1,786 MLB PLAYERS | 13,887 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Class of 2019 Georgia State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/3/2019
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12345...Last >
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 2 CJ Abrams
6-2  182  L/R
SS Alpharetta, GA Alabama Rd 1 by Padres (2019) Padres (2022) Blessed Trinity Cath DRB Elite
Smooth easy swing and ball jumps off his barrel usually to a gap and he uses his 6.2 speed to fly around the bases.
2 4 Daniel Espino
6-4  200  R/R
RHP Statesboro, GA Louisiana State Rd 1 by Indians (2019) Georgia Premier Academy GBSA Rays
Up to 98 mph at PG National and has shown a wipe out slider. Very good at WWBA, East Coast Pro and PG All American Classic
3 18 Nasim Nunez
5-9  160  S/R
SS Lawrenceville, GA Clemson Rd 2 by Marlins (2019) Collins Hill Team Elite Prime 17u
Special defender in the MIF and bat projects. Very good at PG World and PG National
4 21 Myles Austin
6-3  177  R/R
SS Smyrna, GA Alabama Rd 20 by Brewers (2019) Westlake FTB
Outstanding athlete, 92 across the infield, 90 on the mound and bat really projects. Showed big power potential at PG All American Classic. Impressed in Jupiter
5 48 Landon Sims
6-2  215  R/R
RHP Cumming, GA Mississippi State Rd 1 Comp by Diamondbacks (2022) South Forsyth Team Elite Prime
Up to 97 at 17u WWBA
6 56 Jonathan French
6-0  210  R/R
C Lilburn, GA Clemson Rd 30 by Indians (2019) Parkview Team Elite Prime
Big power at PG National and in Jupiter
7 68 Alex McFarlane
6-3  173  R/R
RHP Mount Airy, GA Miami Rd 4 by Phillies (2022) Habersham Central Team Elite
Big time two way prospect. Big hitting tools and lows 90s on the mound with plenty more in there
8 74 Brennan Milone
6-1  190  R/R
SS Woodstock, GA South Carolina Rd 6 by Athletics (2022) Woodstock Team Elite Prime 17U
Bat stood out at WWBA and National Underclass Main Event
9 78 Brett Thomas
6-5  210  R/R
RHP Atlanta, GA South Carolina Riverwood 643 Dp Cougars Pralgo
Big velo jump into the mid 90s this spring
10 84 Zach Maxwell
6-6  245  R/R
RHP Acworth, GA Georgia Tech Rd 6 by Reds (2022) North Paulding Nelson Baseball School 18U Black
Up to 93 already with plenty more in there
11 86 Michael Harris II
6-0  195  L/L
LHP Ellenwood, GA Texas Tech Rd 3 by Braves (2019) Braves (2022) Stockbridge MGBA
Low 90s with a good breaking ball and can also really hit. Very good this fall
12 87 Andre Tarver
6-2  210  L/L
OF Ringgold, GA Chipola College Rd 15 by Padres (2019) Ringgold Exposure Baseball 17u Prime
Bat stood out at WWBA and Junior National
13 111 Brandon Smith
6-2  197  S/R
RHP Woodstock, GA Georgia River Ridge East Cobb Astros 17u
Easy low 90s up to 93 mph with life at PG World, CB was a weapon and he commanded it well, Showed a quality change.
