16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 5 - 9, 2013 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA
Event menu    
Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

FB Velocities

TeamPlayersTh.FB
East Cobb Yankees 16U Deviner McCray R88
ABA 16U Jonathen Pintaro R88
East Cobb Tigers 15U River Brannon R87
Indiana Prospects Jarrett Montgomery R87
East Cobb Dirtbags Craig Williams R87
Team Elite 16U Black Micah Carpenter R86
Upstate Mavericks Black Jacob Childress R86
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Dalton Chocallo R86
Indiana Prospects Jake Clawson R86
East Cobb Astros Grey Landon Faulkner R86
Doubleday Rockies 16U Daylon Gates R86
Team Elite 16U Black Ryne Inman R86
East Cobb Tigers 15U Zac Kristofak R86
East Cobb Tigers 15U Elliott Anderson L85
Memphis Tigers 16U Jason Barber R85
Indiana Prospects Evans Bozeman R85
East Cobb Dirtbags Gavin Crouch R85
West GA Warriors Team AXE Bat Tyler Gaines R85
Tennessee Dores Gold Matt Hargreaves R85
BOSS Athletics Zack Lightsey R85
Team Elite 16U Black Terrell McCall II R85
Team Oklahoma Trevor McCutchin L85
Memphis Tigers 16U Ryan Odle R85
Tennessee Twisters 16U Tyler Payne R85
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Tyler Sellers R85
Team Easton Adam Stewart R85
Team Oklahoma Kyle Tyler R85
Team Elite 16U Grey Jackson Winskie R85
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Jeremiah Woods R85
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Tyler Burdette R84
South Alabama Sluggers Austin Chastang R84
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold Chase Cohen R84
South Alabama Sluggers Randall Coxwell R84
Team Elite 16U Black Brooks Crawford R84
Team Easton Mason Duke R84
East Cobb Titans 16U Morgan Foulks R84
Team Elite 16U Black Keyton Gibson R84
NBS 16's Ryley Gilliam R84
East Cobb Yankees 16U Austin Godfrey L84
BOSS Athletics Will Green R84
Memphis Tigers 16U Alex Hicks R84
ABA 16U Cole Isom R84
East Cobb Tigers Taylor Lobus R84
Indiana Prospects Leo Lopez R84
TGBA 16U Jonathan Mouw R84
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 16u Clark Munroe R84
Mountain View Brendan Munson R84
Indiana Prospects Jacob Preston R84
American Sports Academy Tanner Reed R84
Ninth Inning Royals Nick Spear R84
Team Elite 16U Black Evan Steele L84
Team Combat Armond Upshaw L84
Team Elite 16U Black Cole Baggett R83
Memphis Tigers 16U Jonathan Bowlan R83
South Alabama Sluggers Stephen Caldwell R83
Excel Blue Sox Riley Camp R83
Team Elite 16U White Nick Cioffi R83
NBS 16's John Alan Kendrick L83
Tennessee Dores Black Jordan Mingo R83
Excel Blue Sox Zack Moon R83
East Cobb Bulldogs Keegan Mulholland L83
East Cobb Astros 15U Ryan Nelson R83
East Cobb Titans 16U Glenn Panter R83
Team Elite 16U Grey Andrew Patten R83
ABA 16U Connor Radcliff R83
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Jordan Schmits R83
Tennessee Twisters 16U Andy Wright R83
East Cobb Bulldogs Braden Zarbnisky R83
Team Combat Chase Allen R82
Tennessee Dores Gold Phil Bonabi R82
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Antwain Booker R82
Upstate Mavericks Black Brandon Brasher R82
East Cobb Dirtbags Matt Breeden R82
East Cobb Tigers Wesley Bucher R82
East Cobb Astros 15U Christian Bunting R82
Upstate Mavericks Black Lucas Coan L82
East Cobb Tigers Casey Cobb R82
Bullpen Diamond Dogs Brayton Cooper R82
Team Elite 16U Grey Adam Corn R82
East Cobb Titans 16U Brett Decker L82
South Alabama Sluggers Michael Farnell R82
