2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Class of 2022 Tennessee State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/10/2022
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 116 Joseph King
6-1  185  L/L
LHP Antioch, TN Walters State CC Ezell Harding Christian Nashville Stars Scout Team
Athletic and projectable southpaw with a very loose and easy arm, up to 92 mph at PG National with a hard curveball and nice changeup
2 126 Grayson Saunier
6-4  195  L/R
RHP Memphis, TN Mississippi Rd 19 by Rangers (2022) Collierville Easley Baseball Club
3 418 Payton Sanders
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Cunningham, TN South Alabama Montgomery Central WPI 2022
4 443 Jayden Davis
5-10  190  R/R
SS Cookeville, TN Samford Cookeville Knights Baseball Platinum
5 500 Brantley Bamberg
6-2  205  R/R
C Murfreesboro, TN Louisville Riverdale Knights Baseball Platinum
5 123 Logan Wagner
6-1  203  S/R
SS Jefferson City, TN Louisville Rd 6 by Dodgers (2022) P27 Academy South Charlotte Panthers
Physical switch hitter with both feel for the barrel and power from both sides of the plate
6 500 Brady Robertson
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Humboldt, TN Tennessee Trinity Christian Academy Wow Factor 17u National
7 500 Austin Hunley
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Mount Juliet, TN Tennessee Mount Juliet 5 Star Midsouth
8 500 Andrew Behnke
5-9  175  L/L
LHP Old Hickory, TN Tennessee Donelson Christian Academy East Cobb 615
9 500 Logan Poteet
6-2  205  R/R
C Powell, TN Vanderbilt Powell Team Elite Scout
10 500 Will Dugan
6-4  230  R/R
RHP Nashville, TN Lipscomb Lipscomb Academy Nashville Select Thompson
11 500 Kain Collins
5-10  170  L/L
OF Kingston, TN East Tenn State Roane County East Cobb Astros 16U
12 500 Cooper Clapp
5-10  185  L/R
SS Savannah, TN Florida Southwestern State College Hardin County Easley Baseball Club-Wright
13 500 Nic Smith
6-3  190  L/L
LHP Jamestown, TN Missouri Alvin C York Institute Diamond 17U Showcase Team-Simcox
14 500 Aj Russell
6-5  185  R/R
RHP Franklin, TN Tennessee Franklin Knights Baseball
15 500 Jack Porter
6-2  172  S/R
OF Brentwood, TN University of Central Florida Father Ryan Nashville Knights Platinum
16 500 Austin King
6-4  195  R/R
OF Oak Ridge, TN San Jacinto CC Hardin Valley 360 Hawks
17 500 Logan Quales
6-3  225  R/R
RHP Bristol, TN Walters State CC Tennessee East Cobb Astros
19 500 Eli Varner
6-3  200  R/R
OF Andersonville, TN Webb School Of Knoxville eXposure upperclass scout team
20 500 Nick Correll
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Nashville, TN Knights Academy Knights Baseball 17u platinum
21 500 Charlie Smith
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Knoxville, TN Chattanooga State Technical CC Powell
22 500 Cade Law
6-1  210  L/R
C Kingston Springs, TN Vanderbilt Christ Presbyterian Academy Rawlings Southeast M.A.D. Mavericks
23 500 Blake Bevis
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Brentwood, TN Ball State Ravenwood Knights
24 500 Isaiah Horton
6-1  160  R/R
OF Brentwood, TN Brentwood Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
25 500 Parker Webb
6-3  180  R/R
OF Fayetteville, TN  
26 500 Galvin Sims, Jr.
