2,072 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Class of 2019 New York State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/3/2019
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 132 Raymond Torres
5-11  187  S/R
C Brooklyn, NY Louisiana State San Jacinto CC Home School
Outstanding defensive catcher and bat projects. Showed huge arm at PG National
2 144 Jason Diaz
6-2  210  R/R
RHP Franklin Square, NY Miami Kellenberg Memorial HDMH Titans
up to 94 at WWBA World Championship
3 166 Michael Limoncelli
6-2  180  S/R
RHP Elmira, NY Pittsburgh Rd 6 by Mariners (2019) Horseheads Senior Dirtbags
Up to 92 mph at WWBA
4 174 Tim McHugh
6-3  210  R/R
OF Commack, NY Tennessee Commack MVP Beast
Big power potential
5 240 Owen Coady
6-3  220  R/L
LHP Larchmont, NY Pennsylvania Rye Country Day New York Grays
6 326 Dave Falco
6-4  235  R/R
RHP Mount Siani, NY Maryland Center Moriches HDMH Titans
7 364 Joe Biancone
6-3  180  R/R
SS Waccabuc, NY Bryant John Jay Cross River Team Citius
8 449 Gustavo Sosa
6-2  180  R/R
C Staten Island, NY South Mountain CC Rd 10 by Phillies (2022) Tottenville Rcbc/ US Elite
9 500 Jack Scanlon
6-4  202  L/R
C Sloatsburg, NY Oregon Suffern Senior Tri-State Arsenal National
10 500 Sam Bello
6-3  220  R/R
RHP West Nyack, NY Maryland Iona Preparatory The Clubhouse
11 500 Dylan Castaneda
6-1  187  R/R
OF Flushing, NY Michigan Rd 30 by Phillies (2019) Salisbury US ELITE NATIONAL 2019
12 500 Will Carlone
6-2  205  R/R
OF West Seneca, NY VCU St. Joseph Collegiate Institute US Elite 2019 National
Big power in his bat
13 500 Fritz Genther
5-9  170  R/R
SS Kingston, NY Virginia Tech Kingston Blackhawks National
14 500 Luke Napolitano
6-1  205  L/R
3B Rockville Centre, NY Kansas Kellenberg Memorial Sticks Baseball Academy
15 500 Solomon Canada
5-10  170  R/R
OF New York, NY Northeastern Leman Manhattan Preparatory School US Elite 2019
16 500 Aaron Perez
5-9  150  L/R
SS Bronx, NY Maryland All Hallows Citius
17 500 Avery Cook
6-6  245  R/R
1B Utica, NY Purdue Whitesboro East Coast Lumberjacks
18 500 Ben Greenspon
6-1  180  R/R
SS New York, NY William & Mary Collegiate US Elite 2019's
19 500 Max Nielsen
6-1  190  L/L
LHP Setauket, NY University of Connecticut Ward Melville Senior Tri-State Arsenal
20 500 Christopher Klein
5-10  215  L/R
3B Brooklyn, NY West Virginia Poly Prep Country Day US Elite 2019 National
21 500 Angel Ventura
5-10  147  R/R
RHP New York, NY Monroe CC James Monroe Long Island Tigers’s
22 500 Luke Gold
6-1  205  R/R
SS Ballston Spa, NY Boston College Rd 5 by Tigers (2022) Ballston Spa Senior Adirondack Heat
23 500 Roman Dorosh
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Holbrook, NY Jacksonville Sachem East Long Island HDMH Titans
24 500 Logan Koester
6-4  180  L/R
RHP Merrick, NY George Washington Rd 32 by Phillies (2019) Chaminade HDMH Titans
25 500 Joseph Savino
6-4  196  R/R
RHP Ronkonkoma, NY Elon Connetquot Long Island HDMH Titans
26 500 Tyler Griggs
5-10  175  L/R
3B Fairport, NY University of Connecticut McQuaid Jesuit Diamond Pro 17u/ L&M Baseball
27 500 Brett Paulsen
6-2  185  R/R
SS South Salem, NY Stony Brook John Jay Cross River Northeast Pride Select
28 500 Ben Kovel
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Merrick, NY Fordham Sanford H Calhoun East Coast Lumberjacks