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black Sean Fitzpatrick L82
Chattanooga Yankees Bret Hardy R82
American Sports Academy Sam Huser R82
Upstate Mavericks Black Zachary Lennane R82
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold Jake Lovvorn L82
Team Elite 16U Black Chris Mejias R82
Georgia Jackets 16U Johnathan Meuse R82
Team Elite 16U White Evan Meyer R82
Doubleday Yankees Peyton Moore L82
Upstate Mavericks Black Jackson Propst R82
Team Elite 16U Grey Brian Syphoe R82
East Cobb Tigers Jake Allen R81
Tennessee Twisters 16U Trevor Barnes R81
Team Elite 16U Grey Jonathan Barnett R81
Upstate Mavericks Black Charlie Bishop L81
East Cobb Tigers 15U Kyle Brnovich R81
East Cobb Titans 16U Brooks Buckler R81
East Cobb Yankees 16U Johnny Croley L81
NBS 16's Spencer Cross R81
SEB 16u JT Eggert R81
So Cal NTT Andrew English R81
East Cobb Bulldogs Brando Ernest R81
Tennessee Dores Black David Ferguson R81
So Cal NTT Michael Fisher R81
East Cobb Indians 16U Julian Fitts R81
Team Elite 16U Grey Clay Forbes R81
East Cobb Astros 15U Saul Forman R81
East Cobb Rays 16U Sam Fulkerson R81
Team Oklahoma Aaron Garner R81
Tennessee Dores Black Cole Grovsner L81
Team Elite 16U Black Matthew Heard L81
East Cobb Twins 16U Sam Herrick R81
Team Elite 16U Black Logan Howard L81
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Ben Hughlon R81
Team Elite 16U Grey Ian Kimbrell L81
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 16u Logan Leiblie R81
Tennessee Dores Black Brett Lyell L81
Team Elite 16U White Ben Lyons R81
NBS 16's Graham Massey R81
East Cobb Tigers 15U Patrick McDonald R81
East Cobb Tigers 15U Jonathan McKinney R81
Ninth Inning Royals Brett Moran R81
Fury 16u- Blue Andrew Morton R81
East Cobb Tigers 15U Alex Nuovo R81
Doubleday Yankees Zachary Paulene R81
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold Christopher Peden R81
Doubleday Yankees Boo Reed R81
Foundation Sports Joseph Rushin R81
TGBA 16U Alex Sayles R81
American Sports Academy Jesse Scott L81
Doubleday Rockies 16U Jay Shadday L81
East Cobb Astros 15U Cam Shepherd R81
Team Oklahoma Josh Smith R81
Bullpen Diamond Dogs Chris Stuard R81
East Cobb Bulldogs Ryan Uffner R81
East Cobb Astros Grey Andrew Vaughn R81
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black Bryan Whiting R81
Excel Blue Sox Peyton Whitten R81
Georgia Select Terrance Young R81
So Cal NTT Keagan Bagley R80
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold CJ Barone R80
Team Elite 16U Grey Max Bening R80
Team Elite 16U Grey Jack Brozek R80
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West Torrey Bryant-Withrow R80
TGBA 16U Tyler Clack R80
Memphis Tigers 16U Hayden Crowe R80
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U Horbin Figueroa R80
Georgia Jackets 16U Brantley Flanagan R80
East Cobb Dirtbags Taylor Giles R80
Fury 16u- Blue Josiah Green R80
Norcross Blue Devils Sam Grosswald R80
East Cobb Twins 16U Andrew Henry R80
East Cobb Bulldogs Will Janousek R80
Team Elite 16U White Matthew Jernigan R80
Ninth Inning Royals Kyle King R80
East Cobb Yankees 16U Luke Leonard R80
Upstate Mavericks Black Mac McCurdy L80
East Cobb Tigers Tri Nix R80
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold Andrew Sauer R80
ABA 16U Alex Spears R80
TGBA 16U Michael Strait R80
East Cobb Tigers 15U Zach Williams R80
Team Combat Connor Wilson R80
East Cobb Astros 15U Rankin Woley B80
Ninth Inning Royals Marcus Young R80
Excel Blue Sox Easton Ancelet L79
En Fuego Baseball Chris Bender L79
Team Oklahoma Blake Brewster L79
