Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Baseball's Elite (3-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
9/29/2017    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 41
9/30/2017    12:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 123
10/1/2017    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Genesis Angulo OF 3B 5-10160 R/R 2018Marietta Marietta, GA  
2 Grant Baker RHP 2B 5-11157 R/R 2018Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA  
18 Griffin Bennink SS 2B, 3B 6-2166 R/R 2019Lassiter Roswell, GA High Follow West Georgia
24 Carson Bennink RHP 2B, SS 6-0155 R/R 2020Lassiter Roswell, GA Reinhardt University
44 Greyson Brand C 3B 6-1185 R/R 2019Lassiter Marietta, GA  
8 Ian Burnstine RHP 2B, 3B, IF, OF, UT 5-8160 R/R 2019Dunwoody Sandy Springs, GA Follow Birmingham-Southern College
9 Zach Courtwright RHP OF 5-10120 R/R 2019Cherokee Canton, GA High Follow Shorter University
7 Lawton Dean OF RHP 5-11170 R/R 2018Pope Marietta, GA  
3 Camden Eck LHP 1B, OF 6-2190 L/L 2019Lassiter Marietta, GA  
99 Brandon Eller RHP 6-0145 R/R 2019Woodland Cartersville, GA  
5 Andy Flynn RHP 5-9150 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA  
17 Garrison Green OF RHP 6-3170 R/R 2019South Cobb Austell, GA Follow Brewton-Parker College
40 Matthew Hager LHP 1B 5-11215 L/L 2018Cherokee Canton, GA High Follow Berry College
27 Cole Haselhorst C 5-11162 R/R 2018Woodstock Canton, GA  
22 Cameron Hill OF RHP 5-11165 L/R 2018Marietta Marietta, GA High Follow Georgia College & State
31 Chandler Koerner RHP 2B, OF 6-2175 R/R 2018Woodstock Canton, GA High Follow  
21 Will Lavin C 2B, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2019Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA  
1 Chad Lessing OF 1B 6-1185 R/R 2018Cherokee Canton, GA  
26 Daniel Lunsford LHP 1B, OF 5-11150 R/L 2018Covenant Christian Academy Cumming, GA  
15 Jacob Mantooth 3B MIF, RHP 5-11163 R/R 2020North Cobb Kennesaw, GA  
6 Sean O'Grady OF 2B, SS 6-1155 L/R 2019Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA  
4 Michael Rich SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-9168 L/R 2018Chapel Hill Villa Rica, GA  
47 Brett Robson OF C, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA  
34 Matthew Silka RHP OF 5-8140 R/R 2019Cherokee Canton, GA Top 1000  
25 Griffin Snyder OF 1B 6-2195 R/R 2019Lassiter Marietta, GA Follow Johnson and Wales University
54 Tristan Young LHP OF 6-0205 L/L 2018Woodstock Canton, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.