Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Nelson Baseball School 18U (2-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
9/29/2017    5:15 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 50
9/30/2017    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 62
9/30/2017    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Gm# 103
10/1/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Etowah High School  
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
7 Grayson Caldwell C 3B 5-11190 R/R 2018Pope Marietta, GA Follow Davis and Elkins College
31 Michael Caldwell RHP 1B, C 6-2235 R/R 2018Dominion Christian Marietta, GA 500 Young Harris College
11 Zach Camp RHP OF 6-1175 R/R 2018Walker Smyrna, GA High Follow Swarthmore College
21 Weston Campbell OF RHP 6-0165 R/R 2018Etowah Woodstock, GA High Follow Reinhardt University
22 Niko Cho OF 2B 5-9155 R/R 2018Etowah Woodstock, GA High Follow Georgia Highlands
23 Will Corey OF 6-4215 R/R 2018Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA High Follow  
12 Jackson First RHP OF 6-0176 R/R 2018Etowah Woodstock, GA High Follow  
15 Connor Frost SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, UT 6-0175 R/R 2018Pope Roswell, GA High Follow Belmont Abbey
24 Dustin Frost 3B 2B 6-1180 R/R 2018Etowah Woodstock, GA Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
3 Cole Garrett RHP 3B, OF 6-0175 R/R 2018Kennesaw Mountain Marietta, GA 500 Liberty
8 Joseph Gossett SS MIF, OF, UT 6-2165 R/R 2018Pickens County Jasper, GA High Follow Southern Union State CC
35 Caleb Harris LHP 1B, OF 6-2180 L/L 2018North Paulding Dallas, GA High Follow Coker College
28 Darius Jones LHP IF, OF 5-11115 L/L 2018Mceachern Powder Springs, GA High Follow Illinois Institute of Technology
17 Chris Keever RHP 1B, OF, UT 6-0175 R/R 2018Etowah Woodstock, GA High Follow West GA Tech
2 Tre Pennie OF LHP 5-10160 S/L 2018Kell Marietta, GA High Follow  
26 Dylan Reeves RHP OF 6-0170 R/R 2018Kennesaw Mountain Marietta, GA Follow  
10 Austin Ross RHP 1B, 3B 6-2180 R/R 2018Mt Paran Christian Marietta, GA 500 Wofford
44 Jackson Sisk SS 3B 6-0180 R/R 2018Etowah Woodstock, GA Top 1000 Georgia State
14 Nathan Smith C 5-11210 R/R 2018Cass Cartersville, GA  
18 Nick Swanson RHP 1B, C 6-0205 R/R 2018Mt Paran Christian Kennesaw, GA 316 Missouri
1 Nick Torres RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2018Etowah Woodstock, GA 500 LIU Brooklyn
4 Duke Wodetzki SS 2B, 3B 6-1165 R/R 2018Harrison Marietta, GA Top 1000 Mercer
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Triton Rays 18U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Southern Athletics Hinson 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
DRB Elite - 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.