1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2010 Georgia State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/4/2010
State Rankings By Grad Year

select

select

Rankings for 2010 grad class

  
*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.

Class of 2010 Georgia State Rankings - Ranked Prospects

123
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
  Top 1000 Ryan Gallardo
6-1  205  S/R
C Roswell, GA Tennessee Alpharetta Florida Bombers
  233 Chase Butler
6-0  190  R/R
SS Rome, GA Georgia Tech Darlington East Cobb Yankees
  Top 1000 Carter Harrison
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Dalton, GA Calhoun East Cobb Astros 15U
  Top 1000 Zach Waters
6-3  182  R/R
RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah East Cobb Titans
  Top 1000 Erik Ledna
6-1  200  R/R
C Kennesaw, GA Snead State CC Kennesaw Mountain E C Shamrock
  500 Caleb Bryson
6-0  180  R/R
3B Thomasville, GA Samford Middle Georgia State University Brookwood MSA Athletics
  Top 1000 Martin Castro
6-1  187  L/R
OF Douglasville, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Chapel Hill Homeplate Chilidawgs 16u
  Top 1000 Aaron Warren
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Tyrone, GA UAB Sandy Creek Homeplate Chilidawgs 16u
  Top 1000 Shawn McCain
6-0  210  S/R
C Augusta, GA Western Carolina Greenbrier Stars Baseball
  148 Connor Mason
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Suwanee, GA Rice Home School 6-4-3 DP Academy
  Top 1000 Lucas Hart
6-2  165  R/R
SS Kennesaw, GA Georgia Southern North Cobb East Cobb Cougars 15u
  Top 1000 Stephen White
6-2  210  R/R
OF Roswell, GA Pope ECB Dynasty
  Top 1000 Tyler Clackum
5-10  160  R/R
OF Dallas, GA East Paulding East Cobb Padres 15u
  395 Devin Rentz
6-2  225  R/R
RHP Kennesaw, GA Middle Georgia State University Harrison East Cobb Astros
  Top 1000 Laine Frazier
6-1  165  R/R
MIF Rydal, GA The Citadel Cartersville East Cobb Braves 18u
  Top 1000 Evan Geist
6-2  180  R/L
LHP Roswell, GA Florida State Marist East Cobb Yankees
  Top 1000 Seth Newton
6-0  170  L/R
OF Carrollton, GA East Coweta Dugout Club
  163 Brandon Stephens
5-11  185  R/R
C Marietta, GA Georgia Lassiter East Cobb Astros
  Top 1000 Blake Mullis
6-0  160  R/R
RHP kathleen, GA Houston County the ohio warhawks
  201 Alexander Cruz
6-2  187  R/R
MIF Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech Blessed Trinity Cath East Cobb Braves 17U
  Top 1000 Christopher Rubessa
6-0  200  R/R
C Cumming, GA Gardner-Webb West Forsyth East Cobb Astros
  316 Blake Austin
6-1  205  R/R
C Peachtree City, GA Auburn Landmark Christian Homeplate Chilidawgs 16u
  Top 1000 Chad Farmer
5-10  155  L/L
LHP Appling, GA Appalachian State Greenbrier Chain Baseball 15u
