1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2019 Minnesota State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 6/3/2019
State Rankings By Grad Year

select

select

Rankings for 2019 grad class

  
*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.

Class of 2019 Minnesota State Rankings - Ranked Prospects

12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 153 Will Frisch
6-1  215  R/R
RHP Stillwater, MN Oregon State Rd 36 by Twins (2019) Stillwater Minnesota Blizzard
Up to 94 mph at West MLK
2 282 Drew Gilbert
5-10  165  L/L
LHP Lake Elmo, MN Tennessee Rd 35 by Twins (2019) Stillwater Minnesota Blizzard
3 327 Ryan Sleeper
6-4  200  L/L
LHP Lakeville, MN North Carolina Lakeville North Minnesota Blizzard
4 500 Aj Lattery
6-5  230  R/R
RHP Savage, MN Oregon State Prior Lake MASH Baseball (MN)
5 500 Eric Rinzel
6-3  200  R/R
C Chanhassen, MN Missouri Holy Family Cath Minnesota Starters
6 500 Benjamin Pedersen
6-6  235  L/R
RHP Duluth, MN Missouri Rd 38 by Orioles (2019) Duluth Marshall Minnesota Blizzard
7 500 Trent Schoeberl
6-5  190  L/R
RHP White Bear Lake, MN Minnesota White Bear South Campus Senior MN Blizzard Blue 2019
8 500 Jake Zaetta
5-10  170  R/R
SS Excelsior, MN Iowa Minnetonka Excelsior Jr. Legion
9 500 Will Anderson
6-0  180  L/L
LHP Saint Michael, MN Minnesota St. Michael-Albertville MASH Baseball (MN)
10 500 Dalton McNamara
5-11  170  L/R
SS Lino Lakes, MN Missouri Centennial Senior Minnesota Blizzard
11 500 William Roguske
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Belgrade, MN Illinois State New London-Spicer Sr. Minnesota Blizzard baseball
12 500 Bennett Theisen
6-0  200  R/R
RHP St. Paul, MN Minnesota Minnehaha Academy Giant Valley Senior Legion
13 500 Bryce Lovcik
6-2  190  R/R
C Plymouth, MN Augustana (SD) Maranatha Christian Academy Minnesota Blizzard
14 500 Gavin Baker
5-11  175  R/R
SS Lakeville, MN Indiana State Lakeville North Minnesota Blizzard Blue
15 500 Noah Dehne
5-11  165  R/R
SS St Paul, MN North Dakota State Minnehaha Academy
16 500 Ethan Bosacker
6-2  202  R/R
RHP Monticello, MN Xavier Monticello Midland Redskin 18u
17 500 Erik Kubiatowicz
6-3  215  R/R
RHP Oakdale, MN Illinois State North St. Paul Minnesota Icemen
18 500 Thomas Bean
6-0  170  L/R
OF Minneapolis, MN Iowa Western CC DeLaSalle Twin Cities Baseball Academy
19 500 Wyatt Nelson
6-1  183  R/R
RHP Minnetonka, MN North Dakota State Hopkins Hopkins Legion 19u - Flyers
20 Top 1000 Brian Williams
6-0  190  R/R
OF Mendota Heights, MN NIACC Cretin Derham Hall
21 Top 1000 Justin Kloster
5-9  175  L/L
OF Excelsior, MN Concordia College, Moorhead Minnetonka Minnetonka Senior Legion
22 Top 1000 Carter Stockert
6-3  195  L/L
LHP Alexandria, MN Alexandria Area Alexandria legion
23 Top 1000 Joey Danielson
6-2  205  R/R
C Eden Prairie, MN North Dakota State Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Legion 1
24 Top 1000 Jakob Kouneski
