1,791 MLB PLAYERS | 13,887 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Class of 2022 Pennsylvania State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/10/2022
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
123
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 17 Cole Young
6-0  180  L/R
SS Wexford, PA Duke Rd 1 by Mariners (2022) North Allegheny 17U Canes National 2022
Can really hit for both average and power, career .420-9-85 numbers in 107 PG tournament games, 6.49 runner, defense stands out in the middle infield, advanced footwork with fluid actions
2 19 Paxton Kling
6-2  210  R/R
OF Roaring Spring, PA Louisiana State Central Canes National
Elite athlete; rangy defender; huge bat speed at the plate, also shows big patience at the plate, 13 BB's at 2021 17U WWBA
3 56 Aidan Weaver
6-5  220  R/R
RHP Jamison, PA Duke Central Bucks-East CrossBridge Raiders
Definition of projectable, very easy loose arm, up to 95 with outstanding life at PG National, also a SL/Chg, combination of velocity/life stands out
4 183 Drew Lafferty
6-1  205  R/R
RHP South Park, PA Kentucky South Park Artillery
5 213 Chase Horst
5-11  185  L/L
LHP Manheim, PA Cincinnati P27 Academy Mid Atlantic Red Sox
6 249 Gavin Miller
6-0  195  R/R
3B Oakdale, PA Auburn West Allegheny Artillery
Sound defender on the left side and a low effort swing that projects for future power
7 345 Andrew Healy
6-6  170  L/L
LHP Glen Mills, PA Duke William Penn Charter ASBA West Chester 2022
8 356 Andrew Ripepi
5-11  213  R/R
3B McMurray, PA Pittsburgh Peters Twp Elite Performance
9 443 Bryan Rincon
5-11  177  S/R
SS Gibsonia, PA Rd 14 by Phillies (2022) Shaler Area Chicago Cream
10 475 Nick Biasi
5-9  185  L/L
LHP Hazle Township, PA Florida State Hazleton Area Northeast Pride Scout Underclass
11 494 Vincent Fattore
5-11  185  R/R
OF Plymouth Meeting, PA Duke William Penn Charter Canes national
12 500 Logan Sauve
5-10  180  R/R
C Boiling Springs, PA West Virginia Cumberland Valley Keystone War Eagles
13 500 Maika Niu
6-1  185  R/R
OF Mechanicsburg, PA New Orleans Trinity Mechanicsburg/Cardinals AA
14 500 Dallas Griess
5-11  190  L/R
OF Williamsport, PA North Carolina Williamsport Area East Coast Sandhogs 17u - McGloin
15 500 Robby Porco
6-8  230  R/R
RHP Warrington, PA West Virginia Central Bucks-South
16 500 Justin Mitrovich
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Yardley, PA Elon Pennsbury Indiana Prospects 17U
17 500 Jackson Kraemer
6-2  205  R/R
OF New Hope, PA Wake Forest The Hun CrossBridge Raiders
18 500 Gavin Lill
6-3  220  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA Pittsburgh West Chester East MSI
19 500 RJ Rickabaugh
5-11  190  L/R
C Coatesville, PA Notre Dame Coatesville Area CrossBridge Raiders
20 500 Andres Suarez
5-10  185  R/R
C Bethlehem, PA Ohio State Freedom Diamond Jacks Super
21 500 Jesse Jaconski
6-1  185  R/R
3B Plymouth Meeting, PA North Carolina Plymouth Whitemarsh Zoom Baseball Academy Navy
22 500 Jacob Kendro
6-1  185  R/R
SS North Huntingdon, PA Tennessee Norwin Flood City ELite
23 500 Nolan Kutney
6-2  185  R/R
2B Montoursville, PA Pittsburgh Montoursville Area Mid Atlantic Red
24 500 Robert Phelps
5-10  160  R/R
SS Pittsburgh, PA Mississippi  
25 500 Yasir Gardner-Sizer
5-11  181  R/R
