Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 Iowa Fall Wood Bat League (8/16-9/28)

Rosters

*Sort by clicking on category header.
TeamNameHigh SchoolCityStateGrad
Navy Tyson Abbott West BurlingtonWest BurlingtonIA2015
Purple Jacob Adams GilbertAmesIA2015
Steel Anthony Alepra John F KennedyCedar RapidsIA2017
Royal Nolan Anderson WestWaterlooIA2016
White Tyler Annis Linn-MarCedar RapidsIA2016
Cardinal Dylan Appenzeller BooneBooneIA2016
Cardinal Evan Appenzeller BooneBooneIA2018
Orange Joseph Bagley Southeast PolkAltoonaIA2018
Black Andrew Bandstra RooseveltDes MoinesIA2015
Navy Matt Basten River RidgeElizabethIL2015
White Kade Blackford Linn-MarMarionIA2016
Navy Tyler Boardman StarmontArlingtonIA2016
Cardinal Zach Boelter Bishop GarriganAlgonaIA2016
Vegas Gold Drew Boffeli North ScottEldridgeIA2017
Black Andrew Bohn ValleyWest Des MoinesIA2016
Vegas Gold Gunnar Bosking WashingtonCedar RapidsIA2017
White Adam Bradley Linn-MarMarionIA2015
Vegas Gold Nicholas Brandt ReginaIowa CityIA2018
Royal Trey Bronner Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2015
Texas Orange Trever Brown Don BoscoGilbertvilleIA2018
Texas Orange Jarod Cadena PrairieFairfaxIA2015
Gold Matt Callahan XavierMarionIA2015
Black Drew Capesius Ankeny HawksAnkenyIA2015
Teal Andrew Carney Thomas JeffersonCedar RapidsIA2016
Royal Joel Champion WestWaterlooIA2016
White Logan Charipar MarionMarionIA2016
Purple Marcus Chieves Ballard Community SeniorHuxleyIA2016
White Sam Crawford Linn-MarCedar RapidsIA2015
White Forrest Cronin Linn-MarMarionIA2016
Royal Aiden Crowley WestCoralvilleIA2018
Navy Sam Danker North Fayette ValleyFayetteIA2015
Purple Nick Day GilbertGilbertIA2016
Teal Griffin Dean MediapolisBurlingtonIA2016
Texas Orange Madison DeHart HudsonHudsonIA2016
Royal Hunter Destival Waverly-Shell RockDenverIA2017
Gold Blake Deutmeyer Denver SeniorDenverIA2016
Texas Orange Lucas Dewitt Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2017
Teal Nick DeWitt MediapolisMediapolisIA2016
Teal Timothy Diewold MediapolisMediapolisIA2016
Steel Dillon Drake SolonSolonIA2016
Steel Javin Drake WiltonWiltonIA2016
Black Kevin Duncan ValleyDes MoinesIA2017
Steel Luke Eldred Mount VernonMount VernonIA2016
Purple Clay Emhoff West ForkSheffieldIA2017
Vegas Gold Connor Essary Davenport CentralDavenportIA2015
Royal Kane Fairman Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2017
White Jackson Fleming JesupJesupIA2017
Teal Robbie Fletcher MediapolisMorning SunIA2015
Purple Colson Frakes South Tama CountyTamaIA2016
Vegas Gold Sam Frantz BettendorfBettendorfIA2017
Gold Connor Frese XavierWatkinsIA2015
Orange Joseph Frigge Sergeant Bluff-Luton SeniorSergeant BluffIA2017
Vegas Gold Zachary Galindo Regina Catholic InterparishCoralvilleIA2015
Vegas Gold C.C. Garman BettendorfBettendorfIA2017
Cardinal Jake Gilbert Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Gold Kenneth Giles XavierRobinsIA2016
Vegas Gold Spencer Goettsch BettendorfBettendorfIA2016
Royal Sam Goldman Iowa City WestCoralvilleIA2017
Royal Seth Goldman Iowa City WestCoralvilleIA2017
White Luke Golla MarionMarionIA2018
Purple Alex Good NevadaNevadaIA2015
Vegas Gold Austin Goreham JanesvilleDenverIA2015
Teal Kelton Gourley MediapolisMediapolisIA2015
Vegas Gold Tyler Grace BettendorfBettendorfIA2017