29 500 Jason Andujar
6-2  190  L/L
OF Bayshore, NY Alvin CC Bay Shore Senior Eastend Aviators 18u
30 500 Michael Florides
6-0  160  R/R
SS Glen Cove, NY Boston College St. Dominic
31 500 Jake Krzemienski
6-0  190  L/L
LHP Commack, NY Boston College Commack Mvp Beast
32 500 Kenneth Dodson
5-10  160  R/R
SS Airmont, NY Canisius Suffern Senior Rockland Royals
33 500 Kevin Coleman
5-10  205  R/R
C Pelham, NY Pelham Memorial Team Crush
34 Top 1000 Alfredo Delgado
6-2  237  R/R
3B Bronx, NY Manhattan Fordham Preparatory SSK Crush
35 Top 1000 Anthony Tirado
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Southern New Hampshire All Hallows DB Hawks
36 Top 1000 Zachary Selinger
5-11  170  R/R
3B Cortlandt Manor, NY Fordham John F Kennedy Catholic Ne Pride Select
37 Top 1000 Nicholas Cippoletti
5-8  130  R/R
SS Staten Island, NY Rider St. Joseph by the Sea SI Orioles
38 Top 1000 Cooper Crunick
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Canandaigua, NY Binghamton Canandaigua Academy Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 16u
39 Top 1000 Steven Rizzo
6-0  190  R/R
OF Remsenburg, NY Franklin & Marshall St. Anthony's Long Island Titans
40 Top 1000 Grady Stevenson
5-9  190  L/R
OF Croton On Hudson, NY SUNY-Cortland Croton-Harmon Senior Northeast Pride
41 Top 1000 Eric Volpi
6-5  215  R/R
SS Mohegan Lake, NY James Madison Kennedy Catholic Taconic Rangers
42 Top 1000 Sean Mendyk
6-3  205  R/L
LHP Massapequa, NY Plainedge Senior Long Island Titans Parso
43 Top 1000 Ethan Duda
6-0  175  R/R
RHP Latham, NY Charleston Southern The Albany Academy Upstate Orioles
44 Top 1000 Cregg Scherrer
5-11  160  L/L
LHP Skaneateles, NY Stony Brook Skaneateles Senior Baseball U 17U
45 Top 1000 Nicholas Fraterrigo
6-3  205  R/R
RHP White Plains, NY Lackawanna College Ardsley NE Pride
46 Top 1000 Nolan O'Brien
6-4  200  R/R
RHP Pound Ridge, NY St. Luke's Baseball U CT
47 Top 1000 Issac Brown
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Troy, NY Troy CT Capitals
48 Top 1000 Mason Kelly
6-0  200  R/R
SS Mattituck, NY Bucknell Shoreham-Wading River Time To Sign Sports
49 Top 1000 William Kennedy
6-1  162  L/L
LHP St. James, NY Hofstra Smithtown East Long Island HDMH Titans
50 Top 1000 Matt Yip
6-0  170  R/R
C Long Island, NY UNC-Wilmington Herricks Next Level Baseball
51 Top 1000 Trey Cruz
6-3  185  L/R
3B Pearl River, NY Marist North Rockland Triton Rays Kings Baseball
52 Top 1000 Dylan Hoy
5-9  170  L/R
SS Suffern, NY Marist Suffern Senior
53 Top 1000 Ryan Martin
6-3  160  R/R
RHP Whitestone, NY Iona St. Francis Preparatory Next Level 2019
54 Top 1000 Ian Evans
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Lockport, NY Elon Wilson Central The Clubhouse Elite 2019s
55 Top 1000 Santino Rosso
5-10  170  S/R
SS Victor, NY Victor Senior Diamond Pro Baseball
56 Top 1000 Sam Mongelli
6-1  180  R/R
SS Marlboro, NY Sacred Heart Rd 10 by Dodgers (2023) Marlboro Central Taconic Rangers
57 Top 1000 Jake Lazzaro
5-9  125  L/R
SS Oceanside, NY St. John's Oceanside
58 Top 1000 Nicholas Schwartz
5-10  140  R/R
C Massapequa, NY St. John's Massapequa Long Island Titans Parso
59 Top 1000 Jake Manderson
6-2  180  R/R
C Ballston Spa, NY George Mason Ballston Spa Senior Adirondack Heat2019