6-0  205  R/R
SS Memphis, TN Dyersburg State CC Whitehaven Team Wow Factor
27 500 Adam Jamison
6-2  195  L/R
RHP Murfreesboro, TN Middle Tennessee State Middle Tennessee Christian Knights Platinum
28 500 Carson Yates
6-4  210  R/R
OF Chattanooga, TN Middle Tennessee State Baylor Exposure Prime 16u
29 500 Jake Wilson
5-10  170  L/L
LHP Jackson, TN Union University Trinity Christian Academy Wow Factor National
30 500 Bryant Beranek
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Spring Hill, TN Middle Tennessee State Columbia Academy Rawlings SE M.A.D. Mavericks
31 500 Tyler Smith
6-5  195  R/R
RHP Jackson, TN South Alabama South Side Easley Baseball Club
32 500 Harrison Freeman
6-3  215  L/L
1B Jackson, TN Middle Tennessee State Trinity Christian Academy WOW Factor 17U Prime/National
33 500 Justin Battle
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Murfreesboro, TN North Alabama Home School Nashville Knights 17u Platinum
34 500 Mason Balsis
6-0  205  R/R
C Nolensville, TN Longwood Patriot Stars baseball
34 500 Stephen Bell
6-3  185  L/L
OF Brentwood, TN Alderson-Broaddus Ravenwood Knights Baseball 18U Platinum
35 500 Walker Strange
6-1  215  S/R
3B Knoxville, TN Lipscomb Christian Academy Knoxville Exposure 16U Prime
36 500 Will Pryor
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Whitwell, TN Belmont Marion County Exposure
37 500 Max Fell
6-4  205  R/L
LHP College Grove, TN Summit High School CBA Southeast 17 U
38 500 McKane Everett
6-1  205  L/R
C Lebanon, TN Wilson Central Showcase Baseball Academy
39 500 Brett Vondohlen
5-11  180  R/R
3B Murfreesboro, TN Middle Tennessee State Stewarts Creek East Cobb 615
40 500 Ollie Akens
6-2  140  R/R
RHP Sweetwater, TN Middle Tennessee State McMinn eXposure 17u Prime
41 500 Dj Dillehay
6-2  170  R/R
MIF Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
42 500 Simon Tesh
6-4  200  R/R
RHP Knoxville, TN Belmont Christian Academy Knoxville BC Athletics 2022s
43 500 Austin Breedlove
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Ooltewah, TN Bossier Parish CC McCallie School Georgia Scorpions
44 500 Riley Franklin
6-6  217  R/R
RHP Sevierville, TN East Tenn State Pigeon Forge
45 Top 1000 Clarkson Shoaf
6-2  180  R/R
SS Germantown, TN Memphis University WOW Factor Baseball
46 Top 1000 Thomas Cooper
6-2  205  R/R
3B Brentwood, TN Valparaiso Ravenwood Knights 15U Platinum
47 Top 1000 Nathan Brewer
6-0  190  L/L
OF Murfreesboro, TN Middle Tennessee State Eagleville Tennessee Bulldogs
48 Top 1000 Kenneth McKinley
6-3  215  R/R
OF Hendersonville, TN Middle Tennessee State Ensworth Georgia Bombers 17u Victia
49 Top 1000 Joshua Russell
6-0  180  R/R
OF Germantown, TN Briarcrest Christian Easley Baseball 17u Wright
50 Top 1000 Jacob Pickett
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Whitwell, TN Boyd Buchanan Ohio supreme
51 Top 1000 Parker Smith
6-1  160  R/R
2B Milan, TN Trinity Christian Academy Dulins Dover’s prime- Wright
52 Top 1000 Brady Jones
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Germantown, TN Dyersburg State CC Houston Easley Baseball Club
53 Top 1000 Drake Randolph
6-1  160  R/R
RHP Lenoir City, TN Cleveland State CC Lenoir City Tennessee Nationals
54 Top 1000 Patrick Johnson
6-2  175  L/R
RHP Chattanooga, TN Middle Tennessee State Baylor Georgia Jackets - American