14 116 Gavin Collyer
6-1  155  R/R
RHP Buford, GA Alabama Rd 12 by Rangers (2019) Mountain View Team Elite Prime
Very high ceiling RHP. Very good at PG National
15 147 Will Childers
6-4  205  L/R
RHP Evans, GA Georgia Rd 30 by Diamondbacks (2019) Lakeside Rawlings Southeast National Team
Up to 94 mph at WWBA
16 155 Mason Barnett
6-1  205  R/R
RHP White, GA Auburn Rd 3 by Royals (2022) Cartersville Team Elite Prime 17u
Lows 90s and can really pitch
17 156 Spencer Keefe
6-3  205  R/R
SS Canton, GA Georgia Woodstock East Cobb Astros 18U
Showed great athleticism and big potential with the bat at National Underclass Main Event
18 167 Tyler Williams
6-2  180  R/R
OF Stone Mountain, GA Arkansas-Little Rock Redan Team Elite Prime
Big arm in the OF and ball flies off his barrel. 6.2 runner and 98 mph from the OF
19 180 Ramsey David
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Dacula, GA Auburn Gordon CC Buford Team Elite Prime
20 182 Andrew Jenkins
6-0  205  R/R
3B Atlanta, GA Georgia Tech Rd 9 by Tigers (2022) Pace Academy 643 DP Cougars 17u
Big power in his bat and big arm to go with it
21 188 Ethan Anderson
6-3  190  R/R
C Woodstock, GA Tennessee River Ridge Nelson Baseball School 18U BLACK
Very interesting all around player
22 195 Tres Gonzalez
6-0  165  L/L
OF Sandy Springs, GA Georgia Tech Rd 5 by Pirates (2022) Mount Vernon Presbyterian Nelson Baseball School
23 226 Ryan Dyal
5-11  190  L/R
C Senoia, GA Auburn East Coweta Homeplate
Big power potential and good catching tools as well
24 236 Jonathan Cannon
6-5  195  R/R
RHP Alpharetta, GA Georgia Rd 3 by White Sox (2022) Centennial 17u Georgia Jackets
25 249 Mark McLaughlin
6-2  203  R/R
RHP Johns Creek, GA Tennessee Rd 7 by White Sox (2022) Northview Team Elite Prime
26 250 Cain Tatum
6-8  205  R/R
RHP Auburn, GA Georgia Winder-Barrow Team Elite Prime
27 264 Kameron Guidry
6-0  170  R/R
SS Snellville, GA Georgia Redan DRB Elite
28 275 El Rico Riley
6-0  200  R/R
SS Atlanta, GA St. Petersburg College Westlake Team Georgia
29 279 Davis Rokose
6-0  175  L/L
LHP Johns Creek, GA Mississippi State Chattahoochee Team GA 17U Gold
30 287 Andrew Washington
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Sharpsburg, GA South Florida Georgia Premier Academy GBSA Rays
31 338 Michael Polk
6-3  170  R/R
RHP Alpharetta, GA Georgia Cambridge Team Georgia
Made a huge jump this summer and dominant 90 mph arm now
32 350 Caswell Smith
6-3  200  R/R
RHP Ball Ground, GA College of Charleston Pickens County Nelson Baseball
33 353 Pierce Gallo
6-3  185  R/R
SS Marietta, GA Clemson Walton Team Elite Prime
34 358 Zack Smith
6-2  205  L/R
3B Winder, GA Mississippi Winder-Barrow
35 367 Marc Church
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Atlanta, GA North Carolina A&T Chipola College Rd 18 by Rangers (2019) North Atlanta Georgia Bombers
MVP
36 368 Luke Boynton
6-5  220  R/R
1B Marietta, GA Nebraska Walton 6-4-3 DP baseball 16u cougars
37 382 Jake Baldino
6-4  175  L/L
LHP Marietta, GA Virginia Walton 643 DP Cougars Pralgo
Easy upper 80s already and really projects.
38 396 Nolan Letzgus
6-0  170  S/R
RHP Ringgold, GA Rd 34 by Cubs (2019) Heritage
39 401 Jackson Finley
6-3  206  R/R
RHP Richmond Hill, GA Georgia Tech Richmond Hill Game On
40 405 Jarrett Brown
6-1  170  R/R
RHP Ellabell, GA Georgia Southern Savannah Christian Prep Five Star National
41 414 Colby Thomas
6-0  180  R/R
OF Valdosta, GA Mercer Rd 3 by Athletics (2022) Valdosta Ohio Warhawks
42 438 Theo Bryant
6-3  180  R/R
OF Conley, GA Tennessee Tech Southwest Dekalb Team Elite
43 440 Jared Szabo
6-4  200  R/R
RHP Evans, GA Georgia Southern Georgia Premier Academy Rawlings Southeast 17U National
