami
Diamondbacks (24)
Gabriel Esquivel 3B Davie, FL North Broward PrepX Team
Chipola College
Ben Gilbert OF Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales SeniorFTB Tucci/SF Giants Mississippi
Riley Greene OF Oviedo, FL HagertyFTB Tucci / SF Giants 17u Florida
Tigers (1)
Vaughn Grissom SS Orlando, FL HagertyFTB Florida International
Braves (11)
Hylan Hall OF Ocoee, FL OcoeeFTB/SF Giants Scout Team Miami
Jacob Herbert C Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins 
State College of Florida
Red Sox (18)
Allan Hernandez RHP Miami, FL Miami Christian  Florida International
Indians (12)
Nathan Hickey C Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceEast Cobb Astros Florida
Rece Hinds SS Niceville, FL IMG AcademyEC Sox Louisiana State
Reds (2)
Jake Holland C Clermont, FL Montverde AcademyEast Coast Sox Georgia Tech
Bryce Hubbart LHP Windermere, FL WindermerePower Baseball 2019 Florida State
Jack Jasiak RHP Spring Hill, FL Frank W. SpringsteadCanes National South Florida
Raymond "Trey" Lafleur OF Pensacola, FL J. M. Tate SeniorEC Sox Mississippi
Kevin Martin RHP Miami, FL Westminster ChristianFTB SF Giants Scout Team (Tucci 55) Florida
Grant McCray OF Lakewood Ranch, FL Lakewood Ranch2019 Scorpions Founders Club Florida State
Giants (3)
Tyler McKenzie SS Loxahatchee, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets Vanderbilt
Josiah Miller SS Tallahassee, FL North Florida ChristianEast Cobb Astros Florida State
Alex Munroe LHP Davenport, FL Ridge CommunityBlackhawks National Miami
Tyler Nesbitt RHP Labelle, FL LabelleCanes National 17U Florida
Rockies (32)
Isaac Nunez SS Orlando, FL Lake BrantleyEast Cobb Astros Florida
Jorel Ortega SS Lake Worth, FL Spanish River CommunitySWFL Nation 2019 Tennessee
Ulster County CC
Tyler Owens RHP Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic2019 Scorpions Prime Florida
Braves (13)
Carson Palmquist LHP Fort Myers, FL RiverdaleFTB Scout team Giants Miami
Leon Paulino OF Hollywood, FL ESB Academy5 Star National Dobbs 17U Florida International
Red Sox (23)
Ryan Pettys LHP Panama City Beach, FL A. Crawford MosleyNW Florida Aces Florida State
Joshua Rivera 3B Avon Park, FL IMG AcademyFlorida Burn 2019 Platinum Florida
Padres (22)
Andrew Roberts 3B Altamonte Springs, FL Trinity PreparatoryScorpions Florida
Maxwell Romero Jr C Miramar, FL Pembroke Pines CharterFtb Tucci/SF Giants Scout Team Vanderbilt
Reds (38)
Benjamin Rozenblum C Coral Springs, FL Calvary Christian AcademyFTB Tucci/SF Giants Scout Team Florida International
Pablo Ruiz SS West Palm Beach, FL Forest Hill CommunityOrioles Scout Team UCF
Dylan Simmons 1B Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian AcademyScorpions 2019 Prime Florida State
Brandon Sproat RHP Pace, FL PaceNext Level Baseball Florida
Rangers (7)
Justin Tejeda OF Kissimmee, FL Central Pointe ChristianFTB 55
Hillsborough CC
Austin Thomas RHP Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian AcademyOrlando Scorpions 2019 Prime Miami
Anthony Tomczak RHP Boca Raton, FL North Broward PrepX Team Stetson
Mariners (15)
Alejandro Torres RHP Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepFTB/San Francisco Giants Scout Team Florida International
Mykanthony Valdez 3B Davie, FL Calvary Christian AcademyElite Squad National Miami
Brandon Walker RHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida ChristianOrlando Scorpions 2019 Prime Florida State
Connor Walsh SS Niceville, FL Niceville Senior2019 Orlando Scorpions Prime Mississippi

Florida Region All High School Senior 2nd Team

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Alexander Aguila SS Hialeah, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad VCU
Daniel Bautista SS Lutz, FL SteinbrennerFTB Kdagra
Tyrell Brewer 2B Orlando, FL TNXL AcademyScorpions 2019 Prime Florida State
Austin Brinling OF Bradenton, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyFlorida Burn Premier Florida
Gabriel Cabrera OF Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas  UCF
Caleb Cali 3B Montverde, FL Montverde AcademyOrlando Scorpions Founders Florida State
Benjamin Chestnutt RHP Debary, FL TNXL AcademyOrlando Scorpions Founders Club2019 UCF
Liam Cogswell OF Boca Raton, FL North Broward PrepX Team Baseball Tulane
Matthew Corpas 2B Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterElite Squad Prospects
Florida Southwestern State College
Derek Crum OF Tampa, FL GaitherTop Tier Roos American Wake Forest
Dylan Delucia RHP Port Orange, FL New Smyrna BeachEvoshield Canes national College of Charleston
Yariel Diaz 3B Lehigh Acres, FL Cypress LakeSWFL Nation 2019
Florida Southwestern State College
Caleb Dix RHP Homosassa, FL Crystal RiverGatorball
Harrison Dorsett RHP Niceville, FL Niceville SeniorEast Coast Sox Select Mississippi
Fabian Escalante OF Sanford, FL Bishop MoorePower baseball Bethune-Cookman
Lake Fisher RHP Dunedin, FL DunedinFCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) 2019
Eastern Florida State
Jose Fulgencio SS Orlando, FL TNXL AcademyChandler Baseball
Hillsborough CC
Ronaldo Gallo RHP Miami, FL Miami Southridgeelite squad prime Florida Gulf Coast
Jake Garland RHP Jupiter, FL Jupiter2019 Scorpions Founders Club Miami
Dylan Goldstein C Southwest Ranches, FL North Broward PrepProspect National Team Tulane
Juan "JJ" Gonzalez-Molina SS Haines City, FL Winter Haven SeniorFTB Tucci UCF
Kevin Heinrich RHP Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasElite Squad National Arkansas
Nolan Hudi LHP Safety Harbor, FL Calvary ChristianFlorida Burn 2018 Platinum TCU
Ryan Keenan OF Lighthouse Point, FL Calvary Christian AcademyElite Squad Prime Vanderbilt
Logan Keller SS Longwood, FL Lake BrantleyPower Baseball 2019 Alabama
Orion Kerkering RHP Nokomis, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn Platinum 2019 South Florida
Austen Kessler RHP Bradenton, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyBurn Platinum
State College of Florida
Tyler "TK" Knierim OF Weston, FL Calvary Christian AcademyElite Squad Prime 16U South Alabama
Justin Koehler RHP Holiday, FL Bishop McLaughlin Catholic  West Virginia
Paul Labriola LHP Bradenton, FL Cardinal Mooney5 Star National Clemson
Mason Land SS Cantonment, FL J. M. Tate SeniorEast Coast Sox 2019 Scout Mississippi State
Michael Machin C Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Edward PaceBeast Mode Prime
Palm Beach State
Hamilton Martinez RHP Kissimmee, FL TNXL AcademyFTB Tucci/SF Giants Florida International
Hunter Mink RHP Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor UniversityTop Tier Roos 18U Americans Florida
Tucker Mitchell C Bradenton Beach, FL IMG AcademyOhio Warhawks Florida Atlantic
Wyatt Morrill RHP Live Oak, FL SuwanneeOhio Warhawks
State College of Florida
Hunter Patteson LHP Vero Beach, FL Vero BeachFTB Tucci/ SF Giants UCF
Cubs (35)
Roy Peguero RHP Tampa, FL GaitherTeam Citius Prime
Hillsborough CC
Christian Pregent C Daytona Beach, FL AtlanticFTB Tucci 55 Stetson
