1,841 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Class of 2021 New York State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 7/6/2021
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
123
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 15 Joe Mack
6-1  203  L/R
C Williamsville, NY Clemson Rd 1 Comp by Marlins (2021) Williamsville East East Cobb Astros 17U
Big LH bat to follow closely; impressed with bat speed and juice at Underclass & Jupiter; good athlete with big arm strength behind dish. Continues to hit at every stop and the PG National just added to his offensive resume.
2 41 Casey Saucke II
6-3  190  R/R
SS Rochester, NY Virginia Athena Diamond Pro/Dirtbags Baseball
Outstanding two way prospect; moves well on feet defensively, showed power during PG National w/ loose swing; up to 92 mph on the mound too
3 55 Roman Kimball
5-11  170  R/R
RHP New Hartford, NY Notre Dame P27 Academy East Coast Lumberjacks
Dominated throughout 2020, 33 IP, 57 strikeouts to 12 walks; whippy arm, up to 94 mph w/ explosive life through zone, mixes pair of breaking ball consistently for strikes.
4 70 Carlos Pena
6-3  210  L/R
OF Bayside, NY Missouri Salisbury Dbacks Elite
Power arm and power bat profile. Left-handed swing with big power potential will create buzz but the 92 at the WWBA will play too; found the barrel at PG National
5 91 Christian Moore
6-1  200  R/R
SS Brooklyn, NY Tennessee Suffield Academy East Cobb Astros
Big bat speed & athleticism at SS; also up to 92 mph, lights out at PG World Series & continues to make strides; clean arm with nice curveball. Big power potential during drills a the PG National. Bat to ball playing in games.
6 120 Tommy Tavarez
6-0  175  R/R
SS Brooklyn, NY Pittsburgh Grand Street Campus Team Citius
Fluid defender at shortstop, light footwork with strong arm across diamond; showed interesting tools at PG HS Showdown
7 140 Michael Sirota
6-2  180  R/R
SS Queens, NY Northeastern Rd 16 by Dodgers (2021) The Gunnery NY Gothams
8 144 Jacob Steinmetz
6-6  222  R/R
RHP Woodmere, NY Fordham Rd 3 by Diamondbacks (2021) Undecided Long Island Body Armor Titans
9 168 Daniel Corona
6-2  198  L/R
SS Brooklyn, NY Wake Forest Rd 16 by Pirates (2021) Baylor Canes National
Loose actions up the middle w/ soft hands & quick feet; switch-hitter w/ contact skills; high upside on mound, up to 86 mph w/ quick arm.
10 194 Gage Ziehl
6-0  213  R/R
RHP Macedon, NY Miami Rd 11 by Cubs (2021) Penfield Senior Canes National 2021
11 349 Rafe Schlesinger
6-3  185  L/L
LHP Holbrook, NY Miami Sachem East Body Armor Titans 2021
12 379 TJ Wachter
6-7  230  R/R
OF Shoreham, NY Fordham P27 Academy East Coast Lumberjacks
13 453 Tommy Ventimiglia
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Centereach, NY Stony Brook Rd 18 by Indians (2021) Longwood LI Titans-Quattrini
14 500 Dylan Johnson
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Selden, NY St. John's Newfield 17u Body Armor Titans
15 500 Carlos Peguero
6-4  224  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Gregorio Luperon High Sch Of Math & Science Team Warstic National
16 500 Carlos Carmona
6-1  165  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Felician College Walton New York X
17 500 Justin Rodriguez
6-0  150  R/R
RHP New York, NY Florida International George Washington Educational Campus NY Gothems
18 500 Carson Cotugno
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Amsterdam, NY Wake Forest Amsterdam Hayner Academy Barnstormers
