Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Game On Stealth (2-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 16
9/29/2017    9:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 46
9/30/2017    2:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 89
10/1/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Walker Cleveland LHP 1B, OF 6-2150 R/L 2018North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 500 Michigan
25 Parker Dean RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-3185 L/R 2018Landmark Christian Sharpsburg, GA Top 1000 Gulf Coast CC
18 David (Tater) Goodson C 1B, 3B 5-10185 S/R 2018May River Bluffton, SC Top 1000 The Citadel
15 Hunter Goodwin RHP 1B 6-5215 R/R 2018Worth County Sylvester, GA 459 Georgia
3 Steven Reid Hanson RHP 6-1185 R/R 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA Follow  
5 Spencer Hanson MIF 2B, OF 5-9165 R/R 2019Lee County Leesburg, GA High Follow Tallahassee CC
33 Dylan High RHP 1B, OF 6-3160 R/R 2018Carrollton Carrollton, GA Follow Gordon CC
34 Jacob Holton OF 1B, BHP 6-1185 L/R 2018Forsyth Central Alma, GA Top 1000 Chattanooga State Technical CC
23 Justin Kelley 3B RHP, SS 6-1200 R/R 2018A. Crawford Mosley Lynn Haven, FL Top 1000 Gulf Coast CC
7 Jalon Long RHP 3B, MIF, OF 5-11180 R/R 2018Autauga Academy Montgomery, AL 500 Samford
21 Asher McAllister RHP 3B, MIF, OF 6-3160 R/R 2019Lambert Suwanee, GA High Follow  
27 Aidan McAllister LHP 1B, OF 6-2150 R/L 2018Lambert Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Georgia Southern
28 Brian Myler RHP OF 6-1170 R/R 2019Lee County Leesburg, GA High Follow  
14 Raines Plant 3B 5-8180 L/R 2018Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
1 TJ Reeves OF MIF 5-11185 R/R 2018Hueytown Birmingham, AL 282 Alabama
22 Brett Roberson 1B MIF, OF, RHP, UT 6-2180 R/R 2018A. Crawford Mosley Panama City, FL High Follow Gulf Coast CC
2 Elliott Schubert SS UT 6-2155 R/R 2018Newnan Newnan, GA High Follow Flagler College
12 Hamilton Schubert OF UT 6-2160 R/R 2018Newnan Newnan, GA High Follow Flagler College
19 Anthony Seigler C BHP 6-0190 S/B 2018Cartersville Cartersville, GA 17 Florida
24 William Spalinger RHP 1B 6-3160 R/R 2018Westover Albany, GA  
16 Indiana Stanley C 2B, OF 5-11178 R/R 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA Top 1000  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.