1,847 MLB PLAYERS | 13,893 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Showcase  | Story  | 12/28/2022

Underclass Main Event Leaderboard

Photo: Connor Shouse (Perfect Game)
The 2022 National Underclass Main Event is well underway in Sanford, Florida and several prospects from across the country stood out with some extremely loud tools, putting their names on the map for the upcoming summer circuit. For this exercise, we pulled the top 15 results for each category, unless there was a tie. For the complete results, click here.

Top 60-Yard Dash



Name 60 Grad School Hometown
Colin Jones 6.51 2024 A3 Academy Atlanta, GA
Caden Austin 6.55 2025 Pace Academy Atlanta, GA
Christian Hamilton 6.57 2024 St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL
Dylan Prince 6.58 2025 Miami Christian Doral, FL
Elijah Hurt 6.61 2024 Riverview Sarasota, FL
Jake Gaskill 6.62 2025 North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA
Michael Johnson jr 6.65 2026 Dutchtown Stockbridge, GA
Maddox Monsour 6.65 2025 Carrollton Carrollton, GA
Jaxon Walker 6.66 2024 Loudon Lenoir City, TN
Tate Deal 6.68 2025 Arvada West Arvada, CO
Clayton Anderson 6.69 2024 Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA
Nolan McKinstry 6.7 2025 South Paulding Hiram, GA
Nicolas Nyasende 6.7 2024 Jefferson Bloomington, MN
Cannon Goldin 6.71 2025 Buford Buford, GA
Blake Burdine 6.73 2025 Aledo Aledo, TX
Christopher Rembert 6.73 2024 Catholic Pensacola, FL
Wilson Javier Villanueva 6.73 2024 Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Isabela, PR

Top 10-Yard Split

Name 10 Grad School Hometown
Wilson Javier Villanueva 1.47 2024 Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Isabela, PR
Cannon Goldin 1.48 2025 Buford Buford, GA
Maddox Monsour 1.49 2025 Carrollton Carrollton, GA
Luke Orfi 1.49 2023 East Cobb Baseball Academy Cumming, GA
Elijah Hurt 1.51 2024 Riverview Sarasota, FL
Michael Johnson jr 1.51 2026 Dutchtown Stockbridge, GA
Clayton Anderson 1.52 2024 Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA
Caden Austin 1.52 2025 Pace Academy Atlanta, GA
Dylan Prince 1.52 2025 Miami Christian Doral, FL
Colin Jones 1.53 2024 A3 Academy Atlanta, GA
James Maccarone 1.53 2024 SLAM Tampa, FL
Carter Van Orden 1.53 2024 North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA
Marcus Ward 1.53 2026 Kings Ridge Christian Alpharetta, GA
Carson Page 1.54 2024 Lowndes Hahira, GA
Murchael Turner 1.54 2024 Georgia Premier Academy Mableton, GA
Nate Wade 1.54 2026 Tocoi Creek High School St. Augustine, FL
Andy Watters 1.54 2025 Marietta Marietta, GA

Top Catcher Pop Times

Name Pop Grad School Hometown
Alexander Reyes 1.85 2026 Brookwood High School Snellville, GA
Alan Rodriguez 1.87 2025 True North Classical Academy Miami, FL
Gabriel Rosado 1.88 2024 Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Ponce, PR
Michael "Hunter" Stonecipher 1.88 2025 Clarke Central Bogart, GA
(Robert) Vance Bock 1.9 2026 North Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA
Jose Armando Pimentel 1.93 2024 Sunshine State Elite Academy Miami Gardens, FL
Avery Anderson 1.94 2024 Georgia Premier Academy Register, GA
Nolan Belcher 1.94 2024 Walnut Ridge Jonesboro, AR
Bryce Duszak 1.94 2024 Menasha Appleton, WI
Angel Garcia 1.94 2025 True North Classical Academy Miami, FL
Gabe Gonzalez 1.94 2025 The Bolles Jacksonville, FL
Juan Perez 1.94 2024 Sarasota Sarasota, FL
Andrew Tess 1.94 2024 Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL
Grant Wagner 1.94 2026 Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA
Peyton Ganda 1.95 2025 Highland Medina, OH
Jorge Romero 1.95 2024 Steinbrenner Odessa, FL
Oakley Willingham 1.95 2025 Tattnall Square Academy Macon, GA

