Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 Sunshine Northeast Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
12-Steel (#25) Steven Acosta 2015 RHP West New York, NJ High Tech
8-Navy (#14) John Aiello 2015 SS Lansdale, PA Germantown Academy
12-Steel (#1) Dario Anderson 2015 OF Clayton, DE Smyrna
16-White (#1) Joshua Arnold 2016 RHP 2B, OF Petersburg, NJ Ocean City
11-Red (#1) Zach Attianese 2016 LHP Old Bridge, NJ Old Bridge
14-TX Orange (#2) Matthew Bates 2015 SS RHP Lynchburg, VA LIberty Christian Academy
3-Columbia Blue (#2) Tyler Becker 2016 SS 3B Manorville, NY Eastport-South Manor
2-Cardinal (#2) Jonathan Bernotas 2015 SS Andover, NJ Newton
10-Purple (#2) Mitchell Blackstone 2015 C OF, 1B Dunn Loring, VA Marshall
1-Black (#1) Travis Blankenhorn 2015 SS 3B Pottsville, PA Pottsville Area
13-Teal (#1) Alec Bowman 2016 3B Boynton Beach, FL Boca Raton Community
11-Red (#4) Connor Boyle 2015 SS Howell, NJ Howell
1-Black (#2) Travis Cloney 2015 OF RHP, SS Wall Township, NJ St Rose
7-Maroon (#1) Christian Colon 2015 C Hamden, CT Hamden
8-Navy (#21) Charlie Concannon 2015 OF West Chester, PA Rustin
7-Maroon (#21) Ryan Coulon 2015 1B RHP, 3B Lindenhurst, NY St Anthonys
15-Vegas Gold (#3) Zachary Daniels 2017 OF SS, MIF Stockbridge, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
11-Red (#6) John Diana 2015 SS Manalapan, NJ Manalapan
8-Navy (#25) Ryan DiMeo 2018 1B 3B Turnersville, NJ Bishop Eustace Prep
12-Steel (#3) Rodrigo Duluc 2015 SS 3B, OF New York, NY Bronx High School Of Science
5-Gold (#5) Blake Ebo 2016 OF 3B, RHP Lumberton, NJ Paul Vi
4-Dark Green (#20) Joe Enea 2015 3B 1B, RHP Manhasset, NY Manhasset Secondary
6-Kelly Green (#20) Stephen Farrell 2016 RHP 3B Miller Place, NY Miller Place
5-Gold (#19) Ben Faso 2015 OF Media, PA Garnet Valley
9-Orange (#1) Joe Fernando 2015 SS 2B Brooklyn, NY Deerfield Academy
11-Red (#11) Tyler Fischer 2016 SS Holmdel, NJ Holmdel
9-Orange (#20) Vito Friscia 2015 C 1B Valley Stream, NY Valley Stream Central
1-Black (#12) Carlos Garrido 2015 C Trumbull, CT Trumbull
6-Kelly Green (#4) Thomas Genuario 2015 OF Saddle Brook, NJ St Marys
11-Red (#20) Daniel Gesior 2015 OF Tinton Falls, NJ St. John Vianney
14-TX Orange (#20) Bo Gilligan 2015 LHP OF Ringwood, NJ Lakeland Regional
7-Maroon (#4) Joe Granieri 2015 3B 3B, 2B, OF West Babylon, NY West Babylon High
9-Orange (#26) Ryan Greco 2015 RHP Camillus, NY West Genesee Hs
12-Steel (#21) Hudsen Hagland 2015 RHP RHP, 1B, 3B Charlestown, NH Tilton
9-Orange (#4) Ryan Havunen 2015 3B 1B Lincoln, RI Lincoln
13-Teal (#5) Cory Heitler 2015 RHP SS Fair Lawn, NJ Fair Lawn
10-Purple (#20) Zachary Hess 2016 RHP 1B Forest, VA Liberty Christian Academy
8-Navy (#4) Brian Hodges 2015 RHP SS LeRoy, NY Le Roy Junior-Senior
6-Kelly Green (#6) Naquan Holden 2015 SS Brooklyn, NY Perkiomen
7-Maroon (#14) Brett Hyers 2015 RHP Toms River, NJ Toms River North
7-Maroon (#5) Drew Jarmuz 2015 OF 3B Kennett Square, PA Unionville
13-Teal (#6) Chris Jones 2015 SS SS, 3B Sewell, NJ Bishop Eustace Prep
7-Maroon (#6) Chris Kachmar 2015 RHP OF East Greenville, PA Upper Perkiomen
9-Orange (#5) Matt Kelly 2016 SS Kennett Square, PA Kennett
3-Columbia Blue (#21) James Kelly 2015 3B 2B, RHP Oceanport, NJ Shore Reg
16-White (#9) Brett Kinneman 2015 OF York, PA West York Area
10-Purple (#7) Daniel Klinger 2015 OF Landenberg, PA Avon Grove
