1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2020 Pennsylvania State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 4/7/2020
State Rankings By Grad Year

select

select

Rankings for 2020 grad class

  
*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.

Class of 2020 Pennsylvania State Rankings - Ranked Prospects

1234
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 4 Austin Hendrick
6-1  205  L/L
OF Oakdale, PA Mississippi State Rd 1 by Reds (2020) West Allegheny Team Elite Prime
Showed huge power at PG National, Just continues to flat out mash. Seems like you can count on loud contact every time he is up. MVP of 2017 15u PG World Series
2 12 Nick Bitsko
6-4  220  R/R
RHP Doylestown, PA Virginia Rd 1 by Rays (2020) Central Bucks-East East Coast Sox
3 158 Rece Ritchey
6-5  175  L/L
LHP Huntingdon, PA Virginia Huntingdon Area Flood City Elite
Very projectable LHP who already pitches in the low 90s
4 167 Travis Luensmann
6-6  220  R/R
RHP Altoona, PA South Carolina Bellwood-Antis Mid Atlantic Red Sox North 16u
5 175 Luke A. Wagner
6-0  165  R/L
LHP New Cumberland, PA Georgia Red Land Canes National
Low 90s with good breaking ball and can swing it
6 176 Mark Black
5-11  210  R/R
C Pittsburgh, PA Chipola College Serra Catholic Team All American
7 298 Nate Blasick
6-3  215  L/R
3B Halifax, PA West Virginia Halifax Area FTB
8 321 Kevin Karstetter
6-3  210  R/R
SS State College, PA State College of Florida IMG Academy Flood City Elite
9 391 Grant Umberger
6-4  210  R/L
LHP Chester Springs, PA Virginia Tech Downingtown East Campus
10 404 Nick Cosentino
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Pittsburgh, PA State College of Florida Next Level Academy Team All American
11 425 Luke Storm
6-5  235  S/R
SS Easton, PA Duke Easton Area Diamond Jacks Super
12 467 Gene McGough
6-3  220  R/R
RHP Furlong, PA Radford Central Bucks-West Bucks County Generals
13 500 Jackson Ritchey
6-5  188  R/R
RHP Huntingdon, PA Virginia Tech Huntingdon Area Flood City Elite
14 500 Damaurys Rodriguez
5-10  178  S/R
C Wernersville, PA Bryant Wilson East Coast Sandhogs
15 500 Bryce Behmer
6-0  190  R/R
C Lancaster, PA North Carolina State Lancaster Catholic Mid-Atlantic Rookies
16 500 Brian Yetter
6-2  225  L/R
RHP McVeytown, PA Marist Mifflin County Flood City Gold
17 500 Chris Clark
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Wayne, PA Harvard Haverford Canes American 17U
18 500 C.J. Funk
6-0  215  R/R
OF Bellefonte, PA Pittsburgh Bellefonte Area Flood City Elite 17U
19 500 Jake Madden
6-4  165  R/R
RHP Enola, PA South Carolina East Pennsboro Area FTB Mid-Atlantic
20 500 Tyler Wiederstein
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Greensburg, PA Michigan Hempfield Area Team All American
21 500 Sam Ruta
6-2  185  L/R
SS Yardley, PA Army Rd FA by Phillies (2020) Pennsbury Team Elite
22 500 Antonio Barranca
6-2  210  R/R
