2,072 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
East Coast Lumberjacks/Northeast Pride (1-3-0)
PG RECORD:
1-4-0 Overall 1-4-0 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2018
10/6/2022    8:00 AM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 36
10/6/2022    3:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
Gm# 89
10/7/2022    3:00 PM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
Gm# 102
10/8/2022    8:50 AM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
Gm# 186
10/9/2022    9:15 AM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Jake Acker C OF 5-10165 R/R 2023Sachem East Holtsville, NY High Follow Wesleyan University (Connecticut)
9999 Rafael Adorno OF 5-9150 R/R 2026  San Juan, PR  
9 Dillon Aery OF RHP 5-11160 R/R 2023Half Hollow Hills West Huntington, NY High Follow Union College
8 Damian Amancio OF 6-2195 L/R 2023High School Of Arts And Technology New York City, NY 500 Coppin State
3 Chris Batuyios RHP OF 6-0190 R/R 2023Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY 500 St. John's
9999 Anthony Belisario SS OF, RHP 5-10175 R/R 2024TNXL Academy Staten Island, NY University of Connecticut
45 Graham Biben RHP 1B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2023Riverdale Country New York, NY High Follow Cornell
9999 Tyler Brashear RHP OF 6-3181 R/R 2024Owen J Roberts Spring City, PA East Carolina
33 Mikey Brunetti C 1B 5-11195 R/R 2023IMG Academy Manhasset, NY Top 1000 Bradley
9999 JT Caruso LHP 1B, OF 6-4155 L/L 2023Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY 500 Miami
26 Teddy Cashman 2B 5-11170 L/R 2023Avon Old Farms New Canaan, CT 500 Lafayette
54 Noah Chapman LHP 1B, OF 6-0190 S/L 2023P27 Academy Ridgeville, SC 500 UNC-Greensboro
16 Christian Charalambous LHP 1B 6-0195 S/L 2023Bergen Catholic Bergenfield, NJ 500 Presbyterian
34 Joseph Curreri RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-0195 R/R 2023Honesdale Beach Lake, PA Top 1000 Hofstra
40 Andrew Cutler RHP 6-3180 R/R 2023Fairfield College Preparatory Fairfield, CT Top 1000 George Washington
27 Braden Davis RHP OF 5-11175 R/R 2023St. John the Baptist Riverhead, NY 500 Maine
9999 Jesus Delgado OF 6-0170 R/R 2023Escuela Ramon Jose Davila Coamo, PR  
9999 Howard Tate DeRias RHP 1B, MIF, SS 6-4195 R/R 2024Gloucester Catholic Hammonton, NJ Miami
9999 Graedon Finarelli 3B 1B, C, OF 6-3215 R/R 2023Lake-Lehman Dallas, PA 500 Monmouth
24 Danny Flatt Jr. RHP 3B 6-5200 R/R 2023P27 Academy Summerville, SC 425 Lipscomb
9999 Jack Friend SS IF, MIF 6-0180 R/R 2023Ward Melville Senior East Setauket, NY Top 1000 Maine
9999 Matthew Galli RHP UT 5-10170 R/R 2023Tocoi Creek High School St. Augustine, FL 500 Long Island University
11 Tommy Googins SS 1B, 2B 6-3170 R/R 2023St. Xavier High School Liberty Township, OH Top 1000 Princeton
7 Allen Hernandez 1B 3B, RHP 6-3215 R/R 2023Don Bosco Prep Wallington, NJ 500  
5 Justin Higgins SS 2B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2023St. Luke's New Canaan, CT 500 Davidson
4 Matthew Jackson SS 3B, RHP 6-0200 L/R 2023P27 Academy Staten Island, NY 500 Stony Brook
0 Henry Jackson SS 2B, 3B, OF 6-1175 R/R 2025Sun Valley Indian Trail, SC University of Connecticut
9999 Yash Jain RHP 6-0160 R/R 2023South Forsyth Cumming, GA Top 1000 St. Peter's
0 Jason Janesko C OF 6-1195 R/R 2023IMG Academy Moosic, PA 500 East Carolina
21 Josh Knoth RHP OF 6-1190 R/R 2023Patchogue-Medford Medford, NY 26 Mississippi
9999 Nikolas Koorse 3B 1B, MIF, RHP, UT 6-1210 R/R 2024North Broward Prep Parkland, FL Missouri
9999 Peter Link 1B OF 6-6235 R/R 2023Trinity-Pawling Holmes, NY High Follow Sacred Heart
12 Justin Lopez SS MIF 5-10170 R/R 2023St. Joseph by the Sea Brooklyn, NY 500 Alvin CC
26 Nelphie Lopez SS 6-2170 L/R 2023Fordham Preparatory The Bronx, NY 500 Stetson
25 Tori Martin-Rodriguez 1B 3B, OF 6-5215 R/R 2023Monsignor McClancy Memorial Brooklyn, NY 500 University of Cincinnati
22 Sean Martinez SS 3B, MIF 5-11175 R/R 2023P27 Academy Perkasie, PA High Follow St. Peter's
9999 Ray McNaught RHP OF 6-5180 R/R 2023East Bridgewater East Bridgewater, MA 500 Quinnipiac
1 Ben Moyzan RHP 3B 6-1195 R/R 2023Notre Dame Bethlehem, PA Top 1000  
23 Josh Ossiander 3B MIF, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2023Allentown Central Catholic Northampton, PA 500 Western Carolina
5 Tyler Renz RHP 3B 6-4190 R/R 2024Fox Lane Mount Kisco, NY St. John's
13 Bryan Rios RHP MIF 6-0185 R/R 2023St. Joseph South Plainfield, NJ High Follow Felician College
9999 Wladimir Rivera SS 6-0135 R/R 2026  Guayama, PR  
9999 Jahil Santiago RHP 6-1177 R/R 2023  San Juan, PR High Follow  
0 Geneo Savoca SS 2B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-9167 L/R 2024P27 Academy Albany, NY College of Charleston
9999 Griffin Seibel RHP 1B, OF 6-1200 R/R 2023Glen Ridge Glen Ridge, NJ 500 Xavier
9999 Connor Southwell LHP OF 6-1190 L/L 2024Suffern Senior Suffern, NY Boston College
0 Reno Spagnoli RHP C, OF 6-0198 R/R 2024Columbia South Orange, NJ Seton Hall
9999 Daikys Vargas Velazquez OF 5-11150 R/R 2023  Caguas, PR High Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K ST PCT W L T RA RS
East Coast Sox Scout MS 0.833 2 0 1 4 10
Alpha Prime 23 CA 0.833 2 0 1 6 22
Scorpions FL 0.333 1 2 0 12 8
East Coast Lumberjacks/Northeast Pride NY 0.000 0 3 0 23 5