44 446 Colby Williams
5-11  200  R/R
RHP Lagrange, GA Kennesaw State Troup County HomePlate
45 458 Calin "Cal" Smith
5-10  190  L/L
OF Peachtree City, GA Northwest Florida State College Trinity Christian Home Plate
46 487 Caleb Reis
6-2  190  R/R
C Marietta, GA Georgia Tech North Cobb Christian Team Elite Prime 17U
47 494 William Oliver Kelley
6-4  213  R/R
OF Newnan, GA Freed-Hardeman University Southern Union State CC East Coweta Nelson Baseball School
48 496 Graham Pauley
6-2  190  L/R
3B Milton, GA Duke Rd 13 by Padres (2022) Milton DRB Elite 16u
49 500 Brett Roberts
6-1  175  R/R
SS Atlanta, GA Tennessee Tech Rd 16 by Marlins (2022) North Atlanta Georgia Bombers
50 500 Jadyn Jackson
6-0  180  R/R
SS Sugar Hill, GA Georgia Tech Lanier Georgia Bombers 18U
51 500 Kyle Bork
6-5  190  R/R
OF Alpharetta, GA Minnesota St. Francis DRB Elite
52 500 Evan Boyle
6-5  188  R/L
LHP McDonough, GA Faulkner University Wallace CC-Dothan Ola NorthEast Baseball
53 500 Andrew Pinckney
6-3  185  R/R
OF Peachtree City, GA Alabama Mcintosh Home Plate Chili Dogs
54 500 Ryan Suppa
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Acworth, GA Georgia North Cobb Christian Team Elite Prime
55 500 Simon Graf
5-10  160  R/L
LHP Stone Mountian, GA The Citadel Providence Christian Academy DRB Elite 17u
56 500 Devin Keen
6-4  235  R/R
1B Griffin, GA Georgia State Griffin Team Elite
57 500 Preston Welchel
5-11  190  L/L
OF Cartersville, GA South Alabama Coastal Alabama CC Cartersville 18u East Cobb Yankees
58 500 Blake Wehunt
6-6  218  R/R
RHP Carnesville, GA Southern Miss Franklin County Team Georgia
59 500 Will Mize
6-2  170  R/R
SS Snellville, GA Georgia State Brookwood Team Elite 17U
60 500 Miles Bowens
6-4  205  L/L
OF Stone Mountain, GA Seminole State College of Florida Tucker GBSA
61 500 Elijah Hilton
5-11  180  R/R
OF Atlanta, GA Indian Hills CC Home School
62 500 Cameron Jones
6-2  180  S/L
OF Kathleen, GA Georgia State Houston County 5 Star National
63 500 Charlie Goldstein
6-1  185  R/L
LHP Alpharetta, GA Georgia Alpharetta Georgia Bombers 17u (Roberts)
64 500 Ryan Davis
5-11  175  R/R
OF Roswell, GA Blessed Trinity Cath 16u East Cobb Astros/17u ECB Yankees
65 500 Steele Chambers
6-2  225  R/R
OF Alpharetta, GA Ohio State Blessed Trinity Cath Georgia Bombers
66 500 Kevin Kilpatrick
6-1  185  R/R
OF Stockbridge, GA College of Central Florida Rd 17 by Braves (2022) Redan Georgia Bombers 18U
67 500 Bradley Blalock
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Lawrenceville, GA Kennesaw State Rd 32 by Red Sox (2019) Grayson Team Elite 17U Prime
68 500 Mikade Johnson
6-6  121  R/R
RHP Rome, GA Brigham Young North Paulding Nelson Baseball School
69 500 Kyle Riesselmann
6-2  190  R/L
OF Tyrone, GA Georgia State Trinity Christian Home Plate Chili Dogs
70 500 Zach McManus
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Canton, GA Missouri Woodstock Team Elite Prime
71 500 Dylan Ross
6-5  250  R/R
RHP Statesboro, GA Georgia Northwest Florida State College Rd 13 by Mets (2022) Georgia Premier Academy GBSA Rays
72 500 Jonathan Young
6-3  195  R/R
SS Acworth, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC North Cobb ECB Colt 45s
73 500 Chandler Simpson
6-0  160  L/R
SS Atlanta, GA UAB Rd 2 Comp by Rays (2022) St. Pius X Georgia Bombers
74 500 Connor Housley
6-3  175  L/R
RHP Tyrone, GA Tennessee Rd 17 by Rangers (2019) Sandy Creek MGBA Brewers
75 500 Cole Stupp
6-4  195  R/R
RHP Milton, GA Kentucky Rd 12 by Tigers (2022) Milton DRB Elite
76 500 Gage Vailes
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Marietta, GA Kennesaw State Georgia Highlands Pope 643 Cougers
77 500 Coleman Crow
5-10  165  R/R
