2,089 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Class of 2017 Pennsylvania State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/9/2017
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 52 Chris McMahon
6-2  190  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA Miami Rd 2 by Rockies (2020) West Chester Bayard Rustin Brandywine Rebels
Easy low 90's at WWBA have seen up to 95 at ECP
2 81 Joey Lancellotti
5-11  210  R/R
RHP Bensalem, PA North Carolina William Penn Charter East Cobb Astros
Up to 92 mph at PG National and can really pitch. Can hit as well. Lights out at 18u WWBA and MVPitcher
3 139 Tor Sehnert
6-1  181  R/R
OF McMurray, PA Coastal Carolina Peters Twp Steel City Wildcats
Big bat
4 214 Shane Muntz
6-4  230  R/R
RHP Phoenixville, PA Wake Forest Rd 15 by Diamondbacks (2021) Malvern Preparatory Bubba Baseball
Up to 90 mph on the mound and power bat as well
5 275 Trent Vietmeier
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Pittsburgh, PA Louisiana State Montour Marucci Elite
Up to 92 mph at PG Junior National
6 328 Justin Vought
6-3  195  R/R
C Wilkes-Barre, PA Maryland Rd 31 by Royals (2017) Wyoming Valley West Tri State Arsenal
7 359 Zach McCambley
6-1  205  L/R
RHP Stroudsburg, PA Coastal Carolina Rd 3 by Marlins (2020) Pocono Mountain East
8 408 Gavin Hinchliffe
5-10  210  R/R
RHP Pottsville, PA Kansas State Pottsville Area All Star Baseball Academy
9 453 Brendan Rivoli
6-0  195  L/R
C Douglassville, PA Virginia Daniel Boone Area Grand Slam Bluerocks
10 477 Adam Stauffer
6-7  240  R/R
RHP Coatesville, PA St. John's Rd 19 by Orioles (2017) Coatesville Area
11 478 Alexander Tappen
6-2  190  R/R
3B Lower Gwynedd, PA Virginia Wissahickon Tri-State Arsenal
12 500 Christian Fedko
5-11  195  R/R
3B Gibsonia, PA University of Connecticut Vincentian Acad/Duquesne Univ North East Baseball
13 500 Derek Orndorff
6-0  200  R/R
UT Mill Run, PA Penn State Connellsville Area Connellsville American Legion
14 500 Christopher Alleyne
5-9  165  S/R
SS Philadelphia, PA Maryland Rd 19 by Dodgers (2022) Chestnut Hill Academy Chandler World
15 500 Conor Larkin
6-1  215  R/R
RHP Royersford, PA Penn State Rd 9 by Blue Jays (2021) Spring-Ford Tri-State Arsenal Prime
16 500 Brendan Cellucci
6-4  201  L/L
LHP Wyncote, PA Tulane Rd 12 by Red Sox (2019) William Penn Charter Philly Bandits
17 500 Steve Kokoski
6-2  205  R/R
C Fredonia, PA Niagara Lakeview Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
18 500 Cole Stetzar
6-0  180  R/R
SS Scranton, PA West Scranton Baseball U Pa Black
Good hitting tools and high 80's on the mound
19 500 Darion Jacoby
6-0  185  R/R
OF Pottsville, PA Virginia Tech Pottsville Area Arsenal
20 500 Zach Kokoska
6-0  200  L/L
OF Latrobe, PA Kansas State Rd 10 by Rockies (2021) Greater Latrobe Tri-State Arsenal National
21 500 Brandon Knarr
5-11  190  R/L
LHP York, PA Tampa College of Central Florida Eastern York Midland Redskins
22 500 Colin McCreary
6-2  195  L/R
OF Clarks Summit, PA Monmouth Abington Heights Baseball U of PA U-17
23 500 Kyle Virbitsky
6-6  235  R/R
RHP Media, PA Penn State Rd 17 by Athletics (2021) Episcopal Academy Philly Bandits
24 500 Angus Mayock
6-4  200  L/R
RHP Berwyn, PA University of Connecticut Conestoga ASBA Futures South
25 500 Kris Kremer
5-10  166  R/R
