2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2024 Select Baseball Festival Coming Soon!
11U
Date: August 10th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2030 Players born on or after May 1, 2012, or a 2031 who was born on or after January 1, 2012.
12U
Date: August 11th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2029 Players born on or after May 1, 2011, or a 2030 who was born on or after January 1, 2011.
13U
Date: August 25th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2029 Players who are born on or after January 1, 2010, or 2028 Players born on or after May 1, 2010.
14U
Date: September 10th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2028 Players who are born on or after January 1, 2009, or 2027 Players born on or after May 1, 2009.
2019 14U PG Select Baseball Festival
THE PREMIER 14U EVENT
Date
Aug 29-Sep 1, 2019
Location
JetBlue Park - Fort Myers, FL
Eligibility Requirements
Players born on or after May 1, 2004, or a 2023 who was born on or after January 1, 2004.
  • NATIONALLY TELEVISED
  • PG's 44 BEST PLAYERS
2019 ROSTERS
Team Gordon
PlayerPosTravel TeamHometown
Manuel Beltre SS Resmondo FTB Santo Domingo, DOM
Drew Burress OF 5 Star National Perry, GA
Cam Collier 3B Mgba Austell, GA
Dylan Cupp SS East Cobb Astros 17U Cedartown, GA
Demitri Diamant 3B RHP 3D Gold Las Vegas, NV
Bryce Eldridge RHP USA Prime National Vienna, VA
Walter Ford RHP East Cobb Astros 17u Pace, FL
Kevin Jaxel RHP Stars Baseball Congers, NY
Cade Kurland 3B Top Tier Roos American 2023 Tampa, FL
Jake Lankie RHP 5 Star National Alpharetta, GA
Devan Meran OF Elite Squad National Aventura, FL
Steven Milam SS USA Prime National Las Cruces, NM
Brady Neal C Five Star National Tallahassee, FL
Matthew Ossenfort 1B LHP Dulin Dodgers Parkland, FL
Ryan Reckley SS Elite Squad Palm Beach 2023 Nassau, BHS
Ethan Robinson RHP East Cobb Astros Antioch, TN
Nikolas Sanders C FTB Phillies 2023 National Waco, TX
Nolan Schubart OF RHP Team Elite Scout 17u Durand, MI
Dean West OF San Diego Show Woodland Hills, CA
Thomas White LHP Legends Prospects Rowley, MA
Jaxon Willits SS East Coast Sox 2023 Scout Fort Cobb, OK
Colton Wombles C Resmondo Phenix City, AL
Team Sturtze
PlayerPosTravel TeamHometown
Ariel Antigua SS 5 star roos Lake Worth, FL
Conner Bennett C Premier Baseball 2023 Isenhower Spring, TX
Karson Bowen C San Diego Show Anaheim Hills, CA
Rayner Rafael Castillo RHP Ddlasport Mansanillo, DOM
Owen Egan OF Alpha prime Yucaipa, CA
Blake Grimmer 3B Artillery Scout Spring Lake, MI
Braden Holcomb 3B Power Baseball 2023 Marucci Ocoee, FL
Riley Jackson C 5 Star National Melbourne, FL
Termarr Johnson SS East Cobb Astros Atlanta, GA
Trenton Lape RHP 5 Star Performance National Bossier City, LA
Dylan Lonergan RHP Canes National 17u Snellville, GA
Matthew Matthijs RHP Canes National Greenville, NC
Jackson McKenzie 1B East Cobb Astros Pace, FL
Aidan Miller 3B RHP Top Tier Roos American Trinity, FL
Derrick Mitchell OF East Coast Sox Plano, TX
Nazier Mule SS RHP PS2 Crusaders 2021 Paterson, NJ
Nicolas Perez SS 5 Star Baseball Isabela, PR
Austen Roellig SS CBA Marucci Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Jakob Schulz LHP Texas Twelve Maroon 2023 Houston, TX
TayShaun Walton OF Dirtbags Emporia, VA
Lance Williams RHP 5 Star National Shenandoah, VA
Hiro Wyatt RHP USA Prime National Westport, CT
Select Festival 14U Awards
14U Select Festival MVP
2016 Calvin Harris IA
2017 Joel Perez Jr. FL
2018 Riley Stanford GA
2019 Nolan Schubart MI
2020 Antonio Anderson GA
2021 Omar Serna TX
2022 West Pitching Staff
2023 Jared Grindlinger CA
PG Player of the Year
2017 Blaze Jordan MS
2018 Sal Stewart FL
2019 Termarr Johnson GA
2020 Derek Curiel CA
2021 Jacob Kendall FL
2022 Keon Johnson GA
2023 Will Brick TN
PG Pitcher of the Year
2018 Dylan Lesko GA
2019 Jake Lankie GA
2020 Jansen Kenty GA
2021 Zach Strickland CA
2022 CJ Sampson TX
2023 Will Hayes CO
DK Offensive Player of the Year
2018 Dru Jones GA
2019 Drew Burress GA
2020 Brennon Seigler TN
2021 Dean Moss CA
2022 Rookie Shepard NV
2023 Caden Dawson GA
Rawlings Defensive Player of the Year
2018 Termarr Johnson GA
2019 Steven Milam NM
2020 Cade Arrambide TX
2021 Carter Smith FL
2022 Kevin Bruno FL
2023 Max Hemenway WA
PG Development 5-Tool Award
2019 Nazier Mule NJ
2020 Zion Rose IL
2021 Konnor Griffin MS
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2023 Chase Fuller FL
PG 2-Way Player of the Year
2019 Aidan Miller FL
2020 Ryan Gold GA
2021 Cam Caminiti AZ
2022 Brayden Harris FL
2023 Jared Grindlinger CA
G-Form Fearless
2018 Ryan Clifford NC
2019 Cam Collier GA
2020 Theo Gillen TX
2021 Kayson Cunningham TX
2022 Jaxon Wood AL
2023 Jordin Griffin LA
Launch Hydrate Impact Award (Augusta)
2020 Antonio Anderson GA
2021 Everett Johnson NC
2022 Kruz Schoolcraft OR
2023 Matthew Kelley CA
PG Tech Power
2021 Xavier Neyens WA
2022 Deion Cole GA
2023 Jorvorskie Lane Jr TX
PG Development (K Motion)
2019 Nazier Mule NJ
2020 Zion Rose IL
2021 Konnor Griffin MS
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2023 Chase Fuller FL
Home Run Derby Winner
2016 Liam Deegan VA
2017 Blaze Jordan MS
2018 Brady House GA
2019 Cam Collier GA
2020 Miles Ghossein CA
2021 Dean Moss CA
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2022 Quentin Young CA
2023 Chase Fuller FL