60 Top 1000 William Kennedy
6-1  165  L/L
LHP St. James, NY Hofstra Smithtown East HDMH Titans
61 Top 1000 Aidan Tornquist
5-11  170  L/L
LHP Dix Hills, NY Fordham Half Hollow Hills West MVP Beast
62 Top 1000 Cameron Mayer
6-4  190  L/R
RHP Syosset, NY Tufts University Syosset Senior Long Island Titans Parso
63 Top 1000 Josuel Santos
6-0  175  R/R
SS Brooklyn, NY Frontier CC Abraham Lincoln SAYO Grays
64 Top 1000 Matthew Tempone
6-1  205  L/R
C Smithtown, NY Rhode Island Smithtown East Long Island Titans - Parso
65 Top 1000 Randall Alejo
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Yapank, NY Patchogue-Medford
66 Top 1000 Chandler Giovinco
6-1  160  R/R
RHP Selden, NY Newfield Long Island Titans Proko
67 Top 1000 David Galvao
6-4  207  R/R
RHP Yorktown Heights, NY Hamilton Kennedy Catholic Northeast Pride Select
68 Top 1000 Robert Milopsky
6-0  190  R/R
3B Rocky Point, NY Hillsborough CC Rocky Point Long Island Titans Proko
69 Top 1000 Joseph Sgobbo
6-7  250  R/L
LHP Yorktown Heights, NY Saint Anselm Yorktown Taconic Rangers
70 Top 1000 Theo Farynick
5-9  175  R/R
RHP Lloyd Harbor, NY Richmond Cold Spring Harbor MVP BEAST 2019
71 Top 1000 Jake Miller
6-0  160  L/L
LHP Monroe, NY Valparaiso Rd 8 by Tigers (2022) Don Bosco Prep Northeast Pride Select
72 Top 1000 Andrew Lemorta
6-2  215  R/R
RHP Scotia Glenville, NY Stony Brook Scotia-Glenville Senior ADK Heat
73 Top 1000 Jared Yalon
5-10  175  L/L
1B Ronkonkoma, NY Stony Brook Connetquot Long Island HDMH Titans
74 Top 1000 Daniel Helfgott
5-9  165  R/R
SS New York, NY New Jersey Tech Don Bosco Prep Next Level Baseball
75 Top 1000 Kyle Rausch
5-11  185  R/R
OF Middle Island, NY Navy Longwood East Coast Lumberjacks 2019
76 Top 1000 Isaac Brown
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Troy, NY Marist Troy Adk Heat
77 Top 1000 Andrew Ciufo
6-0  190  R/R
SS Medford, NY Georgetown Phillips Academy HDMH Titans 17U
78 Top 1000 James Silverberg
6-3  215  L/R
RHP Yorktown Heights, NY Albany Kennedy Catholic Taconic Rangers
79 Top 1000 Chris Difiore
6-0  185  R/L
LHP Mount Kisco, NY Bucknell Iona Preparatory Taconic Rangers Showcase Team
80 Top 1000 August Biben
6-0  220  R/R
RHP New York, NY Cornell Riverdale Country
81 Top 1000 EJ Exposito
6-0  175  R/R
SS Central Islip, NY Long Island University Rd 16 by Braves (2022) St. John the Baptist Long Island Titans
82 Top 1000 Peter Schimmel
6-2  195  R/R
OF Bethpage, NY St. Thomas Aquinas Bethpage Senior Long Island Elite
83 Top 1000 Dallas Lind
6-2  180  L/L
LHP Brooklyn, NY Richmond Millennium Brooklyn Bulldogs Showcase 17U
84 Top 1000 Michael Draskin
5-10  160  R/R
3B Huntington, NY New York Tech Half Hollow Hills West Team Beast 2019
85 Top 1000 Jack Krentzman
6-3  190  R/R
3B New York, NY Northeastern Riverdale Country Next Level Baseball
86 Top 1000 Ethan Farino
6-2  200  R/R
OF Commack, NY Marist Ward Melville Senior MvpBeast
87 Top 1000 Myles Proctor
6-1  185  R/R
OF Yorktown Heights, NY Long Island University Kennedy Catholic Northeast Pride Select
88 Top 1000 Mike Gunning
5-11  160  R/R
SS Rocky Point, NY Lafayette Rocky Point East Coast Lumberjacks
89 Top 1000 Aidan Larkin
6-0  180  S/R
SS Huntington, NY Hofstra Chaminade HDMH Titans
90 Top 1000 Gregory Dorfman
