1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
South Florida Elite Squad 18u (6-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 54
7/15/2010    11:30 AM
  
I
Gm# 121
7/17/2010    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
II
Gm# 149
7/18/2010    2:00 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 154
7/19/2010    9:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
22 Manny Alvarez IF 6-0170 S/R 2010Christopher Columbus Miami, FL  
19 Troy Ambros C 1B 5-10155 L/R 2010West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL Follow Anderson University
23 Andrew Archer RHP OF 6-1175 R/R 2010Chaminade Madonna College Prep Davie, FL High Follow Broward CC
35 Jonathan Basto RHP 6-2205 R/R 2010Western Davie, FL Top 1000  
31 Ronnie Bees SS 3B, P 6-0170 R/R 2010J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL  
20 Mike Callahan OF LHP 6-2165 L/L 2010Chaminade Madonna College Prep Hollywood, FL Follow Saint Leo
34 Michael Carballo OF C 5-11188 S/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL 208 South Florida
44 Hector Cedano LHP 6-2205 L/L 2010West Broward Sunrise, FL High Follow  
33 Jack Crittenberger OF 5-10175 L/R 2011Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL  
11 Mike DeSantis OF 5-10170 R/R 2010Western Davie, FL  
27 Chris Farrell 3B OF 5-10185 R/R 2010Coral Springs Coral Springs, FL Follow Broward CC
6 Alex Freedman MIF 5-9175 S/R 2010University Davie, FL Top 1000 Florida
17 Patrick Grady OF LHP 6-0185 R/L 2010Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL Follow Lander
15 Josh Grant OF RHP 6-1190 R/R 2010Gulf Coast Naples, FL High Follow  
2 Geoffrey Jimenez OF 5-8145 R/R 2010Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Top 1000 Florida Atlantic
10 Kenny Keri RHP IF 6-0170 R/R 2010Chaminade Madonna College Prep Plantation, FL High Follow Tallahassee CC
3 Erik Lunde 2B RHP 5-8153 L/R 2010Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL Follow Lander
21 Michael McGinnity RHP 6-0175 R/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
7 Chris Muzzi RHP 1B 6-0165 R/R 2010Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
5 Tyler Palmer SS 5-10180 R/R 2010University Davie, FL 406 Florida
16 Tim Remes C OF, P 6-0180 R/R 2010Nova Lauderhill, FL 313 Santa Fe College
12 Christopher Ross RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2010Everglades Pembroke Pines, FL Top 1000 UNC-Greensboro
45 Corey Stern RHP SS 6-1160 R/R 2010Olympic Heights Community Boca Raton, FL  
4 Brian Walker MIF 5-9180 R/R 2010Highlands Christian Academy Deerfield Beach, FL Follow Florida Gulf Coast
29 Zach Westcott RHP 6-0160 R/R 2010Cypress Bay Weston, FL Top 1000 Nova Southeastern
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 0.667 2 1 0 11 27
Team Tennessee 0.667 2 1 0 19 21
East Cobb Angels 0.333 1 2 0 18 16
Triple Threat Baseball 18u 0.333 1 2 0 25 9
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
South Florida Elite Squad 18u 1.000 3 0 0 5 35
Florida Baseball Academy 0.667 2 1 0 18 15
Florida Surge 0.333 1 2 0 15 17
Hendry County Crush 0.000 0 3 0 31 2
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.