For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 17U Select
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 2-27-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2019 Grads or 18U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2019 Grads or 18U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 19
6/15/2019    12:30 PM
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
D
Gm# 36
6/15/2019    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
D
Gm# 46
6/16/2019    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
D
Gm# 73
6/17/2019    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
D
Gm# 82
6/17/2019    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
D
Gm# 119
6/18/2019    10:15 AM
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
D
Gm# 165
6/19/2019    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
D
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Team Georgia 17U National 0.857 6 1 0 16 78
Rawlings Southeast Prospects 0.786 5 1 1 17 37
643 DP Cougars 17U Pralgo 0.714 5 2 0 22 52
Easley Baseball Club 2019 0.714 5 2 0 27 37
Team Houston 18U 0.500 3 3 1 22 35
SmarTense Angels 17/18U 0.286 2 5 0 47 16
Phenom Southeast 0.143 1 6 0 66 27
Team Elite 17U Select 0.000 0 7 0 76 11
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Kevin Baez OF SS 5-10160 R/R 2020Peachtree Ridge Suwannee, GA  
64 Kameron Carter OF 5-10175 L/L 2020North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
38 Jess Cogan 1B RHP 6-4155 R/R 2020Duluth Peachtree Corners, GA  
9 Jack Dixon 1B 2B, 3B, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2020Prince Ave Christian Statham, GA  
14 Cole Evilsizor RHP 1B, 3B, UT 5-11165 R/R 2022North Oconee Bogart, GA  
12 Jack Fergusson SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP, UT 5-10160 R/R 2020Lambert Suwanee, GA  
56 Ryan Fuerst 2B 3B, RHP, SS 6-0170 R/R 2020South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
62 Brandon Heard C 1B, RHP 5-11195 R/R 2020Jacksonville Alexandria, AL  
72 Sam Koelsch OF RHP 6-2192 R/R 2020Blessed Trinity Cath Milton, GA  
78 Gianni Lombardo OF C 5-9165 L/R 2020North Oconee Statham, GA  
18 Jimmy Martens SS 2B, 3B, C, OF, RHP 5-11150 S/R 2020Homeschool Gainesville, GA  
88 Trey Mullins 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 6-0165 R/R 2020Mill Creek Buford, GA  
48 Aidan Roberson 3B 2B, OF, RHP, SS 6-1180 L/R 2020Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
97 Nick Ryan LHP 1B 6-2170 L/L 2020Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
39 Kaleb Stewart SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-8125 R/R 2020Whitefield Academy Atlanta, GA  
45 Zach Tolleson SS 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP 5-11150 R/R 2020Lake Oconee Academy Charter Greensboro, GA  
48 Nico Walton OF RHP 6-2162 R/R 2020Gwinnett Mathematics, Science, and Technology Dacula, GA  
48 Dallas Wrenn C 3B, RHP 5-9210 R/R 2020West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
5 Justice Zabel OF RHP 5-8150 R/R 2020Norcross Peachtree Corners, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info