Black Matthew Graham Dallas Center-Grimes CommunityWaukeeIA2015
Royal Dalton Graven Waverly-Shell RockGreeneIA2016
Vegas Gold Farl Greene KennedyCedar RapidsIA2017
Vegas Gold Garrett Greenfield KeokukArgyleIA2016
Teal Zachary Greenwald HempsteadDurangoIA2015
Texas Orange Alex Hageman HudsonHudsonIA2018
Navy Nick Hagen Burlington CommunityWest BurlingtonIA2017
Gold Max Hammerberg XavierCedar RapidsIA2015
White Austin Harris JesupJesupIA2017
Navy Thomas Haugen WahlertKielerWI2017
Cardinal Austin Hebel Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Navy Alex Henry Dubuque SeniorDubuqueIA2015
Steel Jacob Henry John F KennedyCedar RapidsIA2016
Purple Ethan Herron ADM SeniorUrbandaleIA2015
Cardinal Grant Hilbert Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2016
Teal Brock Hilton MediapolisMediapolisIA2017
Cardinal Cainen Hiracheta Fort DodgeFort DodgeIA2016
Texas Orange Nick Hoefer WestDavenportIA2016
Black Jack Holtz RooseveltDes MoinesIA2015
Orange Cole Horton Southeast PolkAltoonaIA2015
Royal Braden Houston Iowa City WestIowa CityIA2018
Texas Orange Dalton Howard MercedJoyIL2015
Teal Jacob Hubanks HempsteadDubuqueIA2015
Cardinal Tyler Huisman Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2015
Gold Logan Ikerd KeokukKeokukIA2015
Steel Luke Ira SolonIowa CityIA2018
Purple Sam Irwin MarshalltownMarshalltownIA2018
Gold Terrhyn Jacoby Mid PrairieKalonaIA2018
Navy David Jellings North Fayette ValleyFayetteIA2015
Navy Garrett Jochum Southwestern Hazel GreenHazel GreenWI2016
Purple Evan Johnson GilbertGilbertIA2015
Vegas Gold Joshua Jordan  MarengoIA2015
Teal Logan Kelleher HempsteadDubuqueIA2015
Purple Jake Kendall KnoxvilleKnoxvilleIA2015
White Kirby Kerr Linn-MarCedar RapidsIA2017
Royal Jayden Kies Iowa City WestNorth LibertyIA2018
Teal Colton Knox Thomas JeffersonCedar RapidsIA2015
Cardinal Alex Kopriva Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Vegas Gold Brady Kuehl Gladbrook-ReinbeckReinbeckIA2015
Black Brenden Kuehl Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Orange Ryan Lamke Southeast PolkAltoonaIA2016
Cardinal Jose Laracuente Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Gold Nathan Leisenring KeokukKeokukIA2015
Royal Jackson Little Waverly-Shell RockWaverlyIA2017
Orange Jarrod Littlejohn Clarion-GoldfieldClarionIA2016
White Kaleb Lochner MarionMarionIA2017
Black Stephen Loew RooseveltDSMIA2017
Black Cade Maharry RooseveltDes MoinesIA2017
Texas Orange Austin Marchesani Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2017
Steel Nash Martensen Benton CommunityNorwayIA2017
Orange Ben Mason Clear LakeClear LakeIA2016
Cardinal Nathan Meador Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2015
Orange Jordan Meyer PellaPellaIA2016
Steel Sam Meyer Thomas JeffersonCedar RapidsIA2017
Steel Austin Miller Iowa City WestNorth LibertyIA2016
Royal Jentry Miller Waverly-Shell RockWaverlyIA2015
Steel Maverick Miller MarionMarionIA2017
Vegas Gold Ryan Miller North ScottEldridgeIA2016
Texas Orange Alex Mixon PrairieElyIA2016
Texas Orange Alex Mong Cedar FallsWaterlooIA2017
Navy Austin Moore WahlertEast DubuqueIL2016
Gold Sam Moore XavierCedar RapidsIA2015
Steel Nicholas Mougin PrairieWalfordIA2016
Black Ryan Mudge Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2015
Texas Orange Tyler Nunemaker PrairieElyIA2016