55 Top 1000 Garrett Brewer
6-0  180  R/R
C Knoxville, TN Farragut TN Nationals
56 Top 1000 Andrew Cloer
5-10  150  R/R
SS Knoxville, TN Bearden Tennessee Nationals16U
57 Top 1000 Ford Wagner
6-2  200  R/R
1B Knoxville, TN Webb School Of Knoxville TN Nationals
58 Top 1000 Seth Garner
6-2  200  R/R
3B Savannah, TN Memphis Hardin County Easley Baseball 16u Wright
59 Top 1000 Aaron Walton
6-3  210  R/R
OF Brentwood, TN Samford Brentwood Knights Baseball
60 Top 1000 Cade Hitson
5-11  210  L/L
OF Murfreesboro, TN Walters State CC Riverdale Tennessee Bulldogs
61 Top 1000 Maxwell Fell
6-4  195  R/L
LHP College Grove, TN Middle Tennessee State Summit High School Showcase - US Elite
62 Top 1000 Cole Torbett
5-10  185  L/L
LHP Johnson City, TN Middle Tennessee State Science Hill Exposure 17u Prime
63 Top 1000 Luke Johnson
5-10  175  S/R
SS Seymour, TN Middle Tennessee State Heritage Exposure Prime
64 Top 1000 Andrew Jordan
5-9  165  R/R
SS Adams, TN Austin Peay State Rossview SWFL Nation 2022
65 Top 1000 Grant Donkin
6-0  180  L/R
RHP Springfield, TN Trevecca Nazarene University Springfield Rawlings SE M.A.D. Mavericks
66 Top 1000 Andrew Horn
5-11  165  R/R
OF Smyrna, TN Smyrna 615 Baseball Club
67 Top 1000 Trent Dezemplen
5-10  175  R/R
C Collierville, TN Collierville East Coast Sox
68 Top 1000 Cooper Casteel
6-1  200  L/L
LHP Cleveland, TN East Tenn State Bradley TN Nationals 18U
69 Top 1000 Merik Carter
6-1  185  L/R
SS Shelbyville, TN Alabama-Huntsville Rockvale Five Star National Midsouth
70 Top 1000 Carter Oliff
6-3  205  R/R
3B Brentwood, TN Middle Tennessee State Franklin Road Academy CBA Southeast 17U
71 Top 1000 Hadley Maxwell
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Brentwood, TN Bucknell Franklin Road Academy Nashville Stars 17U Scout Team
72 Top 1000 Dylan Bartley
6-2  210  R/R
1B Bluff City, TN Sullivan East East Cobb Astros 17u
73 Top 1000 Gray Williams
5-11  205  R/R
RHP Chattanooga, TN Shelton State CC East Hamilton Exposure Chattanooga
74 Top 1000 Mason Jablonski
5-11  180  R/R
OF Franklin, TN Ensworth East Cobb Prime 17u
75 Top 1000 Connor McCaslin
6-3  215  L/R
RHP Arlington, TN Northwest Mississippi CC Arlington Easley Baseball Club
76 Top 1000 Luke Whaley
5-10  175  R/R
RHP Collierville, TN Harding Collierville Easley Baseball Club Wright 17U
77 Top 1000 Jake Timbes
6-2  165  R/R
RHP Kingsport, TN Belmont Dobyns Bennett 17U TN Nationals
78 Top 1000 Landon Lutterman
5-10  180  L/R
C Knoxville, TN Volunteer State CC Knoxville Catholic Tennessee Nationals
79 Top 1000 Justin Lee
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Mount Juliet, TN Middle Tennessee State Mount Juliet 5 Star Midsouth Hunley
80 Top 1000 Brett Dowling
6-1  190  L/R
RHP Mount Juliet, TN Green Hill USA Prime National
81 Top 1000 Ryan Neilson
5-11  190  R/R
RHP Collierville, TN Radford Collierville East Coast Sox
82 Top 1000 Logan Molnar
6-1  180  R/R
SS Thompsons Station, TN Volunteer State CC Independence Knights Platinum 18u
83 Top 1000 Aaron McCoy
6-1  180  R/R
RHP White Bluff, TN Creek Wood Clarksville Orioles 15u
84 Top 1000 Jaxson Pease
6-0  150  R/R
RHP Knoxville, TN Tennessee Tech Farragut Tennessee Nationals
85 Top 1000 Garner Anderson
6-2  150  S/R
C Martin, TN Westview Colts Baseball
86 Top 1000 Tanner Jones