19 500 Matthew Puello
6-1  165  R/R
SS New York, NY Fairleigh Dickinson All Hallows Citius baseball academy
20 500 Owen Wendell-Braly
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Hudson, NY Southern California Millbrook Taconic Rangers American
21 500 Jackson Tucker
6-0  180  R/R
OF Staten Island, NY St. John's St. Joseph by the Sea Richmond County Baseball
22 500 Sean Keys
6-2  195  L/R
3B Centerport, NY Bucknell Harborfields MVP Beast National
23 500 Matthew Gonzalez
6-1  210  R/R
C Manhattan, NY Florida International P27 Academy Team Beast 2020 Gibson
24 500 Jhon Cabada
5-10  160  R/R
OF Suffern, NY Suffern Senior LEGIT BASEBLL
25 500 Patrick Jarvis
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Manhasset, NY Princeton Manhasset Secondary Team Beast
26 500 Sean Lane
6-4  235  R/R
1B South Huntington, NY Maryland St. Dominic long island titans body armor
27 500 Danny Rogers
6-0  185  L/R
SS Troy, NY Rutgers Troy South Troy Dodgers
28 500 Jovani Wiggs
6-2  195  R/R
OF Amsterdam, NY Shaker South Troy Dodgers
29 500 Luke Orbon
6-0  200  L/R
SS New Hyde Park, NY St. John's New Hyde Park Memorial Body Armor Titans
30 500 Jack Sullivan
6-0  180  R/R
RHP Carmel, NY University of Connecticut Carmel Westchester Jr Ducks
31 500 Craig Pihlkar
6-5  225  R/R
RHP East Northport, NY Commack MVP Beast National
32 500 Josue Valdez
6-0  200  R/R
C Bronx, NY Villanova Salesian Team Citius
33 500 Itai Spinoza
5-8  185  L/L
LHP Fayetteville, NY Elon Fayetteville-Manlius Senior Molina Stars
34 500 Joseph Durso
6-0  190  R/R
C Seaford, NY St. John's Kellenberg Memorial next level 2021
35 500 Coltrane Calloway
6-2  185  L/R
OF Bay Shore, NY Seton Hall Bay Shore Senior LI Titans Body Armor 17U
36 500 Donald Lent
6-1  183  L/L
LHP Deer Park, NY Fairleigh Dickinson Deer Park Team Beast 2021
37 500 Trevor Dutra
6-1  195  L/L
1B Rye Brook, NY St. John's Iona Preparatory 5 Star National
38 500 Brian Reinke
6-1  190  L/L
LHP Honeoye Falls, NY Richmond Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior Smash it Sports
39 500 Dylan Zucker
6-0  175  R/R
RHP Locust Valley, NY Wake Forest Locust Valley Long Island Titans
40 500 Nick Chiaia
5-11  160  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY Iona St. Peter's Boys
41 500 Brendon Williams
6-1  145  R/L
LHP West Hempstead, NY West Hempstead Li junior ducks
42 500 Andrew D'Alessio
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY Princeton Xavier Time to Sign
43 500 Corey Savedoff
6-1  185  R/R
RHP New City, NY Rhode Island Clarkstown North Senior Triton Rays- kings
44 500 Brian Hart
5-10  170  R/R
RHP Queens, NY Stony Brook Benjamin N Cardozo Oil City Bandits 17u
45 500 Oscarli Javier Cruz Taveras
5-11  185  R/R
RHP Haverstraw, NY Dominican College (New York) North Rockland Kings Baseball Academy
46 500 Xavier Kolhosser
6-5  175  R/R
RHP Wappingers Falls, NY St. John's Roy C Ketcham Senior Taconic Rangers
47 500 Henry Garcia
6-2  215  R/R
OF New York, NY Southern James Monroe New York Nine
48 500 Jt Raab
6-5  200  R/R
RHP Seaford, NY Stony Brook Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior Long Island Titans 16U Quattrini
49 500 Jean Carlos Ortiz
5-11  160  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Monroe College Morris Academy For Collaborative Studies Citius baseball
50 500 Sean Scanlon
6-1  190  L/R
RHP New York, NY Holy Cross Avon Old Farms Northeast Pride
51 500 Andrelis Payamps
6-0  200  R/R