RHP Williamson, GA Kennesaw State Rd 28 by Angels (2019) Pike County Hardknox Orioles
78 500 Jude Ard
6-4  215  R/R
RHP Valdosta, GA Tallahassee CC Valdosta 5 Star National
79 500 Ryland Goede
6-7  240  R/R
1B Kennesaw, GA Georgia Kennesaw Mountain 643
80 500 Justin Tew
6-2  190  R/R
OF Powder Springs, GA Palm Beach State Hillgrove Nelson Baseball School 18U Black
81 500 Jake Gooch
6-1  215  R/R
C Cartersville, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Cartersville Team Elite Prime
82 500 Jake Smith
6-0  200  R/R
2B Roswell, GA Blessed Trinity Cath Georgia Bombers
83 500 Mason Kearney
5-11  198  L/R
RHP Roswell, GA High Point Lassiter 643 DP 17U Cougars
84 500 Christian Webb
5-10  165  R/R
C Stonemountain, GA Seminole State College of Florida Redan Georgia Bombers Gains 17u
85 500 Caden Smith
6-4  200  L/R
C Roswell, GA Mercer Pope 643 Cougars
86 500 Sebastian Thomas
6-5  240  R/R
RHP Brookhaven, GA Auburn Marist 643 DP 17U Cougars
87 500 Marcerio Allen
6-0  170  S/R
SS Dacula, GA Kennesaw State Georgia Highlands Dacula FTB Tucci/SF Giants 17u
88 500 Lane Watkins
6-2  190  L/R
C Hoschton, GA Georgia Jefferson
89 500 Aaron Wainwright
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Kingsland, GA Georgia Southern Camden County Chain
90 500 Brody Westbrooks
6-3  200  R/R
RHP Cumming, GA Georgia Tech North Forsyth East Cobb Yankees 18U
91 500 Victor Scott
6-0  170  L/L
OF Powder Springs, GA West Virginia Rd 5 by Cardinals (2022) Mceachern Georgia Scorpions
92 500 Bret Madren
6-3  220  R/R
C Sandy Springs, GA Missouri St. Francis DRB Elite
93 500 Ethan Bowdoin
6-2  170  L/L
LHP Alpharetta, GA Chipola College Chattahoochee Team Elite Prime
94 500 Dalton Thomas
5-9  160  R/R
MIF McDonough, GA Ola Otc Ballers Red
95 500 Chandler Dawson
6-1  170  R/R
RHP Warner Robins, GA Georgia State Houston County Five Star National
96 500 Buddy Floyd
5-7  155  S/R
SS Marietta, GA Georgia Pope 643 Cougars
97 500 John Moses, Jr.
6-0  155  R/R
RHP Union City, GA University of Rochester Episcopal Bigstixx Gamers Mortimer 17u
98 500 Dylan Matela
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Alpharetta, GA Georgia State Milton Georgia Jackets
99 500 Chandler Wood
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Dallas, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC North Paulding Team Elite Prime
100 500 Jacob Boyd
5-10  180  R/R
OF Loganville, GA South Carolina Aiken Loganville Five Star Grant
12345...Last >

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
1234
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Tracy Adams
6-1  180  R/R
OF Marietta, GA Shorter University Sprayberry NBS 18u
Follow Rob Allgood
6-0  195  R/R
C Madison, GA Piedmont Academy Big Stix Gamers Prime
Follow Tyler Alonso
6-3  185  R/R
OF Hahira, GA Abraham Baldwin College Lowndes North Florida Storm
Follow Asa Awbrey
5-11  160  L/L
OF Carrollton, GA Montevallo Carrollton Warriors
Follow Austin Baker
6-1  210  R/R
1B Cartersville, GA Penn State - Beaver Cass Scorpions 16U
Follow Lorne Barineau
5-10  180  R/R
RHP Ellaville, GA Andrew College Schley County 5 Star American Mizzell
Follow James Benedict
6-0  150  R/R
OF Douglasville, GA Purdue Douglas County FL Riptide
Follow Max Bennett
6-1  160  R/R
OF Dacula, GA Hebron Christian Academy RBA Barrons
Follow Eason Bing
5-11  155  R/R
2B Decatur, GA Southwest Dekalb 5 Staready/ Herring
Follow Trevor Blair
5-10  150  R/R
RHP Douglasville, GA Surry CC New Manchester 42 Athletics
Follow Kaden Blankenship
6-1  185  R/R
SS Savannah, GA South Carolina Aiken Calvary Day Chain National Savannah
Follow Jalen Bowen
6-0  175  R/R
OF Riverdale, GA Shoreline CC Charles R Drew Choice Baseball
