1,841 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
St. Johns River State College Vikings (2-2-0)
PG RECORD:
2-2-0 Overall 2-2-0 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
2/4/2022    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ Publix Sports Park  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Round of 16
Gm# 13
2/5/2022    12:30 PM
Field 4 @ Publix Sports Park  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Gm# 19
2/5/2022    4:00 PM
Field 5 @ Publix Sports Park  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Silver Semifinals
Gm# 30
2/6/2022    1:00 PM
Field 4 @ Publix Sports Park  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Silver Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
48 Jude Ard RHP 1B, 3B 6-4215 R/R 2019Valdosta Valdosta, GA 500 Tallahassee CC
35 Tanner Bauman LHP 1B, OF 6-3200 R/L 2020Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL High Follow St. Johns River CC
1 Kobe Benson SS 2B 5-10150 S/R 2021North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL 500 Coastal Carolina
34 Tanner Boccabello RHP 3B, OF 6-4210 R/R 2021Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Tampa, FL 500 St. Johns River CC
18 Ramses Cordova SS 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2020Timber Creek Mascotte, FL 500 Embry-Riddle/St. Johns River CC
16 Blake D'Arville RHP 3B, MIF 5-10175 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Apopka, FL Top 1000 St. Johns River CC
12 Layton Deloach LHP OF 5-8186 S/L 2021Palatka Hollister, FL High Follow St. Johns River CC
2 Jarrett Ford OF SS 5-10180 R/R 2018Decatur Decatur, GA 165 Florida International
11 Elijah Guilliams LHP 1B, OF 6-1185 L/L 2021Valdosta Valdosta, GA High Follow St. Johns River CC
23 Wyatt Holiday RHP 1B, OF 6-2215 L/R 2020ESB Academy Pembroke Pines, FL 500 Erskine College/St. Johns River CC
17 Trent Lewis 3B RHP, UT 6-1195 L/R 2020Avon Park Sebring, FL Top 1000 Appalachian State
32 Jarrett Maresco RHP 1B 6-1180 R/R 2021Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL 500 St. Johns River CC
25 Aiden Mastantuno 1B LHP, OF 6-2185 L/L 2021Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL 500 Florida State
15 Brooks McDonnough RHP 1B, OF 6-4180 R/R 2021Brentwood Brentwood, TN High Follow Trevecca Nazarene University
21 Tripp McKinlay SS 2B, 3B 6-0175 R/R 2020Campolindo Moraga, CA 500  
7 Connor Morgan 3B RHP 6-1215 R/R 2020Hernando Brooksville, FL 304 St. Johns River CC
31 Jakob Runnels C 1B, OF, RHP 6-0198 R/R 2019Auburndale Senior Winter Haven, FL 471 St. Johns River CC
28 Ethan Salak RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2021St. James Myrtle Beach, SC 500 Coastal Carolina
26 Logan Schmidt RHP 1B 6-5210 R/R 2020Oakleaf Orange Park, FL Top 1000 St. Johns River CC
8 Jack Slater C MIF, OF 6-1150 L/R 2021Hillsborough Lutz, FL High Follow St. Johns River CC
9 Jj Sousa OF 6-1155 L/R 2018Matanzas Palm Coast, FL 500  
3 Parker Stallard OF RHP, SS 5-11175 R/R 2020Salem Salem, VA 500 Virginia Tech
19 Maverick Stallings SS RHP 5-9125 R/R 2021Lake Brantley Sanford, FL  
27 Zane Stephens RHP 2B, SS 6-0165 R/R 2017Suwannee Live Oak, FL 500 Mississippi State
5 Alex Streitenberger 2B 5-8175 R/R 2020Lincoln Gahanna, OH 500 Cincinnati
20 Jordan Wimpelberg RHP 6-2175 R/R 2020Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL High Follow North Florida/St. Johns River CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Silver Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Wabash Valley College Warriors 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
St. Johns River State College Vikings 0.000 0 1 0 5 3