OF Pottstown, PA Bucknell Pottsgrove 5 Star National Adrenaline
26 500 Chase Kriebel
6-0  155  L/L
LHP Shippenville, PA Florida Gulf Coast Clarion Area Beaver Valley Red 16U
27 500 Rueben Livingston
6-3  220  R/R
3B Sinking Spring, PA Kent State Wilson
28 500 Gilbert Saunders III
6-4  230  R/R
RHP Gilbertsville, PA Minnesota The Hill Titans Baseball 16u Blue
29 500 Dan Snyder
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Erie, PA Louisville Mcdowell G-Form Artillery
30 500 Triston Horst
5-11  185  R/R
OF Lancaster, PA Cincinnati Homeschool US Elite
31 500 Luke Zeisloft
5-11  180  R/R
OF Bloomsburg, PA Maryland Central Columbia Cross Bridge Raiders
32 500 James Lordi
6-0  185  L/L
LHP Albrightsville, PA Penn State Jim Thorpe Area Northeast Pride National
33 500 Trystan Crawford
5-11  210  R/R
3B Bloomsburg, PA Lehigh Central Columbia Harrisburg Hornets Killer Bees
34 500 Nick Barone
6-0  215  R/R
1B Montoursville, PA West Virginia Loyalsock Twp Keystone War Eagles
35 500 Simmi Whitehill
6-0  176  L/R
MIF Lincoln University, PA Maryland Bishop Shanahan Team Elite
36 500 Eddie Smink
6-1  205  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA Stony Brook West Chester Henderson Downingtown Bandits
37 500 Chase Kranitz
6-1  175  R/R
3B North Huntingdon, PA Norwin Flood City Elite Finley
38 500 Caleb Sturtevant
5-11  185  R/R
OF Stevens, PA Pittsburgh Cocalico East Coast Sandhogs McGloin
39 500 Brandon Coughlin
5-8  170  R/R
OF Greensburg, PA Lehigh Hempfield Area Flood City Elite
40 500 Jackson Shollenberger
6-1  190  R/R
C Easton, PA Charleston Southern Notre Dame Powerballers
41 500 Thomas Nicely
5-11  200  R/R
C Delmont, PA Penn State-Erie Franklin Regional Team All American
42 500 Cade Davis
6-0  195  L/L
LHP Bloomsburg, PA George Washington Central Columbia Crossbridge Raiders
43 500 Carter Jagiela
6-4  210  R/R
C Telford, PA St. Joseph's Souderton Area Keystone Cobras
44 500 Nick Finarelli
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Hunlock Creek, PA Virginia Tech Lake-Lehman
45 500 Brandon Wingenroth
6-1  175  R/R
SS Manheim, PA Penn State Lancaster Catholic Keystone War Eagles
46 500 Nick Matson
5-11  155  R/L
OF Nanticoke, PA West Virginia Greater Nanticoke Area Northeast Pride Baseball
47 500 Sabien Rivera
6-1  196  R/R
SS Philadelphia, PA Hartford Rabun Gap Nacoochee US Elite 2022 National
48 500 Cole Fehrman
6-3  170  R/L
LHP Doylestown, PA West Virginia Central Bucks-West Mid Atlantic Hurricanes
49 500 Devan Zirwas
6-3  210  L/L
OF Imperial, PA VCU West Allegheny Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange
50 500 Maddix Dalena
6-3  225  L/R
1B Cogan Station, PA University of Connecticut Montoursville Area BaseballUPA
51 500 Wyatt Peifer
6-1  175  S/R
SS Greentown, PA James Madison Wallenpaupack Area Baseball U PA
52 500 Ryan Reich
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Selinsgrove, PA Seton Hall Selinsgrove Area US Elite 14U National
53 500 Noah Sorensen
6-3  180  R/R
SS Montrose, PA University of Connecticut Scranton Preparatory Northeast Pride National
54 500 Jake Books
6-2  210  L/L
1B Phoenixville, PA Coastal Carolina Spring-Ford Keystone State Bombers 15 U National
55 500 Kevin Henrich
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Malvern, PA North Alabama Monsignor Bonner Mid Atlantic show 2022 national
