2,137 MLB PLAYERS | 15,023 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Class of 2020 New York State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 4/7/2020
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 10 Alex Santos
6-4  204  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Maryland Rd 2 Comp by Astros (2020) Mount St Michael Academy Team Citius
Outstanding at PG All American. Up to 95 with a hammer. Up to 93 mph and very good at PG National
2 61 Jason Savacool
6-1  200  R/R
RHP Baldwinsville, NY Maryland Rd 6 by Cardinals (2023) Baker Canes National
Lights out at PG Underclass All American Games
3 182 Johnny Castagnozzi
6-2  195  R/R
SS Massapequa Park, NY North Carolina Massapequa Canes National
Bat stood out at PG Junior National
4 184 Joe Vetrano
6-3  210  L/L
LHP Shrub Oak, NY Boston College Rd 5 by Dodgers (2023) Lakeland Bomber's Baseball Club
5 318 Channing Austin
6-3  200  R/R
3B Brooklyn, NY Virginia Poly Prep Country Day Team Beast 2020
6 323 Tyler Roche
6-4  173  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Georgia State Cardinal Hayes Houston banditos
7 500 Travis Honeyman
6-2  185  R/R
OF Massapequa, NY Boston College Rd 3 by Cardinals (2023) Massapequa Performance Baseball Texas
8 500 Carlos Anziani
6-4  225  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Michigan P27 Academy Canes Midwest
9 500 Holden Lazarus
5-11  195  R/R
OF Ithaca, NY Michigan Ithaca Senior East Coast Sandhogs
10 500 Bryan Padilla
5-11  180  R/R
SS Brooklyn, NY University of Connecticut Poly Prep Country Day
11 500 Devin Rivera
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Valley Cottage, NY Villanova Don Bosco Prep Team BEAST Black
12 500 Eric Yost
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Ossining, NY Northeastern Rd 17 by Padres (2023) Fordham Preparatory Northeast Pride
13 500 Connor Bradshaw
6-2  170  L/R
OF New Rochelle, NY Pepperdine Trinity-Pawling The Clubhouse Elite 2020s
14 500 James Vaughn
6-5  200  R/R
RHP New York, NY Duke Collegiate US Elite 17u National
15 500 Louis Stallone
6-9  225  R/R
RHP Kings Park, NY Arkansas St. Anthony's Team Elite Scout Team
16 500 Andrew Alise
5-11  193  R/R
3B Ithaca, NY Gulf Coast CC Ithaca Senior East Coast Sandhogs
18 500 Matthew Bedford
6-1  185  R/R
SS Staten Island, NY Notre Dame St. Peter's Boys SI Orioles
19 500 Brock Murtha
6-0  185  R/R
SS West Sayville, NY Notre Dame Sayville Body Armor Titans
20 500 Andrew Ledbetter
5-11  175  R/R
C Huntington Station, NY Walt Whitman Long Island Titans - Giaco
21 500 Xavier Cruz
6-1  184  R/R
OF Franklin Square, NY SUNY-Maritime Kellenberg Memorial MVP Beast 2020
22 500 Cameron Love
6-0  190  R/R
SS Staten Island, NY Rutgers St. Peter's Boys SI Orioles
23 500 Jack Carr
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Ridgewood, NY Stony Brook The Stony Brook Li Body Armor Titans
24 500 Jose Felix
5-10  185  R/R
3B Ny, NY Broward CC Gregorio Luperon High Sch Of Math & Science Gothams
25 500 Teddy McGraw
6-2  180  R/R
RHP Oneonta, NY Wake Forest Rd 3 by Mariners (2023)  
26 500 Owen Parliament
6-0  185  R/R
RHP Lafargeville, NY Wofford LaFargeville Central Syracuse Sports Zone
27 500 Joe Henry
6-4  220  R/R
RHP Purchase, NY Georgetown Brunswick North East Baseball
28 500 Donald Wille
6-4  225  R/R
C Holtsville, NY Sachem East Body Armor Titans
