1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2020 Colorado State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 4/7/2020
State Rankings By Grad Year

select

select

Rankings for 2020 grad class

  
*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.

Class of 2020 Colorado State Rankings - Ranked Prospects

12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 168 Case Williams
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Castle Rock, CO Santa Clara Rd 4 by Rockies (2020) Douglas County Colorado Recruits
2 201 Jack Moss
6-5  205  L/R
1B Englewood, CO Arizona State Cherry Creek Slammers Zavaras
Big potential with bat
3 448 Colby Shade
6-2  180  R/R
OF Windsor, CO Oregon Fort Collins East Cost Sox Select
4 500 Tony Castonguay
6-0  210  S/R
C Aurora, CO Kansas Grandview Trosky National Team
5 500 Dorsey Chatham
6-4  215  L/R
RHP Boulder, CO Xavier Boulder Slammers Zavaras
6 500 Brady Lejeune-Deacutis
6-5  170  L/L
LHP Highlands Ranch, CO Texas Tech Thunder Ridge Slammer's Zavaras
7 500 Chase Allen
6-5  210  R/R
RHP Littleton, CO Michigan Regis Jesuit Beastmode Prime 17U
8 500 Declan Wiesner
6-0  200  R/R
C Castle Rock, CO Walters State CC Valor Christian Slammers Zavaras
9 500 Jenner Kehe
5-11  140  R/R
SS Golden, CO Virginia Tech Lakewood Slammers Zavaras
10 500 Carson Brown
5-11  185  R/R
RHP Castle Pines, CO Utah Valley University Rock Canyon Slammers-Zavaras
11 500 Cameron Hassert
6-2  175  L/R
SS Longmont, CO Villanova Silver Creek Beast Mode Prime 17U
12 500 Lucas Quezada
6-0  200  L/R
RHP Denver, CO San Francisco State Heritage Colorado Recruits
13 500 Noah Greenwald
5-11  155  R/R
2B Castle Rock, CO Douglas County
14 500 Tate Satterfield
5-11  185  R/R
OF Wellington, CO Poudre Triple Crown Colorado 18u
15 500 Dominic Bronk
6-3  172  L/R
3B Golden, CO Wheat Ridge Slammers Zavaras
16 500 Griffin Shearon
6-0  155  R/R
RHP Highlands Ranch, CO Mountain Vista Slammers Zavaras
17 500 Jonah Cox
6-3  180  R/R
SS Thornton, CO Cornerstone Christian Academy Thunder Academy
18 500 Joey Bush
6-5  190  R/R
OF Highlands Ranch, CO Valor Christian East Cobb Patriots
19 500 Kaleb Woltz
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Aurora, CO San Francisco Cherokee Trail Slammer Zavaras
20 500 Conner Cummiskey
5-11  165  R/R
RHP Highlands Ranch, CO Heritage Cherry Creek 18U
21 500 Jacob Thompsen
6-1  168  R/R
SS Denver, CO Long Beach State Regis Jesuit Regis Jesuit
22 500 Luke Pemberton
6-1  175  R/R
OF Boulder, CO Pepperdine Boulder Colorado RoughRiders
23 Top 1000 Jackson Romero
6-0  180  R/R
SS Fort Collins, CO Resurrection Christian TC Colorado
25 Top 1000 Brady McLean
6-0  200  R/L
LHP Lakewood, CO Miami (OH) Columbine Slammers Zavaras
26 Top 1000 Ethan O'Donnell
6-1  185  L/R
OF Highlands Ranch, CO Northwestern Regis Jesuit Slammers Zavaras 17U
27 Top 1000 Bryce Parsons
5-11  183  R/R
OF Centennial, CO Air Force Regis Jesuit Team Colorado Arnold
28 Top 1000 Andre Chacon
6-2  180  R/R
OF Greeley, CO University Schools TC Colorado
29 Top 1000 Jimmy Hebenstreit
6-2  185  L/L
LHP Littleton, CO Air Force Heritage USA Prime Munro
30 Top 1000 Trenton Harris
5-11  170  R/R
SS Broomfield, CO Broomfield Diamond Club 18U
31 Top 1000 Gavin Roberts
6-1  150  R/R
SS Parker, CO Northern Colorado Chaparral Team Colorado/Florida Pokers
32 Top 1000 Hunter Beindorff
6-1  195  R/R
RHP Lone Tree, CO Tufts University Valor Christian East Cobb Patriots
33 Top 1000 Aidan Schultz
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Loveland, CO Thompson Valley Slammers North
34 Top 1000 Tyler Robinson
5-11  165  L/L
OF Englewood, CO Dartmouth Cherry Creek Slammers Zavaras
35 Top 1000 Devin Dodson
6-4  185  R/R
RHP Colorado Springs, CO University of South Carolina-Lancaster Cheyenne Mountain Rawlings Stars 17U
36 Top 1000 Nick Meyer
6-7  180  L/L
LHP Littleton, CO Yavapai College Valor Christian Colorado Recruits
37 Top 1000 Tristan Wolf
6-4  180  R/R
RHP Northglenn, CO Mountain Range Slammers Zavaras 17U
38 Top 1000 Caleb Albaugh
5-10  165  R/R
SS Parker, CO Metro State Legend Slammers
39 Top 1000 Kit Wigington
6-1  180  L/L
OF Colorado Springs, CO Colorado-Colorado Springs Pine Creek
40 Top 1000 Sam Hayen
6-4  235  R/R
RHP Aurora, CO Garden City CC Cherokee Trail Slammers Jenkins
41 Top 1000 Nolan Livsey
6-1  190  L/L
LHP Englewood, CO Cherry Creek Slammers Zavaras
42 Top 1000 Craig Kenny
6-1  200  R/R
C Parker, CO Northern Colorado Regis Jesuit Slammers Zavaras
43 Top 1000 Dylan McKee
5-8  150  R/R
2B Centennial, CO Northern Colorado Smoky Hill Slammers Jenkins
44 Top 1000 Griffin Bruder
6-0  167  L/L
LHP Parker, CO Southern Illinois-Edwardsville Ponderosa Colorado Recruits
45 Top 1000 Micah Barkenhagen
6-0  185  R/R
OF Castle Rock, CO Cypress College Douglas County Valor Baseball USA
46 High Follow Tyler Smith
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Littleton, CO South Mountain CC Rock Canyon Slammers Zavaras
47 High Follow Nickolas Esquivel
6-3  186  R/R
C Englewood, CO Colorado-Colorado Springs Cherry Creek Cherry Creek High School
48 High Follow Brett Jones
5-11  175  R/R
SS Boulder, CO Trinity University (Texas) Fairview Old School Dirtbags 18U
49 High Follow Matt Morben
6-3  205  L/R
RHP Lakewood, CO Green Mountain Slammers Jenkins
50 High Follow Harrison Boushele
6-1  155  R/R
RHP Aurora, CO Grandview grandview High School
51 High Follow Pj Luebbers
5-11  160  R/R
RHP Evergreen, CO  
12