6-1  200  R/R
C Minneapolis, MN NIACC Southwest Minnesota Blizzard
25 Top 1000 Luke Paulson
6-2  180  R/R
OF Woodbury, MN NIACC Woodbury Minnesota Blizzard Varsity Elite Blue
26 Top 1000 Adam Weed
6-1  200  L/R
OF Farmington, MN Illinois-Chicago Farmington MASH Baseball (MN)
27 Top 1000 Graham Netten
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Woodbury, MN East Ridge NorthStar Baseball
28 Top 1000 Adam Mazur
6-2  160  R/R
RHP Woodbury, MN South Dakota State  
29 Top 1000 Drew Grindahl
5-9  175  R/R
RHP Duluth, MN Xavier East Los Angeles Community Day Duluth East Vfw A
30 Top 1000 Carson Hake
6-3  205  R/R
3B Chanhassen, MN North Dakota State  
31 Top 1000 Evan Maass
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Excelsior, MN San Francisco 276 Minnetonka Hs Is Minnetonka Travel 15aaa
32 Top 1000 Kirby Pieri
5-9  160  R/R
C Coon Rapids, MN Nebraska-Omaha Coon Rapids
33 High Follow Evan Shaw
6-3  178  L/L
LHP Fridley, MN Fridley Fridley American Legion
33 High Follow Casey Storlie
6-2  165  L/L
LHP Hokah, MN Minnesota State Caledonia Minnesota Blizzard Foundation
33 High Follow Tate Meiners
5-10  170  R/R
SS Caledonia, MN Augustana (SD) Caledonia Minnesota Blizzard Foundation Black
33 High Follow Jack Perala
6-3  225  L/R
RHP Virginia, MN College of St. Scholastica Virginia Secondary Virginia American Legion
33 High Follow Ben Eisenberg
6-4  175  R/R
RHP Savage, MN Northern State Prior Lake Minnesota Blizzard Elite
33 High Follow Isaac Nett
5-10  160  L/R
SS Albany, MN Minnesota State   Albany Legion
33 High Follow Taylor Brodersen
6-0  190  R/R
C Corcoran, MN Bethel University (Minnesota) Heritage Christian Academy Minnesota Starters
33 High Follow Zach Jakubowsky
6-1  185  L/L
LHP Farmington, MN University of Sioux Falls Farmington Farmington Legion
33 High Follow Brennan Albert
6-1  190  R/R
OF Maple Grove, MN University of Sioux Falls Wayzata Legion Wayzata Post 118
33 High Follow Brady Higgins
6-4  198  L/L
LHP Champlin, MN St. John’s University (Minnesota) Champlin Park MN Starters
33 High Follow Andrew Regner
5-8  160  R/R
SS Saint Peter, MN Minnesota State St. Peter St. Peter Legion
33 High Follow Travis Rittenhouse
6-1  175  S/R
OF Rochester, MN Iowa Central CC Century Rochester A'S
33 High Follow Caiden Bruns
6-3  205  R/R
RHP Rochester, MN Iowa Western CC Lourdes MN Blizzard Elite 15u
33 High Follow Charles Rubendall
5-11  155  R/R
SS Minneapolis, MN Wisconsin-Milwaukee DeLaSalle Minnesota Blizzard
33 High Follow Kamden Larson
5-7  146  R/R
C Chaska, MN Chaska Chaska Legion Post 57
33 High Follow Kobe Olson
5-11  190  L/R
RHP Shoreview, MN Roseville Area Rosetown Legion/Roseville Vfw
33 High Follow Brenden Baxter
6-0  150  R/R
RHP Rochester, MN Northern State John Marshall Legion, Post 92 Baseball
33 High Follow Hayden Brown
6-3  195  L/L
LHP Rochester, MN Minnesota-Duluth Lourdes Twin Cities Baseball Academy 17U
12