56 500 J.J. Hood
6-0  210  R/R
RHP West Pittston, PA University of Connecticut Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Northeast Pride National
57 500 Tyler Mullen
6-2  165  R/R
RHP Scott Township, PA Monmouth Lakeland Northeast Pride
58 500 Ben Shenosky
6-5  215  R/R
RHP Lititz, PA Wake Forest Manheim Twp Keystone State Bombers
59 500 Casen Sandri
6-1  195  R/R
2B Shamokin, PA Indiana U (PA) Our Lady Lourdes Regional Northeast Pride 17U National Team
60 500 Jett Slepak
6-1  210  R/R
RHP Natrona Heights, PA Mount St. Mary's Highlands Mid-Atlantic Red Sox
61 500 Dylan Brown
6-4  215  R/L
LHP Lansdale, PA Old Dominion North Penn Bucks County Generals
62 500 Aidan Quinn
6-0  187  L/R
3B Doylestown, PA Coastal Carolina Central Bucks-West Bucks County Generals
63 500 Ryan Reed
6-4  195  L/L
LHP Ridley Park, PA Pittsburgh The Haverford School PA Playmakers
64 500 Talon Mihalinac
6-1  220  R/R
RHP New Galilee, PA New Jersey Tech Blackhawk Team Ohio Pro Select
65 500 Andrew Marcello
5-10  175  R/R
OF Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs
66 500 Matthew Martinez
5-11  210  R/R
C Kutztown, PA High Point P27 Academy East Coast Lumberjacks 2022s
67 500 AJ Wenrich
6-0  195  R/R
3B Dauphin, PA Georgia Southern Central Dauphin FTB-Mid Atlantic
68 500 Michael Trommer
6-1  190  L/R
3B Trevose, PA Bucknell Archbishop Wood Mid-Atlantic Show National Pa
69 500 Mike Anderson
6-3  215  R/R
1B Havertown, PA Rhode Island Monsignor Bonner MA show
70 500 Addison Clymer
5-10  175  R/R
RHP York, PA Niagara Central York Northeast Pride Scout
71 500 Josh McCombs
5-11  185  R/R
RHP Carlisle, PA Bishop State CC Trinity Downingtown Bandits
72 500 Jack Benis
5-11  190  R/R
OF Downingtown, PA Downingtown West Campus Downingtown Bandits
73 500 Luke Matta
6-4  223  R/R
RHP Shenandoah, PA Villanova Shenandoah Valley GSA GATORZ
74 500 Bryce Molinaro
6-0  190  R/R
SS Drums, PA St. John's Hazleton Area Baseball U PA Anthracite
75 500 Clay Wiesen
5-9  170  R/R
SS Hermitage, PA Youngstown State Hickory Team Ohio Pro Select
76 500 Colby McNeely
6-4  195  R/R
RHP Milmont Park, PA Rider The Haverford School MA Show National
77 500 Jordan Oliver
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Lancaster, PA Lancaster Catholic Bucks County Generals
78 500 Aaron Posey
6-2  215  R/R
C Wexford, PA Kennesaw State North Allegheny Team Ohio Pro Select
79 500 Charlie Evans
5-10  170  R/R
OF Levittown, PA Winthrop Pennsbury Foundation Sports
80 500 Nate Dudeck
6-3  205  S/R
1B Swoyersville, PA Fairleigh Dickinson Holy Redeemer
81 500 Dean Mihos
5-9  150  R/R
SS Chester Springs, PA Coastal Carolina Owen J Roberts PA Playmakers
82 500 Brayden Horton
6-0  190  L/R
C Sayre, PA Liberty Sayre Area Keystone State Bombers 15u
83 500 Ty Federici
6-1  220  R/L
LHP Dallas, PA Lake-Lehman
Strong build; fastball up to 90 from a lower arm slot; struck out 13 batters in 7 2/3 IP at 15U WWBA
84 Top 1000 Teague Hoover
5-10  170  R/R
SS Sunbury, PA Selinsgrove Area US elite Twigg
85 Top 1000 Hunter Sipel
5-11  180  L/R
RHP Holtwood, PA Kent State Penn Manor US Elite 16U National
86 Top 1000 Dominic Williams
6-4  185  R/R
RHP Nottingham, PA Harford CC Oxford Area Keystone War Eagles
87 Top 1000 Nikolas Rubendall
6-1  205  R/R
OF East Norriton, PA Potomac State Pope John Paul II Keystone State Bombers