C York, PA Gulf Coast CC Rd FA by Braves (2020) Calvert Hall College Atlanta Blue Jays
23 500 Connor Vucovich
6-1  195  L/L
LHP Lititz, PA Bucknell Manheim Twp Mid-Atlantic Rookies
24 500 Jaden Henline
6-2  165  R/R
RHP New Cumberland, PA Penn State Red Land Holman Hurricanes Elite
25 500 Mitchell Balint
5-11  190  R/R
C Avondale, PA Delaware Kennett All Star Baseball Academy
26 500 Cam Burris
6-1  205  R/R
RHP Bellefonte, PA Cowley County CC St Joseph's Catholic Academy Mid Atlantic Red Sox
27 500 Jeff Extor
5-11  170  R/L
LHP Swarthmore, PA Lehigh Shipley Msi
28 500 David Ferguson
6-6  220  R/R
RHP Downingtown, PA Pittsburgh Downingtown East Campus ASBA Futures West
29 500 Logan Ott
5-11  175  L/L
LHP Montoursville, PA Maryland Montoursville Area Us Elite
30 500 Cooper Webb
6-2  205  L/R
RHP Spring City, PA Spring-Ford East Coast Sandhogs - McGloin
31 500 Joseph Grassi
6-1  175  L/L
LHP Hollidaysburg, PA Miami (OH) Hollidaysburg Area US Elite 2020 South
32 500 Shane Harkins
6-1  190  R/R
C North Wales, PA George Washington Germantown Academy Philly Bandits
33 500 Cole Houser
5-9  160  R/R
C Lancaster, PA Hempfield
34 500 Bryson Harper
6-2  190  R/R
C Delmont, PA Franklin Regional All American Baseball
35 500 Brandon Gelpi
6-0  190  R/R
OF Monroeville, PA Illinois-Chicago Pittsburgh Central Catholic Team All American select
36 500 Joey Craska
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Gibsonia, PA New Jersey Tech Mars Area Canes American 2020
37 500 Jack Hurley
6-0  175  L/R
OF Boalsburg, PA Virginia Tech State College Area Flood City Elite
38 500 John Seibert
5-4  135  R/R
RHP Lititz, PA Warwick
39 500 Connor Offshack
6-1  187  R/R
3B Collegeville, PA Elon Malvern Preparatory ASBA Futures Atlantic 2020
40 500 Tony Delawrence
6-0  190  L/L
LHP Schwenksville, PA South Carolina-Upstate Perkiomen Valley PA Shockers
41 500 Wyatt Henseler
6-0  190  R/R
3B Emmaus, PA Pennsylvania Emmaus PA Shockers
42 500 Ryan Basarab
6-5  215  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA St. Joseph's West Chester East ASBA Futures Red
43 500 Kai Cummings
6-3  175  R/R
OF Philadelphia, PA Mount St. Mary's Germantown Friends Tri-State Arsenal
44 500 Bryce Harper
6-2  200  R/R
C Delmont, PA Virginia Tech Franklin Regional Team All American Underclass
45 500 Jacob Hensor
5-11  155  R/R
SS Petersburg, PA Miami (OH) Juniata Valley US Elite 2020 South
46 500 David Owsik
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Downingtown, PA St. Joseph's Downingtown East Campus ASBA Futures Navy 2020
47 500 Billy Gerlott
6-1  190  R/R
3B Auburn, PA Penn State Blue Mountain US Elite
48 500 Nathan Furman
5-10  165  L/R
SS Brookhaven, PA UNC-Charlotte Monsignor Bonner Canes American
49 500 Charlie Yanoshik
6-1  180  R/R
SS Lafayette Hill, PA Tulane La Salle College FTB Mid-Atlantic
50 500 Dixon Black
6-1  210  R/R
3B Archbald, PA Monmouth Valley View Baseball U PA Black
1234