Edinson Renteria Jr 3B Miramar, FL Monsignor Edward PaceChandler World
Brooks Rikeman C Winter Park, FL Orangewood ChristianScorpions Prime 2019 Jacksonville
Tibur Rivero RHP Stuart, FL Martin CountyFTB Rockets Florida International
Danny Rodriguez OF Sarasota, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn Florida Gulf Coast
Jakob Runnels C Winter Haven, FL Auburndale SeniorOrlando Scorpions 2019 Founders Club UCF
Robert Sotolongo SS Miami, FL Florida ChristianEvoShield Canes Fl 2019 Prime Florida International
Tucker Talbott RHP Atlantic Beach, FL ProvidenceEast Cobb Astros Florida
Harrison Thiel SS Parrish, FL Palmetto5-Star 17u National Dobbs Georgia Tech
Miles Thompson RHP Winter Haven, FL Santa Fe Catholic 
Miguel Useche C Miramar, FL Charles W FlanaganElite Squad National
C of Central Florida
Yordis Valdes SS Hollywood, FL McarthurCfl Citius 2020 Red Florida State

Florida Region Honorable Mention

NamePosHometownHSSummerCommitmentDrafted
Dylan Adams RHP Windermere, FL Windermere Prep  Florida Southern
Spencer Adderley 3B Port St. Lucie, FL Fort Pierce CentralEvoshield Canes prime
Eric Adler RHP Melbourne, FL Rockledge SeniorPower baseball 2019 Wake Forest
Ryan Alba 3B Coconut Creek, FL J. P. TaravellaElite Squad
Freddy Albaladejo RHP Lake Mary, FL SeminoleHs Team, Chandlers
Armando Albert SS Plantation, FL Belen Jesuit PrepX Team Rutgers
Alex Albertini LHP Palm City, FL Martin CountyFTB Rockets 16U
Connor Aldrich SS Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian AcademyOrlando Scorpions Charleston Southern
Kalvin Alexander C Lakeland, FL McKeel Academy of TechnologySWFL Nation 2019
Florida Southwestern State College
Alejandro Alvarez SS Miami, FL Miami SouthridgeMiami Southridge Bethune-Cookman
Raul Alvarez RHP Miami, FL Mater Academy LakesSouth Florida select
FSCJ
Ryan Andrews OF Lutz, FL SteinbrennerTop Tier Roos Nationals Adrian College
Danny Andzel SS Tallahassee, FL Lawton ChilesAstros TECB 16U Florida State
Matt Archer 2B Boca Raton, FL St. Thomas AquinasMidland Redskins UCF
Nathan Archer LHP Jay, FL Jay 
Emmanuel Arias SS Miami Beach, FL Miami Beach SeniorMosteel Baseball
Corey Armstrong RHP Winter Haven, FL Santa Fe Catholic 
FSCJ
Owen Ayers C Sarasota, FL SarasotaWest Coast Scorpions
State College of Florida
Luke Babineau RHP Oviedo, FL HagertyFTB Tucci 2019
Anthony Badala 1B Juno Beach, FL Cardinal NewmanFTB Rockets 17U The Citadel
Evan Badger C Inverness, FL CitrusGatorball 17u
Lake Sumter CC
Dillon Baker SS Tampa, FL Carrollwood DayPatriots Baseball
Luke Baker LHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast 
Thomas Balboni RHP Naples, FL Barron CollierFlorida Burn Premier 2019 Northeastern
Maxwell Baldaccini 2B Miramar, FL Charles W FlanaganElite Squad 17U American
Alex Ballard RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota 
Michael Ballard SS Longwood, FL Lake MaryOrlando Scorpions Eckerd College
Joe Balsam RHP Deltona, FL Spruce CreekScorpions Moate Embry-Riddle
Dominic Baratta LHP Dunedin, FL DunedinFellowship of Christian Athlete's 17U
Eastern Florida State
Ian Barjam SS Miami, FL Christopher Columbus 
Brant Barlow RHP Bradenton, FL IMG AcademyTime To Sign Sports Trinity University (Texas)
David Barrett 2B Sarasota, FL SarasotaScorpions West Purple
State College of Florida
Cameron Barrier LHP Clearwater, FL Calvary ChristianBaseball University Eckerd College
JanMikell Bastardo OF Fort Myers, FL Cypress LakeSWFL Canes Alabama A&M
Daniel Batcher LHP Lakeland, FL George W. JenkinsChet Lemons Juice West Virginia
Blue Jays (33)
Brian Baughman LHP Tampa, FL Wharton5 Star National Baseball 17U Dobbs
Jacob Baughman RHP Wellington, FL Suncoast CommunityElite Squad 16U Mills Air Force
Mark Bautista SS Cape Coral, FL Mariner 
Joe Becker OF Edgewater, FL New Smyrna Beach2019 Power Basebal Navy Coastal Carolina
Kyle Benedict OF Lutz, FL Carrollwood DayPatriot Baseball Tampa
Aidan Bennett RHP Naples, FL Barron CollierPower Baseball 2019 Florida Gulf Coast
Jacob Bennett C St. Johns, FL Bartram TrailCoastal Prospects
Eastern Florida State
Anthony Bennetti OF Tampa, FL Clearwater Cntrl Cath5Star National Weaver Barry
Drew Beno 3B Loxahatchee, FL Oxbridge AcademyElite Squad 17u National Richmond
Zach Benson OF Lithia, FL NewsomeOstingers Baseball Academy 2019 Saint Leo
Dominick Berardi RHP Ponte Vedra Beach, FL TNXL AcademyNorth Florida Storm
Geovanny Berio OF Kissimmee, FL St. CloudCfl Pride
Christian Bernabe 3B Deltona, FL TNXL AcademyTnxl ducks Arkansas-Little Rock
Daniel Bernstein C Odessa, FL SicklesBaseball University 17u Bombers
Tallahassee CC
Dillon Besnier OF Apollo Beach, FL RiverviewScorpions South Florida
Alejandro Betancourt LHP Bradenton, FL IMG AcademySouth Texas Sliders St. Edward’s
Knickolas Billings RHP Miramar, FL Somerset Academy CharterElite Squad 17U American Bethune-Cookman
Jaydon Bishop LHP Zephyrhills, FL ZephyrhillsAngels 18U
Hillsborough CC
Palmer Bittick RHP Windermere, FL WindermerePower Baseball 2019 Blue
Jake Blair RHP Ocala, FL North MarionGatorball Baseball Academy
Santa Fe College
Lance Bolton RHP Jacksonville, FL Atlantic CoastFive Star National
Santa Fe College
Bo Bonds C Live Oak, FL Suwannee 
Chipola College
Bryce Boone C Ocala, FL TNXL AcademyOrlando Scorpions Prime 2019 Florida State
Andrew Booth LHP Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor UniversityTop Tier Roos Americans Saint Leo
Hunter Booth SS Saint Petersburg, FL St. PetersburgPower Baseball
Andres Bordone OF Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter 
Tyler Borges SS Tallahassee, FL Leon 
Christian Bradshaw SS Odessa, FL SteinbrennerFlorida Burn
Andrew Brait SS Melbourne, FL VieraEvoshield Canes UCF
Kobe Branch OF Orange Park, FL OakleafCoastal Prospects
Clayton Brody RHP St. Petersburg, FL Admiral Farragut AcademyMVP/MLB Breakthrough Series Prairie View A&M
Rese Brown RHP Apopka, FL Lake BrantleyPower Baseball South Florida
Christopher Bryan 3B Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsChandlerWorld 17U
Cole Bryan RHP Winter Haven, FL Lake Region 
Logan Bryan RHP Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsChandlerWorld
Dalton Buckner RHP Bradenton, FL Braden RiverRebels 2019
Taylor Buffington OF Lakeland, FL George W. JenkinsSWFL Nation 2019 Flagler College
Aidan Burr OF Wellington, FL WellingtonElite Squad North
Myles Caba LHP Valrico, FL BloomingdaleOstingers Baseball Academy 2019
Derek Cabrera RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan 
Florida Southwestern State College
Nicholas Calero SS Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusTeam Florida Miami
College of Central Florida
Clay Callan RHP Venice, FL Venice Senior2019 Florida Burn Platinum Florida Gulf Coast
Jared Campbell OF Sunrise, FL NovaBroward Baseball A
Florida Southwestern State College
Jordan Campbell C Sunrise, FL NovaBroward Baseball Academy
Florida Southwestern State College
Daniel Cantu 3B Ponte Vedra, FL CreeksideFTB Tucci 55 South Florida