Top Catcher Velocity

Name C Grad School Hometown
Hector Roca 82 2024 Monsignor Edward Pace Homestead, FL
Alan Rodriguez 81 2025 True North Classical Academy Miami, FL
Oakley Willingham 81 2025 Tattnall Square Academy Macon, GA
Gavin Hickey 80 2024 Jesuit College Prep Irving, TX
Alexander Reyes 80 2026 Brookwood High School Snellville, GA
Avery Anderson 79 2024 Georgia Premier Academy Register, GA
Juliomar Campos 79 2025 Puerto Rico Baseball Academy Guaynabo, PR
Angel Garcia 79 2025 True North Classical Academy Miami, FL
Mercer Hudson 79 2025 Brookstone Midland, GA
Joseph Mittiga 79 2026 East Cobb Baseball Academy Suwanee, GA
Gabriel Rosado 79 2024 Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Ponce, PR
Michael "Hunter" Stonecipher 79 2025 Clarke Central Bogart, GA
Bryce Duszak 78 2024 Menasha Appleton, WI
Jaden Fauske 78 2025 Nazareth Academy Willowbrook, IL
Gabe Gonzalez 78 2025 The Bolles Jacksonville, FL
Aidan Paradine 78 2024 Bayonne Bayonne, NJ
Juan Perez 78 2024 Sarasota Sarasota, FL
Andrew Tess 78 2024 Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL

Top Infield Velocity

Name IF Grad School Hometown
Connor Shouse 97 2024 Pickens County Ball Ground, GA
Antonio Socarras 94 2024 Coral Reef Senior Miami, FL
Tre Jackson 93 2025 Georgia Premier Academy Decatur, GA
Keon Johnson 93 2026 First Presbyterian Day Macon, GA
Emmanuel "Manny" Lantigua 93 2025 St. John Paul II Boca Raton, FL
Jose Lopez 92 2025 Westminster Christian Miami, FL
Nolan McKinstry 92 2025 South Paulding Hiram, GA
Angel Santiago Velazquez 92 2024 Miami Sunset Senior Hialeah, FL
Daniel Hernandez Ten 91 2024 Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL
Gavin Barr 90 2025 Georgia Premier Academy Forsyth, GA
Julio Lluberes Peguero 90 2024 Albany Paulies Port Saint Lucie, FL
Darrell McDowell 90 2025 Lassiter Atlanta, GA
Luke Orfi 90 2023 East Cobb Baseball Academy Cumming, GA
Glenn Smith 90 2024 St. Michael's Academy Austin, TX
JD Stein 90 2025 Carmel Carmel, IN

Top Outfield Velocity

Name OF Grad School Hometown
Carlos Martinez 97 2024 Albany Paulies Academy Port Saint Lucie, FL
Connor Shouse 97 2024 Pickens County Ball Ground, GA
Clayton Anderson 95 2024 Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA
Miles Shore 93 2024 Lassiter Marietta, GA
Cason Hill 92 2025 Middle Tennessee Christian Murfreesboro, TN
Troy Korvick 91 2024 IMG Academy Miami, FL
Braden Pourron 91 2025 Ola McDonough, GA
Austin Wiegandt 91 2025 Westminster Christian Miami, FL
Avery Anderson 90 2024 Georgia Premier Academy Register, GA
Amarri Daniel 90 2024 Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL
Gavin Barr 90 2025 Georgia Premier Academy Forsyth, GA
Jean Carlos Martinez 90 2025 J. P. Taravella Sunrise, FL
Nolan McKinstry 90 2025 South Paulding Hiram, GA
Ben Pulliam 90 2025 Glen Allen Glen Allen, VA
Trey Bentley 89 2024 Lakeland Christian Mulberry, FL
Bailan Caraballo 89 2024 Reborn Christian Academy Orlando, FL
Ariel Castro Jr 89 2024 Reborn Christian Academy Kissimmee, FL
Cannon Goldin 89 2025 Buford Buford, GA
Neil Gornto 89 2025 Allen D Nease Senior St Johns, FL
Elijah Hurt 89 2024 Riverview Sarasota, FL
Darrell McDowell 89 2025 Lassiter Atlanta, GA
Wessley Roberson 89 2026 Glynn Academy Brunswick, GA
Abel Uriel Soto Bonilla 89 2024 ABC School Santo Domingo Norte (DOM)

Top First Base Velocity

Name 1B Grad School Hometown
RJ Cope 90 2026 Georgia Premier Academy Lawrenceville, GA
Aidan Buntich 88 2024 West Ranch Stevenson Ranch, CA
Henry Clausell Giraud 88 2024 Perkiomen Patillas, PR
John Robbins III 88 2026 Whitewater Fayetteville, GA
Bobby Torres 87 2024 Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL
Dale Sutton 86 2025 Georgia Premier Academy Ludowici, GA
JJ Howe 85 2024 Veterans Bonaire, GA
Logan Charboneau 84 2025 The Stony Brook East Haven, CT
Joshua Kendrick 84 2024 Woodland Stockbridge, GA
Max Murray 84 2025 Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL
John Rodriguez 84 2025 St. John Paul II Boca Raton, FL
Andy Watters 84 2025 Marietta Marietta, GA
Jonathan Fleming 83 2026 David Emanuel Academy Swainsboro, GA
Zachary Simmons 83 2026 Kell Acworth, GA
Luis Sosa 83 2025 Miami Palmetto Senior Miami, FL