5-11  180  R/R
RHP Brooklyn, NY Delaware State Midwood Long Island Titans
91 Top 1000 Jose Mencia
6-0  255  L/L
LHP New York, NY Delaware State Canterbury Baseball U CT
92 Top 1000 Tommy Reifler
5-11  165  L/R
SS Garden City, NY Binghamton Garden City
93 Top 1000 Jesuan Rivas
6-0  192  R/R
C Bayside, NY John Bowne Youth Service
94 Top 1000 Angel Rodriguez
5-5  140  R/R
2B Albany, NY Guilderland Bulldogs
95 Top 1000 Andrew Veit
6-0  160  R/R
SS Yaphank, NY Plattsburgh State University of New York Bellport Senior East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s
96 Top 1000 Joey Vitiello
5-10  160  R/R
SS New Hyde Park, NY St. Peter's New Hyde Park Memorial New York Nine Baseball
97 Top 1000 Jack Keenan
6-1  170  R/L
LHP White Plains, NY Marist Iona Preparatory East Coast Cobras
98 Top 1000 Nicholas Lomonaco
5-9  175  R/R
OF Shirley, NY East Tenn State William Floyd HDMH Titans
99 Top 1000 Gilbert Colon
5-11  180  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Delaware State IMG Academy
100 Top 1000 Peter O'Toole
6-3  200  L/R
SS Saratoga Springs, NY Dartmouth Christian Brothers Academy Adirondack Heat
12

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
1234
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Matthew Alifano
6-0  173  R/R
3B Center Moriches, NY Adelphi Center Moriches East Coast Lumberjacks 2019
Follow Edwin Almanzar
5-9  147  R/R
RHP Elmont, NY Francis Lewis Sayo Greys
Follow Darian Almonte
5-7  150  R/R
2B Orangeburg, NY Rockland CC Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) Kings Baseball 2019
Follow Leo Alvarez
6-0  161  R/R
C Oceanside, NY Concordia College (New York) Oceanside
Follow Max Aronwald
5-10  180  R/R
1B Rye Brook, NY Ithaca College Blind Brook Team Citius
Follow Christian Baaki
6-1  185  L/R
C Amsterdam, NY Vassar College Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons Scho NY STORM
Follow Carter Bach
6-4  195  R/R
C Schenectady, NY Worcester Polytechnic Institute Colonie Central Frozen Ropes Outlaws 16u
Follow Mike Barbagallo
5-9  140  R/R
2B Somers, NY Somers BVSA Fury Elite 16u
Follow Adrian Batista
5-10  200  R/R
3B Bronx, NY Dominican College (New York) St. Raymond HS For Boys New York Gothams
Follow Philip Bernstein
5-11  165  L/R
OF Brooklyn, NY Hamilton Berkeley Carroll Tri-State Arsenal 2018
Follow Amolk Bhangu
5-11  150  R/R
RHP Lagrangeville, NY Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Arlington Putnam Dutchess Diamondbacks
Follow Zack Blot
6-3  180  R/R
1B White Plains, NY Iona Preparatory HoS Trailblazers
Follow Alex Bonacci
5-7  145  R/R
C Rocky Point, NY Polytechnic University (New York) Rocky Point East Coast Lumberjacks 17U
Follow Kevin Brady
6-0  160  R/R
RHP Cornwall, NY SUNY-Maritime Cornwall Central HV Bulldogs
Follow Charlie Bruning
6-2  235  R/R
RHP Gaspot, NY Niagara County CC Royalton Hartland Niagara Thunderwolves Showcase
Follow Jasan Bueno
5-8  190  R/R
3B Bronx, NY Benedictine College (Kansas) Kansas City Kansas CC Roosevelt high school Team Select
Follow Noah Campanelli
6-1  155  R/R
SS Pittsford, NY St. John’s Fisher College McQuaid Jesuit Diamond Pro 16u Showcase Team
Follow Raul Capellan
5-8  194  R/R
C Elmont, NY Monsignor McClancy Memorial The Cage Warriors
Follow Daniel Cardito