RHP New York, NY George Washington Educational Campus Citius
52 500 Tyler Cox
6-0  175  L/R
OF Westbury, NY West Virginia W Tresper Clarke MVP Beast 2021 National
53 500 Chris Sleeper
6-1  175  R/R
RHP Rochester, NY West Virginia Rush-Henrietta Senior Diamond Pro Baseball
54 500 Jason Ambos
5-10  185  L/R
OF Bayshore, NY UCF Bay Shore Senior Team Steel Scout
55 500 Connor Godwin
6-4  205  R/R
RHP Horseheads, NY  
56 Top 1000 Reynaldo Angeles
5-8  147  R/R
SS Oakland Gardens, NY Benjamin N Cardozo TC Athletics 2020s
57 Top 1000 Steve Freer
6-3  165  R/R
RHP Kingston, NY Kingston Taconic Rangers
58 Top 1000 Joshua Graham
6-0  185  R/R
SS Bronx, NY Salesian LI Body Armor 15u
59 Top 1000 Ethan Thompson
6-3  220  L/R
RHP Highland, NY Marist Highland Oneonta Outlaws
60 Top 1000 Jack Boyle
6-2  190  R/R
OF Staten Island, NY Amherst College Poly Prep Country Day NY Gothams
61 Top 1000 Matthew Mariano
6-0  205  R/R
RHP Clifton Park, NY Shenendehowa Hayner barnstormers
62 Top 1000 Ryan Birchard
6-1  200  L/R
1B Auburn, NY  
63 Top 1000 Jake Horowitz
5-9  175  R/R
SS New York, NY The Fieldston School High Scho Cluhouse 2021
64 Top 1000 Aidan Dolinsky
6-5  215  R/R
RHP New York, NY NYU Hunter College HS NY Gothams
65 Top 1000 Chris Leone
5-10  175  R/R
C Hauppauge, NY Stony Brook Hauppauge Long Island Titans
66 Top 1000 Dom Camera
6-2  215  R/R
C Manhasset, NY George Washington St. Dominic 2020 Next Level
67 Top 1000 Kyle Cremin
6-2  190  L/R
1B Yorktown Heights, NY Plattsburgh State University of New York John F Kennedy Catholic Taconic Rangers
68 Top 1000 Alex Roessner
6-3  190  R/R
3B New York, NY Northwestern Collegiate Zoom Baseball Academy
69 Top 1000 Brian Fry
6-0  170  L/R
SS Medina, NY Toledo Medina Thunderwolves
70 Top 1000 Justin Taveras
6-3  180  R/R
RHP West Haverstraw, NY North Rockland Citius Baseball 2021
71 Top 1000 Greg Becil
5-11  170  R/R
OF New York, NY Lehigh Poly Prep Country Day MVP Beast National
72 Top 1000 Romier Pierret
6-3  160  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Walton Citius Baseball Academy
73 Top 1000 Alexander Diaz
6-0  180  R/R
SS Brooklyn, NY Cloud County CC The Gunnery MVP Beast National 2021
74 Top 1000 Luke Fisher
6-2  200  R/R
3B Scarsdale, NY Villanova Brunswick The Clubhouse 2020
75 Top 1000 Arnad Mulamekic
6-5  220  R/L
LHP Astoria, NY Siena Monsignor McClancy Memorial 33 Rodz 18u
76 Top 1000 Nick Roselli
5-10  185  L/R
SS Levittown, NY Binghamton Division Avenue Senior LI Titans (Body Armor) 18U
77 Top 1000 Ty Acker
6-0  175  L/R
SS Holtsville, NY George Washington Sachem East East Coast Lumberjacks
78 Top 1000 Vincent Mallon
6-0  175  R/R
SS Massapequa, NY North Carolina at Pembroke Massapequa Canes North Atlantic 16U
79 Top 1000 Jack Clothier
6-3  200  R/R
OF New York, NY Trinity College (Connecticut) IMG Academy Beast 2020
80 Top 1000 Bruno Cergol
6-8  215  R/R
RHP Brooklyn, NY Delaware State Rabun Gap Nacoochee Team BEAST 2021 Black
81 Top 1000 Sammuel Urena
5-11  165  R/R
SS Ozone Park, NY Delaware State Christ The King Regional MVP Beast National 2021
82 Top 1000 Christopher Mattioli
6-1  175  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY Fairleigh Dickinson Monsignor Farrell SI orioles
83 Top 1000 Jack Turner
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Sayville, NY Felician College Sayville Li Strong
84 Top 1000 Kendall Haney
6-0  173  R/R
SS Hartwick, NY Herkimer County CC Cooperstown Central East Coast Lumberjacks 2021s
85 Top 1000 Matthew Savedoff
6-1  180  R/R