SS Hershey, PA Penn State Hershey Harrisburg Senators
26 500 Jeffrey Taylor
6-2  195  L/L
LHP Pequea, PA Penn State Penn Manor Mid-Atlantic Rookies
27 500 Reyce Curnane
6-3  210  L/L
OF West Chester, PA Kansas Downingtown West Campus Bubba Baseball
28 500 Riley Christner
6-2  190  L/R
3B Garrett, PA Meyersdale Area
29 500 Logan Mathieu
6-3  225  L/L
1B Howard, PA Liberty University Bellefonte Area US Elite Baseball
30 500 Liam Bendo
6-0  170  L/R
SS Glen Mills, PA St. Joseph's Garnet Valley Philly Bandits
31 500 Nick Stoner
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown Area Harrisburg Senators / Keystone State Bombers
32 500 Zack Miller
6-1  205  R/R
C Lincoln University, PA Delaware Salesianum
33 Top 1000 Will Lozinak
6-5  210  R/R
RHP Hollidaysburg, PA Morehead State Bishop Guilfoyle USA Elite 2017's
34 Top 1000 Cade Negley
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Butler, PA Santa Clara Butler Area Indiana Prospects
35 Top 1000 George Coyle
6-2  175  R/R
RHP Somerset, PA Somerset Area
36 Top 1000 Colin Kennedy
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Hatboro, PA La Salle Hatboro-Horsham Philly Bandits
37 Top 1000 Jeff Manto
6-2  205  L/R
3B Bristol, PA Villanova St. Joseph's Prep Philly Bandits
38 Top 1000 Nick Labrasca
6-5  230  R/R
1B Dubois, PA Youngstown State Dubois Area Ohio Glaciers
39 Top 1000 Tye Golden
5-8  160  L/R
SS York, PA Old Dominion Dallastown Area Chandler World
40 Top 1000 Matt Shilling
5-10  185  L/R
MIF Blue Bell, PA Harford CC Wissahickon
41 Top 1000 Evan Gegeckas
5-11  180  R/R
RHP Downingtown, PA New Jersey Tech Downingtown East Campus ECL
42 Top 1000 Matt Lupoli
5-10  190  L/L
LHP Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley
43 Top 1000 James Meals III
6-4  210  R/R
RHP Downingtown, PA Downingtown West Campus All Star Baseball Academy Futures Atlantic
44 Top 1000 Sriharsha Bollu
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Allentown, PA Parkland All Star Baseball Academy
45 Top 1000 Mark Engel
6-1  190  L/R
SS Beaver Falls, PA Radford Florence-Darlington Technical College Blackhawk Sportszone Express
46 Top 1000 Dominick Bucko
5-10  160  S/R
OF Butler, PA Kent State Knoch
47 Top 1000 Jimmy Kingsbury
6-1  185  R/R
BHP Valley Forge, PA Villanova Rd 17 by Mariners (2021) Malvern Preparatory All Star Baseball Academy
48 Top 1000 Bryant Holtzapple
5-9  160  R/R
C Red Lion, PA George Washington Dallastown Area Mid Atlantic Rookies
49 Top 1000 Luke Trainer
6-0  185  L/R
C Leola, PA Millersville Conestoga Valley Mid-Atlantic Rookies
50 Top 1000 Mitchell Long
6-0  195  L/L
OF Lebanon, PA Frederick CC Annville Cleona Elite Baseball
51 Top 1000 Corbin Dunnuck
6-0  212  R/R
3B Mohnton, PA Chestnut Hill College Governor Mifflin PA Blacksox Elite
52 Top 1000 David Hogarth
6-1  175  R/R
SS Havertown, PA William & Mary The Haverford School All Star Baseball Academy Futures East
53 Top 1000 Pat O'Neill
5-11  165  S/R
SS Eagleville, PA Villanova Methacton All Star Baseball Academy Futures - Atlantic
54 Top 1000 Aaron Husson
5-10  160  R/R
RHP Hawley, PA UMBC Wallenpaupack Area
55 Top 1000 Danny Klepchick
6-0  190  R/R
RHP Warrington, PA Monmouth Central Bucks-South Philly Bandits 17U
56 Top 1000 John Servello
6-0  195  R/R
OF Hollidaysburg, PA Toledo Hollidaysburg Area
