For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,345 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2010 HS Top 1000 Prospects
Ranking Last Updated: 6/4/2010
National Player Rankings By Grad Year

select

Rankings for 2010 grad class

National Rankings

State Rankings

select

Position Rankings

select
  
12345...Last >
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Top 1000    Cody Abraham
5-11  165  L/L
OF Sugar Land, TX Mississippi State Lamar Cons
Top 1000    Josh Abshire
5-11  160  R/R
C Wake Forest, NC UNC-Wilmington Wakefield North Wake Mustangs
Top 1000    Anthony Aceto
6-1  185  R/R
OF North Providence, RI UCONN North Providence RI Baseball
Top 1000    Stephan Adams
6-4  220  R/R
OF Seattle, WA West Seattle
Top 1000    Shane Adler
6-4  180  R/R
RHP Cross Plains, WI Indiana State Middleton
Top 1000    Sam Agnew-Wieland
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Marietta, GA Appalachian State Middle Georgia State University Wheeler Georgia Knights
Top 1000    Jimmy Allen
5-10  170  R/R
MIF Vista, CA Cal Poly Rancho Buena Vista San Diego Gamers
Top 1000    Jacoby Almaraz
6-3  175  L/R
3B San Antonio, TX Johnson Powerhouse
Top 1000    Thomas Altimont
6-0  175  
RHP Southlake, TX Carroll Senior
Top 1000    Austin Anderson
5-11  175  L/R
MIF Sorrento, FL Mississippi Mt. Dora Orlando Scorpions
Top 1000    Josh Anderson
6-0  205  R/R
3B Poway, CA Florida International Yavapai College Poway San Diego Show
Top 1000    Will Anderson
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Pleasanton, CA Fresno State Foothill ABD Valley Dogs
Top 1000    Landon Appling
6-1  170  R/R
RHP El Campo, TX El Campo
Top 1000    Anthony Aprile
6-3  190  R/R
C Orange, CT Marshall Amity Regional Senior South FL Bandits
Top 1000    Michael Aquino
6-0  170  R/R
OF The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands College Park Houston Heat Black
Top 1000    Salvatore Arena
6-2  205  R/R
3B Eatonville, WA Washington State Puyallup
Top 1000    Bob Arens
6-2  185  R/R
C Wichita, KS Wichita State Northwest
Top 1000    Douglas Ashby
6-1  185  S/L
LHP McKinney, TX Baylor McKinney Boyd DBAT Mustangs
Top 1000    Ryan Ashooh
6-2  175  R/L
LHP Clifton, VA Virginia Centreville Vienna Mustangs
Top 1000    Carlos Asuaje
5-8  155  L/R
MIF Weston, FL Nova Southeastern St. Thomas Aquinas FL Diamonds
Top 1000    Christopher Ayala
6-1  195  R/R
C Marlboro, NJ Felician College Marlboro NJ Marlins
Top 1000    Kyle Bacak
5-9  165  R/R
C Katy, TX Wharton County Junior College Seven Lakes
Top 1000    Zachary Bach
5-11  195  R/R
SS virginia beach, VA Shelton State CC Frank W. Cox
Top 1000    Carlton Bailey
5-9  170  R/R
MIF Texarkana, TX Harvard Texas
Top 1000    Tim Bailey
5-9  165  R/R
SS Farmington, NM Piedra Vista Royals Scout Team
Top 1000    Jacob Baker
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Clayton, NC East Carolina Garner Carolina Cubs 18U
Top 1000    Tanner Banks
6-1  180  R/L
LHP Riverton, UT Utah Salt Lake CC Riverton
Top 1000    Tyler Barnett
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Hickory, NC Hickory Carolina Lake Monsters
Top 1000    Tad Barton
6-1  165  R/R
RHP Reading, PA Millersville Muhlenberg
Top 1000    Bret Basilone
5-10  170  S/R
SS Springdale, PA Notre Dame  
Top 1000    Mark Bass
6-2  185  R/R
MIF Pace, FL Michigan Pace Pensacola Angels
Top 1000    Jonathan Basto
6-1  200  R/R
RHP Davie, FL Western
Top 1000    Zachary Batchelor
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Monroe Township, NJ Temple Monroe Twp Farrah 9
Top 1000    Chris Bates
6-5  192  L/L
LHP Ossining, NY Richmond Regis World Yacht Clippers American
Top 1000    Michael Bates
6-2  180  R/R
OF Egg Harbor, NJ Absegami Tri-State Arsenal Blue
Top 1000    Joe Battaglia
6-2  200  R/R
C Westchester, IL Northern Illinois St. Joseph-Ogden Longshots Baseball '10
Top 1000    Garrett Baugh
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Mcdonald, TN Tennessee Tech Ooltewah
Top 1000    Cary Baxter
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Birmingham, AL Alabama Oak Mountain Excel Blue Wave
Top 1000    Cole Baylis
6-7  175  R/R
RHP Los Altos, CA Oregon State St. Francis Arsenal Baseball
Top 1000    Brandon Beans
5-10  175  R/R
OF Hartsville, SC Navy Hartsville Diamond Devils
Top 1000    John Beck
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Temple, TX Texas Arlington Belton Waco Storm
Top 1000    Owen Beightol
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Richmond, VA George Washington Deep Run legion
Top 1000    Sal Belfonte
5-10  190  R/R
OF Gladstone, MO Rockhurst KC Metro Stars
Top 1000    Bryce Bellin
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Appleton, WI Kimberly Midwest Blazers
Top 1000    Brad Benbow
6-3  210  L/R
1B Eaton, IN Valparaiso Delta Indiana Bulls
Top 1000    Andrew Benefield
6-1  220  R/R
C Heath, TX Rockwall Dallas Tigers 16U
Top 1000    Luis Benitez
6-3  195  S/R
OF San Juan, PR   Team Mizuno of Puerto Rico
Top 1000    Michael Benjamin
6-0  170  R/R
SS Queen Creek, AZ North Canyon
Top 1000    Kane Benoit
5-11  180  R/R
RHP Orange, TX Lamar Port Neches-Groves Golden Triangle Yellow Jackets 16U
Top 1000    Kevin Berard
5-10  175  R/R
MIF Lake Charles, LA LSU - Eunice Alfred M. Barbe Louisiana All Star Blue Jays
12345...Last >
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.