  Top 1000 Christopher "Bo" Edwards
6-2  195  R/R
OF Cartersville, GA Adairsville East Cobb Astros
  Top 1000 Jakob Nixon
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Canton, GA Young Harris College Creekview East Cobb Dodgers
  Top 1000 Evan Hilton
5-9  148  S/L
OF Cartersville, GA Georgia College & State Woodland East Cobb Rebels 15U
  Top 1000 Evan Carr
6-1  185  L/R
MIF Marietta, GA Young Harris College Dominion Christian Georgia Knights
  Top 1000 Adam Clark
6-2  175  R/R
RHP Emerson, GA Cartersville Georgia STaF
  Top 1000 Matthew Fears
5-10  155  R/R
SS West Point, GA Middle Georgia State University West Point Homeplate Angels
  Top 1000 Paul Patterson
5-11  160  L/L
OF Peachtree City, GA Southern Union State CC Starrs Mill Homeplate Chilidogs
  Top 1000 Joshua Wallace
6-0  195  R/R
C Newnan, GA Newnan Homeplate Chili Dogs
  Top 1000 Zach Grillo
6-1  175  R/R
OF Kennesaw, GA Kell East Cobb Rangers
  Top 1000 Chris Smith
6-1  165  R/R
RHP Dawsonville, GA Kennesaw State North Forsyth East Cobb Rangers
  Top 1000 Trey Nelson
5-9  160  R/R
OF Stockbridge, GA Valdosta State Dutchtown Big Stix Gamers
  Top 1000 Brandon Gilbert
5-10  165  L/L
OF Valdosta, GA Santa Fe College Lowndes South Eastern Athletics
  Top 1000 Brooks Colquitt
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Norcross, GA Middle Georgia State University Wesleyan East Cobb Astros
  Top 1000 Michael McGraw
6-3  185  R/R
MIF Newnan, GA Bossier Parish CC Newnan Georgia Academy
  Top 1000 JeLaney Johnson
5-7  150  S/R
MIF Johns Creek, GA   East Cobb Orioles
  Top 1000 Will Dietrichs
6-4  218  R/R
RHP Atlanta, GA Woodward Woodward Academy
  Top 1000 Derrick Workman
6-1  185  L/L
OF Acworth, GA Mercer Dominion Christian HS team
  Top 1000 Gabriel Cason
6-4  170  R/R
RHP Valdosta, GA Lowndes HS team
  Top 1000 Jay Wade
6-0  195  L/R
RHP Bremen, GA Auburn Bremen East Cobb Orioles
  Top 1000 Colby Wren
5-11  185  R/R
3B Peachtree City, GA Landmark Christian Dugout Club Tigers 17U
  Top 1000 Mitchell Coffman
6-3  190  R/R
OF Acworth, GA Samford Snead State CC North Cobb Strike One Sidewinders
  Top 1000 Taylor Cato
6-0  185  L/R
RHP Senoia, GA Navy East Coweta Homeplate
  Top 1000 Ian Davis
5-11  180  R/R
C Atlanta, GA Pensacola State Dunwoody East Cobb Yankees
  Top 1000 Khirus Ware
6-2  175  L/R
OF Lithonia, GA Middle Georgia State University Martin Luther King Jr. L.E.A.D.
  Top 1000 K.J. McAllister
5-8  155  S/R
SS Clermont, GA Coastal Carolina Gainesville Team Elite 18u
  311 Jonathan Roberts
6-2  160  R/R
RHP Fayetteville, GA Georgia Tech Landmark Christian Dugout Club Tigers 16U
  Top 1000 Austin Wheeler
6-2  190  L/L
1B Lilburn, GA Georgia Parkview Parkview Panthers
123