57 Top 1000 Joey Preciado
6-1  195  R/R
RHP Ivyland, PA Quinnipiac Council Rock North Tri - State Arsenal
58 Top 1000 Ryne Moore
6-4  190  R/R
RHP Limerick, PA Old Dominion Rd 18 by Brewers (2021) Spring-Ford ASBA futures south
59 Top 1000 Ian Diaz
5-10  180  R/R
OF Philadelphia, PA Hofstra Chestnut Hill Academy MSI
60 Top 1000 Dominic Jampo
6-1  195  R/R
RHP Royersford, PA Harford CC Perkiomen Valley Philadelphia Whiz Kids
61 Top 1000 Charles Connolly
6-4  215  R/R
RHP Wayne, PA Navy Rd 20 by Dodgers (2021) Radnor Philadelphia Reds
62 Top 1000 Sam Freedman
6-2  195  L/R
C Media, PA Binghamton Penncrest Philly Bandits
63 Top 1000 James Gabor
6-3  190  L/R
OF Wyndmoor, PA Georgetown William Penn Charter Philly Bandits
64 Top 1000 Colin Hartey
6-3  205  L/R
OF Morgantown, PA Lafayette Twin Valley US Elite Team Majestic
65 Top 1000 Bryce Hensor
5-9  162  R/R
2B Petersburg, PA Morehead State Juniata Valley USA Elite Baseball
66 Top 1000 Mitchel Hoon
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Carlisle, PA George Washington Cumberland Valley Evoshield Canes Mid-Atlantic 17U
67 Top 1000 Bryan Hyland
5-11  185  L/R
C Narberth, PA Cornell The Haverford School All Star Baseball Academy Futures East
68 Top 1000 Jacob Maggi
5-11  175  R/R
SS Wexford, PA George Washington Pine-Richland Mid-Atlantic Dirtbags
69 Top 1000 Quinn McKenna
6-2  205  R/R
OF Royersford, PA Lehigh Spring-Ford All Star Baseball - West Chester Pa
70 Top 1000 Colin Scanlon
6-5  190  L/L
LHP Fairless Hills, PA La Salle St. Joseph`s Prep
71 Top 1000 Dominic Toso
6-1  175  S/R
SS Philadelphia, PA Bucknell William Penn Charter Philly Bandits
72 Top 1000 Cameron Van Hoorebeke
6-6  205  L/L
LHP West Chester, PA Lehigh Episcopal Academy Msi Bubba Baseball 2017
73 Top 1000 Omar Ward
6-2  225  R/R
RHP Blairsville, PA Canisius The Kiskiminetas Springs Schoo
74 Top 1000 Curtis Robison
6-2  225  L/L
OF Dillsburg, PA Penn State Northern Keystone Bombers
75 Top 1000 Mason Mellott
6-0  190  R/R
RHP State College, PA Penn State State College Area Altoona Curve Juniors
76 Top 1000 Nick McRandal
5-10  160  S/R
RHP Pittsburgh, PA Fox Chapel Area Force Ohio
77 Top 1000 Jake Zoller
6-2  170  L/L
LHP Collegeville, PA Wofford Spring-Ford All-Star Baseball Academy Futures Atlantic
78 Top 1000 AJ Denny
5-11  160  L/L
LHP Stroudsburg, PA University of Connecticut Stroudsburg Tri State Arsenal/Lehigh Valley Revolution
79 Top 1000 Jackson Fiala
6-2  185  L/L
LHP Landenberg, PA St. Joseph's Salesianum ASBA Futures East 2017
80 Top 1000 Matthew Williams
6-1  200  L/L
1B Sayre, PA St. Bonaventure Sayre Area Stealin' Home
81 Top 1000 Matt Daller
6-3  190  R/R
3B Exton, PA Rhode Island Malvern Preparatory ASBA
82 Top 1000 Nathan Seprosky
6-1  190  R/L
LHP Archbald, PA Rhode Island Valley View Northeast Pride 17U
83 Top 1000 Maxx Harpalani
5-11  200  R/R
RHP Wexford, PA Presbyterian Pine-Richland All American Baseball
84 Top 1000 Nick Campana
6-0  175  R/R
C Downingtown, PA Monmouth Downingtown West Campus All Star Baseball Academy Futures East
85 Top 1000 Jalen Wade
6-4  215  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA University of Cincinnati Malvern Preparatory
86 Top 1000 Brandon Miller
6-0  185  L/R
OF Easton, PA St. John's Wilson Area USA Elite 2017
87 Top 1000 Zach Boop
6-4  170  R/R