6-0  185  L/R
OF Goodlettsville, TN Middle Tennessee State Goodpasture Christian Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
87 Top 1000 Tyler Jones
6-0  185  L/L
OF Goodlettsville, TN Middle Tennessee State Goodpasture Christian Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
88 Top 1000 Luke Lowery
6-2  210  R/R
OF Norris, TN East Tenn State Anderson County Exposure18u Prime
89 Top 1000 Jackson Sleeper
6-6  205  R/R
RHP Franklin, TN Jacksonville State Grace Christian Academy Swa Storm
90 Top 1000 Titus Wootson
5-10  190  L/L
LHP Nashville, TN Stetson IMG Academy Team Elite (Georgia)
91 Top 1000 Matthew Derrick
6-2  195  R/R
C Nashville, TN John A. Logan College Father Ryan Music City Saints
92 Top 1000 Tanner Franklin
6-5  235  R/R
RHP Jefferson City, TN Kennesaw State Jefferson County Tennessee Stix
93 Top 1000 Reece Killion
6-1  225  R/R
C Paris, TN Freed-Hardeman University Henry County Nashville Knights 18u
94 Top 1000 Ryan Lay
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Cleveland, TN Walters State CC Walker Valley Thunder Baseball
95 High Follow Ty Vaughn
5-10  179  R/R
OF Hixson, TN Baylor eXposure Baseball
96 High Follow Jacob Williams
6-0  145  R/R
SS Milan, TN South Gibson Dulins Dodgers Henson
97 High Follow Alex Sterling
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Franklin, TN Ravenwood 14U DBats Elite
98 High Follow William Baker
6-0  195  R/R
3B Signal Mountain, TN McCallie School Chattanooga Generals
99 High Follow Garrett McKinney
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Brighton, TN Munford Memphis Tigers 15U Sweeney
12

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
123
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Brock Arender
6-3  205  L/L
LHP Franklin, TN IMG Academy IMG Academy 5Star Midsouth
Follow Christopher Austin
5-11  155  R/R
SS Lascassas, TN Oakland Wildcards
Follow Dean Bechman
6-0  170  L/R
SS Thompsons Station, TN Indiana Wesleyan University  
Follow Ryan Bell
5-11  175  R/R
1B Knoxville, TN Hardin Valley
Follow Anthony Berry
6-2  195  R/R
OF Seymour, TN Roane State CC Seymour No Doubt Baseball
Follow Andrew Billington
5-11  160  R/R
OF Brentwood, TN Asbury Brentwood Nashville Knights
Follow Samuel Billington
5-9  150  R/R
2B Brentwood, TN Asbury Brentwood Knights Platinum
Follow Caden Blackford
6-2  172  L/R
RHP White House, TN Volunteer State CC White House WPI
Follow Logan Blackmon
5-10  136  R/R
3B Clarksville, TN Rossview Rossview Middle School
Follow Camden Bosheers
6-0  169  R/R
RHP Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrence County Lawrence County Wildcats 14U
Follow Lane Brooks
5-11  182  R/R
2B Dayton, TN Rhea County Exposure
Follow Colton Bryant
6-3  170  L/L
LHP Brighton, TN Freed-Hardeman University Brighton
Follow Grant Carlton
6-4  189  R/L
LHP Ooltewah, TN King University Boyd Buchanan Fury 17u
Follow Conner Carpenter
6-1  165  R/R
C Memphis, TN Christian Brothers University First Assembly Christian Wow Factor
Follow Jordan Carroll
5-7  185  R/R
OF Lenoir City, TN Roane State CC Lenoir City Full Count 18u Select
Follow Robert Carroll
6-1  160  R/R
RHP Hendersonville, TN Hanover College Pope John Paul II 5 Star National Midsouth
Follow Scotty Carter
5-9  150  R/R
SS Clarksville, TN Vinita 17u Nashville Knights