29 500 James Myler
6-3  190  L/R
OF Middle Island, NY Bryant Longwood Team BEAST 2020
30 500 Jake Reinisch
6-2  190  L/R
SS Clifton Park, NY Wake Forest Shenendehowa Hayner’s Academy Barnstormers
31 500 Max Viera
5-11  185  S/R
SS Greenwood Lake, NY Northeastern Rabun Gap Nacoochee Body Armor Titans
32 500 Aidan Crowley
6-3  220  R/R
RHP Shoreham, NY Boston College Shoreham-Wading River East Coast Lumberjacks 2020
33 500 Matthew Milone
6-2  200  R/R
OF Farmingville, NY Fairleigh Dickinson St. John the Baptist Tri State Arsenal 2020 National
34 500 Chris Mazza
6-1  205  R/R
RHP Forest Hills, NY Quinnipiac Archbishop Molloy Team Beast 2020
35 500 Cameron Leary
6-0  180  L/L
OF Bethpage, NY Boston College Rd 10 by Athletics (2024) P27 Academy East Coast Lumberjacks
36 500 Wade Kelly
6-2  180  R/R
OF Massapequa, NY Gardner-Webb Gaston College Massapequa LI Junior Ducks
37 500 Von Baker
6-7  235  R/R
RHP Saint Johnsville, NY Cornell Oppenheim Ephratah Northeast Pride
39 500 Bryce Reimer
6-3  220  L/L
LHP Hortonville, NY Bucknell Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington Northeast Pride Select
40 500 Mark Scamardella
6-1  190  R/R
OF Staten Island, NY Bryant Xaverian
41 500 Devin Boone
5-9  150  R/R
SS Warwick, NY Marist Warwick Valley Northeast Pride
42 500 Anthony Defabbia
5-11  170  R/L
OF Bronxville, NY Stetson Iona Preparatory Team Adidas Crush
43 500 Brenden Harris
6-1  200  R/R
SS Altamont, NY Cypress College Guilderland Rcbc
44 500 Bobby McBride
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Brewster, NY Coastal Carolina Brewster Ct Rangers
45 500 Salix Felix
6-0  200  R/R
3B Bronx, NY Penn Foster Citius
46 500 Alex Ungar
6-3  182  R/R
SS Ronkonkoma, NY Albany Connetquot Li Titans Body Armor
48 Top 1000 Matt Pelcher
5-10  170  R/R
C Merrick, NY Hofstra IMG Academy Next Level
49 Top 1000 Evan Fox
5-9  160  R/R
SS Ballston Spa, NY Stony Brook Ballston Spa Senior Adirondack Heat 2019
50 Top 1000 Connor Bovair
6-1  195  R/R
RHP Fort Edward, NY Siena South Glens Falls Senior Hayner Academy Barnstromers
51 Top 1000 Ryan Levenberg
5-11  160  L/L
LHP Hauppauge, NY Hofstra Hauppauge Long Island Body Armor Titans
52 Top 1000 Michael Ciminiello
6-0  165  R/L
1B Saint James, NY Smithtown East 18s Long Island Body Armor Titans
55 Top 1000 Dylan Beers
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Highland Mills, NY Rhode Island Monroe Woodbury Crusaders Baseball Club
56 Top 1000 Matthew Brown-Eiring
6-0  175  R/R
3B Bohemia, NY Stony Brook Connetquot LI Body Armor Titans
57 Top 1000 Kevin Bowrosen
5-11  170  L/R
OF Miller Place, NY James Madison Miller Place Titans - Body Armor 2020
59 Top 1000 Bill Minett
6-3  210  R/R
C Staten Island, NY St. Thomas Aquinas Monsignor Farrell Staten Island Orioles Prospects Gray
60 Top 1000 Ryan Brewer
6-0  190  R/R
OF Brightwaters, NY Johns Hopkins University Bay Shore Senior Team BEAST 2020
61 Top 1000 Nicholas Dagnello
6-1  200  L/R
1B Nesconset, NY College of Charleston Smithtown East Long Island Baseball
62 Top 1000 Evan Berta
5-9  165  L/L
LHP Yorktown Heights, NY Fairfield Lakeland Bombers Baseball Club
63 Top 1000 Robert Copozzi
6-7  220  L/R
1B Center Moriches, NY Marist Center Moriches East Coast Lumberjacks 2020
64 Top 1000 Tristan Werner
5-5  140  R/R
