Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Georgia Jackets 17U (2-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 19
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 55
9/30/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Old Milton High School  
  
Consolation
Gm# 76
9/30/2017    9:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 123
10/1/2017    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Matthew "Kyle" Babcock RHP OF 6-2155 R/R 2019Milton Alpharetta, GA  
1 Colston Board OF RHP 6-2190 R/R 2019Cambridge Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
8 Chance Burns 2B 3B, OF, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2019West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
4 Jonathan Cannon RHP 1B, 3B 6-5190 R/R 2019Centennial Alpharetta, GA 236 Georgia
3 Clay Coffey LHP OF 5-9160 L/L 2018Gainesville Atlanta, GA High Follow  
13 Brandon Concevitch RHP 5-10170 R/R 2019Milton Alpharetta, GA Top 1000 East Georgia College
17 Tanner Crump RHP 6-2170 R/R 2019Jackson County Houschton, GA High Follow  
6 Sam Darling OF RHP, UT 5-11155 R/R 2019Winder-Barrow Winder, GA 500 Shorter University
34 Christopher DiFelice 1B RHP 6-3190 R/R 2019Cambridge Milton, GA High Follow  
20 Russell Dorvee RHP 6-3157 R/R 2018Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA Top 1000  
2 Chase Durham 3B 2B, IF, OF, SS, UT 5-11190 R/R 2019Cambridge Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
17 Camden Estes RHP 1B 6-1195 R/R 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow  
14 Ross Friedrick C 1B 6-3200 L/R 2019Cambridge Alpharetta, GA 500 Army
2 Jacob Frye SS 2B, LHP 6-1170 L/B 2018Woodland Cartersville, GA  
15 Ben Gobbel 2B RHP, SS 6-2170 R/R 2018Pinecrest Academy Cumming, GA Follow  
5 Hunter Hale C MIF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2018Walnut Grove Monroe, GA Follow  
25 Brandan Harry 3B RHP 6-1180 R/R 2019Etowah Woodstock, GA High Follow  
9 Reeve Holley SS 2B, OF 5-11160 L/R 2018Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  
44 Christian Hupp RHP 5-8140 R/R 2018Sequoyah Woodstock, GA High Follow Wright State University Lake Campus
16 Caleb Jatcko RHP OF 6-2150 R/R 2019Milton Roswell, GA  
12 Trace Jeffers OF LHP 6-1190 L/L 2019Winder-Barrow Winder, GA High Follow  
26 Jaeger Keeline SS 2B 6-1180 L/R 2018Walton Marietta, GA High Follow Young Harris College
12 Nolan Ledbetter RHP 6-2160 R/R 2019Lowndes Academy Roswell, GA High Follow Piedmont College
27 Michael Margarite 2B OF, SS 5-7135 L/R 2019Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA High Follow  
21 Dylan Matela RHP 6-2175 R/R 2019Milton Alpharetta, GA 500 Furman
25 Zach McClure RHP 6-0185 R/R 2018Creekview Canton, GA High Follow Anderson (SC)
7 Curt McDonell 2B 3B, MIF, SS 5-10170 R/R 2019Milton Milton, GA  
22 Kohl Nguyen OF IF, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2018Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA High Follow  
44 Patrick O'Rourke RHP OF 6-0155 R/R 2019Pinecrest Academy Alpharetta, GA Top 1000 Berry College
19 Landon Parks OF SS, UT 6-0165 R/R 2019Wesleyan Peachtree Corners, GA  
57 Evan Pollifrone RHP 3B, C 5-10160 R/R 2019Cambridge Milton, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.