1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
North East Baseball Mudhens (5-2-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
6/18/2016    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 82
6/19/2016    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 116
6/20/2016    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 164
6/20/2016    5:15 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 186
6/21/2016    10:30 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 226
6/21/2016    7:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
E
Gm# 253
6/22/2016    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 276
6/22/2016    7:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
15 Spencer Bergeron RHP 6-5200 R/R 2016Nashua North Nashua, NH Massachusetts
10 Matthew Bertochi SS 2B 5-11165 R/R 2016Marlborough Marlborough, MA  
1 Cam Climo OF 6-0175 R/R 2016Billerica Memorial Billerica, MA Massachusetts at Lowell
33 Blake DeCarr RHP 3B 5-10160 L/R 2017The Cheshire Academy Foxboro, MA Quinnipiac
24 Devon DiMascio RHP 6-2170 R/R 2016Xaverian Brothers Mansfield, MA New Haven
17 Kevin Doody OF 2B 5-8150 R/R 2016Berkshire Canton, MA Maine
45 Brian Eddy LHP 6-3160 R/L 2016Worcester Academy Worcester, MA Indiana State
11 Colby Fortin LHP 6-0185 R/L 2016Avon Old Farms Bow, NH Trinity College (Connecticut)
22 Josh Garber RHP 3B 6-0175 R/R 2016Lawrence Academy Bedford, MA  
23 Matt Geoffrion RHP 6-3200 R/R 2016Algonquin Reg Northborough, MA Maine
25 Sebastian Gruszecki RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2016Shepherd Hill Reg Dudley, MA Florida Gulf Coast
5 Bryan Hart SS 2B, OF 6-2198 R/R 2016Xaverian Brothers Franklin, MA Bryant
7 Brandon Jewer RHP 3B 6-3170 R/R 2016Billerica Memorial Billerica, MA  
12 Seth Learned OF 6-1190 R/R 2016Worcester Academy Amherst, NH Holy Cross
2 Derek Lefebvre OF 5-9170 R/R 2016St. John's Groton, MA  
44 Sam MacGregor RHP 1B, 3B 6-0175 R/R 2020Milton Academy Durham, NH  
13 Sam McCarthy RHP 6-3185 R/R 2016Nashua North Nashua, NH Maine
14 Tyler Musselwhite MIF OF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2016Fairmont Lumberton, NC Winthrop
54 Mike Pascoe RHP 2B, SS 5-11170 R/R 2016Arlington Poughkeepsie, NY San Jacinto CC
16 Jordan Schulefand MIF OF, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2017Pine Crest Parkland, FL Richmond
97 Severino Tocci 3B MIF 5-10170 R/R 2016Weston Weston, MA  
8 Matt Trehub C 1B, 3B 6-1185 L/R 2016Buckingham Browne Nichols Southborough, MA William & Mary
19 Jasen Voghel C 1B, 3B 5-10200 R/R 2016The Rivers Concord, MA  
21 Justen Voghel OF RHP 5-10175 R/R 2016The Rivers Concord, MA Massachusetts
30 Aaron Weseman LHP 1B 6-6190 L/L 2016Heritage Frisco, TX Texas Tech/McLennan CC
9 John Willette SS 5-10170 R/R 2016Bishop Hendricken Johnston, RI Rhode Island
55 Brinson Williams C 5-11210 R/R 2016Benton Benton, AR  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball Mudhens 0.786 5 1 1 13 38
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.714 4 1 2 13 32
East Cobb Colt 45's 0.714 5 2 0 18 30
OTC Ballers 0.571 3 2 2 30 24
FACTR Baseball 0.500 3 3 1 23 26
Diamond 18U 0.357 2 4 1 34 34
Team Elite 17's Premier 0.286 2 5 0 47 36
Diamond Elite Aces 0.071 0 6 1 55 13
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.