2B Mount Sinai, NY Fairleigh Dickinson Mount Sinai East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s
65 Top 1000 Jaden Torrado
6-3  190  R/R
OF Bronx, NY Iona Preparatory Hank's Yanks (Bronx)/USA North Atlantic Region
66 Top 1000 Tyler Coy
6-2  230  R/R
C Williamsville, NY VCU Canisius Syracuse Sports Zone
67 Top 1000 Josef Laurer
5-10  180  R/R
RHP Saratoga Springs, NY Siena Saratoga Springs Capital Renegades
68 Top 1000 Nick Castellana
6-2  192  R/R
C Lancaster, NY Niagara Lancaster Niagara jr. Thunderwolves
69 Top 1000 Gavin Noriega
5-8  175  L/L
OF Bronx, NY Marist Salesian Bronx Bombers
70 Top 1000 Christopher Antonelli
6-1  193  R/R
RHP Yonkers, NY Felician College Archbishop Stepinac Pacoy Dragons
71 Top 1000 Edwin Delacruz
6-0  210  R/R
C Ridgewood, NY Grand Street Campus Youth Service League
72 Top 1000 Liam Ward
6-1  180  R/R
SS Albion, NY Niagara Albion Niagara jr thunderwolves
73 Top 1000 Ryan Micheli
5-11  190  R/R
C Farmingville, NY Stony Brook Sachem East Body Armor LI Titans
74 Top 1000 Paxton Meyers
6-0  195  R/R
RHP West Nyack, NY Brown Clarkstown South Senior Rockland Titanium Drillers
75 Top 1000 Nick Winslow
5-11  170  R/R
C Ballston Spa, NY Albany Saratoga Central Catholic FTB-Mid Atlantic 2020
76 Top 1000 Jose Almonte
5-9  160  R/R
RHP Brooklyn, NY Grand Street Campus Team BEAST 2020 Gibson
77 Top 1000 Nick Giattino
5-10  190  R/R
RHP Pound Ridge, NY Fox Lane Taconic Rangers
78 Top 1000 Justin Rosner
6-0  175  R/R
RHP Farmingdale, NY Binghamton Farmingdale Senior Li Titans Body Armor
79 Top 1000 Dalton Maxon
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Brunswick, NY Tamarac South Troy Dodgers
80 Top 1000 Cole Zaffiro
6-2  170  R/R
RHP Manhasset, NY Pennsylvania Manhasset Secondary Long Island Body Armor Titans
81 Top 1000 Bryant Bassett
5-7  147  R/R
SS Bronx, NY James Monroe Long Island Tigers
82 Top 1000 Frankie Collora
6-1  187  R/R
RHP East Setauket, NY SUNY-Cortland Ward Melville Senior Long Island Titans-17U Parso
83 Top 1000 Nicholas Papageorge
6-4  209  R/R
3B Old Westbury, NY SUNY-Old Westbury Hagerstown CC Wheatley Beast 2020
84 Top 1000 Marco Ali
6-0  180  R/R
SS Old Westbury, NY Marist St. Anthony's East Coast Lumberjacks
85 Top 1000 Michael Dimartino
6-3  210  R/R
RHP New Hyde Park, NY Fairleigh Dickinson New Hyde Park Memorial MVP Beast
86 Top 1000 Robbie Manetta
6-0  175  S/R
C Farmingdale, NY Albany Farmingdale Senior NextGen Elite
87 Top 1000 Aidan Curry
6-5  180  R/R
RHP Ossining, NY Bucknell Rd FA by Rangers (2020) Fordham Preparatory Northeast Pride
88 Top 1000 Bryan Aduddle
6-0  190  R/R
RHP West Amherst, NY Canisius Williamsville North Niagara Thunderwolves Showcase
89 Top 1000 Michael O'Hanlon
6-1  190  R/R
RHP Glendale, NY Hofstra Xaverian LI Storm
90 Top 1000 Cullen Santa Maria
6-1  150  R/R
RHP Wading River, NY Hofstra Shoreham-Wading River East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s
91 Top 1000 Will Scarola
6-1  187  R/R
OF Glen Head, NY Hofstra North Shore Senior Taconic Rangers
92 Top 1000 Adam Bogosian
6-3  172  R/R
RHP Brooklyn, NY Lafayette Beacon Team Beast 2020
93 Top 1000 Vincent Corso
6-0  165  R/R
RHP West Harrison, NY Richmond Harrison ProSwing Team Pride Select
94 Top 1000 Chris Vivenzio
5-10  195  R/R
RHP Setauket, NY New York Tech Ward Melville Senior Team Steel Prospects
95 Top 1000 James Ward