Team Combat Andrew Burden L79
Chattanooga Yankees Austin Delozier R79
Tennessee Dores Black Blake Greer R79
East Cobb Dirtbags AJ Hayes R79
Ninth Inning Royals Will Herman R79
West GA Warriors Team AXE Bat Trent Jarrell L79
Dothan Diamond Dawgs Matthew Lowery R79
Georgia Jackets 16U Dalton Martin R79
Upstate Mavericks Black Collin Maynard R79
Georgia Select Sean McNeil R79
Upstate Mavericks Black Eric Mullinax R79
Tennessee Twisters 16U Garret Peeples R79
East Cobb Twins 16U Danny Price R79
SEB 16u Chandler Rogers R79
Tennessee Dores Gold Brayton Rudolph R79
SEB 16u Stetson Scott R79
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U Kevin Sell R79
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black Conner Smith R79
East Cobb Titans 16U Micah Smith L79
East Cobb Astros 15U Jay Stanga L79
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold Christian Stark R79
East Cobb Indians 16U Marshall Sturdivant R79
NBS 16's Emoni Williams R79
East Cobb Tigers 15U Ryan Wilson R79
Fury 16u- Blue Josh Antwine R78
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West Bryce Baker R78
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs CJ Ballard R78
TGBA 16U Bret Boatwright R78
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U Steven Bower L78
Bullpen Diamond Dogs Nolan Brimbury R78
East Cobb Indians 16U Andrew Burchell L78
Excel Blue Sox Jase Carvell L78
TGBA 16U Jacob Congrove L78
So Cal NTT Jordan Delucia R78
East Cobb Astros 15U John Devine R78
Georgia Select Matthew Entriken R78
East Cobb Padres 16U Matthew Facciponti R78
BOSS Athletics William Gibbons R78
BOSS Athletics Jeffery Logan Gibbs R78
So Cal NTT Taylor Gilbert R78
Memphis Tigers 16U Joel Goff L78
Sandy Plains 16U Wildcats John David Grider R78
Dothan Diamond Dawgs Hunter Gwin R78
Team Easton Sam Harvey R78
BOSS Athletics Hunter Holcomb L78
ABA 16U Tyler Hosmer R78
East Cobb Padres 16U Zach Jones R78
East Cobb Tigers Robert Knox R78
East Cobb Patriots 16U Blue Tyler Liedberg R78
Tennessee Twisters 16U Tyler Lowe R78
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West Miles McDevitt R78
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold Connor Meitin R78
East Cobb Tigers Cody Miller R78
East Cobb Indians 16U Trey Nelson R78
So Cal NTT Michael Ostrom R78
Ninth Inning Royals Trevor Palatine R78
Team Elite 16U White Mike Perez L78
Doubleday Rockies 16U Josh Perkins L78
East Cobb Twins 16U Aaron Perry L78
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Elijah Richardson R78
Sandy Plains 16U Wildcats Cameron Ricks R78
West GA Warriors Team AXE Bat Michael Sawyer L78
West GA Warriors Team AXE Bat Jacob Schuster R78
East Cobb Titans 16U Davis Vainer R78
Team Combat Jordan Welch R78
American Sports Academy Derrick Adams L77
Tennessee Dores Gold Jackson Arnold R77
Mountain View Evan Ashburn R77
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold Jake Bashuk R77
So Cal NTT Isaiah Berg R77
NBS 16's Chris Blanchard L77
TGBA 16U Charlie Bouchillon R77
East Cobb Yankees 16U Matthew Broadhead R77
Team Elite 16U White Josh Brown R77
En Fuego Baseball Ryan Burkett L77
Tennessee Dores Black Peyton Burks L77
East Cobb Titans 16U Charvez Carter R77
Doubleday Yankees Hunter Chastain R77
Centerfield Baseball Academy. Casey Collins R77
South Alabama Sluggers Dayton Cook R77
TGBA 16U Chris Cummings R77
Team Oklahoma Christian Davidson R77
Foundation Sports Kain English R77
En Fuego Baseball Thomas Fischer R77
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Chad Green R77