Follow Griffin Boykin
5-8  175  R/R
2B Jesup, GA Wayne County Five Star
Follow Toxland "Toxey" Brannen
6-1  185  L/L
LHP Elko, GA The Westfield Schools 5 Star National Baseball
Follow Kyle Brealond
5-9  155  R/R
SS Acworth, GA Surry CC Allatoona Luck 4.0
Follow Christopher Brito
5-10  160  R/R
2B Lilburn Goergia, GA Berkmar Broodwood
Follow Cyree Broughton
5-10  160  R/R
OF Stockbridge, GA Tuskegee Eagles Landing High Schooll 643 DP Cougars
Follow Reid Brown
5-10  165  R/L
LHP Villa Rica, GA Covenant College Alexander Titans Baseball 17's Wright
Follow Arron Brumby
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Newnan, GA Indian Hills CC Newnan Team Elite Mavericks 18u
Follow Jack Bukowski
5-8  185  R/R
1B Peachtree City, GA Dallas Mcintosh Sox Baseball Club
Follow Connor Bullard
6-0  210  R/R
C Rome, GA West Georgia Rome Doubleday Dodgers
Follow Ian Burnstine
5-10  165  R/R
RHP Sandy Springs, GA Birmingham-Southern College Dunwoody 643 DP Jaguars (Hightower)
Follow Landon Busby
6-0  185  R/R
3B Fayetteville, GA Piedmont College Whitewater Homeplate 17u West
Follow Kendall Butler
5-9  150  R/R
2B Americus, GA Andrew College Hardaway Blackcrackers Baseball
Follow James Cabaniss
6-2  180  L/L
LHP Stephens, GA South Georgia College Athens Christian Team GA/MBA 17U Gold
Follow Corey Caldwell
5-10  165  R/R
3B Douglasville, GA Douglas County ATEC 17U
Follow Brody Campbell
6-1  180  L/R
3B Ringgold, GA Emmanuel College (Georgia) Heritage eXposure 16U Louisville Slugger
Follow Lucas Campbell
6-1  155  R/R
C Canton, GA Cherokee 17U Angels
Follow Will Cantrell
6-2  230  R/R
RHP Gainesville, GA Augusta University Chestatee Tigers Baseball 18u
Follow Adam Casteel
5-10  172  R/R
RHP Woodstock, GA University of Pikeville Etowah Barrett Braves
Follow Thomas Chandler
5-11  180  R/R
SS Woodstock, GA North Cobb ECB 17u Yankees
Follow Cale Conley
6-4  225  R/R
RHP Gainesville, GA Emmanuel College (Georgia) Gainesville Tigers Baseball 18u
Follow Carson Cook
6-0  180  R/R
SS Bremen, GA Shorter University Bremen
Follow CJ Couch
5-9  158  L/R
RHP Braselton, GA Gordon CC Buford Team Elite Prime
Follow Jalen Crawl
5-7  145  S/L
LHP Ellenwood, GA Morehouse Woodland
Follow Nolan Crisp
5-9  175  R/R
RHP Locust Grove, GA Georgia Locust Grove Evoshield Canes National
Follow Noah Dawkins
6-1  200  R/R
1B Marietta, GA Gordon College Gordon CC Kell 643 Dp 17U Jags
Follow Riley Decan
5-10  190  R/R
C Roswell, GA Roswell East Cobb Twins
Follow Devin Dorin
5-9  150  R/R
SS Powder Springs, GA Brewton-Parker College Mceachern 42 Athletics
Follow Jonathon Dowd
6-4  200  L/L
LHP Ellabell, GA Minnesota West Community & Technical College Bryan County
Follow Jaysen Dower
6-1  187  R/R
OF Johns Creek, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Northview Team Georgia Gold
Follow Ike Epstein
6-1  175  R/R
2B Atlanta, GA College of Wooster Home School
Follow Alexander Ericson
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Canton, GA Cherokee East Cobb Black Knights
Follow Thomas Evans
6-5  200  L/R
1B Brunswick, GA Niagara County CC Glynn Academy Chain -Savannah
Follow Michael Fegins
6-1  200  L/L
1B Mableton, GA Clark Atlanta University Pebblebrook GBSA 18u
Follow Andrew Feld
5-10  185  R/L
OF Marietta, GA Emory Pope 643 Tigers 17u
Follow Presley Field
6-5  190  L/L
LHP Duluth, GA Piedmont College Greater Atlanta Christian School 643 DP Jaguars
Follow Isaiah Fleming
6-0  170  R/R
OF Loganville, GA GGC West GA Tech South Gwinnett Atlanta blue jays 17u
Follow Micah Frankel
5-9  160  L/R
2B Atlanta, GA College of Wooster The Weber School
Follow John Futrell
5-9  160  L/L
OF Marietta, GA Pope Team Georgia
1234