Colin Cantwell OF Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsPremier Baseball Academy-Orlando
Alan Caretta OF Montverde, FL Montverde Academy 
Callan Carn RHP Key West, FL Key WestHS team
Hayden Carpenter RHP Clearwater, FL Clearwater 
Thomas Carpenter RHP Lithia, FL Newsome 
Bryce Carroll RHP Land O Lakes, FL Bishop McLaughlin CatholicBaseball University
Carlos Castillo SS Hialeah, FL City Of Hialeah Education AcademyThe Hive
Broward CC
Kenneth Castillo C Miami, FL West BrowardElite Squad Baseball
Miami-Dade College
Victor Castillo OF Tallahassee, FL LeonNext Level Baseball 18u Florida Atlantic
Luis Castillo Jr OF Plantation, FL American HeritageFlorida Grinders 2020 Black
Indian River State College
Mark Castle SS St. Johns, FL CreeksideCBC Mark Lumber 18u Young Harris College
Drake Chamberlin SS Palm City, FL Martin CountyElite Squad
Chase Chatman LHP Cape Coral, FL Island CoastElite Squad Florida Gulf Coast
Manny Cheatham LHP Cape Coral, FL Moore Haven Junior/SeniorTSA ELITE
Will Cialone C Naples, FL CanterburyChandlerWorld 2019 Fairleigh Dickinson
Dan Clancy C Trinity, FL Tarpon SpringsEmpire Baseball 18U Florida A&M
Jack Clancy OF Palm Beach Gardens, FL IMG AcademyPBC Elite Adrian College
Philip Clarke OF Winter Park, FL Trinity PreparatoryFTB Orlando 2019
Andrew Coello C Winter Garden, FL West OrangePower Baseball 2019
Jason Cohen SS Plantation, FL Archbishop McCarthySFL BREAKERS
Kurt Cohen RHP Davie, FL St. Thomas AquinasLangan Bandits 2019 Tampa
Matt Coker SS Tampa, FL Plant 
Chase Cone RHP Margate, FL Calvary Christian Academy 
Polk State
Kevin Conway RHP Port Charlotte, FL CharlotteFlorida Burn Platium 2019 Florida Gulf Coast
Isaiah Cordero RHP Pembroke Pines, FL The Sagemont SchoolElite Squad
Michael Cordova RHP Parkland, FL ESB AcademyElite Squad 17u American King University
Jorge Corona C Miami, FL Miami Killian SeniorX Team Louisiana Tech
Royals (39)
Tyberius Correa 1B Riverview, FL RiverviewScorpions West Saint Leo
Dee Covey OF Newberry, FL NewberryCBC Rebels 17U Scout Team
Georgia Highlands
Kasey Cribbs SS Lakeland, FL Bartow SeniorLakeland Legends
Wyatt Crosby OF Wellington, FL Wellington 
Carson Crossley RHP Windermere, FL WindermerePower Baseball
Broward CC
Andrew Crumbley LHP Jupiter, FL Palm Beach GardensPB Select
Tallahassee CC
Brock Cunningham OF Clearwater, FL DunedinGametime Prospects Orange
Eastern Florida State
Tim Cunningham RHP Davie, FL St. Thomas AquinasSACSN National Team
Carlos Curnow RHP Valrico, FL Durant 
Scott Curran RHP Lakeland, FL McKeel Academy of TechnologyRawlings Legends (Lakeland Batters Box)
Polk State
Casey Daiss RHP Clermont, FL TNXL AcademyTNXL Ducks
Garrett Danford 2B Grand Ridge, FL SneadsNorthwest Florida Aces
Northwest Florida State College
Armani Davis LHP Pembroke Pines, FL University School Of Nova Southeastern UniversityMvp Banditos
Broward CC
Connor Davis OF Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven SeniorPost 8 Winter Haven
South Georgia College
Gabriel "Lucky" De Zendegui SS Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepElite Squad 16u Prime Florida International
Nick Dean 2B Vero Beach, FL Vero BeachEvoshield Canes Louisville
Mark DeCicco LHP Windermere, FL OlympiaChet Lemon’s Juice Stevens Institute of Technology
Marc DeGusipe LHP Tampa, FL JeffersonTop Tier Roos American 17u Florida Atlantic
Ricky Del Rio SS Lake Worth, FL WellingtonOrioles Scout Team
Lake Sumter CC
Mason Demichele OF Sarasota, FL RiverviewFlorida Burn 2019 Premier
Ernest Denis OF Miami, FL Coral Gables SeniorEvoshield Florida
Mitchell Derocher RHP Port Charlotte, FL Port CharlotteFlorida Bun 2019 North
Matthew DeVarona RHP Windermere, FL TNXL AcademyTNXL Academy
Gabriel Dezendegui SS Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepElite Squad Prime
Alex Diaz RHP Hialeah Gardens, FL Mater Academy Charter 
Daniel Diaz LHP Miami Lakes, FL Archbishop McCarthyElite Squad 17 American
Justin Diaz RHP Coral Springs, FL J. P. Taravella(BBA) Broward Baseball Academy Oglethorpe University
Gage Dixon C Jacksonville, FL University ChristianNorth Florida storm black 18u
Zachary Dodson RHP Boca Raton, FL West Boca RatonX TEAM
Michael Dorso LHP Sarasota, FL SarasotaScorpions West Select 2019
State College of Florida
Terence Doston OF Tampa, FL HillsboroughOstingers Baseball Acadmey
Brewers (22)
Aiden Driscoll-Sadusky 2B Crawfordville, FL Wakulla ChristianPost 13 Tallahassee
Tallahassee CC
Jacob Drury RHP Windermere, FL OlympiaChet Lemon's Juice
Adison Dubin 1B Tampa, FL GaitherBaseball university 2018 bombers
Kevin Dubrule SS Venice, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn Platinum 2019 Army
Jack Duffy 1B Sarasota, FL Sarasota5 Star National Weaver UCF
Andrew Dunham RHP Winter Garden, FL WindermerePower Baseball 2019 Navy Florida Tech
Jace Dunsford RHP Pensacola, FL J. M. Tate SeniorNext level baseball 18u
Tallahassee CC
Michael Dupont C North Palm Beach, FL Cardinal NewmanSACSN National Upperclass Concord University
Nick Durgin RHP Melbourne, FL Melbourne Central CatholicPower Baseball 2019 Stetson
Luke Eady RHP Lakeland, FL George W. JenkinsSWFL 2019 ELITE
Weston Eberly C Maitland, FL Bishop MooreThe Juice Columbia
Bryce Einstein RHP Fort Myers, FL CanterburyDelray Beach Lighting Lipscomb
Paxton Ellison RHP Mount Dora, FL TavaresPower Navy 2019 Wingate
Josh Emerson RHP Palm Harbor, FL Calvary ChristianFlorida Burn 2019 Platinum Liberty
Joshua Emerson RHP St. Johns, FL CreeksideFTB Tucci Sindone
Freilin Encarnacion Ulloa SS Orlando, FL CenapecDdlasport
Tyler Epstein SS Ft Lauderdale, FL Charles W Flanagan  Nova Southeastern
Dawson Erbacher RHP Panama City, FL BayNext Level Baseball
Julian Erro RHP Pinecrest, FL Gulliver SchoolsElite Squad 17u Morales
Albert Espinosa C Key Biscayne, FL Christopher ColumbusWeb Ball
Kevin Espiritusanto C Palm Bay, FL Melbourne Central CatholicSharks Elite
Eastern Florida State
Louis Esposito RHP Deerfield Beach, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasX-Team
Mitchell Fairgrieve RHP St. Johns, FL CreeksideCBC Mark Lumber
Justin Farmer LHP Middleburg, FL RidgeviewGrizzlies
Will Farrar RHP Stuart, FL Jensen BeachScorpions Select 2019 Presbyterian
Ben Farris RHP Mims, FL OviedoScorpions Orlando 2019 Purple
Mitchell Farris LHP Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor UniversityTop Tier Roos- Americans 2019 Wingate
Dylan Faulkner LHP Orange Park, FL   
Tallahassee CC
JM Fay SS Sunrise, FL Chaminade Madonna College PrepElite Squad American 17u
FSCJ
Franki Febles SS Miami, FL Mater Academy Charter  Bethune-Cookman
Liam Felix RHP Fort Pierce, FL Lincoln Park AcademySt Lucie Mets Select Marruci 17u
Bossier Parish CC
Trey Felker SS Titusville, FL Titusville 
Andrew Fernandez SS Kissimmee, FL OsceolaFTB-Tucci 55
Tallahassee CC
Anthony Fernandez RHP Miami, FL Ronald W. Reagan/Doral SeniorWTB The Hive
Mario Fernandez RHP Miami, FL Belen Jesuit PrepEvoShield Florida Florida International
Frank Ferrante C Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte VedraHome Plate Chili Dogs