Navy Jacob Oglesby WahlertDubuqueIA2015
Steel Izaya Ono-Fullard Iowa City WestNorth LibertyIA2017
Teal Josh Osborne MediapolisOakvilleIA2016
Gold Andrew Patterson KeokukKeokukIA2017
Orange Colton Patterson Winterset SeniorWintersetIA2015
Black Reed Pegram Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Navy Cole Perrenoud Western DubuqueFarleyIA2017
Teal Trevor Phillips MediapolisMediapolisIA2015
Teal Tylor Phillips Thomas JeffersonCedar RapidsIA2015
Cardinal AJ Pierce Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Purple Skyler Popillion GilbertGilbertIA2016
Gold Connor Powers XavierCentral CityIA2015
Purple Blake Preston AmesAmesIA2016
Purple Adam Rademacher AmesAmesIA2017
White Alex Rakers Linn MarCedar RapidsIA2016
Steel Payton Raso ReginaNorth LibertyIA2015
Navy Colin Reeg MarquetteDubuqueIA2015
Black Todd Robinson ValleyWindsor HeightsIA2017
Steel Tyler Roeder Thomas JeffersonCedar RapidsIA2016
Orange Jaden Rolffs Pella ChristianPellaIA2018
Orange Josh Rolffs Pella ChristianPellaIA2016
Teal Cody Roush Dubuque HempsteadAsburyIA2016
Orange Rodney Rummans Southeast PolkDes MoinesIA2016
Navy Alex Savary WahlertDubuqueIA2015
Navy Austin Savary WahlertDubuqueIA2017
Texas Orange Cade Schares Don BoscoWashburnIA2016
Royal Griffin Schenck PrairieCedar RapidsIA2017
Gold John Schmidt Xavier Cedar RapidsCedar RapidsIA2015
Purple Drew Schmit AmesAmesIA2016
Texas Orange Hayden Schultz Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2015
White Nathan Sealy Linn-MarCedar RapidsIA2017
Gold Dakota Shaw KeokukKeokukIA2015
Orange Payton Shull PellaPellaIA2016
White Brandon Smith Linn-MarRobinsIA2016
Purple Caleb Snead Abraham LincolnCouncil BluffsIA2017
Orange Jordan Spivey Southeast PolkPleasant HillIA2016
Royal Dalton Steere Waverly ShellrockWaverlyIA2016
Gold Adam Steffensmeier XavierCedar RapidsIA2015
Gold Andrew Steffensmeier XavierCedar RapidsIA2015
Steel Caleb Stekl MarionMarionIA2016
Cardinal Dominick Strom Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Teal Austin Stueck Dubuque HempsteadDubuqueIA2016
Vegas Gold Jack Thode JanesvilleCedar FallsIA2016
Texas Orange Zachary Thompson Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2017
Royal Caleb Townsend Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2015
Black Andrew Van Corler Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2015
Black Michael Van Der Heyden Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Steel Connor Van Scoyoc Thomas JeffersonCedar RapidsIA2018
Orange Kade Vander Molen Pella ChristianPellaIA2018
Orange Landon Vanderleest PellaPellaIA2018
White Bobby Vanderlind MarionMarionIA2016
Purple Nick Wailes Abraham LincolnCouncil BluffsIA2017
Gold Drake Wawro XavierCedar RapidsIA2015
Royal Brad Wellner WestWaterlooIA2016
Cardinal Brandon Westendorf Hampton DumontSheffieldIA2015
Cardinal Michael Whene WaukeeWest Des MoinesIA2016
Black Jacob Wilson Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
Black Jordan Wilson Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2017
White Keegan Wilson JesupJesupIA2016
Orange Marcus Wittmer PellaPellaIA2015
Vegas Gold Graham Woods Kennedy High SchoolCedar RapidsIA2018
Texas Orange Cole Wright Linn-MarMarionIA2018
Steel Drew Yanecek PrairieCedar RapidsIA2015
Cardinal Dawson Zeitler West ForkRockwellIA2017