5-10  180  R/R
3B Queensbury, NY Queensbury Senior Twin Town Devil Cats
97 Top 1000 Darling Garcia
6-5  210  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY  
98 Top 1000 Luke Padian
6-2  210  S/R
1B Katonah, NY Amherst College Fordham Preparatory Northeast Pride Scout Team
99 Top 1000 Cole Hentschel
5-9  190  L/L
LHP Pine Bush, NY Richmond Pine Bush Senior Frozen Ropes
100 Top 1000 Richard Paltridge
6-3  200  L/L
LHP Montgomery, NY Penn State Burke Catholic Frozen Ropes Rockies
101 Top 1000 Nick Constantino
5-10  170  R/R
SS Ossining, NY Maine Ossining Northeast Pride
102 Top 1000 Anthony Pericolosi
5-11  195  R/R
OF Rockville Centre, NY Hofstra South Side Next Level Baseball
103 Top 1000 Peter Ostensen
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Staten Island, NY Fairfield Xaverian
104 Top 1000 Eric Madenberg
5-11  175  L/R
OF Great Neck, NY Binghamton Great Neck South NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL
105 Top 1000 Chase Carroll
5-10  160  R/R
3B Clifton Park, NY Albany Shenendehowa Barnstormers
106 Top 1000 Stanley Vasquez
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Yonkers NY 10701, NY Snowden International Boston blue jays
107 Top 1000 Sawyer Duarte
5-10  150  R/R
RHP Sands Point, NY Middlebury College Chaminade East Coast Lumberjacks
12

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
1234
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Eric Agan
5-8  150  R/R
RHP Burnt Hills, NY Plattsburgh State University of New York Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Senior
Follow Peyton Ahlstrom
5-8  145  R/R
RHP Dunkirk, NY Finger Lakes CC Dunkirk Senior Great Lakes Gators
Follow Emmanuel Ajewole
6-0  180  R/R
OF Floral Park, NY Gettysburg The Stony Brook Beast 2020 Rocchio
Follow Richard Apollo Jr
6-0  190  R/R
3B Seaford, NY Nassau CC Seaford Senior Batting 1000 Seminoles
Follow Ethan Aube
6-1  205  R/R
1B Riverhead, NY Norwich University Riverhead Senior East End Aviators
Follow Noah Bahary
6-1  170  R/R
OF New York, NY Fieldston Wladyka Baseball
Follow Sean Baker
6-3  180  L/R
OF Hicksville, NY Concordia College (New York) Hicksville Long Island Elite Baseball East
Follow Adrian Balkcom
5-9  205  R/R
C New Hyde Park, NY Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Great Neck South Batting 1.000 Seminoles
Follow Jaime Barrios
5-8  190  L/R
2B Ridgewood, NY Barton  
Follow Patrick Bartoletta
5-10  175  R/R
C Plainview, NY SUNY-Maritime Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk Batting 1.000 Seminoles
Follow Michael Biuso
6-1  165  R/R
3B Staten Island, NY Susquehanna University Tottenville Si Orioles Showcase Purple
Follow Will Bompey
6-1  180  R/R
OF New York, NY McGill University Friends Seminary NY Gothams
Follow Brett Borcherding
6-1  180  R/R
RHP New York, NY Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Brooklyn Technical NY Gothams
Follow Sean Brody
6-2  180  R/R
RHP East Meadow, NY St. Joseph’s College (New York) East Meadow Woodbury Sports Junior Ducks
Follow Daniel Brown
6-3  165  R/R
SS East Northport, NY Pace John Glenn NexGen Elite 16u
Follow Sebastian Cabrera
6-0  178  R/R
3B Whitestone, NY Queensborough CC Bayside Batting 1.000 Seminoles (Okon-Black)
Follow Nick Campagnuolo
5-6  145  R/R
2B Westbury, NY New Haven Clarke Long Island Elite Baseball East