8-Navy (#6) Aj (Anthony) Labella 2016 SS 3B Jenkintown, PA Chestnut Hill Academy
1-Black (#20) Justin Lebek 2015 RHP SS Wilton, CT The Taft
9-Orange (#7) Khalid Legette 2015 OF Teaneck, NJ Teaneck
11-Red (#13) Mark Leyble 2016 3B Point Pleasant, NJ Point Pleasant Borough
2-Cardinal (#20) Webb Little 2015 SS RHP Fayetteville, NY Christian Brothers Academy
2-Cardinal (#6) Sam Little 2015 OF RHP Fayetteville, NY Christian Brothers Academy
16-White (#19) Stevie Mangrum 2015 3B OF, 1B Charlottesville, VA Western Albemarle
11-Red (#15) Nicholas Marotta 2015 RHP Manalapan, NJ Manalapan
15-Vegas Gold (#7) Kendall Mayer 2015 OF RHP Plainfield, NJ Union Catholic
13-Teal (#9) Jordan McCrum 2015 SS 3B, RHP Dallas, PA Dallas
1-Black (#5) Matt McGee 2015 C Forest Hill, MD John Carroll
6-Kelly Green (#8) Colin McGuire 2015 3B SS Springfield, PA Cardinal O`Hara
12-Steel (#6) Ian McIntosh 2015 MIF 3B Newtown, PA LaSalle College High School
13-Teal (#24) Matthew McKeown 2015 3B Barrington, NJ Paul Vi
3-Columbia Blue (#7) Owen McMenamy 2015 OF RHP Dix Hills, NY Half Hollow Hills West
8-Navy (#23) Anthony Meduri 2015 OF RHP Columbus, NJ St Augustine Preparatory
7-Maroon (#8) Myles Mensah 2016 SS NW Washington, DC St Johns College High School
4-Dark Green (#5) Liam Moreno 2016 C 3B Brookline, MA Beaver Country Day
12-Steel (#7) Brett Nowell 2016 3B Wilmington, DE Conrad School of Science
12-Steel (#8) Brock Nowell 2017 C Wilmington, DE Conrad School of Science
6-Kelly Green (#12) Stephen Palis 2015 SS Glen Mills, PA Garnet Valley
9-Orange (#11) Storm Parish 2015 RHP Mendham, NJ Immaculata
16-White (#12) Mike Pascoe 2016 RHP SS Poughkeepsie, NY Arlington
16-White (#13) Nick Perez 2015 SS 2B Lebanon, NJ The Hun
5-Gold (#9) Connor Perry 2015 OF Longmeadow, MA Salisbury
2-Cardinal (#9) CJ Pruitt 2015 RHP Aston, PA Sun Valley
1-Black (#22) Tim Quinn 2015 1B Media, PA Malvern Preparatory
12-Steel (#9) George Revock 2016 1B West Windsor, NJ The Hun
12-Steel (#23) Brent Rice 2015 LHP Cochranville, PA Avon Grove
3-Columbia Blue (#22) Miles Rimbaud 2016 RHP New York, NY Fiorello H Laguardia High School Of Music
4-Dark Green (#8) Chris Rinaldi 2016 SS 2B Westfield, NJ Westfield
1-Black (#6) Sean Rodriguez 2015 LHP OF Nutley, NJ Nutley
9-Orange (#12) Rich Rountree 2015 OF 2B Jackson, NJ Jackson Memorial
4-Dark Green (#24) Ryan Rumer 2015 LHP Exton, PA Downingtown East Campus
7-Maroon (#23) Cody Sadreameli 2015 1B Northfield, NJ St Augustine Preparatory
3-Columbia Blue (#10) Luke Scoggins 2015 OF LHP Merrick, NY Sanford H Calhoun
8-Navy (#24) Jeff Shanfeldt 2015 C Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley
13-Teal (#11) Ryan Shinn 2015 OF Jobstown, NJ Northern Burlington
7-Maroon (#11) Josh Simon 2016 C OF Laurel, MD St Johns College
1-Black (#8) Elijah Tait 2016 3B 3B, SS, 2B, RHP Teaneck, NJ St Peter`s Preparatory
15-Vegas Gold (#10) Bryan Torres 2014 2B OF Bronx, NY All Hallows
3-Columbia Blue (#13) Vincent Torres 2015 LHP Bronx, NY Mercersburg Academy
11-Red (#50) John Vasiliu 2015 RHP Lawrenceville, NJ The Lawrenceville School
15-Vegas Gold (#12) Benjamin Wanger 2015 1B 1B, RHP Newton, MA Belmont Hill
2-Cardinal (#14) Jeremy Westaway 2015 RHP Mendham, NJ The Morristown-Beard
12-Steel (#11) Justin Willis 2017 RHP MIF West New York, NJ St Joseph
14-TX Orange (#24) Danny Wondrack 2015 C Wall, NJ Wall
1-Black (#24) Joe Zirolli 2015 1B RHP Kennett Square, PA Kennett