Class of 2010 Georgia State Rankings - High Follow List

RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
High Follow Brandon Able
6-1  195  R/R
C Canton, GA Chattanooga State Technical CC Cherokee East Cobb Astros
High Follow Kevin Adler
6-1  208  R/R
RHP Marietta, GA Walton East Cobb Padres
High Follow Dustin Averett
6-2  185  R/R
C Columbus, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Shaw HS team
High Follow Brandon Barker
6-2  170  R/R
RHP Woodstock, GA Mercer Etowah East Cobb Rangers 15u
High Follow Connor Battle
6-0  140  R/R
RHP Alpharetta, GA Northview East Cobb Patriots 16U
High Follow Daniel Bick
5-11  160  R/R
MIF Alpharetta, GA Chattahoochee Alpharetta American Legion
High Follow David Birch
6-0  180  R/R
RHP Woodstock, GA Chattanooga State Technical CC Etowah East Cobb Titans
High Follow Blake Bondurant
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Marietta, GA Florida Kell East Cobb Astros
High Follow Greg Brody
6-1  170  R/R
MIF Dacula, GA Belmont mill Creek West Florida Young Guns
High Follow Stryker Brown
5-11  165  L/R
2B Rocky Face, GA Georgia Southern Dalton Dalton Tigers
High Follow Ryan Brush
6-0  182  L/L
OF Cartersville, GA Presbyterian The Walker ECB Shamrock Baseball 2008 16U
High Follow James Buckelew
6-3  165  L/L
LHP Lawrenceville, GA Belmont Collins Hill Team Elite 16u
High Follow Justin Burke
5-10  150  R/R
OF Dexter, GA Warner Robins Chain Baseball Gold 17u
High Follow Taylor Burke
5-11  170  L/L
LHP Springfield, GA Georgia Southern Bulloch Academy Southeastern Athletics 18u
High Follow Kelcey Butts
6-0  165  R/R
RHP Macon, GA South Georgia College Central Augusta Angels
High Follow Daniel Cardwell
6-1  165  L/L
LHP Roswell, GA Mercer Wesleyan East Cobb Cougars 15u
High Follow Tyler Carpenter
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Milton, GA Columbus State Milton East Cobb Astros 17u
High Follow Alex Castaneda
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Cartersville, GA Woodland HS/Bartow County Reds
High Follow Derek Clayton
5-10  140  R/R
OF Harlem, GA Harlem
High Follow Jordan Corbit
6-1  175  R/R
RHP Macon, GA FPD Chain Baseball Black 17u
High Follow Patrick Cosgrove
6-1  180  R/R
OF Marietta, GA Mesa CC Walton East Cobb Rebels
High Follow Mitch Crutchfield
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Loganville,, GA Grayson Team Elite 17u
High Follow Blake Davenport
6-1  210  R/R
RHP LaFayette, GA LaFayette East Cobb Padres 17U
High Follow Kyle Dearing
5-7  155  R/R
SS Fayetteville, GA Whitewater Homeplate Wildcats
High Follow Jack Duffy
6-0  165  L/L
LHP Franklin, GA Georgia Southern Heritage School Homeplate Chili Dogs 17U
High Follow Dustin Dunagan
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Statham, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Winder Team Elite 16u
High Follow Grant Earls
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill East Cobb Astros
High Follow Eric Eck
6-3  165  R/R
RHP Buford, GA Buford Buford Wolves
High Follow T.J. Eifert
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Kennesaw, GA Calhoun CC Kennesaw Mountain Team Mizuno SE
High Follow Jake Fields
6-2  195  R/R
OF Jefferson, GA Middle Georgia State University Jefferson Team Elite 18u
High Follow Clark Fisher
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Grayson, GA George Walton Team Elite 17u
High Follow Cale Foster
6-3  248  R/R
RHP Senoia, GA Truett-McConnell University East Coweta Homeplate Chilidogs
High Follow Nick Galvin
6-1  152  R/R
RHP Kennesaw, GA Young Harris College Harrison
High Follow Clay Garner
5-11  170  L/L
LHP Loganville, GA Georgia Loganville Team Elite 18u
High Follow Chase Gilreath
6-0  170  R/R
MIF Dawsonville, GA Columbus State Dawson County 6-4-3 DP Baseball Academy
High Follow Josh Gobble
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Thomasville, GA Thomas County Central Chain Baseball Black 17u
High Follow Matt Gotschall
6-2  165  L/L
LHP Marietta, GA Pennsylvania Walton Georgia Knights BB Club
High Follow Lance Gray
6-0  180  R/L
LHP Dallas, GA East Paulding
High Follow Micah Grissom
6-1  210  R/R
RHP Atlanta, GA Jackson State CC Our Lady of Mercy MGBA-Nationals
High Follow Adam Hall
6-2  190  L/R
RHP Warner Robins, GA St Pius Chain Baseball Black 17u
High Follow McLendon Hill
6-1  190  R/R
MIF Midland, GA Kennesaw State Georgia Perimeter College Columbus Auburn Intimidators
High Follow Mitch Holley
5-10  155  R/R
RHP Fayetteville, GA Starrs Mill Dugout Club Strikers 15U
High Follow Tyler Isbell
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Toccoa, GA Stephens County Blue Chip Bulls
High Follow Stephen Janas
6-0  145  R/R
1B Marietta, GA Kennesaw State Lassiter Sandy Plains Wildcats

