For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,345 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2016 HS Top 1000 Prospects
Ranking Last Updated: 6/8/2016
National Player Rankings By Grad Year

select

Rankings for 2016 grad class

National Rankings

State Rankings

select

Position Rankings

select
  
12345...Last >
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Top 1000    Dominic Abbadessa
6-1  170  R/R
OF Huntington Beach, CA Long Beach State Huntington Beach
Top 1000    Noah Abdalla
6-2  215  R/R
RHP Upper Saddle River, NJ Georgetown Northern Highlands Reg H 9ers Baseball Club 17u Prime
Top 1000    Daniel Ableman
6-0  185  R/R
OF Southwest Ranches, FL West Broward
Top 1000    Freddy Achecar
6-2  220  L/L
1B Atlanta, GA Georgetown The Lovett School Team Elite Prime
Top 1000    Angel Acosta
5-11  175  R/R
C Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy Scorpions
Top 1000    Kevin Acosta
6-1  195  S/R
C Daytona Beach, FL Catawba College Spruce Creek Florida Jets
Top 1000    Tommy Acuna
5-10  185  R/R
IF West Covina, CA Arizona San Dimas
Top 1000    Austin Adams
5-10  175  R/R
OF Fayetteville, GA Whitewater Marquis Grissom Baseball
Top 1000    Christopher Adams
5-11  170  R/R
SS Boalsburg, PA Pennsylvania State College Area Marucci Stars Prime 17u
Top 1000    Devon Adams
5-11  195  R/R
C South Riding, VA Old Dominion Paul VL Catholic Stars 17U
Top 1000    Graham Adams
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Aiken, SC Fox Creek Charter
Top 1000    Haddon Adams
5-11  182  S/R
2B Murfreesboro, TN Lipscomb Riverdale Demarini Stars NC
Top 1000    Anthony Adduci
5-11  185  R/R
C St. Charles, IL Tennessee-Martin St. Charles East Downers Grove Longshots
Top 1000    Zeb Adreon
6-2  205  L/L
OF Pleasantville, IA Iowa Southeastern CC Pleasantville HS team
Top 1000    Josh Aguilar
5-10  210  S/R
C Dallas, TX Louisiana-Lafayette Bishop Lynch Dallas Patriots
Top 1000    Phillip Ahern
6-1  180  L/L
LHP Austin, TX West Virginia Vandegrift Texas Drillers/SACSN National Team/Prospects National Team
Top 1000    Kazuki Akamatsu
6-1  205  R/R
P Huntington Beach, CA UC Irvine Edison PTC Mazda
Top 1000    Jake Alba
5-9  155  R/R
RHP South Plainfield, NJ Stony Brook South Plainfield Full Count Baseball Club
Top 1000    Willem Aldrich
6-0  200  L/R
SS Duluth, MN Iowa Central CC Duluth East Minnesota Blizzard Blue
Top 1000    Ryan Alexander
6-0  185  L/R
RHP Phoenix, AZ Grand Canyon Sandra Day O'Connor Canyon Thunder 18U
Top 1000    Isaac Allen
6-2  185  R/R
RHP McKinney, TX North Mesquite
Top 1000    Sam Allen
6-1  176  R/R
RHP Saint Cloud, FL High Point St. Cloud Ftb Mizuno
Top 1000    Trent Allen
6-5  197  L/L
LHP Southlake, TX Wichita State Carroll Senior DBAT Bonesio
Top 1000    Trent Alley
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Charlotte, NC Furman Charlotte Country Day SBA Canes Marucci
Top 1000    Alex Alvord
6-1  200  R/R
C Douglasville, GA Mercer Woodward Academy Georgia Sunbelt Collegiate League Prospect Titans
Top 1000    Jordan Ammons
6-3  195  R/R
SS Minneapolis, MN Mercer Cretin Derham Hall East Cobb Patriots
Top 1000    Mark Anderson
5-10  175  L/L
LHP Berwyn, PA Lafayette Conestoga
Top 1000    Reagan Anderson
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Alpharetta, GA Andrew College Starrs Mill Team Elite
Top 1000    Ryan Anderson
6-6  205  L/L
LHP Sparks, NV Nevada Spanish Springs
Top 1000    David Angstadt
6-0  190  R/R
3B Glen Allen, VA William & Mary Collegiate Evoshield Canes North 16u
Top 1000    Jason Antalek
6-5  205  L/L
LHP Wappinger Falls, NY Iona Beacon Taconic Rangers
Top 1000    Eduardo Antonini
6-0  185  S/R
C Hollywood, FL Middle Tennessee State North Broward Prep Elite Squad Select 17u
Top 1000    Chris Apecechea
5-7  170  R/R
RHP San Mateo, CA High Point Junipero Serra Danville Zoots
Top 1000    Andrew Archer
6-4  210  R/R
RHP Duluth, GA Georgia Tech Wesleyan East Cobb Yankees
Top 1000    Julien Arcos
6-3  230  R/R
RHP Glenwood Landing, NY LIU Brooklyn Chaminade Next Level Baseball
Top 1000    Tyler Arella
6-1  190  R/L
RHP East Northport, NY Villanova Elwood/John Glenn Long Island 17U Body Armor Titans
Top 1000    Ricky Arevalo
5-11  185  R/R
C Robstown, TX Corpus Christi Academy
Top 1000    Andres Arguelles
6-0  175  L/L
LHP Miami, FL Florida International Christopher Columbus
Top 1000    Alfredo Jose (AJ) Arias
6-2  170  R/R
SS East Brunswick, NJ Mercer County CC East Brunswick Farrah Scout
Top 1000    Eddy Arias
5-9  170  R/R
OF Lutz, FL Sickles
Top 1000    Joshua Arnold
5-11  170  R/R
RHP Petersburg, NJ Fairfield Ocean City South Jersey Sandsharks 17 showcase
Top 1000    Giovanni Arriera
6-2  215  R/R
RHP Hialeah, FL Westland Hialeah Senior
Top 1000    Jordan (JT) Arruda
5-10  185  L/R
2B Clovis, CA Fresno State Buchanan Nation
Top 1000    Auliver Astin
6-1  195  R/R
OF Covington, GA Newton
Top 1000    Kobe Atkins
6-2  220  R/R
1B Stone Mountain, GA Tampa Arabia Mountain
Top 1000    Connor Aube
5-11  175  R/R
OF Falmouth, ME Tennessee-Martin Falmouth North East Badeball The Rays
Top 1000    Branson Audette
6-3  205  L/R
C Katy, TX Wharton County Junior College Obra D. Tompkins Team Louisiana
Top 1000    Cross Austin
6-4  220  R/R
1B Spring, TX Sam Houston State The John Cooper Banditos 17u
Top 1000    Gabe Austin
6-1  198  R/R
C Summerville, SC GA Gwinnett Coll Florence-Darlington Technical College Ashley Ridge Carolina Prospects
Top 1000    Walt Austin
6-3  170  L/L
LHP Rainbow City, AL Southern Union State CC Southside
12345...Last >
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.