88 Top 1000 Max McGrady
6-0  210  L/R
RHP Doylestown, PA Central Bucks-East BC Generals
89 Top 1000 Robert Gavlik
6-2  212  L/R
C McMurray, PA Peters Twp South Hills Devil Dogs
90 Top 1000 Cole Sansom
6-3  175  L/L
LHP Rockton, PA Kent State Dubois Area Catholic US Elite 15U National
91 Top 1000 Chris Killian
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Dallas, PA Monmouth Dallas Northeast Pride National Team
92 Top 1000 Jake Kelleher
6-1  205  R/R
C Harding, PA East Tenn State Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Northeast Pride
93 Top 1000 Quinn Moody
5-11  170  R/R
SS Doylestown, PA Central Bucks-East Mid Atlantic Hurricanes
94 Top 1000 David Kessler
6-0  180  R/R
SS Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park Pittsburgh Outlaws
95 Top 1000 Sam Burman
5-10  185  L/R
OF Wallingford, PA Hofstra Friends Central East Coast Sandhogs
96 Top 1000 Patrick Yost
6-4  200  L/R
1B Catawissa, PA Campbell Central Columbia Keystone War Eagles
97 Top 1000 Jackson Rutecki
6-1  210  L/R
C West Chester, PA Campbell West Chester Henderson MSI 2022
98 Top 1000 Cody Geddes
6-0  205  R/R
SS Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park
99 Top 1000 Jack Whalen
5-10  150  R/R
OF North Huntingdon, PA Seton Hill Norwin Flood City Elite - 2022s
100 Top 1000 Wesley Parker
6-4  225  R/R
1B Venetia, PA Toledo Peters Twp Pittsburgh Outlaws
123

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Chaise Albus
6-3  200  L/R
OF Bethlehem, PA East Stroudsburg Bethlehem Catholic 15U Avengers Showcase Team
Follow Tyler Alexander
5-10  160  L/R
OF Portage, PA Delgado CC Portage Area US Elite 2022 PA TWIGG
Follow Jake Awenowicz
5-10  170  R/R
RHP North Huntingdon, PA Gannon Norwin Team All American
Follow Tommy Ball
5-11  185  R/R
SS Wayne, PA Macalester Shipley ASBA Futures-Navy
Follow Michael Baturin
5-9  171  R/R
SS Camp Hill, PA Johns Hopkins University Camp Hill Keystone Nationals Select Baseball
Follow Jack Baumgartel
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Sewickley, PA North Allegheny Pittsburgh Spikes/Ballistic Baseball
Follow Sammy Benvignati
6-1  220  R/R
3B Aston, PA Chestnut Hill College Archbishop John Carroll Mid Atlantic Show
Follow Josh Bottger
6-0  180  R/R
RHP Wilkes Barre, PA Lycoming College Elmer L Meyers Baseball U PA
Follow Kaden Bredickas
5-10  170  L/R
OF West Grove, PA Misericordia University Caravel Academy Downingtown Bandits
Follow Nathan Brestensky
5-11  165  R/R
OF Pittsburgh, PA Potomac State Keystone Oaks
Follow Alex Brinkman
6-0  205  R/R
OF Jefferson Township, PA Keystone College North Pocono Northeast Pride
Follow Kevin Budzinski
5-11  155  R/R
SS Dillsburg, PA City College of New York Northern
Follow Austin Buzza
5-11  145  R/R
OF McDonald, PA Dickinson College West Allegheny West Hills Black
Follow Jacob Cambria
5-7  145  R/R
SS Elysburg, PA Misericordia University Southern Columbia
Follow Santino Campoli
5-9  160  R/R
SS New Castle, PA Shenango Astro Falcons 16u
Follow Cesar Castillo
5-9  202  R/R
3B Philadelphia, PA Nueva Esperanza Academy Cs Benny Garcia Baseball Academy
Follow Logan Cherepko
6-1  178  R/R
RHP Elizabeth, PA Mercyhurst Elizabeth Forward USElite
Follow Brad Coley
6-1  205  R/L
LHP Reading, PA Alvernia University Muhlenberg
