1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad Upperclass Select (4-1-0)
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
8 Michael Acosta SS 2B 5-11180 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Pinecrest, FL  
27 Eduardo Antonini C OF 6-0185 S/R 2016North Broward Prep Hollywood, FL Middle Tennessee State
10 Brooks Aristy C OF 6-1170 R/R 2016Palm Beach Central Loxahatchee, FL St. Petersburg College
2 Alex Carballo OF 5-11180 L/L 2016Archbishop McCarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Kennesaw State/Broward CC
19 Vince Costello OF 1B, 3B 6-4170 R/R 2016Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL Hofstra
25 Jowenrick Daantji OF 5-10155 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Academy Boynton Beach, FL  
7 Alex Erro SS 2B 5-9175 S/R 2016Gulliver Schools Miami, FL Northwestern
Elijah Eusebio 1B 3B, OF 6-4225 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL Florida Gulf Coast
24 David Flores OF RHP 6-3185 R/R 2016Western Plantation, FL C of Central Florida
21 Jose Hidalgo LHP 6-2195 L/L 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
29 Jorge Iza 3B MIF 5-11175 R/R 2016Florida Christian Key Biscayne, FL Fairleigh Dickinson
52 Jagger McCoy LHP 6-2190 L/L 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Jacksonville/St. Johns River CC
30 Eric Morera RHP 1B 6-3220 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
54 Matthew Patricio LHP 1B, OF 5-10190 S/L 2016Western Davie, FL La Salle
11 Wesley Reyes SS OF 5-11185 R/R 2016  Bayamon, PR Jackson State
5 Daniel Rivero RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2170 R/R 2016Pembroke Pines Charter Davie, FL Miami
99 Ryan Schoonover RHP 6-2225 R/R 2016West Broward Southwest Ranches, FL  
61 Dalton Senger RHP 6-4180 R/R 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL North Florida
16 Mitchell Senger LHP 6-4180 L/L 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Stetson
59 Collin Sullivan RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2016Fort Pierce Central Port Saint Lucie, FL South Florida
14 Jeremy Szozda RHP UT 5-9155 R/R 2016Coral Springs Margate, FL  
20 Brandon Valentin RHP 3B 5-11165 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL ASA
26 Wade Walton RHP 1B 6-4200 R/R 2016Jensen Beach Port Saint Lucie, FL St. Petersburg College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Upperclass Select 1.000 3 0 0 10 24
Nation Elite 0.667 2 1 0 16 25
Tampa Terror 2016 0.333 1 2 0 14 14
Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Gold 0.000 0 3 0 28 5
Pool Playoffs Rd. 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Upperclass Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Scorpions South 2016 Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Elite Squad Upperclass Select 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
SWFL 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Gatorball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Scorpions 2016 Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 11
Ostingers Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Coastal Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
WTD Panthers Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Elite Squad Underclass Prime 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Next Level 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Scorpions 2016 Black 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
FTB Rawlings 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Blue 0.000 0 1 0 11 3
Scorpions South 2016 Purple 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.