Class of 2020 Pennsylvania State Rankings - Follow List

12
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Jake Arnold
6-2  175  R/R
RHP Hummelstown, PA Potomac State Lower Dauphin Central Penn Renegades College Prep
Follow Justin Barcoski
6-1  185  L/L
LHP Philadelphia, PA Wilmington Father Judge Zoom Baseball Academy
Follow Nick Bellezza
5-11  180  R/R
RHP Yardley, PA Notre Dame Gallagher Baseball
Follow Khaleil Blanding
5-9  175  R/R
2B Reading, PA Muhlenberg Holman Hurricanes
Follow Lance Book
6-0  175  R/R
C Sugarloaf, PA Hazleton Area GSA Gatorz 17u
Follow Simon Brown
6-5  225  R/R
RHP Butler, PA Mercyhurst Butler Area Ohio Elite Ratcliffe
Follow Robert Burdick
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Audubon, PA Devon Preparatory Diamond Baseball Academy
Follow Anthony Cammuso
5-11  165  R/R
RHP Monroeville, PA Gateway 17u Steel City Spartans
Follow John Carroll
5-10  155  R/R
SS Yardley, PA U.S. Coast Guard Academy Princeton Day Bucks County Generals
Follow Kody Clausius
6-1  170  L/L
1B Landenberg, PA Gettysburg Avon Grove Titus Sports Baseball-2020
Follow Eddie Condran
6-2  160  R/R
RHP Jenkintown, PA Jenkintown Whiz Kids National
Follow Dylan Crammer
6-0  170  R/R
SS Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville Area Phoenixville 17u
Follow Bobby Curry
6-1  150  L/L
LHP Jenkintown, PA Mansfield Abington MSI
Follow Parker Curry
6-2  175  R/R
OF Perkasie, PA Faith Christian Academy Bucks County Generals
Follow Ryan Deal
5-11  165  R/R
SS Flourtown, PA Springfield Twp Fortwashington Legion-Generals
Follow Evan Dempsey
5-10  162  R/R
OF Clarks Summit, PA SUNY-Oswego Abington Heights North East Pride 17U Scout
Follow Tommy Dennis
6-5  225  R/R
OF Lincoln University, PA Susquehanna University Episcopal Academy Philadelphia Bell Ringers
Follow Drew Drunkenmiller
5-7  115  R/R
SS Wernersville, PA Jones County Junior College Conrad Weiser ASBA Futures East
Follow Teagan Duffie
6-2  190  L/L
1B Douglassville, PA Susquehanna University Daniel Boone Area ASBA Futures Central 16U
Follow Matthew Eaton
6-5  205  R/R
RHP Newville, PA Potomac State Homeschool Legion
Follow Dylan Ed
6-1  165  R/R
C Gettysburg, PA Barton Gettysburg Area Gowags Lumberkings
Follow Derek Ferguson
5-11  165  R/R
SS York, PA Central York Central York Legion
Follow Hunter Fries
6-0  200  R/R
RHP North Wales, PA Marymount Lansdale Catholic M24 Canes
Follow Mike Gorman
6-0  160  R/R
RHP Lower Gwynedd, PA Wissahickon Zoom
Follow Luke Gregory
6-0  175  S/R
C Ivyland, PA University of Rochester Council Rock South Bucks County Generals
Follow Colby Gromlich
6-4  215  R/R
RHP Hamburg, PA Millersville Hamburg Area Holman hurricanes 16 elite
Follow Chris Gutt
6-5  210  L/L
LHP Narberth, PA Scranton St. Joseph`s Prep Philadelphia Whiz Kids
Follow Jake Guttman
5-8  160  R/R
SS Coatesville, PA Coatesville Area Chester County Crawdads
Follow Jack Heineman
6-2  170  L/R
3B Abington, PA Scranton LaSalle Philly Bandits
Follow Braiden Hitchings
5-11  170  R/R
OF Lebanon, PA California U (PA) Cedar Crest Team All American 2020
Follow Brady Hood
5-11  135  R/R
SS Middleburg, PA Point Park College Midd-West Carmen Fusco Baseball
Follow Shane Kelleher
5-11  175  R/R
OF West Grove, PA Christopher Newport University Avon Grove All Star Baseball Academy
Follow Will Kelley
5-10  175  L/R
OF Broomall, PA Ursinus College Episcopal Academy ASBA Futures
Follow Colin Kelly
5-11  190  R/R
C Philadelphia, PA Kutztown Father Judge Zoom Baseball Academy
Follow Nevin Kostelac
6-5  212  R/R
1B Mechanicsburg, PA Waynesburg College Cumberland Valley Keystone
Follow Christian Kreiser
6-0  183  L/R
C Palmyra, PA Stevens Institute of Technology Palmyra Area Mid Atlantic Rookies
Follow Joseph Kumar
5-10  160  R/R
3B Newtown, PA Arcadia University George Gallagher Newtown
Follow Jonathan Labarbera
5-11  180  R/R
3B Lebanon, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Cedar Crest Keystone State Bombers
Follow Shawn Le Van
5-10  175  R/R
SS Bensalem, PA Goldey-Beacom Father Judge Zoom Baseball Academy
Follow Jin Lee
5-7  165  R/R
2B Horsham, PA Eastern University Hatboro-Horsham Whiz Kids
Follow Matthew Madigan
5-11  140  R/R
OF Allentown, PA Emmaus Legion, Connie Mack, Avengers
Follow Reece Malek
5-7  150  S/R
SS Garnet Valley, PA Richard Stockton College of New Jersey Garnet Valley Delco Express
Follow Jack Mangan
5-11  160  L/R
SS Plymouth Meeting, PA Plymouth Whitemarsh PA Playmakers
Follow Gino Marriggi
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Duryea, PA Ursinus College Pittston Area Baseball UPA 17U Guy
Follow Aaron Mason
5-7  160  L/R
OF Drums, PA Marian Catholic Stripes & Strikes American Legion
Follow Ryan McCarthy
6-5  230  R/R
RHP Drexel Hill, PA Alvernia University Haverford PA Prospects Elite
Follow Chayce McCombie
6-4  175  L/R
RHP Lilly, PA Indiana U (PA) Penn Cambria US Elite 2020 College Prospects
Follow Jack McLaughlin
5-11  160  L/R
OF Spring City, PA The Hill
Follow Ethan McMonagle
6-2  160  R/R
SS Pottstown, PA Pottsgrove Reading Bluerocks
Follow Tyler Meister
5-10  155  L/L
OF Hummelstown, PA Elizabethtown College Hershey D-BAT ELITE 17U NATIONAL
12
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.