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Alec Krupp R77
ABA 16U Colin Lillie R77
East Cobb Dirtbags Matthew McDuff R77
NeSmith Baseball 16U Naturals Brandon NeSmith-Hicks R77
Dothan Diamond Dawgs Jeffrey Omohundro R77
Excel Blue Sox Brady Padgett R77
Georgia Jackets 16U Spencer Pfost R77
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Garrett Potts R77
Dothan Diamond Dawgs Garrett Raffle R77
East Cobb Yankees 16U Austin Richards R77
Tennessee Twisters 16U Matt Rivera R77
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black Zachary Schulman L77
Alabama Ducks Parks Shoulders R77
Dothan Diamond Dawgs Grant Simera R77
Centerfield Baseball Academy. Steven Slobodzian R77
Tennessee Twisters 16U Brady Souther L77
East Cobb Tigers Brad Spinner L77
East Cobb Patriots 16U Blue Ryan Szvetecz R77
East Cobb Twins 16U Jack Walsh L77
Team Easton Logan Whittlesey R77
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West Carter Anderson R76
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Jake Bishop R76
East Cobb Patriots 16U Blue Jonah Brody R76
ABA 16U Dillon Calhoun R76
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West Conner Corbitt R76
Team Elite 16U White Austin Cox L76
East Cobb Tigers 15U Grant Elkins L76
SEB 16u Andrew Fogarty R76
American Sports Academy Maison Goodwin L76
East Cobb Indians 16U Alex Gutowski R76
Alabama Ducks Alan Hale L76
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Cole Hanks R76
South Alabama Sluggers Trevor Jennings R76
Georgia Select Will Keen R76
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West William Manning R76
East Cobb Bulldogs Garrett McKenzie R76
South Alabama Sluggers Jaden Philphot R76
South Alabama Sluggers John Quinnelly R76
Upstate Mavericks Black Matthew Reynolds R76
Tennessee Dores Gold Nick Rolfe L76
East Cobb Tigers Zac Sisk R76
Team Elite 16U Grey Cade Sorrells L76
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Colby Taylor R76
Mountain View Tyler Zak R76
East Cobb Twins 16U Jack Ballou R75
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Peyton Bell R75
So Cal NTT Ezekiel Berg L75
Bullpen Diamond Dogs Jake Burton R75
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 16u Owen Capriola R75
Norcross Blue Devils Cameron Craport R75
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Rhodes Denny R75
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Mike Dolak L75
Alabama Ducks John Eagan R75
East Cobb Tigers 15U Forrest Evans R75
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 16u Tristan Flowers R75
TGBA 16U Wil Foy R75
Doubleday Rockies 16U John Goldin R75
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 16u Parker Harris R75
West GA Warriors Team AXE Bat Austin Hawkins L75
Centerfield Baseball Academy. Peyton Henson R75
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold Tory Heyerdahl L75
NeSmith Baseball 16U Naturals Jarrod Howell R75
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Hardie Jackson R75
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Paxton Juneau R75
NeSmith Baseball 16U Naturals Blake Kasha R75
West GA Warriors Team AXE Bat Hunter Kimbrell R75
Foundation Sports Jackson Moseley L75
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 16u Turner Orr L75
Tennessee Dores Gold Caleb Pardue R75
Ninth Inning Royals Camden Rhodes R75
East Cobb Padres 16U Alex Richman L75
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West Heys Rowan R75
Team Combat Andrew Simpson L75