Nick Ferrara RHP Tallahassee, FL Lincoln 
Dawson Fietsam OF Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian AcademyNext Level Baseball 18u
Eastern Florida State
Jeff Figueroa RHP Odessa, FL Home SchoolDP Elite
Brewers (32)
Joshua (Jj) Finn RHP Ocala, FL ForestFTB Gamechangers
Daytona State College
Ryan Fischer OF Longwood, FL Lake BrantleyPower Baseball 2019 Indiana
Chuckie Fishbaugh RHP Jupiter, FL JupiterVipers 18u South Carolina-Upstate
Bryce Fisher 3B Winter Garden, FL The First AcademyTnxl Ducks Bethune-Cookman
Hunter Fitz-Gerald 3B Margate, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasUS Elite 2019 Florida Scout Team Florida Southern
Rockies (33)
Daniel Flacco RHP Ormond Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach5 Star National
Parker Foss LHP Weston, FL North Broward PrepHunter Pence Danielson
Jacob Francis LHP Tampa, FL PlantDawg Pound Elite
Jake French OF Winter Springs, FL Trinity PreparatoryFTB Gamechangers 2019
Nicolas Fuentes C Miami, FL Monsignor Edward PaceElite Squad select 16U
Brayden Gainey SS Panama City, FL A. Crawford Mosley 
Gulf Coast CC
Jack Gallagher 3B North Palm Beach, FL Suncoast CommunityScorpions 2019 Select
Richard Gamon RHP Miami, FL South Miami SeniorCBC ELITE,florida pokers upperclass
Santiago Garavito C Plantation, FL American HeritageElite Squad
Carlos Garcia RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Home SchoolOrioles Scout Team
Diego Garcia C Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips  Bethune-Cookman
Juan Garcia C Naples, FL LelyFlorida Sox
Mario Garcia RHP Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter 
Santa Fe College
Matthew Garcia SS Orlando, FL Avant Garde Academy7tools Vanguards Bethune-Cookman
Cristian Miguel Garcia Florian SS Orlando, FL CenapecDdlasport
Daniel Gaviria LHP Orlando, FL Cypress CreekFTB Tucci 55
FSCJ
Aaron Gebig RHP Fort Myers, FL CanterburyChandler World Barry
Matthew Gelorme RHP Bradenton, FL Lakewood RanchScorpions 2019 West Select
State College of Florida
Guillermo Gelpi RHP Orlando, FL Avant Garde AcademySTA Vanguards Bethune-Cookman
Brandon Gielow LHP Englewood, FL Lemon BaySWFL Nation 2019 Tennessee
Grant Gifford RHP Plant City, FL Plant CityFlorida Burn 2019 UHIT
Polk State
Allende Gil SS Orlando, FL Conrad AcademyFigs
Pensacola State
Tai Gilbert OF Sarasota, FL Out-Of-Door AcademyDP Elite South Carolina Aiken
Cal Gilliam 1B Lake City, FL ColumbiaGatorball 2019
Collin Goda OF Bradenton, FL Braden RiverFlorida Burn Lincoln Memorial
Jorge Gonzalez RHP Orlando, FL Avant Garde AcademySeven Tools Vanguards
Luis Gonzalez RHP Hialeah Gardens, FL Monsignor Edward PaceElite Squad
Tallahassee CC
Robert Gonzalez RHP Miami, FL Miami SouthridgeElite Performance All Florida 18u
Skylar Gonzalez RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Calvary Christian AcademyElite Squad West Virginia
Jacob Gooch LHP Daytona Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach  Virginia
Connor Goodman 3B Miami Beach, FL Miami Country Day2019 Evoshield Florida Army Maine
Sean Goodwin RHP Niceville, FL Niceville SeniorEast Coast Sox 2019 Tennessee
Maurice Goolsby RHP Dunnellon, FL Dunnellon 
Johnny Gordon C Astatula, FL TavaresRawlings Stealth
Daytona State College
Garrett Gould 3B Dover, FL Plant City  Warner University
Sonny Gowran RHP Jensen Beach, FL Jensen BeachFTB Rockets
Kelle Grau RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotSWFL Nation19 Florida Gulf Coast
Josh Gray OF Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceFTB Tucci
Tallahassee CC
Tyler Green OF Yulee, FL YuleeJax Titans
Daytona State College
Nick Grice 3B Howey In The Hills, FL TavaresPower baseball 2018 gold
Lake Sumter CC
Will Grisack RHP Tampa, FL Carrollwood DayFlorida Pokers Lehigh
Angel Gutierrez 3B Miami, FL Florida ChristianHardball U Adrian College
Anthony Gutierrez 2B Miramar, FL The Sagemont SchoolBanditos
Alex Guzewich RHP Orange Park, FL Oakleaf5Star Shouse 17U
Tallahassee CC
Braden Halladay RHP Odessa, FL Calvary Christian2019 Florida Burn Platinum Penn State
Blue Jays (32)
Ryan Harbin RHP Bartow, FL Bartow SeniorBullets Baseball 16U Polk
Pirates (17)
Zachary Hardee OF Chiefland, FL TrentonFlorida Hardballers 17U Berry College
Nicholas Hardy OF Pembroke Pines, FL West BrowardElite Squad 17u Florida International
Sutton Hardy LHP Orlando, FL The First AcademyOrlando Scorpions
Jacob Hartman SS Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsChet Lemon’S Juice Lander
Clete Hartzog RHP Panama City, FL A. Crawford MosleyFlorida Grind 16U
Wallace CC-Dothan
Cooper Haskell RHP Lakeland, FL George W. JenkinsChet Lemons Juice
Parker Haskin C Palm Beach Gardens, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets Tulane
Jack Hay C Parkland, FL St. John Paul IILouisiana Knights 17u Black New Jersey Tech
Bryce Hazzard OF Valrico, FL BloomingdaleOstingers Baseball Academy 16U Nova Southeastern
Jacob Heath SS Seffner, FL Strawberry CrestFlorida Burn Premier 2019
Kaleb Hellard RHP Navarre, FL NavarrePanhandle/Coastal Prospects
Julian Henao SS Margate, FL Coral SpringsElev8
Gavin Hendrix C Royal Palm Beach, FL WellingtonPalm Beach Select 17U
Devin Henwood 1B Port Richey , FL River RidgeTeam Skilz 2019
Alec Hernandez RHP Davie, FL St. Thomas AquinasElite Squad
Ramses Hernandez LHP Hialeah, FL Monsignor Edward PaceMVP banditos
Brendan Herrick RHP Riverview, FL Riverview2019 Scorpions Prime Jacksonville
Garrett Hester LHP Adrian, MO Adrian Jr.-Sr.Power Baseball 2019 blue Alabama
Jakob Hines C Tampa, FL Berkeley PreparatoryScore International 17U Bama
Justin Hobbs OF Winter Haven, FL Tenoroc 
Pensacola State
Blaine Hogue SS Deland, FL DelandScorpions Embry-Riddle
Austin Hollis LHP Jacksonville, FL Christ's Church AcademyCoastal Prospects
Austin(Ander) Hollis LHP Jacksonville, FL Christ's Church AcademyCoastal Prospects
Isaiah Hood LHP Tamarac, FL St. Thomas AquinasX Team 2018
Florida Southwestern State College
Nathan Hood RHP Lithia, FL DurantOstingers Baseball Academy 17U
FSCJ
Blake Hooker 2B Odessa, FL Carrollwood DayPatriots Baseball
Ty Hooks C Parrish, FL PalmettoFlorida Burn Premier Winthrop
Lucas House RHP Bradenton, FL Inspiration AcademyCaloosa Cats
Keegan Houser RHP Auburndale, FL Auburndale SeniorOrlando Scorpions Select 2019 Campbell
Cole Howard SS Gainesville, FL F. W. BuchholzGatorball
Santa Fe College
Michael Hudson 1B Tampa, FL WhartonScore International
JJ Huergo RHP Sebring, FL Lake PlacidSWFL
Jace Hughes OF Defuniak Springs, FL South WaltonNorthWest Florida ACES
Marion Military Institute
Noah Hughes 1B Windermere, FL West OrangePower Baseball Brigham Young
Adam Hunt 3B Riverview, FL RiverviewWest Florida Scorpions Select 17U Tampa
James Hurst OF Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsPower Baseball 2019 Navy
Blayne Huter RHP Sebring, FL SebringRawlings Legends (Lakeland Batters Box)
Brandon Incardona 2B Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitBaseball University Canisius