5-9  165  R/R
OF Malverne, NY Kellenberg Memorial Next Level
Follow Tommy Carpenter
6-0  205  R/R
3B Thornwood, NY Pasco-Hernando CC Westlake Bombers Baseball Club
Follow Louis Carvell
5-10  150  R/R
SS New York, NY SUNY-Purchase NYC Lab HS-Collaborative Studies Team Beast 2019
Follow Christopher Castellano
6-0  200  R/R
RHP Brooklyn, NY IMG Academy Salty Dawgs
Follow Thomas C Cavallo
6-1  200  R/R
OF Hopewell Junction, NY John Jay East Fishkill New Paltz Indians
Follow Alex Chang
5-11  155  S/R
RHP Sands Point, NY Trinity College (Connecticut) Paul D Schreiber Senior Tri State Arsenal NY
Follow Evan Christopher
5-11  160  R/R
RHP North Babylon, NY Queens College (New York) North Babylon Hitter's Club Hawkeyes
Follow Anthony Cipri
5-10  150  L/R
2B Middle Village, NY Adelphi Archbishop Molloy Bayside Yankees
Follow Sean Clifford
6-4  200  R/R
RHP Stony Point, NY SUNY-Oswego Albertus Magnus Rockland A's
Follow Jon Cohen
5-10  150  L/R
OF Levittown, NY Geneva College MacArthur Hitter's Club Hawkeyes
Follow Isaias Colon
5-9  135  R/R
3B Bronx, NY Herbert H Lehman NY Concordia Crush
Follow Joe Comins
6-0  160  L/R
OF Warners, NY Misericordia University West Genesee Senior Baseball U NY 18U
Follow Joshua Conde
5-10  145  R/R
2B Mahopac, NY Mahopac NY Swarm
Follow Jesse Cooper-Leary
5-9  158  R/R
OF Bronx, NY Fieldston NY Grays
Follow Joe Coopersmith
5-8  180  R/R
C New City, NY Clarkstown North Senior Garden State Surge
Follow Vinny D'Auria
5-11  165  R/R
2B Walden, NY Marywood University Burke Catholic New York Swarm
Follow Anthony Dagnello
5-11  200  R/L
LHP Nesconset, NY Southeastern University Smithtown East Long Island Baseball
Follow Arvin Dela Cruz
5-1  115  R/R
2B Bronx, NY St. Raymond HS For Boys RBI Castle Hill Coyotes
Follow Marcos Delgado
5-11  140  R/R
2B Yonkers, NY Urban Assembly School For Careers In Sports Nyc Highlanders
Follow Lucas Devito
5-9  155  L/L
OF Palmyra, NY Alfred State College Newark Senior Elite Performance
Follow Harper di Liberto-Bell
5-8  150  R/R
OF Brooklyn, NY Clark University (Massachusetts) Beacon Richmond County Nationals 16u
Follow Michael Di Vito
5-7  148  R/R
3B Mamaroneck, NY Mamaroneck House Of Sports Trail Blazers
Follow Lucas Digiovanni
5-7  135  R/R
SS Huntington, NY Plattsburgh State University of New York John Glenn LI Titans-DiMarco 17U
Follow Patrick Dillon
6-0  167  R/R
MIF Yonkers, NY Trinity College (Connecticut) Fordham Preparatory DB Hawks
Follow Nolan Dils
5-9  165  L/R
C Watervliet, NY Gordon College Shaker
Follow Aidan Diltz
5-10  155  R/R
3B Monroe, NY SUNY-Cortland Monroe Woodbury Crusaders Baseball Club
Follow Brady Doran
5-11  165  L/R
SS Stony Brook, NY Saint Anselm Ward Melville Senior Tri- State Aresnal
Follow Matt Encizo
5-10  155  L/R
SS Ridge, NY Queens College (New York) Longwood The Beast East 2019
Follow Daveas Espinal
5-11  150  L/R
SS Monroe, NY Herkimer County CC Monroe Woodbury Crusaders Baseball Club
Follow Lucas Feliciano
6-2  165  R/R
SS Cortlandt Manor, NY Post Walter Panas Northeast Pride
Follow Rickey Finkel
5-11  205  R/R
C New York, NY Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Fieldston Wladyka Baseball
Follow Murphy Foss
6-2  210  R/R
RHP Fayetteville, NY Bard College Jamesville-Dewitt Syracuse Sportszone
1234