WWBA Tournament 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
Jun 5 - 9, 2013 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Norcross HS  
  5300 Spalding Drive Norcross, GA 30092 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS  
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field  
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Mountain View HS  
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS  
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Sequoyah HS  
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS  
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- KSU - Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)  
  South Hornet Drive Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Lassiter HS  
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS  
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Excel Blue Sox Easton Ancelet
Fury 16u- Blue Josh Antwine
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U Kameron Armstrong
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs CJ Ballard
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold Jake Bashuk
En Fuego Baseball Chris Bender
NBS 16's Garrett Blinkhorn
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Antwain Booker
Memphis Tigers 16U Jonathan Bowlan
Georgia Select Travis Bowman
Indiana Prospects Evans Bozeman
ABA 16U Garrett Brewer
Team Oklahoma Blake Brewster
Bullpen Diamond Dogs Nolan Brimbury
East Cobb Yankees 16U Matthew Broadhead
Team Combat  Andrew Burden
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Tyler Burdette
Tennessee Dores Black Peyton Burks
Memphis Tigers 16U Juwan Burney
Team Elite 16U Black David Chabut
South Alabama Sluggers Austin Chastang
Upstate Mavericks Black Jacob Childress
Tennessee Twisters 16U Dillon Clift
East Cobb Tigers 16U Casey Cobb
Team DeMarini GA 16U Gold WIll Cosby
East Cobb Yankees 16U Johnny Croley
Team Oklahoma Jonathan Davis
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Tyler Davis
East Cobb Astros 15U John Devine
Alabama National Guard Will Dunavant
Alabama Ducks Tucker Ellis
Foundation Sports  Kain English
Georgia Select Matthew Entriken
Memphis Tigers 16U Zach Evers
ABA 16U Cameron Ewing
East Cobb Astros 16U Grey Landon Faulkner
East Cobb Astros 15U Saul Forman
East Cobb Rays 16U Sam Fulkerson
SEB 16u Trey Gearin
BOSS Athletics William Gibbons
NBS 16's Ryley Gilliam
East Cobb Yankees 16U Austin Godfrey
American Sports Academy Maison Goodwin
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Chad Green
BOSS Athletics Will Green
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Jared Gresham
Sandy Plains 16U Wildcats John David Grider
Team Elite 16U Grey Nick Guimbarda
Team Easton Jacob Hamner
Tennessee Dores Gold Matt Hargreaves
Tennessee Twisters 16U Hunter Holland
Team Elite 16U Black Logan Howard
ABA 16U Cole Isom
Memphis Tigers 16U Bentley Jones
Bullpen Diamond Dogs Matt Kaufman
Georgia Select Will Keen
East Cobb Twins 16U Avery Kenyon
East Cobb Astros 15U Carter Kieboom
Team Elite 16U Grey Ian Kimbrell
Indiana Prospects Jason King
East Cobb Tigers 15U Zac Kristofak
Upstate Mavericks Black Hunter Lipscomb
East Cobb Tigers 16U Taylor Lobus
Georgia Jackets 16U Stanlee Logue
Indiana Prospects Leo Lopez
Dothan Diamond Dawgs  Matthew Lowery
Tennessee Dores Black Brett Lyell
East Cobb Titans 16U Luke Manzo
Georgia Jackets 16U Dalton Martin
Doubleday Rockies 16U Evan Mather
East Cobb Indians 16U Jordan McClure
East Cobb Yankees 16U Deviner McCray
Upstate Mavericks Black Mac McCurdy
Team Oklahoma Trevor McCutchin
East Cobb Tigers 16U Peyton McGuire
Georgia Jackets 16U Johnathan Meuse
American Sports Academy Peyton Miller
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U Branden Mitchell
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black Brian Moore
Doubleday Yankees Peyton Moore
Excel Blue Sox Kyle Mosley
TGBA 16U Jonathan Mouw
Ninth Inning Royals Matthew Nall
Team Elite 16U Black Nick Neidert
East Cobb Astros 15U Ryan Nelson
East Cobb Titans 16U Glenn Panter
Tennessee Dores Gold Caleb Pardue
Tennessee Twisters 16U Tyler Payne
Tennessee Twisters 16U Garret Peeples
East Cobb Twins 16U Aaron Perry
Georgia Jackets 16U Grant Pfost
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black Nick Piccapietra
Team Oklahoma Will Pickens
Centerfield Baseball Academy Richie Post
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Garrett Potts
Indiana Prospects Jacob Preston
Upstate Mavericks Black Christopher Proctor
East Cobb Patriots 16U Red Stafford Quinnelly
ABA 16U Connor Radcliff
So Cal NTT Nicholas Ready
American Sports Academy Tanner Reed
East Cobb Yankees 16U Jonah Reyes
East Cobb Yankees 16U Austin Richards
Indiana Prospects Joe Schopper
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Casey Selfe
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West Grant Simon
Indiana Prospects Joe Smeton
Team Combat  Cameron Smith
Team Elite 16U Grey Cade Sorrells
East Cobb Rays 16U Andrew Bryce Sperrazza
East Cobb Astros 15U Jay Stanga
Team Elite 16U Black Evan Steele
Tennessee Twisters 16U Sterling Stewart
Carolina Baseball Club Mason Streater
East Cobb Indians 16U Marshall Sturdivant
East Cobb Scorpions 16U Reid Sumrall
Tennessee Dores Black Logan Taylor
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black Jonathan Tracey
Team Oklahoma Kyle Tyler
Team Combat  Armond Upshaw
East Cobb Bulldogs 16U Jackson Webb
East Cobb Dirtbags 16U Craig Williams
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Jeremiah Woods
Doubleday Yankees Tristan Wright
Foundation Sports  Christian Young
Mountain View Tyler Zak
East Cobb Bulldogs 16U Braden Zarbnisky
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.