RHP Langhorne, PA Lehigh Neshaminy ASBA Futures North
88 Top 1000 Michael Landry
5-9  170  R/R
SS Jamison, PA Lafayette La Salle College Tri-State Arsenal
89 Top 1000 Nicholas Argentieri
6-0  180  R/R
OF Philadelphia, PA Bucknell Archbishop John Carroll Diamond Baseball Academy
90 Top 1000 Joshua Kopcza
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Wyoming, PA Binghamton   Gravediggers
91 Top 1000 Sean McHugh
6-0  196  L/R
3B Collegeville, PA Monmouth Spring-Ford Senior Asba Atlantic 2017
92 Top 1000 Nicky Mancuso
5-10  180  L/R
SS Yardley, PA La Salle Notre Dame Philly Bandits
93 Top 1000 Ryan Okuda
6-1  170  L/L
P Gibsonia, PA Virginia Tech Pine-Richland
94 Top 1000 Corey Criblear
5-9  175  R/R
RHP Birdsboro, PA Penn State Berks Catholic Black Sox Elite
95 Top 1000 Noah Weiner
6-2  190  R/R
1B Murrysville, PA Ohio Franklin Regional Team All American
96 Top 1000 Spencer Croskey
6-2  180  R/R
2B Valencia, PA Kent State Mars Area Steel City Select
97 Top 1000 Ben Werkheiser
5-11  200  R/R
C Dublin, PA Delaware Germantown Academy PA Shockers
98 High Follow Andrew Mayhew
5-8  130  R/R
RHP Perkasie, PA Pennridge PA Shockers
98 High Follow Joey Moyer
5-9  160  R/R
SS Douglassville, PA Lock Haven Daniel Boone Area Grand Slam Bluerocks
98 High Follow Robert Morosetti
6-0  190  L/R
3B Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park Line Drive Legends
12

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Nicholas Amey
5-11  180  R/R
OF Emmaus, PA Immaculata Emmaus Lehigh Valley Revolution
Follow Alec Andrews
6-1  175  R/R
RHP Haverford, PA Muhlenberg Friends Central Allstar Baseball Academy Futures
Follow Zayle Apodaca
5-10  220  R/R
C Pittsburgh, PA CC of Allegheny County-South North Hills
Follow Billy Bethel
6-0  175  R/R
RHP Yardley, PA Chestnut Hill College Pennsbury Grand Slam Bluerocks
Follow Justin Billups
6-2  175  L/L
1B Philadelphia, PA School of the Future Phillies R.B.I
Follow William Burgess
5-10  165  R/R
SS Pottstown, PA Tufts University Malvern Preparatory All Star Baseball Academy Futures - Atlantic
Follow Nick Cataldi
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Warminster, PA UMBC William Tennent
Follow Michael Chiaradonna
5-11  185  L/L
OF Ambler, PA Tufts University La Salle College PA Shockers
Follow Eric Cichocki
6-0  165  R/R
SS Zionsville, PA Lehigh Emmaus
Follow Will Constantin
5-8  170  R/R
SS Murrysville, PA Clarion University Franklin Regional Team All American
Follow Jake Dianno
5-10  190  L/R
C Maple Glenn, PA Middlebury College Germantown Academy Philly Bandits
Follow Ricardo Diaz
5-5  165  R/R
C Reading, PA Reading Reading Titans
Follow Evan Dumont
6-2  205  L/R
C Glen Mills, PA Washington College (Maryland) West Chester Bayard Rustin
Follow Lucas Feinstein
5-9  165  R/R
OF Washington Crossing, PA Council Rock North Bucks County Generals 17u
Follow Brett Foulke
5-11  185  R/R
OF Orefield, PA Mansfield Notre Dame Lehigh Valley Revolution
Follow Josh Fulmer
5-10  165  R/R
SS Pottstown, PA Arcadia University Owen J Roberts CAPS Stars
Follow CJ Gillmer
5-11  160  R/R
2B Doylestown, PA Washington College (Maryland) Central Bucks-East Tri-State Arsenal
Follow Calin Gribbin
6-1  180  R/R
C Gibsonia, PA Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Western Pa Slurve 18u
Follow Matt Grozier