Follow Ryan Casimier
5-9  160  R/R
MIF Columbia, TN Wisconsin - Eau Claire Battle Ground Academy OLD HICKORY 18'
Follow Peyton Charles
6-2  175  L/L
LHP Buchanan, TN Southwest Tennessee CC Henry County Kentucky Prospects 15U Isom
Follow Carson Cheek
6-0  186  R/R
RHP Belfast, TN Motlow State CC Marshall County M.A.D Mavericks White- Morgan
Follow Ryan Connally
5-10  175  L/L
LHP Franklin, TN Carson-Newman University Centennial Nashville Knights
Follow Nate Curtis
6-1  185  L/R
C Athens, TN DePauw Walker Valley Georgia Scorpions Victus
Follow Trace Davis
6-0  196  R/R
C Tazewell, TN Roane State CC Claiborne Tennessee Bash
Follow Jaxon Diamond
6-0  192  R/R
3B Johnson City, TN Columbia State CC Science Hill Crusaders Baseball
Follow Colin Dunworth
5-11  180  R/R
OF Nolensville, TN Maryville College (Tennessee) Nolensville Throwbacks
Follow Luke Dymond
6-1  205  R/R
C Smyrna, TN Lincoln Memorial Stewarts Creek Tennessee Bulldogs 14u
Follow Ben Edwards
6-0  180  R/R
3B Tellico Plains, TN Roane State CC Tellico Plains Full Count Select
Follow Will Elkins
5-9  160  R/R
2B Clarksville, TN Cumberland University Clarksville
Follow Zach Faerber
5-10  190  R/L
LHP Clarksville, TN Rhodes College Clarksville Nashville Throwbacks
Follow Logan Franzoni
5-9  160  S/B
OF Thompson'S Station, TN Cumberland University Summit Old Hickory
Follow Bryce Fuller
6-1  170  R/L
LHP Lebanon, TN Lenoir-Rhyne Lebanon 5 Star Midsouth
Follow Kyle Gaffney
5-10  175  R/R
C Franklin, TN Earlham College Fred J Page KNIGHTS 18U
Follow Daryn Glapa
5-11  145  R/R
RHP Clarksville, TN Freed-Hardeman University Rossview Rossview Middle School
Follow Dakota Goins
6-2  230  L/L
LHP Murfreesboro, TN Freed-Hardeman University Blackman 5 Star
Follow Sam Goodin
6-2  165  R/R
3B Athens, TN Tennessee Wesleyan College McMinn Full Count Baseball
Follow Parker Gordon
5-9  135  R/R
SS Newbern, TN Bethel College (Tennessee)  
Follow William Gossett
6-0  175  R/R
SS Memphis, TN Christian Brothers University Christian Brothers Memphis Tigers - Wallis
Follow Thatcher Green
6-2  170  R/R
OF Franklin, TN Kentucky Wesleyan Nashville Christian Hojo Elite Diamond
Follow Tristan Griggs
6-1  190  R/R
OF Lewisburg, TN Columbia State CC Marshall County Knights Platinum 18U
Follow Cooper Hargrove
6-0  175  L/L
LHP Spring Hill, TN Trevecca Nazarene University Independence Hit after Hit Outlaws
Follow Anthony Harris
6-3  180  L/R
3B Clarksville, TN Southwest Tennessee CC Northwest 5 Star Midsouth
Follow Gregory Harris
6-0  175  R/R
OF Piney Flats, TN Tennessee Team Diamond
Follow Gunner Haskins
6-1  190  R/R
3B Franklin, TN Arkansas-Monticello Grace Christian Academy Team Georgia National
Follow Brody Hays
6-0  175  R/R
2B Lebanon, TN Lebanon 5 Star Midsouth
Follow Emmett Hegland
6-0  190  R/R
RHP Ten Mile, TN Midway eXposure A2K
Follow Gattis Henley
6-0  200  R/R
SS Decherd, TN Columbia State CC Franklin County Knights Baseball 18u Platinum Platinum
Follow Connor Hill
5-9  150  R/R
RHP Rutherford, TN Bethel College (Tennessee)  
Follow Wyatt Hobgood
5-11  183  L/R
C Adams, TN East Robertson WPI ACES
Follow Zach Hodge
5-10  170  L/L
LHP Alcoa, TN Maryville College (Tennessee) Heritage
Follow Preston Hodges
6-0  170  R/R
SS Cleveland, TN Colorado School of Mines Walker Valley Ohio Supreme
123