Avery Jackson RHP Jacksonville, FL Duval ChartersFL. Coastal Prospects
Noah Janney RHP Windermere, FL West OrangePowerbaseball 2019 Troy
Adonis Javier SS Kissimme, FL Central Pointe ChristianFtb 55
Hillsborough CC
Wilbert Javier Vargas OF Oldsmar, FL East LakeEmpire Baseball
Hillsborough CC
Ethan Jenkins OF Jacksonville, FL MandarinCoastal Prospects 16U Florida A&M
Andrew Jenner 1B Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasElite Squad American Winthrop
Nick Jennings RHP Land O' Lakes, FL Land O LakesGame Time Select Orange Saint Leo
Chris Johnson RHP Dunedin, FL DunedinGame time Select 18u White
Polk State
Kael Johnston-Royal RHP Davie, FL WesternElite Squad 17U American
FSCJ
Jd Johnstone RHP Boynton Beach, FL Westminster AcademyX Team 2019
Cody Jolley 3B Lake Placid, FL Lake PlacidGametime select 18u
Jensen Jones C Naples, FL St. John NeumannFive Star National
Austin Jordan C Bradenton, FL HomeLife AcademySWFL Nation 2019 Carson-Newman College
Joey Jordan OF Chipley, FL ChipleyFlorida Pokers
Tyler Judge RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL The Benjamin SchoolFTB Rockets George Washington
Peyton Jula RHP Sarasota, FL Cardinal Mooney  Marshall
Matthew Kavanaugh OF Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs CharterFTB rockets Nova Southeastern
Noah Keeter RHP Gainesville, FL F. W. BuchholzGatorball
Brennan Keil RHP Ormond Beach, FL Spruce CreekCentral Florida Gators Army
Jack Keiser OF Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. DwyerFTB Rockets 16U San Diego
Tristan Keith 2B Niceville, FL Niceville SeniorEast Coast Sox (Elite)
Central Alabama CC
Tanner Kelley 1B Dover, FL Strawberry CrestFlorida Burn 2019 Platinum
Cameron Kelly RHP Tallahassee, FL Lawton ChilesGame On Prospects
Pensacola State
Colby Kennedy 3B Maccleny, FL Baker County Senior5 Star Embry-Riddle
Parker Kennedy SS Jacksonville, FL Bishop Kenny5 Star National
Joshua Kinker LHP North Port, FL Venice SeniorFive Star National
Ty Kirchharr RHP Pace, FL PaceNext level baseball 18U Jacksonville
Douglas Kirkland C Longwood, FL TNXL AcademyTNXL Florida State
Reese Kneen 3B Navarre, FL Choctawhatchee Senior2019 Orlando Scorpion Prime
Mason Kolbe 2B Bradenton, FL Out-Of-Door Academy  Widener University
Scott Kondroik OF Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island5 Star America Shouse LaGrange College
Zack Kornick RHP Satellite Beach, FL Satellite Senior 
Tyler Kousaie 1B Windermere, FL Windermere PrepPremier Baseball Academy-Orlando
Ethan Kramer RHP Wellington, FL WellingtonElite Squad - Prime Florida Atlantic
Timmy Kudlinski SS Stuart, FL South ForkFlorida pokers upperclass carolina
Kyle Kuramoto OF Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal GibbonsSouth Florida Breakers 17u Palm Beach Atlantic
Daniel Labrador C Miami, FL Terra Environmental Research InstituteElite Squad 17U American Miami
Michael Laguardia OF Miami, FL Somerset Academy Charter  Florida International
Matthew Lambertson RHP West Palm Beach, FL Suncoast CommunityScorpions Select 2019 Emory
Zac Lampton LHP Wellington, FL Palm Beach CentralFTB Rockets Florida International
Carmine Lane 3B Lake Worth, FL American HeritageRawlings Stealth South Florida
Andrew Lang RHP Naples, FL NaplesTeam Elite University of North Georgia
Kyle Lang RHP Palmetto, FL James W. MitchellGameTime 18U Grey
Ryan Lange RHP Royal Palm Beach, FL Cardinal NewmanFTB Rockets 2019
Jiovel Lantigua 1B Spring Hill, FL Frank W. SpringsteadFlorida Stealth 15u Red Massachusetts at Lowell
Mike LaRocca 1B Vero Beach, FL John Carroll CatholicMLP 16U
Mike LaRocca 1B Vero Beach, FL John Carroll CatholicMLP 16U
Mike LaRocca 1B Vero Beach, FL John Carroll CatholicMLP 16U
Mike LaRocca 1B Vero Beach, FL John Carroll CatholicMLP 16U
Mike LaRocca 1B Vero Beach, FL John Carroll CatholicMLP 16U
Mike LaRocca 1B Vero Beach, FL John Carroll CatholicMLP 16U
Mike LaRocca 1B Vero Beach, FL John Carroll CatholicMLP 16U
Mike LaRocca 1B Vero Beach, FL John Carroll CatholicMLP 16U
Miguel Larreal SS Orlando, FL BooneChandlerWorld 2019
Hillsborough CC
Christian Larson SS Boca Raton, FL St. John Paul IIX Team
John Laudani LHP Winter Springs, FL OviedoFlorida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
Sebastian Lavan RHP Dania Beach, FL South BrowardFlorida Pokers Upperclass Carolina Powered by Mizu
Dilan Lawson 3B Madison, FL Madison CountyNext Level Baseball
Tallahassee CC
Mets (37)
Keanu Lazo 1B Pembroke Pines, FL West BrowardSF Breakers
Connor Leary 2B Melbourne, FL VieraFCA
Eastern Florida State
Clayton Ledford C St Augustine, FL Bartram TrailScorpions North
Cory Leech SS Sebring, FL Avon ParkCigar City Baseball
John Leland OF Pensacola, FL West Florida of Advanced TechnologyCoastal Suspects
Chad Lemke RHP Palm Bay, FL MelbourneEvoshield Florida Prime 2019
Tom Lemmerman OF North Fort Myers, FL Riverdale 
Bryce Leonhardt RHP Lutz, FL SteinbrennerTop Tier Roos Flagler College
Mitchell Leroy RHP Tampa, FL Freedom Baseball University
Hillsborough CC
Eric Lewis RHP Miramar, FL Archbishop McCarthyX team
Jacob Lewis RHP North Fort Myers, FL Evangelical ChristianElite Squad Southwest
Patrick Libby RHP Jacksonville, FL The Bolles5Star 17U Furman
Coltin Lindsey RHP Grand Island, FL TavaresPower Baseball Montreat College
Ethan Long RHP Ocoee, FL OcoeePower Baseball 2019
Harrison Long SS Sarasota, FL Sarasota5 Star National Dobbs 17U Jacksonville
Johnny Long III C Naples, FL Barron CollierPower Baseball 2019 Florida Gulf Coast
Brian Lopes 1B Jupiter, FL The Benjamin SchoolScorpions South 2019 Florida Tech
Stephen Loubier RHP Winter Springs, FL OviedoScorpions Founders Club Wake Forest
Avery Love RHP Callahan, FL Yulee  Jacksonville
Juan Lozano RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Home SchoolOrioles Scout Team
Adrian Lucre 1B Orlando, FL Winter ParkCentral Florida Arsenal
Josh Lundy RHP Parrish, FL Lakewood RanchScorpions West Select 2019
Kyle Machado RHP Punta Gorda, FL CharlotteFlorida Burn Platinum 2019 Florida Gulf Coast
Dominick Madonna RHP Lady Lake, FL Villages CharterGatoball 17U North Florida
William Madruga LHP St. Augustine, FL Seminole Ridge Community 
Matt Magrann 3B Coconut Creek, FL Coral Springs CharterElite Squad 2019 Black Florida International
Christian Mahlstedt RHP Ormond Beach, FL Spruce CreekScorpions Select Rollins College
Alec Makarewicz SS Longwood, FL Lake BrantleyPower baseball 2019 Navy East Carolina
Ben Maman RHP Edgewater, FL New Smyrna Beach 
Kyle Mandes RHP Spring Hill, FL Nature Coast Technical 
Anthony Mannarino RHP Lutz, FL SunlakeTop Tier Roos Flagler College
Jason Marono RHP Miami, FL Miami Christian 
Luke Marquis 3B Gainesville, FL Gainesville 
Santa Fe College
Zeb Marquis OF Gainesville, FL Gainesville 
Santa Fe College
Tucker Marrillia OF Winter Park, FL Winter ParkFTB Tucci Montevallo
Alex Marshall LHP Plant City, FL Strawberry CrestOstingers Baseball Academy
South Florida CC
Chaz Marte RHP Miami, FL Florida ChristianFlorida Select Baseball