Follow Jackson Capellan
5-9  180  R/R
OF North Babylon, NY West Babylon Senior East End Aviators
Follow Robert Carbone
5-9  160  L/L
LHP Valhalla, NY Salve Regina University Valhalla Northeast Pride
Follow Nick Carlson
5-10  205  R/R
C Kings Park, NY John Jay College Kings Park SSK STRONG
Follow Gregory Carullo
5-10  190  R/R
C Dix Hills, NY SUNY-Oswego Commack Beast 2020 Gibson
Follow Alexis Castillo
6-1  168  R/R
OF Bronx, NY Mount St Michael Academy Team Citius
Follow Johnathan Catalano
5-6  125  R/R
C Staten Island, NY Tottenville Richmond County
Follow Larry Citrola
6-1  168  R/R
RHP East Northport, NY Charleston (West Virginia) Northport MVP Beast 2020
Follow Nick Classie
5-8  175  R/R
C Ridge, NY Ulster County CC Longwood Diamond Spikes Faust
Follow Michael Colasanti
5-8  140  R/R
RHP Mamaroneck, NY Rye Neck Senior Hos Trailblazers/499 Trail
Follow Thomas Coleman
6-6  232  R/R
RHP Manlius, NY Haverford College Fayetteville-Manlius Senior Sportszone Baseball Academy
Follow Daniel Cossa
5-8  160  R/R
RHP New City, NY Wisconsin-Whitewater Clarkstown North Senior
Follow Chris Costaro
5-11  175  R/R
1B Bellmore, NY Ithaca College Bellmore JFK Long Island Elite Showcase
Follow Frankie Cozzolino
6-3  165  R/R
RHP Seaford, NY St. Thomas Aquinas Seaford Senior Tri-State Arsenal
Follow Chris Cumbo
5-5  150  R/R
SS East Meadow, NY Tampa Clarke Long Island Titans-Joyner
Follow Kieran Dehaan
6-3  160  L/L
LHP Warwick, NY Scranton John S Burke Catholic Frozen Ropes Rockies
Follow Fausto Delacruz
5-7  168  R/R
SS New York, NY High School For Environmental Studies
Follow Billy Desapio
5-11  150  R/R
3B Pearl River, NY Dominican College (New York) Nanuet Senior Rockland Pirates
Follow Aidan Desmond
6-1  190  R/R
3B East Northport, NY Gettysburg Elwood/John Glenn Hitters Club Hawkeyes 2020
Follow Brian Doherty
6-5  220  R/R
RHP Pearl River, NY SUNY-Brockport Bergen Catholic NJ Giants
Follow Julian Domenech
6-1  210  R/R
3B New York, NY Washington and Lee University Hunter College HS GoWags
Follow Jason Doran
5-10  190  R/R
3B Wappingers Falls, NY Cabrillo College IMG Academy Top 10 Dominican Academy
Follow Brendan Douthit
5-9  175  R/R
C Monroe, NY Scranton John S Burke Catholic Frozen Ropes Rockies
Follow Jared Drake
6-0  155  R/R
SS Fairport, NY Fairport Senior Team PAC
Follow Cameron Dunn
6-1  180  R/R
OF St James, NY NYU Avon Old Farms Time to Sign Sports
Follow Connor Eisenmann
6-0  165  R/R
SS Blasdell, NY Frontier Senior Full Circuit Power
Follow Joe Ferreri
6-0  215  R/R
C Commack, NY SUNY-Purchase Hauppauge Tri State Arsenal NY 2020 Scout
Follow Orlando Figueroa
5-10  230  R/R
RHP Bronx, NY Monroe College Samuel Gompers Career And Technical Education Pacoy dragons
Follow Connor Fleming
5-11  165  R/R
OF Centerport, NY Harborfields Long Island Titans Giaco
Follow Kyle Flynn
5-7  150  R/R
RHP Garden City, NY Vassar College Garden City Long Island Elite 2020 Showcase
Follow Noah Freedman
5-10  150  R/R
C Larchmont, NY Mamaroneck Hos Trailblazers
Follow Eivy Garcia
5-7  125  R/R
SS Brooklyn, NY Progress High School For Professional Careers
Follow Andrew Gault
6-2  195  R/R
3B Lockport, NY Niagara Lockport Titans Baseball
Follow Francesco Geraci
5-9  180  R/R
2B Bayport, NY Queens College (New York) Bayport-Blue Point East Coast Lumber Jacks 2020
1234