2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2024 Select Baseball Festival Coming Soon!
11U
Date: August 10th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2030 Players born on or after May 1, 2012, or a 2031 who was born on or after January 1, 2012.
12U
Date: August 11th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2029 Players born on or after May 1, 2011, or a 2030 who was born on or after January 1, 2011.
13U
Date: August 25th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2029 Players who are born on or after January 1, 2010, or 2028 Players born on or after May 1, 2010.
14U
Date: September 10th 2024
Location: TBA
Eligibility: Class of 2028 Players who are born on or after January 1, 2009, or 2027 Players born on or after May 1, 2009.
2016 14U PG Select Baseball Festival
THE PREMIER 14U EVENT
2016 ROSTERS
East
PlayerPosTravel TeamHometown
Hank Bearden RHP DRB Elite Rocky Face, GA
Michael Brooks SS Scorpions 2020 Founders Club Wellington, FL
Johnny Castagnozzi SS Canes National Massapequa Park, NY
Starlyn Castillo RHP FTB Pimental, DOM
Estanli Castillo Abad OF FTB Santo Domingo, DOM
Lucas Costello SS Orlando Scorpions Prime Miami, FL
Dylan Crews OF Scorpions 2019 Founders Club Longwood, FL
Liam Deegan OF RBA-Evoshield Seminoles Richmond, VA
Alex Freeland SS FTB/Giants Scout Team Cape Coral, FL
Colby Halter RHP Canes National 17U 2020 Jacksonville, FL
Travis Hamrick RHP DRB ELITE Boone, NC
Patrick Holloman LHP Georgia Jackets McDonough, GA
Tim McHugh OF MVP Beast Commack, NY
Victor Mederos RHP MVP Banditos Miami, FL
Jackson Miller C Top Tier Roos Baseball Trinity, FL
Liam Norris LHP Team Elite Prime 17U Cary, NC
Dalton Pearson OF East Cobb Astros Johns Creek, GA
Jackson Phipps LHP 643 DP Cougars 17u Dallas, GA
Hudson Sapp OF DRB Elite/East Coast Sox Dawsonville, GA
Josh Shuler OF DRB Elite 17U-Sapp Buford, GA
West
PlayerPosTravel TeamHometown
Mick Abel RHP Gunderson Baseball Cedar Mill, OR
Jaden Agassi 3B LVR Las Vegas, NV
Jordan Andrade SS Prime Baseball Yucaipa, CA
Shane Craig SS Nashville Knights Platinum Nolensville, TN
Jovan Gill 3B FTB Fort Myers, FL
Jacob Gonzalez SS MVP Hustle Glendora, CA
Maurice Hampton OF Banditos Arlington, TN
Calvin Harris C HS team Peosta, IA
Robert Hassell III OF Middle Tennessee Outlaws Franklin, TN
Albert Hernandez RHP MVP Banditos Davie, FL
Ethan Long 3B Team Elite Prime 16u Gilbert, AZ
Ryan Lynch LHP Evoshield Canes Midwest Granger, IN
Robert Moore SS KC Royals 17u Scout Team Leawood, KS
Aaron Nixon SS Houston Banditos Black Mission, TX
Yanluis Ortiz C Stix Baseball Grapevine, TX
Logan Paustian C Gunderson Baseball La Grande, OR
John Pharris RHP Team Elite Prime Singer, LA
Parker Welch SS GBG I.E Riverside, CA
Benjamin Wiegman RHP Team Elite Prime Antioch, IL
Nate Wohlgemuth RHP Oklahoma Fuel Owasso, OK
Select Festival 14U Awards
14U Select Festival MVP
2016 Calvin Harris IA
2017 Joel Perez Jr. FL
2018 Riley Stanford GA
2019 Nolan Schubart MI
2020 Antonio Anderson GA
2021 Omar Serna TX
2022 West Pitching Staff
2023 Jared Grindlinger CA
PG Player of the Year
2017 Blaze Jordan MS
2018 Sal Stewart FL
2019 Termarr Johnson GA
2020 Derek Curiel CA
2021 Jacob Kendall FL
2022 Keon Johnson GA
2023 Will Brick TN
PG Pitcher of the Year
2018 Dylan Lesko GA
2019 Jake Lankie GA
2020 Jansen Kenty GA
2021 Zach Strickland CA
2022 CJ Sampson TX
2023 Will Hayes CO
DK Offensive Player of the Year
2018 Dru Jones GA
2019 Drew Burress GA
2020 Brennon Seigler TN
2021 Dean Moss CA
2022 Rookie Shepard NV
2023 Caden Dawson GA
Rawlings Defensive Player of the Year
2018 Termarr Johnson GA
2019 Steven Milam NM
2020 Cade Arrambide TX
2021 Carter Smith FL
2022 Kevin Bruno FL
2023 Max Hemenway WA
PG Development 5-Tool Award
2019 Nazier Mule NJ
2020 Zion Rose IL
2021 Konnor Griffin MS
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2023 Chase Fuller FL
PG 2-Way Player of the Year
2019 Aidan Miller FL
2020 Ryan Gold GA
2021 Cam Caminiti AZ
2022 Brayden Harris FL
2023 Jared Grindlinger CA
G-Form Fearless
2018 Ryan Clifford NC
2019 Cam Collier GA
2020 Theo Gillen TX
2021 Kayson Cunningham TX
2022 Jaxon Wood AL
2023 Jordin Griffin LA
Launch Hydrate Impact Award (Augusta)
2020 Antonio Anderson GA
2021 Everett Johnson NC
2022 Kruz Schoolcraft OR
2023 Matthew Kelley CA
PG Tech Power
2021 Xavier Neyens WA
2022 Deion Cole GA
2023 Jorvorskie Lane Jr TX
PG Development (K Motion)
2019 Nazier Mule NJ
2020 Zion Rose IL
2021 Konnor Griffin MS
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2023 Chase Fuller FL
Home Run Derby Winner
2016 Liam Deegan VA
2017 Blaze Jordan MS
2018 Brady House GA
2019 Cam Collier GA
2020 Miles Ghossein CA
2021 Dean Moss CA
2022 Jayden Stroman NY
2022 Quentin Young CA
2023 Chase Fuller FL
Links to Past 14U Select Festival Results