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Connor Soha R75
Team Easton Austin Tibbett R75
Norcross Blue Devils Isaac Walker R75
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 16u Mahlon Williams R75
Doubleday Yankees Tristan Wright R75
Tennessee Dores Black Robbie Young L75
Norcross Blue Devils Jarrett Bache R74
Centerfield Baseball Academy. Brock Barnfield R74
East Cobb Padres 16U Josh Blanton R74
En Fuego Baseball Nic Brewer R74
Alabama Ducks Hilton Cawthon R74
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U Chandler Cochran R74
Fury 16u- Blue Elliot Dockery R74
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Tommy Duffy R74
NeSmith Baseball 16U Naturals Drake Hamil R74
Georgia Select Jacob Jordan R74
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U Cameron Moore R74
East Cobb Patriots 16U Blue Rodney Randers, Jr. R74
Memphis Tigers 16U Andrew Reese R74
East Cobb Patriots 16U Blue Kenyon Rhinehart R74
East Cobb Tigers 15U Al Stone L74
West GA Warriors Team AXE Bat Chase Trader L74
Bullpen Diamond Dogs William Feller R73
East Cobb Titans 16U Ian Flinn L73
Mountain View Justin Godfrey R73
Chattanooga Yankees Michael Harpole R73
East Cobb Indians 16U Zack Henricks R73
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Jeron Holsey R73
Norcross Blue Devils Zach Katz R73
Mountain View Ryan Mueller L73
East Cobb Padres 16U Johnathon Murdock L73
Sandy Plains 16U Wildcats Brandon Pellegrini R73
En Fuego Baseball Cameron Peppers R73
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West Nick Pippin R73
Centerfield Baseball Academy. Richie Post R73
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Matt Proulx R73
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Stafford Quinnelly R73
BOSS Athletics Grant Shotnik L73
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Nicolas Suerte-Felipe R73
Mountain View Garrett Valentour R73
Dothan Diamond Dawgs Matthew Williams L73
Alabama Ducks Joseph Dillard R72
Team Elite 16U White Cole Dudley R72
Team Elite 16U White Jack Ganter R72
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West Miles Jones L72
Bullpen Diamond Dogs Matt Kaufman R72
East Cobb Padres 16U David New R72
En Fuego Baseball Aaron Nicholson L72
Alabama Ducks John Sisson R72
Team Easton Brett White L72
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Cole Gandolfo R71
East Cobb Rays 16U Derek Krupp R71
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Rocky Mauriello R71
SEB 16u Walker McGraw R71
NeSmith Baseball 16U Naturals Evan Shirah R71
East Cobb Patriots 16U Blue Jake Stowers R71
Bullpen Diamond Dogs David Wellsand L71
Upstate Mavericks Black Bradley Woods L71
NeSmith Baseball 16U Naturals Jesse Adams R70
ABA 16U Casey Alday R70
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Luke Azar L70
East Cobb Titans 16U Kahlil Parks R70
Chattanooga Yankees Bradley Whymer R70
NeSmith Baseball 16U Naturals Wilson Boyette R69
Fury 16u- Blue Zach Dean R69
Ninth Inning Royals Johnathan Dick R69
East Cobb Patriots 16U Blue Sam Wallace R68
Centerfield Baseball Academy. Jake Crumbley R67
Chattanooga Yankees Maverick Curtis R67
East Cobb Indians 16U Nick Martin L67
NeSmith Baseball 16U Naturals Kevin Perez L66
East Cobb Indians 16U Jackson Pilkington L65
Chattanooga Yankees Austin Walls R65
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Harold Grego R64
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Tyquavious Noland R63
Copyright 1994-2018 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.