Class of 2010 Georgia State Rankings - Follow List

12
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Tyler Abbott
6-3  211  L/L
LHP Milton, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Milton East Cobb Indians
Follow Drew Adams
6-2  185  R/R
SS Lula, GA Gordon CC East Hall HS summer team
Follow Sammy Altman
5-10  150  L/R
OF Dunwoody, GA Riverwood East Cobb Canes
Follow Bobby Andrews
5-11  180  L/R
OF Columbus, GA Auburn Columbus Chain Baseball Black 17u
Follow Jay Aplin
5-9  150  R/R
MIF Appling, GA Shorter University Harlem
Follow Krystofer Appleton
5-9  188  R/R
SS Hampton, GA Lovejoy Wildcats
Follow Chiefy Azar
5-9  155  R/R
1B Alpharetta, GA Blessed Trinity HS team
Follow Josh Bailey
5-10  170  L/L
OF Conyers, GA Salem East Cobb 17 Astros
Follow Brad Barto
5-10  200  L/R
3B Columbus, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Columbus Chain Baseball Black
Follow Nick Boutwell
6-2  175  R/R
RHP Warner Robins, GA Young Harris College Northside TNL 16U's
Follow Pierre Bowles
5-10  175  R/R
2B Fayetteville, GA Albany State Mundy's Mill Georgia Buzz
Follow Jason Celler
6-2  190  L/R
C Kennesaw, GA Harrison East Cobb Dynasty
Follow Jackson Coker
6-1  190  R/R
OF Gainesville, GA North Hall Team Elite
Follow Brandon Cruce
5-10  155  R/R
MIF Loganville, GA South Georgia College Loganville Chain Baseball Black 17u
Follow Jeb Dills
6-1  160  L/L
LHP Buford, GA Gordon CC Buford
Follow Demarco Dixon
5-11  160  R/R
2B Riverdale, GA Grady Atlanta All Stars
Follow Derek Dodd
5-10  170  L/R
C Summerville, GA Darton College Chattooga Chattooga Indians
Follow Dylan Dupree
6-8  210  R/R
RHP Gray, GA Georgia Perimeter College Jones Co Chain Baseball Black 17u
Follow Mitch Earnest
6-2  195  R/R
C Decatur, GA Lakeside Atlanta Longhorns
Follow Stephen Eldridge
6-2  215  R/R
1B Columbus, GA Central Alabama CC Northside Chain Baseball Black
Follow Angel Galarza
6-0  175  R/R
C Kennesaw, GA Bryan College Kell
Follow John Gaston
6-0  178  R/R
OF Alpharetta, GA LaGrange College Blessed Trinity Catholic East Cobb Astros
Follow Stephen Glave
6-1  175  R/R
RHP Power Springs, GA Young Harris College Hilgrove
Follow Zach Hayden
6-1  170  R/R
RHP Evans, GA Middle Georgia State University Lakeside
Follow Thomas Hayes
5-8  155  R/R
MIF Dallas, GA South Paulding ABD
Follow Kyle Henderson
6-1  185  R/R
C Marietta, GA The Walker East Cobb Angels
Follow Evan Hendricks
5-9  145  R/R
OF Marietta, GA Mesa CC Walton East Cobb Redhawks
Follow Adam Higgins
6-0  165  R/R
OF Brunswick, GA Frederica Academy Savannah Chain
Follow Austin Hill
6-1  140  R/L
LHP Ray City, GA Darton College Lowndes County HS team
Follow Joshua "Taylor" Hinshaw
6-2  205  R/R
1B Winder, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Winder-Barrow East Cobb Saints
Follow Christian Holden
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Calhoun, GA Calhoun Padres
Follow Michael Johnson
5-10  185  R/R
MIF Calhoun, GA Calhoun Est Cob Titans
Follow Marcus Jones
6-2  205  L/R
1B Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson Atlanta Barons
Follow Jared Kahn
5-11  165  R/R
MIF Alpharetta, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Woodward Windward Rangers
Follow Dylan Kelly
5-11  160  L/R
C Roswell, GA Middle Georgia State University Centennial HS
Follow Evan Koch
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Marietta, GA Chattanooga State Technical CC Kell East Cobb Longhorns
Follow Brandon Kregel
5-9  170  R/R
OF Lilburn, GA Harvard Parkview Parkview Panthers
Follow Angelo Lombardo
5-11  160  R/R
C Oconee, GA Lee University North Oconee Team Elite 17u
Follow Brandon Lowe
5-10  183  L/L
1B Decatur, GA Morehouse Chamblee Atlanta Barons
Follow Chess Malone
6-1  175  L/L
LHP Bonaire, GA Gordon CC Warner Robins High Chain Baseball Gold 17u
Follow John Cal Masengale
6-1  180  R/R
2B Senoia, GA East Coweta East Cobb Cubs
Follow Michal Massi
5-11  185  R/R
SS Powder Springs, GA Volunteer State CC Hillgrove Georgia Blue Jays
Follow Levi Mauldin
6-3  185  R/R
RHP White, GA Charleston Southern Cartersville
Follow Brady McCarter
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Blairsville, GA Young Harris College Union County East Cobb Indians
Follow Trace McDaniel
5-11  155  R/R
MIF Winder, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC Winder Team Elite 18u
Follow Chris McGowan
6-0  187  L/R
C Lawrenceville, GA Kennesaw State Colliins Hill Collins Hills Eagles
Follow Dustin McNeil
5-10  172  R/R
MIF McDonough, GA Union Grove Georgia Impact
Follow Brice Merritt
6-2  150  L/L
LHP McDonough, GA Young Harris College Union Grove BigStix Gamers '10
Follow Clayton Miller
5-9  170  R/R
C Martinez, GA Armstrong Atlantic State Lakeside Carolina Reds
Follow Kenny Miller
6-0  150  R/R
SS Lilburn, GA Columbus State Parkview Parkview Panthers
12
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.