1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Twelve (6-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 206
7/3/2015    9:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
GG
Gm# 433
7/5/2015    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
GG
Gm# 635
7/6/2015    9:00 AM
@ Hunter Park  
  
GG
Gm# 587
7/6/2015    4:30 PM
@ Hunter Park  
  
GG
Gm# 872
7/7/2015    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
GG
Gm# 1143
7/8/2015    11:30 AM
  
GG
Gm# 1187
7/8/2015    7:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 1208
7/9/2015    12:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Sean Arnold C 5-10175 R/R 2016James Earl Rudder Bryan, TX  
20 Parker Bates OF 1B 6-1175 L/R 2016Robert E Lee Tyler, TX 500 Louisiana Tech
6 Mathew Bennett RHP 3B 6-2175 L/R 2016College Station College Station, TX Top 1000 Samford
12 Sammy Blair OF 5-9165 R/R 2016Navasota Navasota, TX 468 Arkansas
8 Cameron Blake OF 6-0190 R/R 2016Round Rock Round Rock, TX 196 Texas A&M
13 Jacob Blatney RHP 1B 6-2205 R/R 2016Oak Ridge Spring, TX Top 1000  
3 Bryce Blaum SS 2B 5-11176 R/R 2016Clements Sugar Land, TX 372 Texas A&M
17 Jack Conlon RHP 1B 6-3205 R/R 2017Clements Sugar Land, TX 120 Rice/San Jacinto CC
77 Kyle Donaho RHP 6-5200 R/R 2016Stratford Houston, TX Top 1000  
22 Logan Freeman RHP C 6-1195 R/R 2016Buffalo Buffalo, TX High Follow Baylor/McLennan CC
59 Davis Gurosky RHP 1B, 3B 6-3215 R/R 2016Vestavia Hills Hoover, AL High Follow  
4 Griffin Hattingh LHP OF 6-0160 L/L 2017Clements Sugar Land, TX 500 Houston
44 Andrew Knutson RHP OF 6-2195 R/R 2016Seven Lakes Katy, TX 500 Weatherford College
41 Michael Lawson SS 2B, RHP 5-10170 L/R 2016Oak Ridge Spring, TX High Follow  
2 Ryan Leckich LHP OF 5-10180 S/L 2016Port Neches-Groves Port Neches, TX 500 Baylor
42 Brennan Lucas C 5-11175 R/R 2017Taylor Houston, TX Top 1000  
19 Reid Morgan RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2016Foster Kingwood, TX Top 1000 South Carolina/San Jacinto CC
27 Trey Morris RHP 3B 6-4190 R/R 2016Taylor Katy, TX 117 TCU
14 Addison Moss P 3B, MIF, OF 6-1170 R/R 2016Oak Ridge Spring, TX 500 Rice
18 Jake Rice SS 2B 6-0172 R/R 2016Montgomery Montgomery, TX Top 1000 Northwestern State
1 Kyle Richardson LHP 6-1195 L/L 2016College Station College Station, TX 500 Texas A&M
33 Carter Smith LHP 6-1180 R/L 2016Seven Lakes Katy, TX Top 1000 Sam Houston State
23 Christian Springfield LHP 6-0175 L/L 2016Homeschool Normangee, TX  
15 Bryan Sturges OF C 5-10185 R/R 2016Seven Lakes Katy, TX 500 TCU
47 CJ Varela RHP MIF 5-11160 R/R 2016Seven Lakes Katy, TX 500 Oklahoma State
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool GG PCT W L T RA RS
Twelve 0.833 5 1 0 26 39
Team Georgia Mizuno Elite 17U 0.750 4 1 1 16 38
Evoshield Seminoles 0.667 4 2 0 20 29
SCORE International 17U 0.500 3 3 0 21 21
Chandler World Black 17U 0.500 3 3 0 35 26
Knoxville Stars 17U 0.417 2 3 1 25 24
Show Baseball Academy 17U 0.333 2 4 0 27 19
212 Foundation A's 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
East Cobb Rockies 0.000 0 5 0 29 7
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.