Follow Gage Curnane
6-3  190  R/R
RHP West Chester, PA Eastern University Downingtown West Campus
Follow Peyton Curry
6-3  225  R/R
1B Perkasie, PA Faith Christian Academy PA Shockers
Follow Will Dean
6-3  165  L/L
LHP Coatesville, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Coatesville Area ASBA Future Starz
Follow Dominic Diciurcio
5-8  145  R/R
SS King Of Prussia, PA Plymouth Whitemarsh Shaun Ellis elites
Follow Jacob Dows
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Mechanicsburg, PA Cumberland Valley Flood City Elite 22’s
Follow Brady Ebbert
6-1  160  L/R
SS Etters, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Red Land FTB Mid Atlantic
Follow Charlie Eberle
5-10  180  R/R
OF Pittsburgh, PA Upper Saint Clair West Hills
Follow Ethan Elmes
5-9  160  R/R
OF West Pittston, PA Arcadia University Holy Redeemer Northeast Pride Scout Team
Follow Derek Francis
6-0  180  R/R
C Philadelphia, PA Alvernia University Friends Central All Star Futures 2022
Follow Noah Gabriel
5-4  142  R/R
2B Pittsburgh, PA Shaler Area Pittsburgh Spikes
Follow Tyler Grebb
5-10  165  R/R
SS East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg Pocono Mountain East Baseball U PA Pocono
Follow Zach Greenberg
5-11  180  R/R
C Horsham, PA Limestone Hatboro-Horsham ASBA Futures
Follow Benjamin Haines
6-1  188  S/R
C Churchville, PA Council Rock South Bucks County Generals
Follow Thomas Hanlon
6-1  195  L/L
LHP Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic Eagle Wear
Follow Sean Heller
5-9  145  R/L
OF Collegeville, PA Pope John Paul II Diamond Baseball Academy
Follow Reese Hirsh
5-7  165  L/R
C Yardley, PA Washington College (Maryland) Pennsbury Mid Atlantic Hurricanes
Follow Taiki Horiguchi
5-6  135  S/R
OF Breinigsville, PA Parkland Avengers Baseball
Follow Jared Hough
6-0  180  R/R
MIF Connellsville, PA La Roche College Connellsville Area East Coast Sandhogs
Follow Silvio Ionadi
5-10  165  R/R
SS Pittsburgh, PA Plum Plum Bulldogs
Follow Zachary Kalinoski
5-11  168  R/R
OF Throop, PA Keystone College Mid Valley Baseball U PA
Follow Andrew Keller
5-10  155  R/R
2B Allentown, PA Parkland Avengers
Follow Tristan Kenzevich
6-0  160  L/L
OF Lower Burrell, PA Burrell Hardcore Elite 16u
Follow Aiden Kim
5-9  185  L/L
LHP Warrington, PA Johns Hopkins University Central Bucks-West ASBA Futures American 15U
Follow Zach Knull
5-11  155  R/R
SS Hummelstown, PA Bryant and Stratton College -VA Hershey
Follow Colin Kuczborski
6-0  200  R/R
1B North Wales, PA SUNY-Brockport La Salle College Whiz Kids 16U Elite
Follow Zach Kudlacik
5-6  160  R/R
2B Coatesville, PA Lycoming College Coatesville Area ASBA Futures 16u
Follow Salvatore Laimo
5-9  190  R/R
SS Philadelphia, PA Barton St John Neumann Zoom Baseball Academy
Follow Cameron Lapinto
5-10  170  R/R
C Clarion, PA Clarion Area Beaver Valley
Follow Keaton Larbig
5-11  205  R/R
OF Pittsburgh, PA Bryant and Stratton College -VA Montour Triple Crown
Follow Logan Laurento
5-7  150  R/R
C West Chester, PA West Chester Henderson West Chester Dragons
Follow Maximillian Liao
5-9  145  L/R
OF East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg South Baseball U Anthracite (Hazleton PA)
Follow Antonio Llorente
6-1  180  L/R
1B Montoursville, PA Louisburg College Montoursville Area US ELITE 2022 PA TWIGG
12