Class of 2019 Minnesota State Rankings - Follow List

RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Lucas Ammons
6-2  165  R/R
SS Minneapolis, MN St. John’s University (Minnesota) Cretin Derham Hall Starters
Follow Nicholas Baker
5-9  176  R/R
C Cloquet, MN Dakota County Technical College Cloquet Senior Minnesota Blizzard Elite Black
Follow Patrick Barrett
6-1  210  R/R
3B Shorewood, MN Century Holy Family Cath Starters Elite 17U
Follow Brady Bean
6-3  200  R/R
RHP Farmington, MN St. Thomas Farmington HTP Velo Raptors
Follow Tommy Blackstone
6-0  175  R/R
OF Monticello, MN Dakota County Technical College Monticello
Follow Danny Callahan
6-1  195  L/R
1B Shoreview, MN St. Thomas Cretin Derham Hall Minnesota Blizzard
Follow Jack Clawson
6-1  200  R/R
RHP Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie Dodgers Scout Team
Follow Ben Cradle
5-10  180  R/R
SS Bloomington, MN Dakota County Technical College Kennedy Bloomington Gold Legion
Follow Tuanson Dufresne-To
5-9  160  R/R
OF Woodbury, MN Stillwater Stillwater VFW 9024
Follow Charlie Eldredge
5-11  165  R/R
OF Elk River, MN St. Thomas Elk River Minnesota Icemen
Follow Andrew Enck
6-0  160  R/R
2B Edina, MN St. Thomas Edina Minnesota Starters Elite
Follow Matthew Enck
6-0  160  L/R
SS Edina, MN St. Thomas Edina Minnesota Starters Elite
Follow Cooper Falteisek
5-11  160  R/R
OF Woodbury, MN New Life Academy Of Woodbury River Bandits
Follow Jaxon Fenn
5-7  145  R/R
2B Blaine, MN Century Spring Lake Park Minnesota Icemen
Follow Tyler Flis
5-11  180  R/R
C Golden Valley, MN Robbinsdale Armstrong Robbinsdale Armstrong VFW
Follow Matthew Hansberry
5-9  160  R/R
3B Chanhassen, MN St. Thomas Benilde-St. Margaret's Great Lakes Baseball Academy 17u
Follow Craig Johnson
5-10  150  L/L
OF Crystal, MN William Penn University Robbinsdale Cooper
Follow Jeremy Klick
6-3  165  R/R
RHP Maple Grove, MN St. Thomas Maple Grove Team Wooten
Follow Caleb Kranz
6-2  165  R/R
RHP Shakopee, MN Augusta University Shakopee Shakopee Legion
Follow Daniel Marxen
6-1  190  R/R
C Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove Team Wooten
Follow Carter McLaughlin
6-2  185  L/L
1B Cedar, MN Paris Juinor College Centennial Cougars Townball And Icemen
Follow Austin Meister
6-0  165  R/R
RHP Breezy Point, MN Gustavus Adolphus College Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes/Cross Lake Jr Legion
Follow Will Olsen
5-10  130  L/R
OF Minneapolis, MN Southwest Minnesota Blizzard
Follow Gavin Renwick
6-0  175  R/R
2B Lakeville, MN Hamline University Farmington HTP Velo Raptors
Follow Noah Rodriguez
6-1  175  R/R
SS Stillwater, MN New Life Academy Of Woodbury River Bandits
Follow Matt Sherman
6-3  210  L/L
LHP Eden Prairie, MN Concordia University, St. Paul Eden Prairie Starters Scout Team
Follow Hunter Smith
5-7  175  L/R
2B Anoka, MN St. John’s University (Minnesota) Anoka MN Icemen 18u
Follow Colin Spellman
5-10  172  R/R
RHP Brooklyn Park, MN St. Thomas 281 Armstrong Learning Lab Alc Pine Tar Fire Club 17u
Follow Samuel Szymanski
5-8  141  R/R
SS Woodbury, MN Northwestern College (Minnesota) Home School East Ridge
Follow Tyler Wiebke
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Caledonia, MN Caledonia American Legion (Caledonia Post)
Follow Justin Winterfeldt
6-0  175  R/R
OF Savage, MN Bethel University (Minnesota) Shakopee Team Wooten- Hit Dawg
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.