5-9  175  R/R
C Bloomsburg, PA Lebanon Valley Central Columbia
Follow Jack Hallowell
5-8  150  R/R
OF Havertown, PA Haverford Keystone State Bombers
Follow Jared Healey
6-1  185  R/R
SS Philadelphia, PA Chestnut Hill College Sts John Neumann/Maria Goretti Catholic Bluesox Baseball
Follow Luke Heffner
6-1  175  R/R
RHP Douglassville, PA Indiana U (PA) Daniel Boone Area
Follow Dylan Heid
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Malvern, PA Pittsburgh-Johnstown Great Valley
Follow Jack Hollis
6-1  225  R/R
RHP Glenmoore, PA Cabrini University Downington STEM Academy Pa Playmakers
Follow Tyler Horvath
6-4  230  R/R
1B Cresco, PA Pocono Mountain East Academy Baseball U of PA
Follow Jake Hughes
5-11  160  R/R
SS Pittsburgh, PA Fox Chapel Area Pittsburgh Gamechangers
Follow Sean Hughes
6-0  180  R/R
RHP Warrington, PA Florence-Darlington Technical College Archbishop Wood Philadelphia Angels
Follow Andrew Juday
5-4  140  R/R
OF Carlisle, PA Frederick CC Carlisle Pa Gowags
Follow Josh Kim
5-11  175  R/R
OF Holland, PA Villanova Council Rock South Gallagher Team Mizuno Upperclass
Follow Nate Kitchell
5-11  180  L/L
1B Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg East Stroudsburg North
Follow Kyle Kowalski
5-8  190  R/R
3B Hanover Township, PA Wilkes University Hanover Area East Coast Sandhogs
Follow Bryce Kramer
6-6  230  R/R
RHP Johnstown, PA Bishop Mc Cort The Breakers
Follow Aaron Lee
6-1  160  R/R
C Wyoming, PA Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Greater Pittston Sr Legion
Follow Nick Li
5-9  165  L/L
OF Malvern, PA Johns Hopkins University Malvern Preparatory All Star Baseball Academy
Follow Marlon Lindsey
6-2  210  R/L
OF Lafayette Hill, PA University of Arkansas-Little Rock Perkiomen New Jersey Tigers
Follow Tim Lubrano
6-1  185  R/R
C Cochranville, PA Thomas Jefferson University Octorara Brandywine Rebels
Follow Matthew Mainwaring
5-8  175  R/R
2B Kennett Square, PA Unionville Kennett Knights
Follow Andrew Malone
6-0  170  L/L
LHP Williamsport, PA Mount St. Mary`s Loyalsock Twp
Follow Zach Masalski
6-3  220  R/R
1B Phoenixville, PA Virginia Wesleyan Phoenixville Area Phoenixville Phantoms
Follow Cameron Mathes
6-1  170  R/R
RHP Broomall, PA Villanova Marple Newtown American Legion
Follow Kyler McAllister
6-1  195  R/R
C Jefferson Township, PA Scranton Preparatory East Coast Sandhogs
Follow Ryan McCourt
6-1  180  L/R
OF Collegeville, PA Perkiomen Valley Maplezone Muckdawgs (Msi) - 2017 Select Team
Follow Ryan McSorley
5-10  170  R/R
SS Lansdale, PA Penn State Harrisburg Lansdale Catholic Keystone State Bombers 17U Black (National)
Follow Alex Mesaros
6-0  185  R/R
SS Pittsburgh, PA U.S. Merchant Marine Academy North Allegheny Ohio Glaciers
Follow Brandon Moffitt
6-3  185  L/R
RHP Easton, PA King University Notre Dame
Follow Tony Molitoris
6-2  175  R/R
RHP Hanover Township, PA Scranton Holy Redeemer Baseball U Pa
Follow Nick Montanari
5-9  145  R/R
2B Wexford, PA Pine-Richland Pittsburgh Spikes
Follow Jake Morgan
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Souderton, PA Souderton Area Indian Valley Storm
Follow Todd Moxey
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Emmaus, PA Longwood Emmaus HS
Follow Brett Moyer
5-9  200  L/L
1B Telford, PA Arcadia University Souderton Area Pa Shockers
12