RHP New City, NY Johns Hopkins University Clarkstown North Senior triton rays-kings
86 Top 1000 Tyler Oneill
6-1  185  R/R
RHP North Bellmore, NY Bucknell Wellington C Mepham Oil City Bandits
87 Top 1000 Matthew Alexander
5-7  175  S/R
SS Jamesville, NY Jamesville-Dewitt Syracuse Sports Zone
88 Top 1000 Christopher Ewing
5-10  170  R/R
SS New York, NY Winthrop P27 Academy Team BEAST 2020
89 Top 1000 Joe Wozny
6-1  210  R/R
RHP Rocky Point, NY University of Connecticut The Stony Brook Blackhawks
90 Top 1000 John “Jc” Kiss
6-2  170  L/L
LHP Hicksville, NY Stony Brook Hicksville Long Island Elite
91 Top 1000 Matthew Destefano
6-0  180  R/R
OF Westbury, NY Stony Brook W Tresper Clarke
92 Top 1000 Gunnar Meland
5-10  180  R/R
OF Bloomingburg, NY Siena Pine Bush Senior Northeast Pride Scout
93 Top 1000 Billy Rozakis
6-1  180  L/L
LHP Brooklyn, NY Siena Xavier
94 Top 1000 Marko Gibbons
6-7  190  R/R
RHP Delmar, NY Marist Bethlehem Central Senior
95 Top 1000 Ryan Ash
6-2  180  R/R
SS Saratoga Springs, NY Manhattan Saratoga Springs Capital Renagades
96 Top 1000 William Polanco Jr.
6-3  205  R/R
3B Staten Island, NY Maine Bishop Loughlin Mem SI Stallions
97 Top 1000 Matthew Franco
6-1  185  R/R
OF Port Jefferson, NY Maine Ward Melville Senior East Coast Lumberjacks
98 Top 1000 Joseph Patane
5-11  190  R/R
MIF Hunington, NY Lafayette John Glenn Team Beast
99 Top 1000 Chase Barley
6-3  190  L/L
LHP New City, NY Lafayette Clarkstown North Senior PBP Titanium Drillers
100 Top 1000 Angelo Bartziokas
5-11  190  L/R
RHP Middletown, NY Iona Minisink Valley Cadets Baseball Academy
123

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12345
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Jeremy Acosta
5-11  175  R/R
OF Warwick, NY St. Joseph Regional Garden State Super Charged Surge
Follow Anthony Agosta
5-9  200  R/R
3B Middle Village, NY John Jay College Monsignor McClancy Memorial Long Island Dodger nation
Follow Ayden Allen
6-5  165  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY Fairleigh Dickinson University, Madison St. Peter's Boys Staten Island Orioles
Follow Mike Alongi
6-0  170  R/R
3B Staten Island, NY Montclair State St. Joseph by the Sea Richmond County Baseball
Follow Nicholas Ammann
6-0  200  R/R
C Williston Park, NY Herricks Long Island Indians
Follow Jasper Andrianarivo
5-7  135  R/R
2B New York, NY Fort Hamilton Bonnie Rockets
Follow Alexander Angulo
6-0  190  R/R
3B Bronx, NY Gettysburg KIPP NYC College Prep Bronx Bombers
Follow Santo Anzalone
6-1  230  R/R
1B Middle Village, NY Rockland CC Monsignor McClancy Memorial New York Gotham’s
Follow Andrew Aragones
5-11  160  R/R
SS Warwick New York, NY Warwick valley HS Teel Ravens 16U
Follow Jordi Arboleda
5-11  150  R/R
OF New York, NY Emerson College Beacon NY Gothams
Follow CJ Archul
6-0  165  R/R
OF West Nyack, NY Manhattanville College Clarkstown South Senior Rockland Titanium Drillers 2021
Follow Marcello Arrigo
5-7  140  R/R
RHP Valley Stream, NY Valley Stream South Hawks
Follow Frankie Asaro
5-9  165  R/R
SS East Williston, NY Mercy Wheatley Long Island Titans
Follow Michael Ascanio
5-11  175  L/L
LHP Armonk, NY Plattsburgh State University of New York Byram Hills
Follow Alberto Ayala
5-10  155  R/R
C New York, NY Dakota
Follow Chris Ballato
6-0  145  R/R
OF East Meadow, NY New England College East Meadow
Follow Nikolas Ballestero
6-0  175  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY New Dorp Tkr Reds
Follow Jake Baptist