Anthony Martens SS Port Saint Lucie, FL Treasure CoastFTB Tucci Orlando West Florida
Andy Martin OF Hialeah, FL Hialeah SeniorFlorida Legends
Royals (36)
Ariel Martinez SS Leesburg, FL TavaresChandlerWorld 17U Saint Leo
Cameron Martinez C Citra, FL North MarionFtb Gamechangers Embry-Riddle
Frank Martinez 3B Valrico, FL DurantOstingers 17u
Gregory Martinez RHP Southwest Ranches, FL Archbishop McCarthyFlorida Poker Upperclassmen Louisiana Tech
Aaron Martins C Port Charlotte, FL CharlotteFlorida Burn Platinum 2019 Florida Gulf Coast
Matthew Masse 3B Brandon, FL RiverviewBaseball University
Seminole State College of Florida
Braden Massey RHP Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf BreezeUS Elite Florida Scout Team
Marcus Mastellone C Palm City, FL South ForkOrlando Scorpions Legacy Purple South Carolina Aiken
Nicholas Matos LHP Kissimmee, FL St. CloudFtb Powerhouse
Brody Maynard LHP Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte Vedra5 Star National
Justin McAllister RHP Valrico, FL BloomingdaleEast Cobb Patriots Haverford College
Sean McArdle C Lake Mary, FL SeminoleScorpions 2019 Prime
Brandon McBride 3B Clermont, FL East RidgePower Baseball Navy 2019 Gardner-Webb
Cal McCallum OF Tallahassee, FL Lawton ChilesPower Baseball 2019
Bryce McDonald RHP Lakeland, FL Lakeland ChristianSWFL 2020 Elite
Christopher McDonald RHP Winter Springs, FL OviedoFTB Orlando 2019 Embry-Riddle
Tobey McDonough RHP Naples, FL Gulf CoastFlorida Burn 2019 Premier Brown
Drew McGuckin RHP Wauchula, FL Avon ParkOrlando Scorpions 2019 Prime
Daytona State College
Jonathan McHardy RHP Jupiter, FL Jupiter 
Payton McIntosh RHP Palm City, FL Martin CountyFtb 55 Eckerd College
Jake McKee OF Fort Myers, FL Estero2019 Swfl Nation Flagler College
Tyler McKenna C Valrico, FL Newsome5 Star National Jacksonville
Jack McRae RHP Maitland, FL Bishop MoorePower Baseball Johns Hopkins University
Sean Means RHP Naples, FL Barron CollierPower Baseball 2019 Navy West Florida
John Meany C Weston, FL Pine CrestElite Squad 17U Morales Wake Forest
Ronny Medina SS Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterElite Squad
Florida Southwestern State College
Kevin Melendez RHP Kissimmee, FL Central Pointe ChristianFTB 55/SF Giants Bethune-Cookman
Gavin Melians OF Palm City, FL Martin County  Stetson
Andres Mendez 3B Hialeah, FL City Of Hialeah Education AcademyElite Platinum
Gabriel Mendez SS Pembroke Pines, FL Vero BeachMiami Marlins National Team
Diego Mendoza C Boca Raton, FL Westminster AcademyBGA Bombers
FSCJ
Dean Mercer C Dunedin, FL Clearwater Cntrl CathEmpire Baseball Wilson College
Zach Mercer 3B Fleming Island, FL Fleming IslandCoastal Prospects
Pensacola State
Jimmy Meredith 2B Cape Coral, FL MarinerSwfl nation 2019 Maryville College (Tennessee)
Kyle Merkle 1B Lithia, FL BloomingdaleOstingers 17U Presbyterian
Parker Messick LHP Plant City, FL Plant CityFlorida Burn 2019 Platinum Florida State
Ben Migliarese LHP Riverview, FL RiverviewScorpions 2019 West Select
Wallace CC-Dothan
Connor Miller OF Venice, FL Venice SeniorFlorida Burn 2019 deCervo
Dustin Miller RHP Winter Garden, FL The First AcademyPower Baseballl 2019 Navy
Danny Miner C Orlando, FL East RiverPremier Baseball Academy-Orlando
Tanner Mink 3B Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor UniversityTop Tier Roos 18U Americans South Florida
Robert Minotti SS New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna BeachPower Baseball 2019 VMI
Dontae Mitchell OF Saint Petersburg, FL LakewoodFTB Tucci 55 South Florida
Yankees (38)
Kyle Mock 2B Belle Isle, FL Bishop MoorePower Baseball Troy
Alberson Mogollon OF Wildwood, FL Villages CharterMWE Bombers
Ramon Molina C Royal Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach CentralElite Squad North
Bryan Montanez OF Tampa, FL Central Pointe ChristianCBC Elite
Kyle Moore SS Jupiter, FL William T. DwyerPBC Elite
Luke Moorer OF Jacksonville Beach, FL Stanton College Preparatory5 Star
Marcos Morales 1B Opa Locka, FL Monsignor Edward PaceFlorida Legends
Dillon Moran RHP Stuart, FL Jensen BeachMets Select Marucci Embry-Riddle
Alexander Morejon 1B West Palm Beach, FL Seminole Ridge CommunityElite Squad 17U Palm Beach
Jaider Morelos SS St. Petersburg, FL Northside ChristianEvoshield Florida Florida International
Isaac Moreno RHP Ona, FL Hardee Senior 
Xavier Moronta OF Miramar, FL Somerset Academy CharterElite Squad Prime
Liam Morrissey C Oviedo, FL Lake HowellGeorgia Scorpions
Josh Morse OF Apopka, FL Orangewood Christian 
Hayden Muecke RHP Oxford, FL Trinity CatholicOrlando Scorpions 2019 Prime Air Force
Michael Mullins OF Odessa, FL SteinbrennerBaseball University Bombers 17U
Christian Muniz 3B Homestead, FL Miami ChristianElite Squad Prime Alabama State
Michael Murphy LHP Bradenton, FL ManateeFtb Gulf Coast
State College of Florida
Parker Murphy LHP Orlando, FL East RiverOrlando Scorpions 2019 Founders Club Jacksonville
Keshav Narendra-Babu OF Pembroke Pines, FL The Sagemont SchoolBanditos Scout Team University of Chicago
Carson Neal C Tallahassee, FL North Florida ChristianFive Star 17U Weaver Valdosta State
Jason Neff C West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach CentralElite Squad North Richmond
Jeremy Neff LHP West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach CentralElite Squad National 2019 Richmond
Tyler Nejaime RHP Weston, FL Cypress BayElite Squad American Flagler College
Zachary Neto SS Miami, FL Miami Coral ParkElite Squad 2019 Select
Max Netzel RHP Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceNorth Florida Storm 18U Red
Spencer Nick RHP Miramar, FL Pembroke Pines CharterStealth Baseball 2019
Branden Noriega OF Princeton, FL Somerset Academy Charter 
Anthony Nunez MIF Miami Springs, FL Miami Springs SeniorEvoshield Canes 2019 Prime
Padres (29)
Brandon O'Brien RHP Fort Pierce, FL John Carroll CatholicEvoshield Canes 2019 Prime
College of Central Florida
Blase O'Bryan RHP Altha, FL BlountstownTallahassee Post 13
Georgia Highlands
Andrew O'Dea OF Kissimmee, FL Avant Garde AcademySTA Vanguards Bethune-Cookman
Connor O'Hara C Davie, FL St. Thomas AquinasElite Squad Florida Gulf Coast
Michael Ojeda RHP Orlando, FL Avant Garde AcademyCRFS
Rend Lake College
Colton Olasin 2B Spring Hill, FL Northside ChristianElite Squad Prime Bethune-Cookman
Cooper Omans LHP Oviedo, FL OviedoFTB Tucci-Orlando 2019 Nova Southeastern
Parker Opie 3B Clearwater, FL East LakeBurn premier Valdosta State
Derek Ordaz 3B Hialeah, FL Barbara GolemanMvp Banditos
Kelby Osteen RHP Chiefland, FL ChieflandGatorball 17U
Jonathan Pacin C Hialeah, FL Mater AcademyFlorida Gamblers
Gabe Pallo OF West Melbourne, FL Melbourne Central CatholicPower Gold 2019 LaGrange College
Cade Parker SS Panama City Beach, FL Deane BozemanPower Baseball 2019 Florida Atlantic
Seth Parker RHP Seminole, FL SeminoleFive Star Weaver National
Tallahassee CC
Garrett Parkins RHP Jupiter, FL Suncoast CommunityElite Squad Oglethorpe University