Class of 2020 Colorado State Rankings - Follow List

RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Gabe Atkins
5-10  165  R/R
OF Castle Pines, CO Luther College Rock Canyon Slammers - Stevenson
Follow Nate Bach
6-2  186  R/R
3B Boulder, CO Cisco Junior College Boulder Slammers Hodge 2020
Follow Josh Beattie
6-0  195  L/R
C Golden, CO Lakewood Slammers Embry 2020
Follow Blake Campbell
5-10  155  L/R
SS Castle Pines, CO Valor Christian Valor Christian/Camps
Follow Nico Cristelli
5-10  150  R/R
C Pueblo, CO Webster University Pueblo East
Follow Nate Dinges
5-10  165  R/L
OF Denver, CO Denison Regis Jesuit Regis Jesuit
Follow Alec Elges
5-11  160  S/R
RHP Littleton, CO Webster University Mullen Slammers Jenkins
Follow Lucas Ericson
6-1  175  L/R
RHP Parker, CO Legend Slammers
Follow Luke Folsom
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Littleton, CO Colorado School of Mines Columbine Slammers Givens
Follow Noah Ghiselli
5-11  175  R/R
2B Boulder, CO Boulder Slammers Hodge 17U
Follow Hunter Graham
6-0  185  R/R
SS Castle Pines, CO Rock Canyon Gameday 18u
Follow Jessie James Hager
5-10  155  R/R
MIF Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch USA Prime
Follow Jared Hanks
5-10  175  R/R
C Grand Junction, CO Colorado Mesa Grand Junction Gene Taylor's
Follow Dylan Hastings
6-0  200  R/R
RHP Colorado Springs, CO Sand Creek Cagerats
Follow Dylan Hupfer
5-10  170  R/R
2B Fort Collins, CO Fort Hays State Rocky Mountain Triple Crown Colorado
Follow Fynn Hyson
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Durango, CO Durango Four Corners Club Sox -Farmington, NM
Follow Garrett Irving
6-0  180  R/R
RHP Centennial, CO Heritage Chaos
Follow Quincy Jaksch
5-11  185  R/R
SS Sedalia, CO University of Rochester Douglas County Slammers Colorado
Follow Connor Kane
6-3  155  R/R
RHP Parker, CO Legend Slammers
Follow Tyler Lyons
6-0  175  R/R
SS Thornton, CO Legacy HS team
Follow Jeffery Martinez
5-8  165  R/R
MIF Thornton, CO Horizon High School Impact Raptors
Follow Chandler Mason
6-2  190  L/R
OF Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West Slammers Baseball
Follow Jack Michalek
5-11  165  R/R
3B Denver, CO Regis Jesuit Regis Jesuit Black 18U
Follow Danny Moore
5-7  155  R/R
3B Littleton, CO Dubuque Chatfield Khaos Chargers
Follow Grey Neal
5-10  165  R/R
3B Hotchkiss, CO Paonia Gene Taylors
Follow Luke Olguin
6-3  205  R/R
3B Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins West Coast Braves Rawlings
Follow Chance Oquist
6-2  195  L/R
RHP La Junta, CO La Junta
Follow Josh Pinello
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Castle Rock, CO Castle View Slammers Colorado Zavaras
Follow Tyler Proctor
5-6  135  R/R
OF Aurora, CO Eaglecrest Slammers Baseball
Follow Coen Rossow
6-0  170  R/R
OF Greeley, CO Windsor Windsor
Follow Vincent Sauza
5-10  150  R/R
1B Boulder, CO Boulder Slammers Hodge
Follow Ethan Sitzman
5-7  150  R/R
MIF Golden, CO Whitman College Wheat Ridge Slammers Hodge
Follow Matthew Tafoya Jr.
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Littleton, CO Barstow College J. K. Mullen Slammers-Jenkins
Follow Braden Thomson
6-0  190  R/R
1B Arvada, CO Feather River College Arvada West Arizona 18U Diamondbacks High School Scout Team Black
Follow Carson Trumpold
6-0  160  R/R
C Monument, CO Bismarck State College Lewis-Palmer Team Colorado
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.