5-9  165  R/R
SS North Babylon, NY Stevenson University North Babylon PAL Ranger
Follow Nicholas Bianchi
6-0  175  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY Mount St. Mary College (New York) Saint peters boys high school
Follow Grant Biederman
5-10  160  R/R
RHP Huntington Station, NY SUNY-Cortland Walt Whitman NexGen Elite Baseball
Follow Brandon Biggane
6-0  205  R/R
C Rensselaer, NY Bates College Columbia South Troy Dodgers
Follow Christian Biuso
5-8  161  R/R
2B Staten Island, NY Susquehanna University Tottenville SI Orioles Underclass Black
Follow Andrew Bonilla
5-8  160  R/R
2B Walden, NY SUNY-Oneonta Valley Central NE Pride 21 Prime
Follow Kevin Broderick
5-9  155  L/L
LHP Poughquag, NY Utica College Arlington Patterson Pirates
Follow Paul Brothers
6-4  205  R/R
OF Valley Cottage, NY Nyack Senior Northeast Pride
Follow Dylan Bruno
5-10  160  L/L
LHP Melville, NY Grand Canyon IMG Academy Body Armor Titans
Follow Robert Burgos
6-1  180  R/R
SS Sayville, NY John Jay College Chaminade Long Island Scouts Academy
Follow Emil Caraballo
5-10  200  R/R
C Bronx, NY Evander Childs Educational Complex Dream cademy Highlanders
Follow Natanael Castillo
5-10  165  R/R
SS Queens, NY Bernard M. Baruch College High School For Arts And Business Oil City Steel
Follow Matt Cefola
6-1  175  R/R
RHP Tomkins Cove, NY Albertus Magnus North Atlantic Select 16u
Follow Bryce Collis
6-3  220  R/R
RHP Whitesboro, NY St. John’s Fisher College Whitesboro CNY Naturals
Follow Keeghan Cummings
5-6  145  R/R
SS Pittsford, NY Pittsford Sutherland Legends Prospects
Follow Dominic D'Alessandro
5-10  145  R/R
SS Selden, NY Ulster County CC Newfield LI Titans
Follow Anthony Daleo
6-2  220  R/R
1B Staten Island, NY Brookdale CC Tottenville
Follow Patrick Dallas
5-7  138  R/R
SS Patchogue, NY Farmingdale State College Patchogue-Medford Team Steel 2022
Follow Dom Daniele
5-11  185  R/R
C Staten Island, NY Cabrini University Tottenville Staten Island Orioles showcase gray
Follow Josh Dannenberg
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Middle Island, NY Dominican College (New York) Longwood MVP Beast 2021 American
Follow Jack Davila
5-10  150  L/L
LHP Bellmore, NY Wellington C Mepham LI Elite - Apelll
Follow Christian De Risi
6-4  250  R/R
RHP Hempstead, NY New Haven Kellenberg Memorial Batting 1000
Follow Frank Delgado
5-7  145  R/R
OF West Nyack, NY Manhattanville College Clarkstown South Senior Titanium Drillers
Follow Frankie Demaro
5-11  165  R/R
SS Newburgh, NY Southern New Hampshire John S Burke Catholic Frozen Ropes Rockies
Follow Nate Demchak
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Mattituck, NY Bernard M. Baruch College Mattituck East End Aviators
Follow Leo DeRisi
6-3  195  R/R
3B New York, NY Xavier NY Gothams
Follow Ryan Desmond
5-10  150  L/R
OF East Northport, NY Dean College John Glenn LI Elite Appel
Follow Peter Devito
6-0  175  L/R
1B Manorville, NY St. Thomas Aquinas Eastport-South Manor Team Steel Select
Follow Christian Diaz
5-11  150  L/L
LHP Middletown, NY Plattsburgh State University of New York Iona Preparatory Northeast Pride
Follow Matthew Disanti
6-1  190  R/R
OF Farmingdale, NY Montreat College Farmingdale Senior NLB North Carolina
Follow Kyle Dobrie
5-7  140  L/L
OF Mastic, NY New England College William Floyd Diamond Baseball Academy
Follow Connor Doyle
6-1  165  L/L
OF Coram, NY Longwood Team Beast
Follow Liam Doyle
5-11  175  L/R
RHP West Sayville, NY Connetquot Long Island Titans
12345