Joey Parrillo C Thonotosassa, FL Strawberry CrestFbh Angels 18u
Justin Parrish RHP Starke, FL Trinity Christian AcademyScorpions North 2019 North Florida
Alex Partridge RHP North Port, FL North PortFlorida Rivals
Jacob Paterson OF Tallahassee, FL Lawton ChilesFlorida Grind Thomas University
Colten Patterson RHP Pierson, FL SeabreezeScorpions Orlando Bethune-Cookman
Matt Paulo RHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista CommunitySWFL NATION 2019
Lake Sumter CC
Bryan Pazos LHP Miami, FL City Of Hialeah Education AcademyMvp Banditos Florida International
Nick Pazos RHP Hialeah, FL Hialeah Gardens SeniorEvoshield Florida 2019 Army
Boris Pena C Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter  Bethune-Cookman
Alberto Perez 1B Miami, FL John A. Ferguson 
Liam Perry RHP Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker 
Garrich Phelipa RHP Coconut Creek, FL Highlands Christian AcademyFlorida Stealth Black 2019
Luis Pino RHP Clearwater, FL CountrysideDawg Pound Elite 17U
Yassel Pino 3B Miami, FL South Miami SeniorBaseline
Reds (29)
Nicolas Pitelli C Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter 
Santa Fe College
Dawson Place RHP Land O' Lakes, FL SunlakeTop Tier Roos 17U American High Point
Joshua Plasencia 1B Gotha, FL OlympiaChet lemon juice
Robert Pokorney SS Margate, FL J. P. TaravellaBroward Baseball Academy
Florida Southwestern State College
Major Posey RHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida ChristianOrlando Scorpions 2019 Prime UCF
Robert Post C Chuluota, FL HagertyFTB55 2019 Embry-Riddle
Matthew Powell C Fort Myers, FL Bishop VerotFlorida Burn Platinum 2019 Florida
Wesley Powell 1B Ocala, FL Trinity CatholicScorpions 2019 Legacy Purple
Matthew Pujals OF Miami, FL John A. FergusonEvoshield Prime 2019
Jacob Quigley OF Heathrow, FL The Masters AcademyOrlando Scorpions 2019 Select
Cole Ramirez RHP Oviedo, FL HagertyFTB
Derek Ramos SS Kissimmee, FL Central Pointe ChristianCitius navy 2020 Talladega College
Harrison Ramos RHP Wellington, FL WellingtonElite Squad Palm Beach 17u
Jean Ramos Arocho RHP Kissimmee, FL Central Pointe Christian 
El Paso CC
John Rego C Jacksonville, FL Mandarin5 Star American Shouse 17U LaGrange College
Cade Reich OF North Port, FL CharlotteBurn Premier 2019 North Florida
Jevin Relaford SS Jacksonville, FL FletcherBraves Scout team
Jan Reyes OF Orlando, FL Avant Garde Academy  Bethune-Cookman
Fletcher Reynolds LHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop VerotFlorida Burn Premier Eckerd College
Logan Riedel OF Ft Lauderdale, FL Westminster AcademyX Team
Andrew Riedell RHP Wellington, FL Cardinal NewmanFtb Rockets Loyola University (Louisiana)
Brandon Riehm C Sorrento, FL Mt. DoraPower Baseball
Lake Sumter CC
Brendan Riley 3B Orlando, FL OlympiaChet Lemon's Juice Florida Tech
Rohsean Riley 3B Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven SeniorFTB Tucci Orlando 17u
Gabriel Rincones OF Tampa, FL PlantEvoshield Canes Prime 2019
St. Petersburg College
Josiah Rivera 3B Saint Cloud, FL St. CloudFTB Powerhouse
Raymond Rivera OF West Park, FL Charles W FlanaganElite Squad Morales
Miami-Dade College
Abdiel Alejandro Rivera Camacho RHP Kissimmee, FL Central Pointe ChristianFTB
Monroe College
Matt Roberts SS Lutz, FL Steinbrenner17U Top Tier Roos American
Tony Roca 1B Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte Vedra  North Florida
Dawerlyn Rodriguez OF Miami, FL   
Edgar Rodriguez LHP Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterFTB Tucci 55
Florida Southwestern State College
Gerardo Rodriguez C Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior  Virginia
Mike Rodriguez LHP Odessa, FL Home SchoolDawg Pound Elite 17U
Giovanni Rojas C Ft Lauderdale, FL Dr Michael M. KropEvoshield canes prime Peru State College
Chase Romaine OF North Palm Beach, FL Cardinal NewmanScorpions Select 2019
Elian Roman SS Orlando, FL Cypress CreekScorpions Bethune-Cookman
Alex Romance 3B Davie, FL St. Thomas AquinasBroward Baseball Academy 16U Black Tampa
Fredrick Jose Romano Leclert RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Home School 
Patrick Romeri OF Sarasota, FL IMG AcademyTime To Sign Sports Villanova
Cardinals (12)
Dayton Romig 2B Windermere, FL WindermerePower 2019 Navy Lenoir-Rhyne
Jack Ronan RHP Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton CommunityElite Squad American 17u George Washington
Travis Ronco RHP Alva, FL Riverdale 
Sebastian Rothman 1B Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte Vedra 
South Georgia College
Phillipe Roy SS Jupiter, FL William T. DwyerFTB Rockets VCU
Mason Russell OF Windermere, FL Windermere PrepPower Baseball 2019 Duke
Ryan Sablon SS Miami, FL SLAM Charter 
Palm Beach State
Nico Saladino SS Valrico, FL BloomingdaleOstingers Baseball Academy 2019
South Florida CC
Raheem Salmon OF North Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas AquinasFTB ROCKETS Stetson
Orlando Sanchez OF Jupiter, FL Cardinal NewmanX team
Richard Sanchez LHP Miami, FL John A. FergusonPalm Beach Select South St. Thomas University
Sebastian Sanchez OF Pembroke Pines, FL Barbara GolemanSBO 17U
Hector Santana RHP Orlando, FL Cypress CreekFTB Tucci 55
Frank Phillips College
Wilfredo Santiago, Jr. LHP Orlando, FL Winter ParkCentral Florida Arsenal 2019 Elite
FSCJ
Nolan Santos RHP North Miami, FL Miami Beach Senior  Bethune-Cookman
Zack Saryeldin SS Weston, FL Cypress BayFlorida Tornadoes 18U Concord University
Raymond Sass SS Clearwater, FL DunedinTop Tier Roos-American Brown
Christopher Satcher C West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach GardensPalm Beach Select
Tallahassee CC
Will Savery OF Jupiter, FL Oxbridge AcademyElite Squad
Stephen Schissler OF Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W FlanaganElite Squad 17u American Nova Southeastern
Ian Schools RHP Orlando, FL Timber Creek 
Jacob Schwartz RHP Winter Park, FL Lake HowellBPA 18U Gold
Tyler Schwartz RHP New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna BeachNation Elite Flagler College
Cosi Scinta RHP Tamarac, FL J. P. TaravellaTop Tier ROOS Americans North Alabama
Gavin Scott RHP Jupiter, FL JupiterFTB Rockets Furman
Bryan Scribner OF St. Augustine, FL Bartram TrailFTB Tucci 55
Pensacola State
Brandon Seekamp RHP Lake Mary, FL SeminoleChandler World 17u Saint Leo
Joey Settle 2B Winter Haven, FL Lake RegionFL Burn 18u deCervo Eckerd College
Lucas Shannon 2B Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson SeniorFBH Angels
William Shea RHP Fort Myers, FL CanterburyWest Coast Scorps Select Ave Maria University
Will Shepherd RHP Atlantic Beach, FL The BollesFlorida Baseball Academy 16U
Cade Shissler SS Plant City, FL Plant CityFlorida Burn 2019 Platinum Stetson
Evan Siegner SS Longwood, FL Lake BrantleyPower Baseball 2019 West Florida
William Silva OF Miami, FL Miami Coral ParkMVP Banditos
Matt Simon SS Apopka, FL Orangewood ChristianOrlando Scorpions 2019 Legacy Black Montevallo
Shane Skibba OF Panama City, FL A. Crawford MosleyTeam Elite American 17u
Mason Smith LHP Panama City, FL A. Crawford MosleyTeam Elite
Gulf Coast CC
Nelson Smith RHP Lehigh Acres, FL RiverdaleSWFL Canes
Shawn Snyder LHP Tallahassee, FL LincolnNext level baseball 18u
Lake Sumter CC
Trent Sobolewski RHP Plantation, FL St. Thomas AquinasBroward Baseball Academy 16u Black Rollins College
Michael Soncrant C Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte VedraNorth Florida Storm 18U Black Florida Southern
Derick Stager C Odessa, FL Bishop McLaughlin CatholicEvoshield Prime 2019
Chipola College
Caleb Stallings RHP Apopka, FL ApopkaRawlings Stealth Florida
Santa Fe College
Tyler Stokes OF Lake Mary, FL Lake MaryMets Scout Team Marucci
Konnor Stone SS Naples, FL Gulf CoastSWFL ELITE 2019
Connor Strady RHP Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitBaseball University
Connor Strohl SS Naples, FL Community School Of NaplesASBA Futures Atlantic Gettysburg
Alexander Suarez 1B Deltona, FL UniversityDeltona Renegades
Christian Suarez RHP Tampa, FL LetoTampa Post 248 Stetson
Keano Suarez OF Apopka, FL Lake BrantleyRawlings Stealth FL Underclass
William Sullivan 1B Orlando, FL Dr. PhillipsPower Baseball 2019 Troy
Michael Sutherland OF Windermere, FL Bishop MooreChet Lemon's Juice West Virginia Wesleyan
Jose Tabares C Miami, FL Miami SouthridgeSouth Florida Spartans Barry
Edward Tarrant RHP Ruskin, FL LennardGametime Select 18U White
Florida Southwestern State College
Jackson Taylor 1B Melbourne, FL Melbourne Central CatholicPower Baseball Navy 2019
College of Central Florida
Ryan Taylor OF Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island2019 Orlando Scorpions
Daytona State College
Joshua Tease SS Tallahassee, FL North Florida ChristianAmerican Legion Post 13 Florida State
Cameron Terrian RHP Navarre, FL NavarreCoastal Prospects Upperclass
Dayvon Terry RHP Sebring, FL Sebring 
Gabriel Terry OF Plantation, FL St. Thomas AquinasSBO Florida
Tallahassee CC
Dale Thomas SS De Leon Springs, FL Bishop MooreJuice 17u Coastal Carolina
Ziggy Thomas OF Port Saint Lucie, FL Port St. LucieElite Squad 17u American South Carolina Aiken
Mark Thornhill 1B Tallahassee, FL James Rickards 
Will Thorp SS Fort Myers, FL Gateway CharterTSA Elite University of Pittsburgh, Greensburg
Jack Tomich 3B Lithia, FL NewsomeTop Tier Roos Nationals 2019 Rollins College
Robert Trujillo C Miami, FL Terra Environmental Research InstituteElite Squad 17u Delaware State
Corbin Tsistinas C Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman DouglasFlorida Stealth Black 2019 Henderson State
Tyson Tucker LHP Orange Park, FL Trinity Christian AcademyTNXL Academy
Justin Turk OF Tampa, FL SicklesBaseball University 18u
St. Petersburg College
Gianni Tusa OF Hollywood, FL Chaminade Madonna College Prep  Belmont Abbey
Matt Tyson C Zolfo Springs, FL Hardee SeniorCigar City Baseball
Andres Urdaneta RHP Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusTeam Florida Miami
Elias Urena OF Miramar, FL Pembroke Pines CharterEvoshield Arsenal 2019
John Urena OF Hialeah, FL Mater Academy LakesRawlings Stealth Underclass
Palm Beach State
Jd Urso SS Tampa, FL PlantEvoshield 2019 Prime
St. Petersburg College
Michael Uz OF Pembroke Pines, FL Westland Hialeah SeniorTR baseball / X Team Nova Southeastern
Bryan Valdes C West Palm Beach, FL Forest Hill Community 
Brandon Valdez 3B Orlando, FL Cypress CreekGSB Prospects
Pasco-Hernando CC
Ethan Valdez SS Tampa, FL Tampa JesuitBaseball University Wagner
Christopher Alejandro Valdez Solis RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL Colegio King's ChristianOrioles Scout Team
Emil Valenzuela SS Naples, FL Gulf Coast  Florida Gulf Coast
Hugo Vargas RHP Boca Raton, FL Miami ChristianFTB Tucci Orlando
Charlie Vari C Wesley Chapel, FL Tampa PreparatoryFlorida Burn Premier 2019 High Point
Anthony Vega SS Miami, FL Christopher ColumbusTeam Florida Miami
Emil Velenzuela SS Naples, FL Gulf Coast 
Brian Veniard RHP Jacksonville, FL Duncan U. FletcherFlorida Baseball Academy
Nicholas Vera C Miramar, FL St. Thomas AquinasElite Squad Pittsburgh
Tyler Vermillion RHP Minneola, FL South LakePower Baseball 2019 College of Charleston
Blake Vineyard SS Panama City, FL A. Crawford MosleyCoastal Prospects
Coastal Alabama CC
Dante Visconti RHP St. Johns, FL Bartram Trail5 Star National Dobbs Florida Atlantic
Tyler Vogel RHP Dunedin, FL DunedinFellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
Eastern Florida State
Matthew Wade RHP Orlando, FL Cypress CreekFTB Powerhouse
Seminole State College of Florida
Cameron Wademan OF Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers2019 Florida Burn Platinum Eckerd College
Henry Wallen SS Miami, FL South Dade SeniorFlorida Legends Stetson
Andrew Walters RHP Palm Bay, FL BaysideFellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
Max Wank 1B Coconut Creek, FL Coral GladesElite Squad
FSCJ
Kelsey Ward LHP Vero Beach, FL John Carroll CatholicEvoshield Florida Prime 2019 Embry-Riddle
Jaiden Warde SS Longwood, FL Lake MaryFlorida Burn Premier 2019 Flagler College
Nicholas Watts RHP Tampa, FL Carrollwood DayFlorida Pokers Baseball
Logan Webb RHP Niceville, FL Niceville SeniorEast Coast Sox Select
Ben Weeks RHP Jacksonville, FL ProvidenceNorth Florida Storm 18u Red
Tallahassee CC
Jake Wegener SS Seminole, FL Seminole5 Star Shouse
Cooper Weiss 3B Fort Myers, FL CanterburyFlorida Burn Coastal Carolina
Brendan Welch RHP Satellite Beach, FL Satellite SeniorFellowship of Christian Athletes2019
Elijah West OF Tampa, FL Blake High School-Magnet 
Jeslyn Whitehead RHP Ocoee, FL OlympiaPower Baseball North Florida
D'Emiliano Whiters SS Palm Coast, FL Flagler-Palm CoastCoastal Prospects 17u
Florida Southwestern State College
Evan Wickeri RHP Middleburg, FL Ridgeview 
Weston Wiles OF Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers  Eckerd College
Garrett Wilt 3B Lakeland, FL Lakeland Senior 
Logan Wimberly C Bushnell, FL South SumterFlorida Hardballers
Polk State
Gunner Womer 3B Parrish, FL PalmettoFlorida Burn Eckerd College
Dylan Wood C Zephryhills, FL Zephyrhills 
Jackson Woodward RHP Titusville, FL TitusvilleScorpions 2019 Legacy Purple
Kyle Yeoward RHP Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas  Stetson
Channing Young RHP Clearwater, FL Palm Harbor UniversityTop Tier Roos Americans
Louis Zayas 1B Davie, FL The Sagemont SchoolElite
Ronald Zayas RHP Miami, FL Doral Academy CharterFlorida Elite
Sebastian Zieba LHP Trinity, FL James W. Mitchell5 Star National 17U Belmont Abbey

First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV

California - CA

Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI

Florida - FL

Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT

Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN

Texas - TX

West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY

Canada/Puerto Rico - Canada and Puerto Rico

Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.